Nia Vardalos

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Nia, Antonia, Eugenia
SURNAME(S): Vardalos
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1962 September 24
BIRTH PLACE: Winnipeg, Canada
DESCRIPTION: Greek Canadian actress, screenwriter, director, singer and producer.

Categories

Notable Filmmakers
TYPE: director
Notable Filmmakers
TYPE: screenwriter
Notable Actors and Actresses
TYPE: actress

Also Known As

Antonia Eugenia Vardalos