Billy the Kid

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Billy, William
SURNAME(S): Bonney
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1859 November 23
BIRTH PLACE: the United States
DEATH DATE: 1881 July 14

Categories

Notable Evildoers
TYPE: criminal
Title Characters
TYPE: song
YEAR: 1973
TITLE: The Ballad Of Billy The Kid
CREATOR: Billy Joel

Also Known As

William Bonney