Evliya Çelebi

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Evliya, Mehmed
SURNAME(S): Çelebi, Zilli
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1611
BIRTH PLACE: Turkey
DEATH DATE: c. 1682

Categories

Notable Explorers and Adventurers
TYPE: explorer

Also Known As

Mehmed Zilli