Joseph Louis Lagrange

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Joseph, Louis, Giuseppe, Lodovico
SURNAME(S): Lagrange, Lagrangia
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1736 January 25
BIRTH PLACE: Italy
DEATH DATE: 1813 April 10

Categories

Notable Philosophers and Thinkers
TYPE: mathematician

Also Known As

Giuseppe Lodovico Lagrangia