William Thomson

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): William
SURNAME(S): Thomson, Kelvin
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1824
BIRTH PLACE: the United Kingdom
DEATH DATE: 1907

Categories

Notable Scientists and Inventors
TYPE: physicist

Also Known As

Lord Kelvin