Stendhal

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Stendhal, Marie, Henri
SURNAME(S): Beyle
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1783 January 23
BIRTH PLACE: France
DEATH DATE: 1842 March 23

Categories

Notable Writers
TYPE: author

Also Known As

Marie-Henri Beyle