Buster Crabbe

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Buster, Clarence, Linden
SURNAME(S): Crabbe
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1908 February 7
BIRTH PLACE: Oakland, the United States
DEATH DATE: 1983 April 23
DEATH PLACE: Scottsdale, the United States

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1928
EVENT: swimming - 1500 m freestyle
COUNTRY: United States
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1932
EVENT: swimming - 400 m freestyle
COUNTRY: United States
Notable Actors and Actresses
TYPE: actor

Also Known As

Clarence Linden Crabbe II