Meša Selimović

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Meša, Mehmed
SURNAME(S): Selimović
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1910 April 26
BIRTH PLACE: Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina
DEATH DATE: 1982 July 11
DEATH PLACE: Belgrade, Serbia

Categories

Notable Writers
TYPE: author

Also Known As

Mehmed Selimović