Ninette de Valois

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Ninette, Edris
SURNAME(S): de Valois, Stannus
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1898 June 6
BIRTH PLACE: Blessington, Ireland
DEATH DATE: 2001 March 8
DEATH PLACE: London, the United Kingdom

Categories

Notable Actors and Actresses
TYPE: dancer

Also Known As

Edris Stannus