Valerie Adams

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Valerie, Kasanita
SURNAME(S): Adams, Vili
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1984 October 6
BIRTH PLACE: Rotorua, New Zealand

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 2008
EVENT: shot put
COUNTRY: New Zealand
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 2012
EVENT: shot put
COUNTRY: New Zealand

Also Known As

Valerie Vili