Darko Bratina

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Darko, Diodato
SURNAME(S): Bratina
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1942 March 30
BIRTH PLACE: Gorizia, Italy
DEATH DATE: 1997 September 23
DEATH PLACE: Obernai, France

Categories

Notable Politicians and Statesmen
TYPE: politician
Notable Philosophers and Thinkers
TYPE: sociologist

Also Known As

Diodato Bratina