Jean-de-Dieu Soult

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Jean, Nicolas
SURNAME(S): Soult
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1769 March 29
BIRTH PLACE: Saint-Amans-Soult, France
DEATH DATE: 1851 November 26

Categories

French Presidents and Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1832-1834
French Presidents and Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1839-1840
French Presidents and Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1840-1847

Also Known As

Nicolas Soult