Victor de Broglie

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Victor, Achille, Léonce, Charles
SURNAME(S): de Broglie
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1785 November 28
BIRTH PLACE: Paris, France
DEATH DATE: 1870 January 25
DEATH PLACE: Paris, France

Categories

French Presidents and Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1830
French Presidents and Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1835-1836

Also Known As

Achille-Léonce-Victor-Charles, 3rd duc de Broglie