Đurđica Bjedov

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Đurđica, Đurđa
SURNAME(S): Bjedov
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1947 April 5
BIRTH PLACE: Split, Croatia

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1968
EVENT: swimming - 100 m breaststroke
COUNTRY: Yugoslavia
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 1968
EVENT: swimming - 200 m breaststroke
COUNTRY: Yugoslavia
Notable Athletes
TYPE: swimming
TEAM:
POSITION:

Also Known As

Đurđa Bjedov