Jamiluddin Aali

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Jamiluddin, Nawabzada, Mirza, Ahmed
SURNAME(S): Aali, Khan
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1925 January 20
BIRTH PLACE: New Dehli, India
DEATH DATE: 2015 November 23
DEATH PLACE: Karachi, Pakistan

Categories

Notable Writers
TYPE: poet
Notable Writers
TYPE: playwright

Also Known As

Nawabzada Mirza Jamiluddin Ahmed Khan