Albert the Great

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Albert, Albertus
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1206
DEATH DATE: 1280
DESCRIPTION: Bishop of Ratisbon. Born in Lauingen, Germany. Died in Cologne, Germany.

Categories

Saints
TYPE: saint
FEAST DAY:

Also Known As

Albertus Magnus