Wolfgang Přiklopil

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Wolfgang
SURNAME(S): Přiklopil, Priklopil
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1962 May 14
BIRTH PLACE: Vienna, Austria
DEATH DATE: 2006 August 23
DEATH PLACE: Vienna, Austria
DESCRIPTION: He was an abductor and a rapist who kidnapped Natascha Kampusch (10 years old at the time) and held her captive in his house for more than 8 years. The Kampusch case is one of the most infamous in Austrian history and also one of the most well-known criminal cases across Western Europe.

Categories

Notable Evildoers
TYPE: criminal

Also Known As

Wolfgang Priklopil