Hermann Göring

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Hermann
SURNAME(S): Göring, Goering
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1893 January 12
BIRTH PLACE: Rosenheim, Germany
DEATH DATE: 1946 October 15
DEATH PLACE: Nuremberg, Germany

Categories

Notable Evildoers
TYPE: persecutor

Also Known As

Hermann Goering