Gerry Ashworth

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Gerry, Gerald, Howard
SURNAME(S): Ashworth
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1942
BIRTH PLACE: Haverhill, the United States

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1964
EVENT: 4x100 m relay
COUNTRY: United States

Also Known As

Gerald Howard Ashworth