Fred Alderman

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Fred, Frederick, Pitt
SURNAME(S): Alderman
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1905 June 24
BIRTH PLACE: East Lansing, the United States
DEATH DATE: 1998 September 15
DEATH PLACE: Social Circle, the United States

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1928
EVENT: 4x400 m relay
COUNTRY: United States

Also Known As

Frederick Pitt Alderman