Al Bates

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Al, Alfred, Hilborn
SURNAME(S): Bates
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1905
DEATH DATE: 1999

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1928
EVENT: long jump
COUNTRY: United States

Also Known As

Alfred Hilborn Bates