Cliff Barker

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Cliff, Clifford, Eugene
SURNAME(S): Barker
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1921 January 15
BIRTH PLACE: Yorktown, the United States
DEATH DATE: 1998 March 17
DEATH PLACE: Satsuma, the United States

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1948
EVENT: basketball
COUNTRY: United States

Also Known As

Clifford Eugene Barker