Don Barksdale

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Don, Donald, Argee
SURNAME(S): Barksdale
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1923 March 31
BIRTH PLACE: Oakland, the United States
DEATH DATE: 1993 March 8
DEATH PLACE: Oakland, the United States

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1948
EVENT: basketball
COUNTRY: United States

Also Known As

Donald Argee Barksdale