Peyo

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Peyo, Pierre
SURNAME(S): Culliford
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1928 June 25
BIRTH PLACE: Brussels, Belgium
DEATH DATE: 1992 December 24
DEATH PLACE: Brussels, Belgium

Categories

Notable Artists
TYPE: cartoonist

Also Known As

Pierre Culliford