Revision History for Jan Kappeyne van de Coppello

Date Editor
10/21/2018 Lucille
4/17/2014 Mike C
4/23/2013 Lucille
Given Name(s): Jan, Johannes
Surname(s): Kappeyne van de Coppello
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1822 October 2
Birth Place: The Hague, the Netherlands
Death Date: 1895 July 28
Death Place: The Hague, the Netherlands

Categories

Type: prime minister
Years: 1877-1879

Also Known As

Johannes Kappeyne van de Coppello