Revision History for Mary Brave Bird

Date Editor
12/23/2018 Lucille
Given Name(s): Mary, Ellen
Surname(s): Brave Bird, Crow Dog, Brave Woman, Moore, Richard, Olguin
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1954 September 26
Birth Place: Rosebud Indian Reservation, the United States
Death Date: 2013 February 14
Death Place: Crystal Lake, the United States

Categories

Also Known As

Mary Brave Woman Olguin
Mary Crow Dog
Mary Ellen Moore-Richard