Fibonacci

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Fibonacci, Leonardo
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: c. 1170
DEATH DATE: c. 1250
DESCRIPTION: Italian mathematician.

Categories

Notable Philosophers and Thinkers
TYPE: mathematician

Also Known As

Leonardo of Pisa