Tamar of Georgia

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Tamar, Tamara
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1160
DEATH DATE: 1213 January 18

Categories

Other Royalty
TYPE: queen
YEARS: 1184-1213
PLACE: Georgia
Saints
TYPE: saint
FEAST DAY: May 14th

Also Known As

St. Tamara of Georgia
Tamar the Great