Revision History for Tamar of Georgia

Date Editor
5/5/2015 Antique_Cherub
Given Name(s): Tamar, Tamara
Surname(s):
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1160
Death Date: 1213 January 18

Categories

Type: queen
Years: 1184-1213
place: Georgia
Type: saint
feast day: May 14th

Also Known As

St. Tamara of Georgia
Tamar the Great