Revision History for Paula Gunn Allen

Date Editor
12/23/2018 Lucille
Given Name(s): Paula, Marie
Surname(s): Gunn, Allen, Francis
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1939 October 24
Birth Place: Albuquerque, the United States
Death Date: 2008 May 29
Death Place: Fort Bragg, the United States

Categories

Type: author
Type: poet

Also Known As

Paula Marie Francis