Revision History for Chief Dan George

Date Editor
12/24/2018 Lucille
Given Name(s): Dan, Geswanouth
Surname(s): George, Slahoot, Slaholt
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1899 July 24
Birth Place: Tsleil-Waututh First Nation, Canada
Death Date: 1981 September 23
Death Place: Vancouver, Canada

Categories

Also Known As

Dan Slaholt
Geswanouth Slahoot