Revision History for L. Ron Hubbard

Date Editor
3/4/2019 Lucille
3/4/2019 Lucille
Given Name(s): Ron, Lafayette, Ronald
Surname(s): Hubbard
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1911 March 13
Birth Place: Tilden, the United States
Death Date: 1986 January 24
Death Place: Creston, the United States

Categories

Type: leader
Years: 1953-1986
religion: Church of Scientology
Type: author

Also Known As

Lafayette Ronald Hubbard