Revision History for Rainer Maria Rilke

Date Editor
3/11/2019 Lucille
Given Name(s): Rainer, Maria, René, Karl, Wilhelm, Johann, Josef
Surname(s): Rilke
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1875 December 4
Birth Place: Prague, the Czech Republic
Death Date: 1926 December 29
Death Place: Montreux, Switzerland

Categories

Type: author
Type: poet

Also Known As

René Karl Wilhelm Johann Josef Maria Rilke