Revision History for Hedd Wyn

Date Editor
7/7/2019 Sofia
Given Name(s): Hedd, Ellis, Humphrey
Surname(s): Wyn, Evans
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1887 January 13
Birth Place: Trawsfynydd, the United Kingdom
Death Date: 1917 July 31
Death Place: Pilckem Ridge, Belgium

Categories

Type: poet

Also Known As

Ellis Humphrey Evans