Revision History for Katherine Johnson

Date Editor
2/26/2020 Sofia
Given Name(s): Katherine, Creola
Surname(s): Johnson, Coleman
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1918 August 26
Birth Place: White Sulphur Springs, the United States
Death Date: 2020 February 24
Death Place: Newport News, the United States

Categories

Type: mathematician

Also Known As

Creola Katherine Coleman