The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Name | Year | Medal | Event | Country | Other Names | |
Brittany Elmslie | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Brittany Elmslie | 2012 | gold | swimming | Australia | | |
Ophélie-Cyrielle Étienne | 2012 | bronze | swimming | France | | |
Blair Evans | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Gwynne Evans | 1904 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Margaux Farrell | 2012 | bronze | swimming | France | | |
Jimmy Feigen | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Sergey Fesikov | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Russia | | |
Missy Franklin | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Missy Franklin | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Missy Franklin | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Missy Franklin | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Missy Franklin | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Takuro Fujii | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Takuro Fujii | 2012 | silver | swimming | Japan | | |
Aleksandra Gerasimenya | 2012 | silver | swimming | Belarus | | |
Aleksandra Gerasimenya | 2012 | silver | swimming | Belarus | | |
Fabien Gilot | 2008 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Fabien Gilot | 2012 | gold | swimming | France | | |
Andrey Grechin | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Russia | | |
Matt Grevers | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Matt Grevers | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Matt Grevers | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Matt Grevers | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Matt Grevers | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Matt Grevers | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Martina Grimaldi | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Italy | | |
Dániel Gyurta | 2004 | silver | swimming | Hungary | | |
Dániel Gyurta | 2012 | gold | swimming | Hungary | | |
Kosuke Hagino | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Brendan Hansen | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Brendan Hansen | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Brendan Hansen | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Brendan Hansen | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Brendan Hansen | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Brendan Hansen | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Hao Yun | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Jessica Hardy | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Jessica Hardy | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Brent Hayden | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Canada | | |
Femke Heemskerk | 2008 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Femke Heemskerk | 2012 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Natsumi Hoshi | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Katinka Hosszú | 2016 | silver | swimming | Hungary | | |
Katinka Hosszú | 2016 | gold | swimming | Hungary | | |
Katinka Hosszú | 2016 | gold | swimming | Hungary | | |
Katinka Hosszú | 2016 | gold | swimming | Hungary | | |
Charlie Houchin | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Ryosuke Irie | 2012 | silver | swimming | Japan | | |
Ryosuke Irie | 2012 | silver | swimming | Japan | | |
Ryosuke Irie | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Danila Izotov | 2008 | silver | swimming | Russia | | |
Danila Izotov | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Russia | | |
Michael Jamieson | 2012 | silver | swimming | Great Britain | | |
Larsen Jensen | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Larsen Jensen | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Jiang Haiqi | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Jiao Liuyang | 2008 | silver | swimming | China | | |
Jiao Liuyang | 2012 | gold | swimming | China | | |
Cullen Jones | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Cullen Jones | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Cullen Jones | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Cullen Jones | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Leisel Jones | 2000 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Leisel Jones | 2000 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Leisel Jones | 2004 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Leisel Jones | 2004 | gold | swimming | Australia | | |
Leisel Jones | 2004 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Leisel Jones | 2008 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Leisel Jones | 2008 | gold | swimming | Australia | | |
Leisel Jones | 2008 | gold | swimming | Australia | | |
Leisel Jones | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Yuka Kato | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Klete Keller | 2000 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Klete Keller | 2000 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Klete Keller | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Klete Keller | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Klete Keller | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Kosuke Kitajima | 2004 | gold | swimming | Japan | | |
Kosuke Kitajima | 2004 | gold | swimming | Japan | | |
Kosuke Kitajima | 2004 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Kosuke Kitajima | 2008 | gold | swimming | Japan | | |
Kosuke Kitajima | 2008 | gold | swimming | Japan | | |
Kosuke Kitajima | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Kosuke Kitajima | 2012 | silver | swimming | Japan | | |
Yevgeny Korotyshkin | 2012 | silver | swimming | Russia | | |
Ranomi Kromowidjojo | 2008 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Ranomi Kromowidjojo | 2012 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Ranomi Kromowidjojo | 2012 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Ranomi Kromowidjojo | 2012 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Yolane Kukla | 2012 | gold | swimming | Australia | | |
Yevgeny Lagunov | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Russia | | |
Breeja Larson | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Mylène Lazare | 2012 | bronze | swimming | France | | |
Chad le Clos | 2012 | silver | swimming | South Africa | | |
Chad le Clos | 2012 | gold | swimming | South Africa | | |
Katie Ledecky | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Clément Lefert | 2012 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Clément Lefert | 2012 | gold | swimming | France | | |
Amaury Leveaux | 2008 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Amaury Leveaux | 2008 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Amaury Leveaux | 2012 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Amaury Leveaux | 2012 | gold | swimming | France | | |
Caitlin Leverenz | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Jason Lezak | 2000 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Jason Lezak | 2000 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Jason Lezak | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Jason Lezak | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Jason Lezak | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Jason Lezak | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Jason Lezak | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Jason Lezak | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Li Xuanxu | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Li Yunqi | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Nikita Lobintsev | 2008 | silver | swimming | Russia | | |
Nikita Lobintsev | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Russia | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Lu Ying | 2012 | silver | swimming | China | | |
Lü Zhiwu | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Thomas Lurz | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Germany | | |
Thomas Lurz | 2012 | silver | swimming | Germany | | |
James Magnussen | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
James Magnussen | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Grégory Mallet | 2008 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Grégory Mallet | 2012 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Florent Manaudou | 2012 | gold | swimming | France | | |
Angel Martino | 1992 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Angel Martino | 1992 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Angel Martino | 1996 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Angel Martino | 1996 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Angel Martino | 1996 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Angel Martino | 1996 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Takeshi Matsuda | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Takeshi Matsuda | 2012 | silver | swimming | Japan | | |
Takeshi Matsuda | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Tyler McGill | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Matt McLean | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Rūta Meilutytė | 2012 | gold | swimming | Lithuania | | |
Oussama Mellouli | 2008 | gold | swimming | Tunisia | | |
Oussama Mellouli | 2012 | gold | swimming | Tunisia | | |
Oussama Mellouli | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Tunisia | | |
Vladimir Morozov | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Russia | | |
Camille Muffat | 2012 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Camille Muffat | 2012 | bronze | swimming | France | | |
Camille Muffat | 2012 | gold | swimming | France | | |
Lia Neal | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Jade Neilsen | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Kylie Palmer | 2008 | gold | swimming | Australia | | |
Kylie Palmer | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Lauren Perdue | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Thiago Pereira | 2012 | silver | swimming | Brazil | (Vilela) | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Brenton Rickard | 2008 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Brenton Rickard | 2008 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Brenton Rickard | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Éva Risztov | 2012 | gold | swimming | Hungary | | |
Kaitlin Sandeno | 2000 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Kaitlin Sandeno | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Kaitlin Sandeno | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Kaitlin Sandeno | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Melanie Schlanger | 2008 | gold | swimming | Australia | | |
Melanie Schlanger | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Melanie Schlanger | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Melanie Schlanger | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Melanie Schlanger | 2012 | gold | swimming | Australia | | |
Allison Schmitt | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Allison Schmitt | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Allison Schmitt | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Allison Schmitt | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Allison Schmitt | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Allison Schmitt | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Hinkelien Schreuder | 2008 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Hinkelien Schreuder | 2012 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Emily Seebohm | 2008 | gold | swimming | Australia | | |
Emily Seebohm | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Emily Seebohm | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Emily Seebohm | 2012 | gold | swimming | Australia | | |
Eric Shanteau | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Rebecca Soni | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Rebecca Soni | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Rebecca Soni | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Rebecca Soni | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Rebecca Soni | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Rebecca Soni | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Christian Sprenger | 2008 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Christian Sprenger | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Christian Sprenger | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Hayden Stoeckel | 2008 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Hayden Stoeckel | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Hayden Stoeckel | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Jérémy Stravius | 2012 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Jérémy Stravius | 2012 | gold | swimming | France | | |
Sun Yang | 2012 | silver | swimming | China | | |
Sun Yang | 2012 | gold | swimming | China | | |
Sun Yang | 2012 | gold | swimming | China | | |
Sun Yang | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Satomi Suzuki | 2012 | silver | swimming | Japan | | |
Satomi Suzuki | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Satomi Suzuki | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Tünde Szabó | 1992 | silver | swimming | Hungary | | |
Tang Yi | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Matt Targett | 2008 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Matt Targett | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Matt Targett | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Davis Tarwater | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Ryo Tateishi | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Aya Terakawa | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Aya Terakawa | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Nick Thoman | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Nick Thoman | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 1984 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 1988 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 1988 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 1992 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 2000 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 2000 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 2000 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 2000 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 2000 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Haruka Ueda | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Pieter van den Hoogenband | 2000 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Pieter van den Hoogenband | 2000 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Pieter van den Hoogenband | 2000 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Pieter van den Hoogenband | 2004 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Pieter van den Hoogenband | 2004 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Cameron van der Burgh | 2012 | gold | swimming | South Africa | | |
Peter Vanderkaay | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Peter Vanderkaay | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Peter Vanderkaay | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Peter Vanderkaay | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Maarten van der Weijden | 2008 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Petra van Staveren | 1984 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Marleen Veldhuis | 2004 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Marleen Veldhuis | 2008 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Marleen Veldhuis | 2012 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Marleen Veldhuis | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Albán Vermes | 1980 | silver | swimming | Hungary | | |
Kirsten Vlieghuis | 1996 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Kirsten Vlieghuis | 1996 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Dana Vollmer | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Dana Vollmer | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Dana Vollmer | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Dana Vollmer | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Shannon Vreeland | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Richard Weinberger | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Canada | | |
Amanda Weir | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Amanda Weir | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Amanda Weir | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Geertje Wielema | 1952 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Gabe Woodward | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Ye Shiwen | 2012 | gold | swimming | China | | |
Ye Shiwen | 2012 | gold | swimming | China | | |
Yuliya Yefimova | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Russia | | |
Paige Zemina | 1988 | bronze | swimming | United States | (Northcutt) | |
Anastasia Valeryevna Zuyeva | 2012 | silver | swimming | Russia | | |
Theresa Andrews | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Susie Atwood | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Bengt Baron | 1980 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Sweden | | |
Károly Bartha | 1924 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Hungary | | |
Sybil Bauer | 1924 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Melissa Belote | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Bob Bennett | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Neisser Bent | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Cuba | | |
David Berkoff | 1988 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
David Berkoff | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Arno Bieberstein | 1908 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Germany | | |
Gérard Blitz | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Belgium | | |
Beth Botsford | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Gilbert Bozon | 1952 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | France | | |
Walter Brack | 1904 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Germany | | |
Marie Braun | 1928 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Netherlands | | |
Alice Bridges | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Lynn Burke | 1960 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Rick Carey | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Christine Caron | 1964 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | France | | |
Carin Cone | 1956 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Joyce Cooper | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | | |
Kirsty Coventry | 2004 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Zimbabwe | | |
Kirsty Coventry | 2008 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Zimbabwe | | |
Bob Cowell | 1948 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Ludvig Dam | 1908 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Denmark | | |
Judith Joy Davies | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Australia | | |
Valerie Davies | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | | |
Vladimir Dolgov | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Soviet Union | | |
Ginny Duenkel | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Margaret Edwards | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | | |
Otto Fahr | 1912 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Germany | | |
Rodolfo Falcón Cabrera | 1996 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Cuba | | |
Cathy Ferguson | 1964 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Nancy Garapick | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Canada | | |
Judy Grinham | 1956 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | | |
Andrea Gyarmati | 1972 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Hungary | | |
Kaye Hall | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Phyllis Harding | 1924 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | | |
Herbert Haresnape | 1908 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | | |
Joan Harrison | 1952 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | South Africa | | |
Karen Harup | 1948 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Denmark | | |
Harry Hebner | 1912 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Whitney Hedgepeth | 1996 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Charlie Hickcox | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Margaret Hoelzer | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Eleanor Holm | 1932 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Toshio Irie | 1932 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Kentaro Kawatsu | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Warren Kealoha | 1920 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Warren Kealoha | 1924 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Ray Kegeris | 1920 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Paul Kellner | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Germany | | |
Adolph Kiefer | 1936 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Ellen King | 1928 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | | |
Masaji Kiyokawa | 1932 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Masaji Kiyokawa | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Ina Kleber | 1980 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
George Kojac | 1928 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Lenny Krayzelburg | 2000 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Marianne Kriel | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | South Africa | | |
Viktor Kuznetsov | 1980 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Soviet Union | | |
Walter Laufer | 1928 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Laure Manaudou | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | France | | |
Rie Mastenbroek | 1936 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Netherlands | | |
Roland Matthes | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Roland Matthes | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Roland Matthes | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Lea Maurer | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Loveless) | |
Frank McKinney Jr. | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Frank McKinney Jr. | 1960 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Bonnie Mealing | 1932 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Australia | | |
Ronnie Mills | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Betsy Mitchell | 1984 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Diana Mocanu | 2000 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Romania | | |
John Monckton | 1956 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Australia | | |
Tomomi Morita | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Japan | | |
John Murphy | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
John Naber | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Mai Nakamura | 2000 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Kristin Otto | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Yoshi Oyakawa | 1952 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2004 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2008 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Igor Polyanski | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Soviet Union | | |
Rica Reinisch | 1980 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Ulrike Richter | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Petra Riedel | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Peter Rocca | 1976 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Markus Rogan | 2004 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Austria | | |
Jeff Rouse | 1992 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Jeff Rouse | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Nida Senff | 1936 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Netherlands | | |
Cornelia Sirch | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Allen Stack | 1948 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Mike Stamm | 1972 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Natalie Steward | 1960 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | | |
Jean Stewart | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | New Zealand | | |
Daichi Suzuki | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Jane Swagerty | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Satoko Tanaka | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Elaine Tanner | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Canada | | |
Jack Taylor | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Mark Tewksbury | 1992 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Canada | | |
David Theile | 1956 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Australia | | |
David Theile | 1960 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Australia | | |
Stev Theloke | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Germany | | |
Birgit Treiber | 1976 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Georges Vallerey Jr. | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | France | | |
Al Vande Weghe | 1936 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Arkady Vyatchanin | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Russia | | |
Matt Welsh | 2000 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Australia | | |
Mike West | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Canada | | |
Dave Wilson | 1984 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Paul Wyatt | 1924 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Paul Wyatt | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Georg Zacharias | 1904 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Germany | | |
Nina Zhivanevskaya | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Spain | | |
Suzanne Zimmerman | 1948 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Hannelore Anke | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | East Germany | | |
Amanda Beard | 1996 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Đurđica Bjedov | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Yugoslavia | | |
Tom Bruce | 1972 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Cathy Carr | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Tanya Dangalakova | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Bulgaria | (Bogomilova) | |
Victor Davis | 1984 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Canada | | |
Frédérik Deburghgraeve | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Belgium | | |
Nelson Diebel | 1992 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Hugues Duboscq | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | France | | |
Hugues Duboscq | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | France | | |
Peter Evans | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Peter Evans | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Domenico Fioravanti | 2000 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Italy | | |
Antoaneta Frenkeva | 1988 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Bulgaria | | |
Ute Geweniger | 1980 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | East Germany | | |
Duncan Goodhew | 1980 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Károly Güttler | 1988 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Brooke Hanson | 2004 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
John Frederick Hencken | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
John Frederick Hencken | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Penelope Heyns | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | South Africa | | |
Penelope Heyns | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | South Africa | | |
Silke Hörner | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | East Germany | | |
Megan Jendrick | 2000 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | (Quann) | |
Mirna Jukić | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Austria | | |
Arvydas Juozaitis | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | (Yozaitis) | |
Marina Koshevaya | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Vladimir Kosinsky | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Jeremy Linn | 1996 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Steve Lundquist | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Luo Xuejuan | 2004 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | China | | |
Don McKenzie | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Arsens Miskarovs | 1980 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | (Miskarov) | |
Adrian Moorhouse | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Ed Moses | 2000 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Anita Nall | 1992 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Susanne Nielsson | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Denmark | | |
Alexander Dale Oen | 2008 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Norway | | |
Anne Ottenbrite | 1984 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Canada | | |
Nikolai Pankin | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Catherine Poirot | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | France | | |
Galina Prozumenshchikova | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Galina Prozumenshchikova | 1972 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Samantha Riley | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Samantha Riley | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Phil Rogers | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Norbert Rózsa | 1992 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Yelena Rudkovskaya | 1992 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Unified Team | | |
Lyubov Rusanova | 1976 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Roman Sludnov | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Russia | | |
Nobutaka Taguchi | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Elvira Vasilkova | 1980 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Dmitry Volkov | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Mark Warnecke | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Beverley Whitfield | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Sharon Wichman | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
David Andrew Wilkie | 1976 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Crissy Ahmann-Leighton | 1992 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Jan Andrew | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Mayumi Aoki | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Japan | | |
Pär Arvidsson | 1980 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Sweden | | |
Roswitha Beier | 1972 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Matt Biondi | 1988 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Wendy Boglioli | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Joe Bottom | 1976 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Glenn Buchanan | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Milorad Čavić | 2008 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Serbia | | |
Ian Crocker | 2004 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Ellie Daniel | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2000 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Netherlands | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Netherlands | | |
Kathy Ellis | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Kornelia Ender | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Lars Frölander | 2000 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Sweden | | |
Michael Gross | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | West Germany | | |
Andrea Gyarmati | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Hungary | | |
Gary Hall Sr. | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Marianne Heemskerk | 1960 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Netherlands | | |
Jerry Heidenreich | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Geoff Huegill | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Andy Jameson | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United Kingdom | | |
Otylia Jędrzejczak | 2004 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Poland | | |
Jenna Johnson | 1984 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Michael Klim | 2000 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Christiane Knacke | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Ada Kok | 1964 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Netherlands | | |
Vladislav Kulikov | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Russia | | |
Andrew Lauterstein | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Liu Limin | 1996 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | China | | |
David López-Zubero Purcell | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Spain | | |
Christine Magnuson | 2008 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Shelley Mann | 1956 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Lyn McClements | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Mary T. Meagher | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Caren Metschuck | 1980 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Scott Miller | 1996 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Pablo Morales | 1984 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Pablo Morales | 1992 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Martina Moravcová | 2000 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Slovakia | | |
Anthony Nesty | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Suriname | | |
Anthony Nesty | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Suriname | | |
Kristin Otto | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Denis Pankratov | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Russia | | |
Catherine Plewinski | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | France | | |
Andrea Pollack | 1976 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Andrea Pollack | 1980 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Roger Pyttel | 1980 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Qian Hong | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | China | | |
Qian Hong | 1992 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | China | | |
Nancy Ramey | 1956 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Bruce Robertson | 1972 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Canada | | |
Doug Russell | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Jessicah Schipper | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Carolyn Schuler | 1960 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Mary Sears | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Karin Seick | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | West Germany | | |
Andriy Serdinov | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Ukraine | | |
Susan Shields | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Sharon Stouder | 1964 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Rafał Szukała | 1992 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Poland | | |
Petria Thomas | 2004 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Libby Trickett | 2008 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Amy Van Dyken | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Matt Vogel | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Ross Wales | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Birte Weigang | 1988 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Therese Alshammar | 2000 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Greta Andersen | 1948 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Denmark | | |
Shigeo Arai | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Gisela Arendt | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Germany | (Jacobs) | |
Jack Babashoff Jr. | 1976 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Shirley Babashoff | 1972 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
István Bárány | 1928 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Matt Biondi | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Ethelda Bleibtrey | 1920 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Gustavo Borges | 1992 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Brazil | | |
Gustavo Borges | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Brazil | | |
Vladimir Bure | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Soviet Union | | |
Jeanette Campbell | 1936 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Argentina | | |
Stéphan Caron | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | France | | |
Stéphan Caron | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | France | | |
Gary Chapman | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
César Cielo | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Brazil | (Filho) | |
Joyce Cooper | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Lorraine Crapp | 1956 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Ferenc Csik | 1936 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Ann Curtis | 1948 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Charles Daniels | 1904 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Charles Daniels | 1908 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2000 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2004 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Willy den Ouden | 1932 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
John Devitt | 1956 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
John Devitt | 1960 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Ines Diers | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Manuel dos Santos | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Brazil | | |
Fanny Durack | 1912 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australasia | | |
Kathy Ellis | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Kornelia Ender | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Jennie Fletcher | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Alan Ford | 1948 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Dawn Fraser | 1956 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Dawn Fraser | 1960 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Dawn Fraser | 1964 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Ambrose Gaines IV | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Eleanor Garatti | 1928 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Saville) | |
Eleanor Garatti | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Saville) | |
Shane Gould | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Irene Guest | 1920 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Linda Gustavson | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Alfréd Hajós | 1896 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Gary Hall Jr. | 1996 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Gary Hall Jr. | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Zoltán Halmay | 1904 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Zoltán Halmay | 1908 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Bill Harris | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Cecil Healy | 1912 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australasia | | |
Jerry Heidenreich | 1972 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Jan Henne | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Jon Henricks | 1956 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Jodie Henry | 2004 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Otto Herschmann | 1896 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Austria | | |
Nancy Hogshead-Makar | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Per Holmertz | 1980 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Ken Huszagh | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Chris Jacobs | 1988 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Per Johansson | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Per Johansson | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Harald Julin | 1908 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Géza Kádas | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Duke Kahanamoku | 1912 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Duke Kahanamoku | 1920 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Duke Kahanamoku | 1924 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Samuel Kahanamoku | 1924 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Tatsugo Kawaishi | 1932 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Pua Kealoha | 1920 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Hans-Joachim Klein | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Barbara Krause | 1980 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Ethel Lackie | 1924 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Lance Larson | 1960 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Göran Larsson | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Le Jingyi | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | China | | |
Scott Leary | 1904 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Faith Leech | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Marie-Louise Linssen-Vaessen | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Helene Madison | 1932 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Rie Mastenbroek | 1936 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Bob McGregor | 1964 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Caren Metschuck | 1980 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Yasuji Miyazaki | 1932 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Jim Montgomery | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Sandy Neilson | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Peter Nocke | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | West Germany | | |
Albina Osipowich | 1928 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Kristin Otto | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Susan Pedersen | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Catherine Plewinski | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | France | | |
Aleksandr Popov | 1992 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Unified Team | | |
Aleksandr Popov | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Russia | | |
Aleksandr Popov | 2000 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Russia | | |
Petra Priemer | 1976 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Wally Ris | 1948 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Roland Schoeman | 2004 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | South Africa | | |
Clarke Scholes | 1952 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Don Schollander | 1964 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Frances Schroth | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Albert Schwartz | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Britta Steffen | 2008 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Germany | | |
Carrie Steinseifer | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Natalie Steward | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Mark Stockwell | 1984 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Sharon Stouder | 1964 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Eamon Sullivan | 2008 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Hiroshi Suzuki | 1952 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Katalin Szőke | 1952 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Katsuo Takaishi | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Judit Temes | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Hannie Termeulen | 1952 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Jenny Thompson | 1992 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Jenny Thompson | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Ian Thorpe | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Libby Trickett | 2008 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Franziska van Almsick | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Germany | | |
Annemarie Verstappen | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Sandra Völker | 1996 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Germany | | |
Chris von Saltza | 1960 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Olmstead) | |
Ken Walsh | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Mariechen Wehselau | 1924 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Johnny Weissmuller | 1924 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Johnny Weissmuller | 1928 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Michael Wenden | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Jörg Woithe | 1980 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Mina Wylie | 1912 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australasia | | |
Masanori Yusa | 1936 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Zhuang Yong | 1988 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | China | | |
Zhuang Yong | 1992 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | China | | |
Spyridon Chazapis | 1896 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle for sailors | Greece | | |
Dimitrios Drivas | 1896 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle for sailors | Greece | | |
Ioannis Malokinis | 1896 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle for sailors | Greece | | |
Georg Hoffmann | 1904 | silver | swimming - 100 yard backstroke | Germany | | |
Ioannis Andreou | 1896 | silver | swimming - 1200 m freestyle | Greece | | |
Efstathios Chorafas | 1896 | bronze | swimming - 1200 m freestyle | Greece | | |
Alfréd Hajós | 1896 | gold | swimming - 1200 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Sydney Battersby | 1908 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Frank Beaurepaire | 1908 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australasia | | |
Frank Beaurepaire | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Frank Beaurepaire | 1924 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Arne Borg | 1924 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Arne Borg | 1928 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
George Breen | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
George Breen | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Greg Brough | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Mike Burton | 1968 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Mike Burton | 1972 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Andrew Charlton | 1924 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Andrew Charlton | 1928 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Aleksandr Chayev | 1980 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Soviet Union | | |
Buster Crabbe | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Jim Cristy | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Uwe Dassler | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
David Davies | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
George DiCarlo | 1984 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Francis Gailey | 1904 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Brian Goodell | 1976 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Bobby Hackett | 1976 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Grant Hackett | 2000 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Grant Hackett | 2004 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Grant Hackett | 2008 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Zoltán Halmay | 1900 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Harold Hardwick | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australasia | | |
Shiro Hashizume | 1952 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Jack Hatfield | 1912 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
George Hodgson | 1912 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Canada | | |
Jörg Hoffmann | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Germany | | |
Stephen Holland | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Glen Housman | 1992 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
John Arthur Jarvis | 1900 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
John Kinsella | 1968 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Géza Kiss | 1904 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Kusuo Kitamura | 1932 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Ford Hiroshi Konno | 1952 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
John Konrads | 1960 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Daniel Kowalski | 1996 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Shozo Makino | 1932 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Japan | | |
John Marshall | 1948 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Jimmy McLane Jr. | 1948 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Jack Medica | 1936 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Max Metzker | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
György Mitró | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
John Nelson | 1964 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Doug Northway | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Michael O'Brien | 1984 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Tetsuo Okamoto | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Brazil | | |
Kieren Perkins | 1992 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Kieren Perkins | 1996 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Kieren Perkins | 2000 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Stefan Pfeiffer | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | West Germany | | |
Stefan Pfeiffer | 1988 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | West Germany | | |
Emil Rausch | 1904 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Germany | | |
Murray Rose | 1956 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Murray Rose | 1960 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Norman Ross | 1920 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Vladimir Salnikov | 1980 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Soviet Union | | |
Vladimir Salnikov | 1988 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Soviet Union | | |
Graeme Smith | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Henry Taylor | 1908 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Noboru Terada | 1936 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Chris Thompson | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Shunpei Uto | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Japan | | |
George Vernot | 1920 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Canada | | |
Otto Wahle | 1900 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Austria | | |
Graham Windeatt | 1972 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Bob Windle | 1964 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Allan Wood | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Tsuyoshi Yamanaka | 1956 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Susie Atwood | 1972 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Frank Baltrusch | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Stefano Battistelli | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Italy | | |
Melissa Belote | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Bob Bennett | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Brad Bridgewater | 1996 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Antje Buschschulte | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Germany | | |
Rick Carey | 1984 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Kirsty Coventry | 2004 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Zimbabwe | | |
Kirsty Coventry | 2008 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Zimbabwe | | |
Frédéric Delcourt | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | France | | |
Gary Dilley | 1964 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Răzvan Florea | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Romania | | |
Nancy Garapick | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Canada | | |
Jed Graef | 1964 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Donna-Marie Gurr | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Canada | | |
Kaye Hall | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Dan Harrigan | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Dagmar Hase | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Germany | | |
Whitney Hedgepeth | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Cameron Henning | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Canada | | |
Margaret Hoelzer | 2008 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Ernst Hoppenberg | 1900 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Germany | | |
Jack Horsley | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Mitch Ivey | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Mitch Ivey | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Mark Kerry | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Australia | | |
Paul Kingsman | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | New Zealand | | |
Stanislava Komarova | 2004 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Russia | | |
Lenny Krayzelburg | 2000 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Nicole Livingstone | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Australia | | |
Martín López-Zubero | 1992 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Spain | | |
Roxana Maracineanu | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | France | | |
Roland Matthes | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Roland Matthes | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Emanuele Merisi | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Italy | | |
Diana Mocanu | 2000 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Romania | | |
John Naber | 1976 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Reiko Nakamura | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Reiko Nakamura | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Miki Nakao | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Anca Pătrășcoiu | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Romania | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2004 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2008 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Cornelia Polit | 1980 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Igor Polyanski | 1988 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Soviet Union | | |
Rica Reinisch | 1980 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Ulrike Richter | 1976 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Peter Rocca | 1976 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Markus Rogan | 2004 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Austria | | |
Karl Ruberl | 1900 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Austria | | |
Cathleen Rund | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Germany | | |
Tripp Schwenk | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Vladimir Selkov | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Unified Team | | |
Cornelia Sirch | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Mike Stamm | 1972 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Elaine Tanner | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Canada | | |
Birgit Treiber | 1976 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Birgit Treiber | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Zoltán Verrasztó | 1980 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Hungary | | |
Arkady Vyatchanin | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Russia | | |
Lillian Watson | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Matt Welsh | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Australia | | |
Amy White | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Sándor Wladár | 1980 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Hungary | | |
Kathrin Zimmermann | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Arvo Aaltonen | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Finland | | |
Svetlana Babanina | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Mike Barrowman | 1992 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Walter Bathe | 1912 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Amanda Beard | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Amanda Beard | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Amanda Beard | 2004 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Glenn Beringen | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Đurđica Bjedov | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Yugoslavia | | |
Yuliya Bogdanova | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Keith Carter | 1948 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Rick Colella | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
John Davies | 1952 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Victor Davis | 1984 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Canada | | |
Joseph De Combe | 1924 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Belgium | | |
Clare Dennis | 1932 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Hugues Duboscq | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | France | | |
Domenico Fioravanti | 2000 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Italy | | |
Antoaneta Frenkeva | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Bulgaria | | |
Masaru Furukawa | 1956 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Martha Genenger | 1936 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Agnes Geraghty | 1924 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Nick Gillingham | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Nick Gillingham | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Barbara Göbel | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Elenor Gordon | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | (McKay) | |
Károly Güttler | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Tetsuo Hamuro | 1936 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Pontus Hansson | 1908 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Sweden | | |
Ursula Happe | 1956 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Unified Team of Germany | | |
John Frederick Hencken | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
John Frederick Hencken | 1976 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Thor Henning | 1920 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Sweden | | |
Penelope Heyns | 1996 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | South Africa | | |
Frederick Holman | 1908 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Silke Hörner | 1988 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | East Germany | | |
Huang Xiaomin | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | China | | |
Kyoko Iwasaki | 1992 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Else Jacobsen | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Denmark | | |
Chet Jastremski | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Brian Job | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Lina Kačiušytė | 1980 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Bill Kirschbaum | 1924 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Herbert Klein | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Reizo Koike | 1932 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Reizo Koike | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Claudia Kolb | 1964 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Andrey Korneyev | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Russia | | |
Marina Koshevaya | 1976 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Vladimir Kosinsky | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Ágnes Kovács | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Ágnes Kovács | 2000 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Kristy Kowal | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Ingrid Lempereur | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Belgium | | |
Lin Li | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | China | | |
Anita Lonsbrough | 1960 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Sergio López Miró | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Spain | | |
Wilhelm Lützow | 1912 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Beatrice Lyons | 1948 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Hideko Maehata | 1932 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Hideko Maehata | 1936 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Kurt Paul Malisch | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Håkan Malmrot | 1920 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Sweden | | |
Wieger Mensonides | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Netherlands | | |
Arsens Miskarovs | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | (Miskarov) | |
Lucy Morton | 1924 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Charlotte Mühe | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Bill Mulliken | 1960 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Felipe Muñoz | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Mexico | | |
Anita Nall | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Sara Nordenstam | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Norway | | |
Éva Novák-Gerard | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Éva Novák-Gerard | 1952 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Ian O'Brien | 1964 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Yoshihiko Osaki | 1960 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Anne Ottenbrite | 1984 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Canada | | |
Terence Parkin | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | South Africa | | |
Anne Poleska | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Georgy Prokopenko | 1964 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Galina Prozumenshchikova | 1964 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Galina Prozumenshchikova | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Galina Prozumenshchikova | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Erich Rademacher | 1928 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Susan Rapp | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | (von der Lippe) | |
William Robinson | 1908 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Norbert Rózsa | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Norbert Rózsa | 1996 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Davide Rummolo | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Italy | | |
Lyubov Rusanova | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Dana Schoenfield | 1972 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Hilde Schrader | 1928 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Erwin Sietas | 1936 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Bob Skelton | 1924 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Bob Sohl | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Inge Sørensen | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Denmark | | |
Bowen Stassforth | 1952 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
József Szabó | 1988 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Éva Székely | 1952 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Éva Székely | 1956 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Nobutaka Taguchi | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Eva-Maria ten Elsen | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Yoshiyuki Tsuruta | 1928 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Yoshiyuki Tsuruta | 1932 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Wiltrud Urselmann | 1960 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Nel van Vliet | 1948 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Netherlands | | |
Svetlana Varganova | 1980 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Joe Verdeur | 1948 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Beverley Whitfield | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Sharon Wichman | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
David Andrew Wilkie | 1972 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
David Andrew Wilkie | 1976 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Teófilo Yldefonso | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Philippines | | |
Teófilo Yldefonso | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Philippines | | |
Masahiro Yoshimura | 1956 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Kharis Yunichev | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Marina Yurchenya | 1976 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Robertas Žulpa | 1980 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Robin Backhaus | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Kevin Berry | 1964 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Ina Beyermann | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | West Germany | | |
Mike Bruner | 1976 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Lynn Colella | 1972 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Ellie Daniel | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Ellie Daniel | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Franck Esposito | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | France | | |
John Ferris | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Sergei Fesenko | 1980 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Soviet Union | | |
Michelle Ford | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Bill Forrester | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Ines Geissler | 1980 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Dave Gillanders | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Scott Goodman | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Steve Gregg | 1976 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Michael Gross | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | West Germany | | |
Michael Gross | 1988 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | West Germany | | |
Gary Hall Sr. | 1972 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Neville Hayes | 1960 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Philip Hubble | 1980 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United Kingdom | | |
Misty Hyman | 2000 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Takashi Ishimoto | 1956 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Japan | | |
Otylia Jędrzejczak | 2004 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Poland | | |
Ada Kok | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Netherlands | | |
Rosemarie Kother-Gabriel | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Helga Lindner | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Liu Zige | 2008 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | China | | |
Danyon Loader | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | New Zealand | | |
Tom Malchow | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Tom Malchow | 2000 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Mary T. Meagher | 1984 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Mary T. Meagher | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Karen Patricia Moe | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Anthony Mosse | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | New Zealand | | |
Yuko Nakanishi | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Japan | | |
Benny Nielsen | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Denmark | | |
Kathleen Nord | 1988 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Justin Norris | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Susie O'Neill | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Susie O'Neill | 1996 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Susie O'Neill | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Denis Pankratov | 1996 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Russia | | |
Stephen Parry | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United Kingdom | | |
Karen Phillips | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Andrea Pollack | 1976 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Roger Pyttel | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Carl Joseph Robie III | 1964 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Carl Joseph Robie III | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Summer Sanders | 1992 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Jessicah Schipper | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Fred Schmidt | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Sybille Schönrock | 1980 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Jon Sieben | 1984 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Michelle Smith | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Ireland | | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Melvin Stewart | 1992 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Denys Sylantyev | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Ukraine | | |
Ulrike Tauber | 1976 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Petria Thomas | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Petria Thomas | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Petria Thomas | 2004 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Mike Troy | 1960 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
György Tumpek | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Hungary | | |
Rafael Vidal Castro | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Venezuela | | |
Wang Xiaohong | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | China | | |
Birte Weigang | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Martyn Woodroffe | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United Kingdom | | |