Revision History for Toni Morrison

Date Editor
2/5/2015 onomabot
5/27/2014 Mike C
9/12/2013 onomabot
9/10/2012 Mike C
9/10/2012 Mike C
9/10/2012 xPrincess27x
Given Name(s): Toni, Chloe, Ardelia
Surname(s): Morrison, Wofford
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1931 February 18
Birth Place: the United States

Categories

Type: winner
Year: 1988
work: Beloved
Type: author
Type: literature
Year: 1993

Also Known As

Chloe Ardelia Wofford