The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Name | Year | Medal | Event | Country | Other Names | |
Pietro Mennea | 1980 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Italy | | |
Florian Mennigen | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | | |
Barbara Mensing | 1996 | silver | archery - team | Germany | | |
Barbara Mensing | 2000 | bronze | archery - team | Germany | | |
Wieger Mensonides | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Netherlands | | |
Raúl Mera | 1956 | bronze | basketball | Uruguay | | |
Nouria Mérah-Benida | 2000 | gold | 1500 m | Algeria | | |
Carlos Mercenario Carbajal | 1992 | silver | 50 km walk | Mexico | | |
Désiré Mérchez | 1900 | bronze | swimming - 200 m team | France | | |
Émile Mercier | 1900 | bronze | archery - au chapelet 50 m | France | | |
Ted Meredith | 1912 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Ted Meredith | 1912 | gold | 800 m | United States | | |
Irving Meretsky | 1936 | silver | basketball | Canada | | |
Florin Mergea | 2016 | silver | tennis | Romania | | |
Päivi Meriluoto-Aaltonen | 1980 | bronze | archery - individual | Finland | | |
Delfina Merino | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Argentina | | |
Rolando Meriño | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Rolando Meriño | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Emanuele Merisi | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Italy | | |
Rick Merlo | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Faustine Merret | 2004 | gold | sailing | France | | |
Leland Merrill | 1948 | bronze | wrestling | United States | | |
Ronald Merriott | 1984 | bronze | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Aries Merritt | 2012 | gold | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
LaShawn Merritt | 2008 | gold | 400 m | United States | | |
LaShawn Merritt | 2016 | bronze | 400 m | United States | | |
LaShawn Merritt | 2008 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
LaShawn Merritt | 2016 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Katharine Merry | 2000 | bronze | 400 m | United Kingdom | | |
Terhi Mertanen | 2010 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
William Merz | 1904 | bronze | athletics triathlon | United States | | |
Germán Mesa | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Fresneda) | |
Germán Mesa | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | (Fresneda) | |
Liana Mesa | 2004 | bronze | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Víctor Mesa | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Martínez) | |
Ona Meseguer | 2012 | silver | water polo | Spain | | |
Meseret Defar | 2004 | gold | 5000 m | Ethiopia | (Tola) | |
Meseret Defar | 2008 | bronze | 5000 m | Ethiopia | (Tola) | |
Meseret Defar | 2012 | gold | 5000 m | Ethiopia | (Tola) | |
Natalya Meshcheryakova | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team | | |
Daniel Mesotitsch | 2010 | silver | biathlon | Austria | | |
Daniel Mesotitsch | 2014 | bronze | biathlon | Austria | | |
Magali Messmer | 2000 | bronze | triathlon | Switzerland | (Di Marco) | |
Đula Mešter | 1996 | bronze | volleyball | Serbia | | |
Đula Mešter | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Serbia | | |
Ervin Mészáros | 1912 | gold | fencing | Hungary | | |
Ervin Mészáros | 1912 | bronze | fencing | Hungary | | |
Miklós Meszéna | 1968 | bronze | fencing | Hungary | | |
Adrian Metcalfe | 1964 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Jack Metcalfe | 1936 | bronze | triple jump | Australia | | |
Ralph Metcalfe Sr. | 1932 | silver | 100 m | United States | | |
Ralph Metcalfe Sr. | 1936 | silver | 100 m | United States | | |
Ralph Metcalfe Sr. | 1932 | bronze | 200 m | United States | | |
Ralph Metcalfe Sr. | 1936 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Malia Metella | 2004 | silver | swimming - 50 m freestyle | France | | |
Petar Metličić | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Penka Metodieva | 1976 | bronze | basketball | Bulgaria | | |
Penka Metodieva | 1980 | silver | basketball | Bulgaria | | |
Caren Metschuck | 1980 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Caren Metschuck | 1980 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Caren Metschuck | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Caren Metschuck | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Manfred Metzger | 1960 | bronze | sailing | Switzerland | | |
Max Metzker | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Herman Meyboom | 1908 | silver | water polo | Belgium | | |
Herman Meyboom | 1912 | bronze | water polo | Belgium | | |
Alvah Meyer | 1912 | silver | 100 m | United States | | |
Debbie Meyer | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | | |
Debbie Meyer | 1968 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Debbie Meyer | 1968 | gold | swimming - 800 m freestyle | United States | | |
Elana Meyer | 1992 | silver | 10000 m | South Africa | | |
Heiko Meyer | 2000 | bronze | diving - synchronized platform | Germany | | |
Ann Meyers | 1976 | silver | basketball | United States | | |
Elana Meyers | 2014 | silver | bobsleigh | United States | | |
Ulrike Meyfarth | 1972 | gold | high jump | West Germany | | |
Ulrike Meyfarth | 1984 | gold | high jump | West Germany | | |
Frigyes Mezei | 1908 | bronze | medley relay | Hungary | (Wiesner) | |
Assefa Mezgebu | 2000 | bronze | 10000 m | Ethiopia | | |
Michele Mian | 2004 | silver | basketball | Italy | | |
Aksana Miankova | 2008 | gold | hammer throw | Belarus | | |
Przemysław Miarczyński | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Poland | | |
Martina Miceli | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Julia Michalska | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Poland | | |
Albert Michant | 1900 | silver | water polo | Belgium | | |
Albert Michant | 1908 | silver | water polo | Belgium | | |
Rubén Michavila Jover | 1992 | silver | water polo | Spain | | |
Thore Michelsen | 1920 | bronze | rowing | Norway | | |
Edmond Michiels | 1936 | bronze | water polo | Belgium | | |
Hiroshi Michinaga | 1976 | silver | archery - individual | Japan | | |
Ingrid Mickler-Becker | 1972 | gold | 4x100 m relay | West Germany | | |
Ingrid Mickler-Becker | 1968 | gold | pentathlon | West Germany | | |
Jonathan Midol | 2014 | bronze | freestyle skiing | France | | |
Doug Mientkiewicz | 2000 | gold | baseball | United States | | |
Hiram Mier | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (Alanís) | |
Juha Mieto | 1976 | gold | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Juha Mieto | 1980 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Juha Mieto | 1980 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Juha Mieto | 1980 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Juha Mieto | 1984 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Rauno Miettinen | 1972 | silver | Nordic combined | Finland | | |
Igors Miglinieks | 1988 | gold | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Prvoslav Mihajlović | 1948 | silver | football | Yugoslavia | | |
Franjo Mihalić | 1956 | silver | marathon | Yugoslavia | | |
Vasa Mijić | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Serbia | | |
John Mikaelsson | 1948 | gold | 10 km walk | Sweden | | |
John Mikaelsson | 1952 | gold | 10 km walk | Sweden | | |
Antanas Mikėnas | 1956 | silver | 20 km walk | Soviet Union | | |
Anatoly Mikhailov | 1964 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | Soviet Union | (Mikhaylov) | |
Alexander Mikhaylin | 2012 | silver | judo | Russia | | |
Maxim Mikhaylov | 2008 | bronze | volleyball | Russia | | |
Maxim Mikhaylov | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | | |
Angelina Mikhaylova | 1980 | silver | basketball | Bulgaria | | |
Snezhana Mikhaylova | 1976 | bronze | basketball | Bulgaria | | |
Snezhana Mikhaylova | 1980 | silver | basketball | Bulgaria | | |
Andrei Mikhnevich | 2008 | bronze | shot put | Belarus | | |
Natallia Mikhnevich | 2008 | silver | shot put | Belarus | | |
Meaghan Mikkelson | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Meaghan Mikkelson | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Reijo Mikkolainen | 1988 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Beata Mikołajczyk | 2008 | silver | canoe sprint | Poland | | |
Beata Mikołajczyk | 2012 | bronze | canoe sprint | Poland | | |
Zoran Mikulić | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Igor Milanović | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Igor Milanović | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Tiffeny Milbrett | 1996 | gold | football | United States | | |
Tiffeny Milbrett | 2000 | silver | football | United States | | |
Rod Milburn Jr. | 1972 | gold | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Klara Milch | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Austria | | |
Lothar Milde | 1968 | silver | discus throw | East Germany | | |
Bozhidar Milenkov | 1980 | bronze | canoe sprint | Bulgaria | | |
Derek Miles | 2008 | bronze | pole vault | United States | | |
Gina Miles | 2008 | silver | equestrian | United States | | |
Jearl Miles Clark | 1992 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Jearl Miles Clark | 1996 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Jearl Miles Clark | 2000 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Radmila Miljanić-Petrović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Karel Miljon | 1928 | bronze | boxing | Netherlands | | |
Anita Miller | 1984 | bronze | field hockey | United States | | |
Bill Miller | 1952 | silver | javelin throw | United States | | |
Bill Miller | 1932 | gold | pole vault | United States | | |
Bode Miller | 2002 | silver | alpine skiing | United States | | |
Bode Miller | 2010 | silver | alpine skiing | United States | | |
Bode Miller | 2010 | gold | alpine skiing | United States | | |
Bode Miller | 2014 | bronze | alpine skiing | United States | | |
Cheryl Miller | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Coby Miller | 2004 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Gail Miller | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | | |
Inger Miller | 1996 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Lennox Miller | 1968 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | | |
Lennox Miller | 1972 | bronze | 100 m | Jamaica | | |
Ramon Miller | 2008 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | | |
Ramon Miller | 2012 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | | |
Randi Miller | 2008 | bronze | wrestling | United States | | |
Reggie Miller | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Scott Miller | 1996 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Scott Miller | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Shannon Miller | 1992 | silver | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Shannon Miller | 1992 | silver | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Shannon Miller | 1992 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Shannon Miller | 1992 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Shannon Miller | 1992 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Shannon Miller | 1996 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Shannon Miller | 1996 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Billy Mills | 1964 | gold | 10000 m | United States | | |
Derek Mills | 1996 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Hannah Mills | 2012 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | | |
Melissa Mills | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | | |
Phoebe Mills | 1988 | bronze | gymnastics | United States | | |
Ronnie Mills | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Valeriy Miloserdov | 1976 | bronze | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Valeriy Miloserdov | 1980 | bronze | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Bojana Milošević | 1988 | silver | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Lavinia Miloșovici | 1992 | silver | gymnastics | Romania | | |
Lavinia Miloșovici | 1992 | gold | gymnastics | Romania | | |
Lavinia Miloșovici | 1992 | gold | gymnastics | Romania | | |
Lavinia Miloșovici | 1992 | bronze | gymnastics | Romania | | |
Lavinia Miloșovici | 1996 | bronze | gymnastics | Romania | | |
Lavinia Miloșovici | 1996 | bronze | gymnastics | Romania | | |
Meinrad Miltenberger | 1956 | gold | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
DeLisha Milton-Jones | 2000 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
DeLisha Milton-Jones | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Alain Mimoun | 1948 | silver | 10000 m | France | (Ould, Kacha) | |
Alain Mimoun | 1952 | silver | 10000 m | France | (Ould, Kacha) | |
Alain Mimoun | 1952 | silver | 5000 m | France | (Ould, Kacha) | |
Alain Mimoun | 1956 | gold | marathon | France | (Ould, Kacha) | |
Florin Mina | 1980 | bronze | volleyball | Romania | | |
Masayuki Minami | 1964 | bronze | volleyball | Japan | | |
Masayuki Minami | 1968 | silver | volleyball | Japan | | |
Masayuki Minami | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Sumika Minamoto | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Japan | | |
Guram Minashvili | 1960 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Hans Peter Minderhoud | 2008 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Olga Mineyeva | 1980 | silver | 800 m | Soviet Union | | |
Irina Minkh | 1988 | bronze | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Irina Minkh | 1992 | gold | basketball | Unified Team | | |
Jevaughn Minzie | 2016 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Lorena Miranda | 2012 | silver | water polo | Spain | | |
Sašo Mirjanič | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Slovenia | | |
Max Mirnyi | 2012 | gold | tennis | Belarus | | |
Yevgeniy Mironov | 1976 | silver | shot put | Soviet Union | | |
Yelena Miroshina | 1992 | silver | diving - platform | Unified Team | | |
Nikola Mirotić | 2016 | bronze | basketball | Spain | | |
Victor Mirshawka | 1964 | bronze | basketball | Brazil | | |
Koichi Misawa | 1996 | silver | baseball | Japan | | |
Arsens Miskarovs | 1980 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | (Miskarov) | |
Arsens Miskarovs | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | (Miskarov) | |
Arsens Miskarovs | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Soviet Union | (Miskarov) | |
Steve Missillier | 2014 | silver | alpine skiing | France | | |
Matthew Mitcham | 2008 | gold | diving - platform | Australia | | |
James Mitchel | 1904 | bronze | 56 lb weight throw | United States | (Mitchell) | |
Betsy Mitchell | 1984 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Betsy Mitchell | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Collin Mitchell | 1998 | silver | curling | Canada | | |
Dennis Mitchell | 1992 | bronze | 100 m | United States | | |
Dennis Mitchell | 1992 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Dennis Mitchell | 1996 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
George Mitchell | 1924 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Manteo Mitchell | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Manteo Mitchell | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Michele Mitchell | 1984 | silver | diving - platform | United States | | |
Michele Mitchell | 1988 | silver | diving - platform | United States | | |
Nikole Mitchell | 1996 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Rick Mitchell | 1980 | silver | 400 m | Australia | | |
Ryan Mitchell | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Vukica Mitić | 1980 | bronze | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
György Mitró | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
György Mitró | 1948 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
Stefan Mitrović | 2012 | bronze | water polo | Serbia | | |
Risako Mitsui | 2016 | bronze | synchronized swimming - duet | Japan | | |
Risako Mitsui | 2016 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Yasuaki Mitsumori | 1968 | silver | volleyball | Japan | | |
Tatjana Mittermayer | 1998 | silver | freestyle skiing | Germany | | |
Heather Mitts | 2004 | gold | football | United States | | |
Heather Mitts | 2008 | gold | football | United States | | |
Heather Mitts | 2012 | gold | football | United States | | |
Daisuke Miura | 2004 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Takashi Miwa | 1992 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Hiromi Miyake | 2012 | silver | weightlifting | Japan | | |
Ryo Miyake | 2012 | silver | fencing | Japan | | |
Aya Miyama | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Emiko Miyamoto | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Shinya Miyamoto | 2004 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Tamari Miyashiro | 2012 | silver | volleyball | United States | | |
Junichi Miyashita | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Japan | | |
Yasuji Miyazaki | 1932 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Yasuji Miyazaki | 1932 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Endéné Miyem | 2012 | silver | basketball | France | | |
Grigory Mkrtychan | 1956 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | | |
Magnus Moan | 2006 | silver | Nordic combined | Norway | | |
Magnus Moan | 2006 | bronze | Nordic combined | Norway | | |
Magnus Moan | 2014 | silver | Nordic combined | Norway | | |
Magnus Moan | 2014 | gold | Nordic combined | Norway | | |
Diana Mocanu | 2000 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Romania | | |
Diana Mocanu | 2000 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Romania | | |
Dominique Moceanu | 1996 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Mariyka Modeva | 1976 | silver | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Mariyka Modeva | 1980 | silver | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Péter Módos | 2012 | bronze | Greco-Roman wrestling | Hungary | | |
Bohumil Modrý | 1948 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Davit Modzmanashvili | 2012 | silver | wrestling | Georgia | | |
Karen Patricia Moe | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Roger Moens | 1960 | silver | 800 m | Belgium | | |
Emma Moffatt | 2008 | bronze | triathlon | Australia | | |
John Moffitt | 2004 | silver | long jump | United States | | |
Dietmar Mögenburg | 1984 | gold | high jump | West Germany | | |
Carsten Mogensen | 2012 | silver | badminton doubles | Denmark | | |
Oscar Moglia | 1956 | bronze | basketball | Uruguay | | |
Torgny Mogren | 1988 | gold | cross-country skiing | Sweden | | |
Anke Möhring | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Scott Moir | 2010 | gold | figure skating | Canada | | |
Scott Moir | 2014 | silver | figure skating | Canada | | |
Scott Moir | 2014 | silver | figure skating | Canada | | |
Aleksandr Moiseyev | 1952 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Godfrey Khotso Mokoena | 2008 | silver | long jump | South Africa | | |
Alin Moldoveanu | 2012 | gold | shooting | Romania | | |
Carlo Molfetta | 2012 | gold | taekwondo | Italy | | |
Paula Mollenhauer | 1936 | bronze | discus throw | Germany | | |
Ivan Möller | 1912 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | | |
Lorraine Moller | 1992 | bronze | marathon | New Zealand | | |
Silke Möller | 1988 | silver | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | | |
Art Mollner | 1936 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Daniele Molmenti | 2012 | gold | canoe slalom | Italy | | |
Endre Molnár | 1968 | bronze | water polo | Hungary | | |
Endre Molnár | 1972 | silver | water polo | Hungary | | |
Endre Molnár | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Endre Molnár | 1980 | bronze | water polo | Hungary | | |
István Molnár | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Tamás Molnár | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Tamás Molnár | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Tamás Molnár | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Frederick Moloney | 1900 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
John Monckton | 1956 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Australia | | |
Avard Moncur | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | | |
Avard Moncur | 2008 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | | |
Sergei Monia | 2012 | bronze | basketball | Russia | | |
Paulino Monsalve | 1980 | silver | field hockey | Spain | | |
Aldo Montano | 2004 | silver | fencing | Italy | | |
Aldo Montano | 2004 | gold | fencing | Italy | | |
Aldo Montano | 2008 | bronze | fencing | Italy | | |
Aldo Montano | 2012 | bronze | fencing | Italy | | |
Alejandro Montecchia | 2004 | gold | basketball | Argentina | | |
Pablo Montes | 1968 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Casanova) | |
Eliecer Montes de Oca | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Fleitas) | |
Jim Montgomery | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Jim Montgomery | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | | |
Jim Montgomery | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Jim Montgomery | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Tim Montgomery | 1996 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Tim Montgomery | 2000 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Carlo Monti | 1948 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Italy | | |
Eugenio Monti | 1956 | silver | bobsleigh | Italy | | |
Eugenio Monti | 1956 | silver | bobsleigh | Italy | | |
Eugenio Monti | 1964 | bronze | bobsleigh | Italy | | |
Eugenio Monti | 1964 | bronze | bobsleigh | Italy | | |
Eugenio Monti | 1968 | gold | bobsleigh | Italy | | |
Eugenio Monti | 1968 | gold | bobsleigh | Italy | | |
Frank Montieth | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Herrera) | |
Anne Montminy | 2000 | bronze | diving - platform | Canada | | |
Anne Montminy | 2000 | silver | diving - synchronized platform | Canada | | |
Irene Montrucchio | 2012 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Spain | | |
Jude Monye | 2000 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Heather Moody | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Heather Moody | 2004 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Moon Kyung-ja | 1984 | silver | basketball | South Korea | | |
Alvin Moore | 1932 | bronze | equestrian | United States | | |
Belle Moore | 1912 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Charles Moore Jr. | 1952 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Charles Moore Jr. | 1952 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Maya Moore | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Wayne Moore | 1952 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
William Moore | 1912 | bronze | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | | |
Adrian Moorhouse | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Antonia Moraiti | 2004 | silver | water polo | Greece | | |
Evangelia Moraitidou | 2004 | silver | water polo | Greece | | |
Salvatore Morale | 1964 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | Italy | | |
Juan Morales | 1968 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Hechavarría) | |
Pablo Morales | 1984 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Pablo Morales | 1992 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Pablo Morales | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | | |
Pablo Morales | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Pablo Morales | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Jane Moran | 2012 | bronze | water polo | Australia | | |
Matteo Morandi | 2012 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | Italy | | |
Karen Moras | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Martina Moravcová | 2000 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Slovakia | | |
Martina Moravcová | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Slovakia | | |
Ondřej Moravec | 2014 | silver | biathlon | Czech Republic | | |
Ondřej Moravec | 2014 | bronze | biathlon | Czech Republic | | |
Noureddine Morceli | 1996 | gold | 1500 m | Algeria | | |
Janet Moreau | 1952 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Madeleine Moreau | 1952 | silver | diving - springboard | France | | |
José Carlos Moreira | 2008 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Brazil | | |
Curdin Morell | 1992 | bronze | bobsleigh | Switzerland | | |
Yipsi Moreno | 2004 | silver | hammer throw | Cuba | | |
Yipsi Moreno | 2008 | silver | hammer throw | Cuba | | |
Charlene Morett | 1984 | bronze | field hockey | United States | | |
Alex Morgan | 2012 | gold | football | United States | (Carrasco) | |
Chris Morgan | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Australia | | |
Sandra Morgan | 1956 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Thomas Morgenstern | 2006 | gold | ski jumping | Austria | | |
Thomas Morgenstern | 2006 | gold | ski jumping | Austria | | |
Thomas Morgenstern | 2010 | gold | ski jumping | Austria | | |
Thomas Morgenstern | 2014 | silver | ski jumping | Austria | | |
Masahiko Mori | 1996 | silver | baseball | Japan | | |
Andréanne Morin | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Masao Morinaka | 1996 | silver | baseball | Japan | | |
Max Morinière | 1988 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | | |
Kōichi Morishita | 1992 | silver | marathon | Japan | | |
Jungo Morita | 1968 | silver | volleyball | Japan | | |
Jungo Morita | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Kimie Morita | 1984 | bronze | volleyball | Japan | | |
Tomomi Morita | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Tomomi Morita | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Japan | | |
Teruhisa Moriyama | 1964 | bronze | volleyball | Japan | | |
Nora Mørk | 2016 | bronze | handball | Norway | | |
Nora Mørk | 2020 | bronze | handball | Norway | | |
Iván Moro | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | | |
Gisela Morón | 2008 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Spain | | |
Vladimir Morozov | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Russia | | |
Alwyn Morris | 1984 | gold | canoe sprint | Canada | | |
Alwyn Morris | 1984 | bronze | canoe sprint | Canada | | |
Cori Morris | 2010 | silver | curling | Canada | (Bartel) | |
David Morris | 2014 | silver | freestyle skiing | Australia | | |
Devon Morris | 1988 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Glenn Morris | 1936 | gold | decathlon | United States | | |
Ron Morris | 1960 | silver | pole vault | United States | | |
Warren Morris | 1996 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Denny Morrison | 2006 | silver | speed skating | Canada | | |
Denny Morrison | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Canada | | |
Denny Morrison | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Canada | | |
Denny Morrison | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Canada | | |
Melissa Morrison-Howard | 2000 | bronze | 100 m hurdles | United States | | |
Melissa Morrison-Howard | 2004 | bronze | 100 m hurdles | United States | | |
Bobby Morrow | 1956 | gold | 100 m | United States | | |
Bobby Morrow | 1956 | gold | 200 m | United States | | |
Bobby Morrow | 1956 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Dorian Mortelette | 2008 | bronze | rowing | France | | |
Dorian Mortelette | 2012 | silver | rowing | France | | |
Lucy Morton | 1924 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Carmelina Moscato | 2012 | bronze | football | Canada | | |
Alain Mosconi | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | France | | |
Annemarie Moser-Pröll | 1972 | silver | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Annemarie Moser-Pröll | 1972 | silver | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Annemarie Moser-Pröll | 1980 | gold | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Ed Moses | 2000 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Ed Moses | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Edwin Moses | 1976 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Edwin Moses | 1984 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Edwin Moses | 1988 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Merrill Moses | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Levan Moseshvili | 1964 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Vasily Mosin | 2012 | bronze | shooting | Russia | | |
Anthony Mosse | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | New Zealand | | |
Rosa Mota | 1984 | bronze | marathon | Portugal | | |
Rosa Mota | 1988 | gold | marathon | Portugal | | |
Miwako Motoyoshi | 1984 | bronze | synchronized swimming - duet | Japan | | |
Miwako Motoyoshi | 1984 | bronze | synchronized swimming - solo | Japan | | |
Wendell Mottley | 1964 | silver | 400 m | Trinidad and Tobago | | |
Wendell Mottley | 1964 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | | |
Alan Mouchawar | 1988 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Eugène Mougin | 1900 | gold | archery - au chapelet 50 m | France | | |
Fay Moulton | 1904 | bronze | 60 m | United States | | |
Lucas Moura | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | (da Silva) | |
René Mourlon | 1920 | silver | 4x100 m relay | France | | |
Alonzo Mourning | 2000 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Roberto Moya | 1992 | bronze | discus throw | Cuba | | |
Heather Moyse | 2010 | gold | bobsleigh | Canada | | |
Heather Moyse | 2014 | gold | bobsleigh | Canada | | |
Timofey Mozgov | 2012 | bronze | basketball | Russia | | |
Duško Mrduljaš | 1980 | bronze | rowing | Yugoslavia | | |
Magdalena Mroczkiewicz | 2000 | silver | fencing | Poland | | |
Giorgi Mshvenieradze | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Giorgi Mshvenieradze | 1988 | bronze | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Petre Mshvenieradze | 1956 | bronze | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Petre Mshvenieradze | 1960 | silver | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Camille Muffat | 2012 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Camille Muffat | 2012 | bronze | swimming | France | | |
Camille Muffat | 2012 | gold | swimming | France | | |
Lutalo Muhammad | 2012 | bronze | taekwondo | Great Britain | | |
Charlotte Mühe | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Eve Muirhead | 2014 | bronze | curling | Great Britain | | |
Marianne Muis | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Mildred Muis | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Valdis Muižnieks | 1956 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Valdis Muižnieks | 1960 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Valdis Muižnieks | 1964 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Razija Mujanović | 1988 | silver | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Sadik Mujkič | 1988 | bronze | rowing | Yugoslavia | | |
Sadik Mujkič | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Slovenia | | |
Yury Mukhin | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | | |
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi | 2004 | silver | 800 m | South Africa | | |
Eefke Mulder | 2004 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Eefke Mulder | 2008 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Lau Mulder | 1952 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Michel Mulder | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Michel Mulder | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ronald Mulder | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Teun Mulder | 2012 | bronze | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Gael Mulhall-Martin | 1984 | bronze | shot put | Australia | | |
Kim Mulkey | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Adolf Müller | 1948 | bronze | freestyle featherweight wrestling | Switzerland | | |
Alina Müller | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | | |
Harold Muller | 1920 | silver | high jump | United States | | |
Helmar Müller | 1968 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | | |
Jens Müller | 1988 | gold | luge | East Germany | | |
Jens Müller | 1998 | bronze | luge | East Germany | | |
Lukas Müller | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | | |
Maximilian Müller | 2008 | gold | field hockey | Germany | | |
Maximilian Müller | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Germany | | |
Romy Müller | 1980 | gold | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | | |
Xeno Müller | 1996 | gold | rowing | Switzerland | | |
Xeno Müller | 2000 | silver | rowing | Switzerland | | |
Bill Mulliken | 1960 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Chris Mullin | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Chris Mullin | 1992 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Jeff Mullins | 1964 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Álex Mumbrú | 2008 | silver | basketball | Spain | | |
Kirsten Münchow | 2000 | bronze | hammer throw | Germany | (Klose) | |
József Munk | 1908 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
Thomas Munkelt | 1980 | gold | 110 m hurdles | East Germany | | |
Anniara Muñoz | 2004 | bronze | volleyball | Cuba | (Carrazana) | |
Felipe Muñoz | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Mexico | | |
Óscar Muñoz | 2012 | bronze | taekwondo | Colombia | (Oviedo) | |
Dunc Munro | 1924 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Thalia Munro | 2004 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
David Munson | 1904 | gold | 4 mile team | United States | | |
Diana Munz | 2000 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Diana Munz | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Diana Munz | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 800 m freestyle | United States | | |
Arihito Muramatsu | 2004 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Pirjo Muranen | 2010 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Finland | (Manninen) | |
Norberto Murara Neto | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | | |
Ryōta Murata | 2012 | gold | boxing | Japan | | |
Vladimir Muravyov | 1980 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Vladimir Muravyov | 1988 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Ira Murchison | 1956 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Loren C. Murchison | 1920 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Loren C. Murchison | 1924 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
David Murdoch | 2014 | silver | curling | Great Britain | | |
Kōji Murofushi | 2004 | gold | hammer throw | Japan | | |
Kōji Murofushi | 2012 | bronze | hammer throw | Japan | | |
Clayton Murphy | 2016 | bronze | 800 m | United States | | |
Frank Murphy | 1912 | bronze | pole vault | United States | | |
John Murphy | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
John Murphy | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Patrick Murphy | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Patrick Murphy | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Andy Murray | 2012 | silver | tennis | Great Britain | | |
Andy Murray | 2012 | gold | tennis | Great Britain | | |
Eric Murray | 2012 | gold | rowing | New Zealand | | |
Feg Murray | 1920 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Samantha Murray | 2012 | silver | modern pentathlon | Great Britain | | |
Yvonne Murray | 1988 | bronze | 3000 m | United Kingdom | | |
Dmitriy Muserskiy | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | | |
Bogdan Musiol | 1980 | gold | bobsleigh | Germany | | |
Bogdan Musiol | 1980 | bronze | bobsleigh | Germany | | |
Bogdan Musiol | 1984 | silver | bobsleigh | Germany | | |
Bogdan Musiol | 1984 | silver | bobsleigh | Germany | | |
Bogdan Musiol | 1988 | silver | bobsleigh | Germany | | |
Bogdan Musiol | 1988 | silver | bobsleigh | Germany | | |
Bogdan Musiol | 1992 | silver | bobsleigh | Germany | | |
Milan Muškatirović | 1964 | silver | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Petar Muslim | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Meghan Musnicki | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Aliya Mustafina | 2012 | silver | artistic gymnastics | Russia | | |
Aliya Mustafina | 2012 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | Russia | | |
Aliya Mustafina | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | Russia | | |
Aliya Mustafina | 2012 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | Russia | | |
Sami Mustonen | 1998 | bronze | freestyle skiing | Finland | | |
Zoran Mustur | 1980 | silver | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Maddalena Musumeci | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Michael Musyoki | 1984 | bronze | 10000 m | Kenya | | |
Abel Mutai | 2012 | bronze | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | | |
Emir Mutapčić | 1984 | bronze | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Florencia Mutio | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Argentina | | |
Hiroki Muto | 2020 | bronze | archery - team | Japan | | |
Maria Mutola | 1996 | bronze | 800 m | Mozambique | | |
Maria Mutola | 2000 | gold | 800 m | Mozambique | | |
William Mutwol | 1992 | bronze | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | | |
Jeanette Myburgh | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | South Africa | | |
Natalie Myburgh | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | South Africa | | |
Curtis Myden | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 200 m medley | Canada | | |
Curtis Myden | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 400 m medley | Canada | | |
Curtis Myden | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 400 m medley | Canada | | |
Edwin Myers | 1920 | bronze | pole vault | United States | | |
Paula Jean Myers-Pope | 1952 | silver | diving - platform | United States | | |
Paula Jean Myers-Pope | 1956 | bronze | diving - platform | United States | | |
Paula Jean Myers-Pope | 1960 | silver | diving - platform | United States | | |
Paula Jean Myers-Pope | 1960 | silver | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Viola Myers | 1948 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Canada | | |
John Mykkanen | 1984 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Merete Myklebust | 1996 | bronze | football | Norway | | |
Jarmo Myllys | 1988 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Jarmo Myllys | 1994 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Jarmo Myllys | 1998 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Anthoula Mylonaki | 2004 | silver | water polo | Greece | | |
Rasmus Myrgren | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Sweden | | |
Larry Myricks | 1988 | bronze | long jump | United States | | |
Magne Myrmo | 1972 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Anatoliy Myshkin | 1976 | bronze | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Anatoliy Myshkin | 1980 | bronze | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Devereaux Mytton | 1956 | bronze | sailing | Australia | | |
Jonni Myyrä | 1920 | gold | javelin throw | Finland | | |
Jonni Myyrä | 1924 | gold | javelin throw | Finland | | |
John Naber | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
John Naber | 1976 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
John Naber | 1976 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | | |
John Naber | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
John Naber | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Katrin Nabholz | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | | |
Heiki Nabi | 2012 | silver | Greco-Roman wrestling | Estonia | | |
Alvaro Načinović | 1988 | bronze | handball | Yugoslavia | | |
Alvaro Načinović | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Nedo Nadi | 1912 | gold | fencing | Italy | | |
Nedo Nadi | 1920 | gold | fencing | Italy | | |
Nedo Nadi | 1920 | gold | fencing | Italy | | |
Nedo Nadi | 1920 | gold | fencing | Italy | | |
Nedo Nadi | 1920 | gold | fencing | Italy | | |
Nedo Nadi | 1920 | gold | fencing | Italy | | |
Kiyofumi Nagai | 2008 | bronze | cycling - track | Japan | | |
Tomohiro Nagatsuka | 2004 | silver | cycling - track | Japan | | |
Abdi Nageeye | 2020 | silver | marathon | Netherlands | | |
Aramis Naglić | 1992 | silver | basketball | Croatia | | |
József Nagy | 1908 | bronze | medley relay | Hungary | | |
László Nagy | 1952 | bronze | figure skating | Hungary | | |
László Nagy | 1956 | bronze | figure skating | Hungary | | |
Marianna Nagy | 1952 | bronze | figure skating | Hungary | | |
Marianna Nagy | 1956 | bronze | figure skating | Hungary | | |
Tímea Nagy | 2000 | gold | fencing | Hungary | | |
Tímea Nagy | 2004 | gold | fencing | Hungary | | |
Naidangiin Tüvshinbayar | 2008 | gold | judo | Mongolia | | |
Naidangiin Tüvshinbayar | 2012 | silver | judo | Mongolia | | |
Karolina Naja | 2012 | bronze | canoe sprint | Poland | | |
Kumi Nakada | 1984 | bronze | volleyball | Japan | | |
Riho Nakajima | 1996 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Kanami Nakamaki | 2016 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Hitomi Nakamichi | 2012 | bronze | volleyball | Japan | | |
Hiroshi Nakamoto | 1992 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Daishin Nakamura | 1996 | silver | baseball | Japan | | |
Mai Nakamura | 2000 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Mai Nakamura | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Japan | | |
Norihiro Nakamura | 2004 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Reiko Nakamura | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Reiko Nakamura | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Yūzo Nakamura | 1964 | bronze | volleyball | Japan | | |
Yūzo Nakamura | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Yuko Nakanishi | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Japan | | |
Miki Nakao | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Riki Nakaya | 2012 | silver | judo | Japan | | |
Mihovil Nakić-Vojnović | 1980 | gold | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Mihovil Nakić-Vojnović | 1984 | bronze | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Anita Nall | 1992 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Anita Nall | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Anita Nall | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Nam Hyun-hee | 2008 | silver | fencing | South Korea | | |
Nam Hyun-hee | 2012 | bronze | fencing | South Korea | | |
Nam Sung-yong | 1936 | bronze | marathon | Japan | (Nan) | |
Nam Tae-hee | 2012 | bronze | football | South Korea | | |
Chūhei Nambu | 1932 | bronze | long jump | Japan | | |
Chūhei Nambu | 1932 | gold | triple jump | Japan | | |
Eric Namesnik | 1992 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Eric Namesnik | 1996 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Gagan Narang | 2012 | bronze | shooting | India | | |
Daniel Narcisse | 2008 | gold | handball | France | | |
Daniel Narcisse | 2012 | gold | handball | France | | |
Ante Nardeli | 1964 | silver | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Aliaksandra Narkevich | 2012 | silver | rhythmic gymnastics | Belarus | | |
George Nash | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Rick Nash | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Rick Nash | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Navab Nassirshalal | 2012 | silver | weightlifting | Iran | | |
Princess Nathalie of Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg | 2008 | bronze | equestrian | Denmark | | |
Liliyana Natsir | 2008 | silver | badminton mixed doubles | Indonesia | | |
Marie-Ève Nault | 2012 | bronze | football | Canada | | |
Theodor Nauman | 1920 | bronze | water polo | Sweden | | |
Sergey Naumov | 1988 | bronze | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Sergey Naumov | 1992 | bronze | water polo | Unified Team | | |
Juan Carlos Navarro | 2008 | silver | basketball | Spain | (Feijoo) | |
Juan Carlos Navarro | 2012 | silver | basketball | Spain | (Feijoo) | |
Silvia Navarro | 2012 | bronze | handball | Spain | | |
Luis Miguel Navas | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Anastasia Nazarenko | 2012 | gold | rhythmic gymnastics | Russia | | |
Irina Nazarova | 1980 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Natalya Nazarova | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Russia | | |
Natalya Nazarova | 2004 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Russia | | |
Natalya Nazarova | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Russia | | |
Olga Nazarova | 1988 | bronze | 400 m | Soviet Union | | |
Olga Nazarova | 1988 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Olga Nazarova | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Unified Team | | |
Catherine Ndereba | 2004 | silver | marathon | Kenya | | |
Catherine Ndereba | 2008 | silver | marathon | Kenya | | |
Sizwe Ndlovu | 2012 | gold | rowing | South Africa | | |
Emmeline Ndongue | 2012 | silver | basketball | France | | |
Bayapo Ndori | 2020 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Botswana | | |
Dragoș Neagu | 1988 | silver | rowing | Romania | | |
Blaine Neal | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Lia Neal | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Gail Neall | 1972 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | Australia | | |
Maksim Nedasekau | 2020 | bronze | high jump | Belarus | | |
Ryk Neethling | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | South Africa | | |
Sonja Nef | 2002 | bronze | alpine skiing | Switzerland | | |
Alexey Negodaylo | 2014 | gold | bobsleigh | Russia | | |
Meinhard Nehmer | 1976 | gold | bobsleigh | Germany | | |
Meinhard Nehmer | 1976 | gold | bobsleigh | Germany | | |
Meinhard Nehmer | 1980 | gold | bobsleigh | Germany | | |
Meinhard Nehmer | 1980 | bronze | bobsleigh | Germany | | |
Saina Nehwal | 2012 | bronze | badminton singles | India | | |
Mike Neill | 2000 | gold | baseball | United States | | |
Jade Neilsen | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Sandy Neilson | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Sandy Neilson | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Sandy Neilson | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Kathrin Neimke | 1988 | silver | shot put | East Germany | | |
Kathrin Neimke | 1992 | bronze | shot put | Germany | | |
Kersten Neisser | 1980 | gold | rowing | East Germany | | |
Katsutoshi Nekoda | 1964 | bronze | volleyball | Japan | | |
Katsutoshi Nekoda | 1968 | silver | volleyball | Japan | | |
Katsutoshi Nekoda | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Bryshon Nellum | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Adam Nelson | 2000 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Adam Nelson | 2004 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Frank Nelson | 1912 | silver | pole vault | United States | | |
John Nelson | 1964 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
John Nelson | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | | |
John Nelson | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Lars Nelson | 2014 | gold | cross-country skiing | Sweden | | |
Lianne Nelson | 2004 | silver | rowing | United States | | |
Angéla Németh | 1968 | gold | javelin throw | Hungary | (Ránky) | |
Imre Németh | 1948 | gold | hammer throw | Hungary | | |
Imre Németh | 1952 | bronze | hammer throw | Hungary | | |
János Németh | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
János Németh | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Miklós Németh | 1976 | gold | javelin throw | Hungary | | |
Vladimir Nemshilov | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Soviet Union | | |
Ondrej Nepela | 1972 | gold | figure skating | Czechoslovakia | | |
Torger Nergård | 2002 | gold | curling | Norway | | |
Torger Nergård | 2010 | silver | curling | Norway | | |
Steffi Nerius | 2004 | silver | javelin throw | Germany | | |
Stephanie Nesbitt | 2004 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Mauro Nespoli | 2020 | silver | archery - individual | Italy | | |
Mauro Nespoli | 2008 | silver | archery - team | Italy | | |
Mauro Nespoli | 2012 | gold | archery - team | Italy | | |
Yulia Nestsiarenka | 2004 | gold | 100 m | Belarus | (Nesterenko) | |
Anthony Nesty | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Suriname | | |
Anthony Nesty | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Suriname | | |
Acer Nethercott | 2008 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Mildrette Netter | 1968 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Dagmar Neubauer | 1988 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | | |
Otto Neumann | 1928 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Germany | | |
Paul Neumann | 1896 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Austria | | |
Angelika Neuner | 1992 | silver | luge | Austria | | |
Angelika Neuner | 1998 | bronze | luge | Austria | | |
Doris Neuner | 1992 | gold | luge | Austria | | |
Pauli Nevala | 1964 | gold | javelin throw | Finland | | |
Frida Nevalainen | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
David Neville | 2008 | bronze | 400 m | United States | | |
David Neville | 2008 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
John Joe Nevin | 2012 | silver | boxing | Ireland | | |
George Nevinson | 1908 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Sybil Fenton Newall | 1908 | gold | archery - national round | United Kingdom | | |
Chantelle Newbery | 2004 | gold | diving | Australia | | |
Chantelle Newbery | 2004 | bronze | diving | Australia | | |
Robert Newbery | 2004 | bronze | diving - synchronized platform | Australia | | |
Robert Newbery | 2000 | bronze | diving - synchronized springboard | Australia | | |
Robert Newbery | 2004 | bronze | diving - synchronized springboard | Australia | | |
Stephen Newbold | 2016 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | | |
Fred Newhouse | 1976 | silver | 400 m | United States | | |
Fred Newhouse | 1976 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Arthur L. Newton | 1904 | bronze | 3000 m steeplechase | United States | | |
Arthur L. Newton | 1904 | gold | 4 mile team | United States | | |
Arthur L. Newton | 1904 | bronze | marathon | United States | | |
Neymar | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | (da Silva, Santos) | |
Noah Ngenyi | 2000 | gold | 1500 m | Kenya | | |
Zibane Ngozi | 2020 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Botswana | | |
John Ngugi | 1988 | gold | 5000 m | Kenya | | |
Marcel Nguyen | 2012 | silver | artistic gymnastics | Germany | | |
Marcel Nguyen | 2012 | silver | artistic gymnastics | Germany | | |
Nian Yun | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Wilfred Nichol | 1924 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Alfred Nichols | 1920 | silver | cross country team | United Kingdom | | |
Andrew Nicholson | 1992 | silver | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
Andrew Nicholson | 1996 | bronze | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
Andrew Nicholson | 2012 | bronze | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
George Nicol | 1912 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Bill Nieder | 1956 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Bill Nieder | 1960 | gold | shot put | United States | | |
Konrad Niedźwiedzki | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Poland | | |
Benny Nielsen | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Denmark | | |
Ingar Nielsen | 1920 | gold | sailing | Norway | | |
Ingar Nielsen | 1924 | gold | sailing | Norway | | |
Peer Nielsen | 1964 | bronze | canoe sprint | Denmark | | |
Susanne Nielsson | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Denmark | | |
Antti Niemi | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Antti-Jussi Niemi | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Minna Nieminen | 2008 | silver | rowing | Finland | | |
Ville Nieminen | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Anneloes Nieuwenhuizen | 1984 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Anneloes Nieuwenhuizen | 1988 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Ivan Nifontov | 2012 | bronze | judo | Russia | | |
Paul Nihill | 1964 | silver | 50 km walk | United Kingdom | | |
Vilho Niittymaa | 1924 | silver | discus throw | Finland | | |
Antero Niittymäki | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Antero Niittymäki | 2010 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Gerard Nijboer | 1980 | silver | marathon | Netherlands | | |
Pierre Nijs | 1920 | silver | water polo | Belgium | | |
Slobodan Nikić | 2004 | silver | water polo | Serbia | | |
Slobodan Nikić | 2012 | bronze | water polo | Serbia | | |
Boris Nikitin | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Elena Nikitina | 2014 | bronze | skeleton | Russia | | |
Yrjö Nikkanen | 1936 | silver | javelin throw | Finland | | |
Elmer Niklander | 1920 | gold | discus throw | Finland | | |
Elmer Niklander | 1912 | silver | discus throw - both hands | Finland | | |
Elmer Niklander | 1920 | silver | shot put | Finland | | |
Elmer Niklander | 1912 | bronze | shot put - both hands | Finland | | |
Gennadiy Nikolayev | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Yelena Nikolayeva | 1992 | silver | 10 km walk | Unified Team | | |
Yelena Nikolayeva | 1996 | gold | 10 km walk | Russia | | |
Mincho Nikolov | 1980 | bronze | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Rohullah Nikpai | 2008 | bronze | taekwondo | Afghanistan | | |
Rohullah Nikpai | 2012 | bronze | taekwondo | Afghanistan | | |
Tapani Niku | 1924 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Igor Nikulin | 1992 | bronze | hammer throw | Unified Team | | |
Chris Nilsen | 2020 | silver | pole vault | United States | | |
Andreas Nilsson | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Carin Nilsson | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Dave Nilsson | 2004 | silver | baseball | Australia | | |
Nils Nilsson | 1964 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Otto Nilsson | 1908 | bronze | javelin throw | Sweden | | |
Stina Nilsson | 2014 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Sweden | | |
Baboo Nimal | 1936 | gold | field hockey | India | | |
Ivan Ninčević | 2012 | bronze | handball | Croatia | | |
Violeta Ninova | 1988 | bronze | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Masafumi Nishi | 1992 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Shuhei Nishida | 1932 | silver | pole vault | Japan | | |
Shuhei Nishida | 1936 | silver | pole vault | Japan | | |
Kei Nishikori | 2016 | bronze | tennis | Japan | | |
Tetsuo Nishimoto | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Kazutaka Nishiyama | 1992 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Masashi Nishiyama | 2012 | bronze | judo | Japan | | |
Iivo Niskanen | 2014 | gold | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Kerttu Niskanen | 2014 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Kerttu Niskanen | 2014 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Kerttu Niskanen | 2022 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Kerttu Niskanen | 2022 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Steliana Nistor | 2008 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | Romania | | |
Jayson Nix | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Sunder Nix | 1984 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Adilbek Niyazymbetov | 2012 | silver | boxing | Uzbekistan | | |
Vénuste Niyongabo | 1996 | gold | 5000 m | Burundi | | |
Denis Nizhegorodov | 2004 | silver | 50 km walk | Russia | | |
Denis Nizhegorodov | 2008 | bronze | 50 km walk | Russia | | |
Ogonna Nnamani | 2008 | silver | volleyball | United States | | |
Cindy Noble | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Andrés Nocioni | 2004 | gold | basketball | Argentina | | |
Andrés Nocioni | 2008 | bronze | basketball | Argentina | | |
Peter Nocke | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | West Germany | | |
Peter Nocke | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | West Germany | | |
Philip Noel-Baker | 1920 | silver | 1500 m | United Kingdom | | |
Mizuki Noguchi | 2004 | gold | marathon | Japan | | |
Masahiro Nojima | 1996 | silver | baseball | Japan | | |
Malcolm Nokes | 1924 | bronze | hammer throw | United Kingdom | | |
Maike Nollen | 2004 | gold | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
Nong Qunhua | 1992 | silver | badminton doubles | China | | |
Frane Nonković | 1964 | silver | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Erki Nool | 2000 | gold | decathlon | Estonia | | |
Daniel Noonan | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Australia | | |
Lennart Norberg | 1980 | bronze | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Kathleen Nord | 1988 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Lisa Nordén | 2012 | silver | triathlon | Sweden | | |
Sara Nordenstam | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Norway | | |
Bert-Ola Nordlander | 1964 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Wolfgang Nordwig | 1968 | bronze | pole vault | East Germany | | |
Wolfgang Nordwig | 1972 | gold | pole vault | East Germany | | |
Martha Norelius | 1924 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Martha Norelius | 1928 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Martha Norelius | 1928 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Svea Norén | 1920 | silver | figure skating | Sweden | | |
Maurice Norland | 1924 | bronze | cross country team | France | | |
Michael Norman | 2020 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Peter Norman | 1968 | silver | 200 m | Australia | | |
Kirstin Normand | 2000 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Canada | | |
Omid Norouzi | 2012 | gold | Greco-Roman wrestling | Iran | | |
Harald Norpoth | 1964 | silver | 5000 m | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Allan Nørregaard | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Denmark | | |
Dwayne Norris | 1994 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Justin Norris | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Lowell North | 1964 | bronze | sailing | United States | | |
Lowell North | 1968 | gold | sailing | United States | | |
Doug Northway | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Emerson Norton | 1924 | silver | decathlon | United States | | |
John Norton | 1920 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
John Norton | 1924 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Piet Norval | 1992 | silver | tennis | South Africa | | |
Vernon Norwood | 2020 | bronze | 4x400 m mixed | United States | | |
Vernon Norwood | 2020 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Tonje Nøstvold | 2008 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Tonje Nøstvold | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Peter Nottet | 1968 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Éva Novák-Gerard | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Éva Novák-Gerard | 1952 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Éva Novák-Gerard | 1952 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Éva Novák-Gerard | 1952 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
Ilona Novák | 1952 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
Vladimir Novikov | 1960 | silver | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Olga Novokshchenova | 2000 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Olga Novokshchenova | 2004 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Cécile Nowak | 1992 | gold | judo | France | | |
Joanna Nowicka | 1996 | bronze | archery - team | Poland | | |
Andrea Nugent | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | | |
Henk Numan | 1980 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Teppo Numminen | 1988 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Teppo Numminen | 1998 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Teppo Numminen | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Glynis Nunn-Cearns | 1984 | gold | heptathlon | Australia | (Saunders) | |
Holger Nurmela | 1952 | bronze | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Sulo Nurmela | 1936 | gold | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Paavo Nurmi | 1920 | gold | 10000 m | Finland | | |
Paavo Nurmi | 1928 | gold | 10000 m | Finland | | |
Paavo Nurmi | 1924 | gold | 1500 m | Finland | | |
Paavo Nurmi | 1928 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Finland | | |
Paavo Nurmi | 1924 | gold | 3000 m team | Finland | | |
Paavo Nurmi | 1920 | silver | 5000 m | Finland | | |
Paavo Nurmi | 1924 | gold | 5000 m | Finland | | |
Paavo Nurmi | 1928 | silver | 5000 m | Finland | | |
Paavo Nurmi | 1920 | gold | individual cross country | Finland | | |
Paavo Nurmi | 1924 | gold | individual cross country | Finland | | |
Paavo Nurmi | 1920 | gold | team cross country | Finland | | |
Paavo Nurmi | 1924 | gold | team cross country | Finland | | |
Liliya Nurutdinova | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Unified Team | | |
Liliya Nurutdinova | 1992 | silver | 800 m | Unified Team | | |
Munyoro Nyamau | 1968 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Kenya | | |
Munyoro Nyamau | 1972 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Kenya | | |
Nyambayaryn Tögstsogt | 2012 | silver | boxing | Mongolia | | |
Suleiman Nyambui | 1980 | silver | 5000 m | Tanzania | | |
Magdolna Nyári-Kovács | 1960 | silver | fencing | Hungary | | |
Helmuth Nyborg | 1960 | bronze | canoe sprint | Denmark | | |
Reidar Nyborg | 1948 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Radim Nyč | 1988 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Czech Republic | | |
Imre Nyéki | 1948 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
Tibor Nyilas | 1948 | bronze | fencing | United States | | |
Matti Nykänen | 1984 | silver | ski jumping | Finland | | |
Matti Nykänen | 1984 | gold | ski jumping | Finland | | |
Matti Nykänen | 1988 | gold | ski jumping | Finland | | |
Matti Nykänen | 1988 | gold | ski jumping | Finland | | |
Matti Nykänen | 1988 | gold | ski jumping | Finland | | |
Lacey Nymeyer | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Gustav Nyquist | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Vaadjuv Nyqvist | 1936 | silver | sailing | Norway | | |
Claudia Nystad | 2002 | gold | cross-country skiing | Germany | | |
Claudia Nystad | 2006 | silver | cross-country skiing | Germany | | |
Claudia Nystad | 2006 | silver | cross-country skiing | Germany | | |
Claudia Nystad | 2010 | silver | cross-country skiing | Germany | | |
Claudia Nystad | 2010 | gold | cross-country skiing | Germany | | |
Claudia Nystad | 2014 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Germany | | |
Gary Oakes | 1980 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United Kingdom | | |
Heather Oakes | 1980 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Hunte) | |
Heather Oakes | 1984 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Hunte) | |
Ecaterina Oancia | 1984 | gold | rowing | Romania | | |
Ecaterina Oancia | 1988 | silver | rowing | Romania | | |
Ecaterina Oancia | 1988 | bronze | rowing | Romania | | |
Anthony Obame | 2012 | silver | taekwondo | Gabon | | |
Hitomi Obara | 2012 | gold | wrestling | Japan | | |
Sigfrid Öberg | 1928 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Christina Obergföll | 2008 | bronze | javelin throw | Germany | | |
Christina Obergföll | 2012 | silver | javelin throw | Germany | | |
Karin Oberhofer | 2014 | bronze | biathlon | Italy | | |
Ute Oberhoffner | 1984 | bronze | luge | East Germany | (Weiss) | |
Ute Oberhoffner | 1988 | silver | luge | East Germany | (Weiss) | |
Eugene Oberst | 1924 | bronze | javelin throw | United States | | |
Fabricio Oberto | 2004 | gold | basketball | Argentina | | |
Fabricio Oberto | 2008 | bronze | basketball | Argentina | | |
Giorgio Oberweger | 1936 | bronze | discus throw | Italy | | |
Francis Obikwelu | 2004 | silver | 100 m | Portugal | | |
Violetta Oblinger-Peters | 2008 | bronze | canoe slalom | Austria | | |
Aleksey Obmochaev | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | | |
Paulo Obradović | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Saša Obradović | 1996 | silver | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Željko Obradović | 1988 | silver | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Grigore Obreja | 1996 | bronze | canoe sprint | Romania | | |
Dan O'Brien | 1996 | gold | decathlon | United States | | |
Edward O'Brien | 1936 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Ian O'Brien | 1964 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Ian O'Brien | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Michael O'Brien | 1984 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Parry O'Brien | 1952 | gold | shot put | United States | | |
Parry O'Brien | 1956 | gold | shot put | United States | | |
Parry O'Brien | 1960 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Werner Obschernikat | 1984 | bronze | water polo | West Germany | | |
Miguel Oca | 1992 | silver | water polo | Spain | | |
Miguel Oca | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | | |
Pat O'Callaghan | 1928 | gold | hammer throw | Ireland | | |
Pat O'Callaghan | 1932 | gold | hammer throw | Ireland | | |
Diego Occhiuzzi | 2008 | bronze | fencing | Italy | | |
Diego Occhiuzzi | 2012 | silver | fencing | Italy | | |
Diego Occhiuzzi | 2012 | bronze | fencing | Italy | | |
Glenn Ochal | 2012 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Isabella Ochichi | 2004 | silver | 5000 m | Kenya | | |
Sofya Ochigava | 2012 | silver | boxing | Russia | | |
Deborah Ochs | 1988 | bronze | archery - team | United States | | |
Eddie Ockenden | 2008 | bronze | field hockey | Australia | | |
Eddie Ockenden | 2012 | bronze | field hockey | Australia | | |
Cián O'Connor | 2012 | bronze | equestrian | Ireland | | |
Mary Anne O'Connor | 1976 | silver | basketball | United States | | |
Wally O'Connor | 1924 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Wally O'Connor | 1924 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Wally O'Connor | 1932 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Mikio Oda | 1928 | gold | triple jump | Japan | | |
Reidar Ødegaard | 1928 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Vicyohandri Odelín | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Sanamé) | |
Vicyohandri Odelín | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | (Sanamé) | |
Elaina Oden | 1992 | bronze | volleyball | United States | | |
Josef Odložil | 1964 | silver | 1500 m | Czechoslovakia | | |
Ture Ödlund | 1924 | silver | curling | Sweden | | |
Lamar Odom | 2004 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Johnny Oduya | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Sueo Ōe | 1936 | bronze | pole vault | Japan | | |
Trent Oeltjen | 2004 | silver | baseball | Australia | | |
Alexander Dale Oen | 2008 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Norway | | |
Al Oerter | 1956 | gold | discus throw | United States | | |
Al Oerter | 1960 | gold | discus throw | United States | | |
Al Oerter | 1964 | gold | discus throw | United States | | |
Al Oerter | 1968 | gold | discus throw | United States | | |
Jill Officer | 2014 | gold | curling | Canada | | |
Raymond Offner | 1948 | silver | basketball | France | | |
Michihiro Ogasawara | 2004 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Yūki Ōgimi | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Geminio Ognio | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Geminio Ognio | 1952 | bronze | water polo | Italy | | |
Anthony Ogogo | 2012 | silver | boxing | Great Britain | | |
Aleksandr Ogorodnikov | 1992 | bronze | water polo | Unified Team | | |
Falilat Ogunkoya | 1996 | bronze | 400 m | Nigeria | | |
Falilat Ogunkoya | 1996 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Oh Eun-seok | 2012 | gold | fencing | South Korea | | |
Oh Ha-na | 2012 | bronze | fencing | South Korea | | |
Oh Jae-suk | 2012 | bronze | football | South Korea | | |
Oh Jin-hyek | 2012 | gold | archery - individual | South Korea | | |
Oh Jin-hyek | 2012 | bronze | archery - team | South Korea | | |
Oh Jin-hyek | 2020 | gold | archery - team | South Korea | | |
Oh Kyo-moon | 1996 | bronze | archery - individual | South Korea | | |
Oh Kyo-moon | 1996 | silver | archery - team | South Korea | | |