The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Name | Year | Medal | Event | Country | Other Names | |
Oh Kyo-moon | 2000 | gold | archery - team | South Korea | | |
Oh Sang-eun | 2008 | bronze | table tennis | South Korea | | |
Oh Sang-eun | 2012 | silver | table tennis | South Korea | | |
Oh Seung-hwan | 2008 | gold | baseball | South Korea | | |
Kevin O'Halloran | 1956 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Kelley O'Hara | 2012 | gold | football | United States | | |
Jenna O'Hea | 2012 | bronze | basketball | Australia | | |
Bertil Ohlson | 1920 | bronze | decathlon | Sweden | | |
Apolo Ohno | 2002 | silver | speed skating | United States | | |
Apolo Ohno | 2002 | gold | speed skating | United States | | |
Apolo Ohno | 2006 | gold | speed skating | United States | | |
Apolo Ohno | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Apolo Ohno | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Apolo Ohno | 2010 | silver | speed skating | United States | | |
Apolo Ohno | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Apolo Ohno | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Shinobu Ohno | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Uno Öhrlund | 1964 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Christine Ohuruogu | 2008 | gold | 400 m | Great Britain | | |
Christine Ohuruogu | 2012 | silver | 400 m | Great Britain | | |
Kalevi Oikarainen | 1968 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Aikaterini Oikonomopoulou | 2004 | silver | water polo | Greece | | |
Sumie Oinuma | 1968 | silver | volleyball | Japan | | |
Sumie Oinuma | 1972 | silver | volleyball | Japan | | |
Augie Ojeda | 1996 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Yukiaki Okabe | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Emeka Okafor | 2004 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Blessing Okagbare | 2008 | bronze | long jump | Nigeria | | |
Mariko Okamoto | 1972 | silver | volleyball | Japan | | |
Mariko Okamoto | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Tetsuo Okamoto | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Brazil | | |
Betty Okino | 1992 | bronze | gymnastics | United States | | |
Seiji Oko | 1968 | silver | volleyball | Japan | | |
Seiji Oko | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Detlef Okrent | 1936 | silver | field hockey | Germany | | |
Hideaki Okubo | 1996 | silver | baseball | Japan | | |
Yoshihiro Okumura | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Japan | | |
Fumiko Okuno | 1992 | bronze | synchronized swimming - duet | Japan | | |
Fumiko Okuno | 1992 | bronze | synchronized swimming - solo | Japan | | |
Hakeem Olajuwon | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Costicǎ Olaru | 1984 | bronze | canoe sprint | Romania | | |
Ariel Olascoaga | 1956 | bronze | basketball | Uruguay | | |
Olav V | 1928 | gold | sailing | Norway | | |
Mark Oldershaw | 2012 | bronze | canoe sprint | Canada | | |
Clarence Oldfield | 1920 | silver | 4x400 m relay | South Africa | | |
Sam Oldham | 2012 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | Great Britain | | |
Rostislav Olesz | 2006 | bronze | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Ercole Olgeni | 1920 | gold | rowing | Italy | | |
Ercole Olgeni | 1924 | silver | rowing | Italy | | |
Rolf Olinger | 1948 | bronze | alpine skiing | Switzerland | | |
Roc Oliva | 2008 | silver | field hockey | Spain | | |
Nuria Olivé | 1992 | gold | field hockey | Spain | | |
Elisângela Oliveira | 2000 | bronze | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Talmo Oliveira | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Walewska Oliveira | 2000 | bronze | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Walewska Oliveira | 2008 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Carl Oliver Jr. | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | | |
David Oliver | 2008 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Héctor Olivera | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Nadezhda Olizarenko | 1980 | bronze | 1500 m | Soviet Union | | |
Nadezhda Olizarenko | 1980 | gold | 800 m | Soviet Union | | |
Eva Ollivier | 1920 | bronze | diving - platform | Sweden | (Olliwier) | |
Jesús Olmoz | 1936 | bronze | basketball | Mexico | (Moreno) | |
Violet Olney | 1936 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Joachim Olsen | 2004 | bronze | shot put | Denmark | | |
Jon Olsen | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jon Olsen | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jon Olsen | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Jon Olsen | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jon Olsen | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Zoe Ann Olsen-Jensen | 1948 | silver | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Zoe Ann Olsen-Jensen | 1952 | bronze | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Weldon Olson | 1956 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Weldon Olson | 1960 | gold | ice hockey | United States | | |
Christian Olsson | 2004 | gold | triple jump | Sweden | | |
Johan Olsson | 2006 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Sweden | | |
Johan Olsson | 2010 | gold | cross-country skiing | Sweden | | |
Johan Olsson | 2010 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Sweden | | |
Johan Olsson | 2010 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Sweden | | |
Johan Olsson | 2014 | silver | cross-country skiing | Sweden | | |
Johan Olsson | 2014 | gold | cross-country skiing | Sweden | | |
Thorild Olsson | 1912 | silver | 3000 m team | Sweden | | |
Frithjof Olstad | 1912 | bronze | rowing | Norway | | |
Om Yun-chol | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | North Korea | | |
Kano Omata | 2016 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Thierry Omeyer | 2008 | gold | handball | France | | |
Thierry Omeyer | 2012 | gold | handball | France | | |
Thierry Omeyer | 2016 | silver | handball | France | | |
Lisa Ondieki | 1988 | silver | marathon | Australia | (Martin, O'Dea) | |
Shaquille O'Neal | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Susie O'Neill | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Susie O'Neill | 1996 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Susie O'Neill | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Susie O'Neill | 2000 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Susie O'Neill | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Susie O'Neill | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Susie O'Neill | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Susie O'Neill | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Vanina Oneto | 2000 | silver | field hockey | Argentina | | |
Vanina Oneto | 2004 | bronze | field hockey | Argentina | | |
Junko Onishi | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Japan | | |
Hitoshi Ono | 1996 | silver | baseball | Japan | | |
Aiko Onozawa | 1968 | silver | volleyball | Japan | | |
Ayana Onozuka | 2014 | bronze | freestyle skiing | Japan | | |
Mary Onyali-Omagbemi | 1996 | bronze | 200 m | Nigeria | | |
Mary Onyali-Omagbemi | 1992 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Fred Onyancha | 1996 | bronze | 800 m | Kenya | | |
Jack Oosterlaak | 1920 | silver | 4x400 m relay | South Africa | | |
Charity Opara | 1996 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Christy Opara-Thompson | 1992 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Lucille Opitz | 2006 | gold | speed skating women's team pursuit | Germany | (Weber) | |
Britta Oppelt | 2004 | silver | rowing | Germany | | |
Britta Oppelt | 2008 | bronze | rowing | Germany | | |
Britta Oppelt | 2012 | silver | rowing | Germany | | |
Marian Oprea | 2004 | silver | triple jump | Romania | | |
Carlos Oquendo | 2012 | bronze | cycling - BMX | Colombia | | |
Simon Orchard | 2012 | bronze | field hockey | Australia | | |
Heather O'Reilly | 2004 | gold | football | United States | | |
Heather O'Reilly | 2008 | gold | football | United States | | |
Heather O'Reilly | 2012 | gold | football | United States | | |
Mark Ormrod | 2004 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Australia | | |
Mikael Örn | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Alejandra Orozco | 2012 | silver | diving | Mexico | | |
Vickie Orr | 1992 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Orlando Ortega | 2016 | silver | 110 m hurdles | Spain | (Alejo) | |
William R. Orthwein | 1904 | bronze | swimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relay | United States | | |
Idalys Ortiz | 2008 | bronze | judo | Cuba | | |
Idalys Ortiz | 2012 | gold | judo | Cuba | | |
Matilde Ortiz | 2012 | silver | water polo | Spain | | |
Tatiana Ortiz | 2008 | bronze | diving - synchronized platform | Mexico | | |
Yaima Ortíz | 2004 | bronze | volleyball | Cuba | | |
George F. Orton | 1900 | gold | 3000 m steeplechase | Canada | | |
George F. Orton | 1900 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | Canada | | |
Bernice Orwig | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Yoshihiko Osaki | 1960 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Yoshihiko Osaki | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Japan | | |
Oludamola Osayomi | 2008 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Harold Osborn | 1924 | gold | decathlon | United States | | |
Harold Osborn | 1924 | gold | high jump | United States | | |
Ruth Osburn | 1932 | silver | discus throw | United States | | |
Oscar | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | (dos Santos, Emboaba) | |
Tinus Osendarp | 1936 | bronze | 100 m | Netherlands | | |
Tinus Osendarp | 1936 | bronze | 200 m | Netherlands | | |
Ann Osgerby | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United Kingdom | | |
Glenn O'Shea | 2012 | silver | cycling - track | Australia | | |
Kenkichi Oshima | 1932 | bronze | triple jump | Japan | | |
Koichi Oshima | 1992 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Leonid Osipov | 1964 | bronze | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Leonid Osipov | 1968 | silver | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Leonid Osipov | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Elena Osipova | 2020 | silver | archery - individual | Russia | | |
Elena Osipova | 2020 | silver | archery - team | Russia | | |
Irina Osipova | 2004 | bronze | basketball | Russia | | |
Irina Osipova | 2008 | bronze | basketball | Russia | | |
Albina Osipowich | 1928 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Albina Osipowich | 1928 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Kaetlyn Osmond | 2014 | silver | figure skating | Canada | | |
Rainer Osselmann | 1984 | bronze | water polo | West Germany | | |
Nadzeya Ostapchuk | 2008 | bronze | shot put | Belarus | | |
Shyril O'Steen | 1984 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Micheline Ostermeyer | 1948 | gold | discus throw | France | | |
Micheline Ostermeyer | 1948 | bronze | high jump | France | | |
Micheline Ostermeyer | 1948 | gold | shot put | France | | |
Rolf Österreich | 1976 | silver | figure skating | Germany | | |
Per-Olof Östrand | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Keala O'Sullivan | 1968 | bronze | diving | United States | | |
Sonia O'Sullivan | 2000 | silver | 5000 m | Ireland | | |
Roy Oswalt | 2000 | gold | baseball | United States | | |
Simone Osygus | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Simone Osygus | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Simone Osygus | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Germany | | |
Simone Osygus | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Inna Osypenko-Radomska | 2004 | bronze | canoe sprint | Ukraine | | |
Inna Osypenko-Radomska | 2008 | gold | canoe sprint | Ukraine | | |
Inna Osypenko-Radomska | 2012 | silver | canoe sprint | Ukraine | | |
Inna Osypenko-Radomska | 2012 | silver | canoe sprint | Ukraine | | |
Yuki Ota | 2008 | silver | fencing | Japan | | |
Yuki Ota | 2012 | silver | fencing | Japan | | |
Dzhamal Otarsultanov | 2012 | gold | wrestling | Russia | | |
Ai Ōtomo | 2012 | bronze | volleyball | Japan | | |
Maureen O'Toole | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Otryadyn Gündegmaa | 2008 | silver | shooting | Mongolia | | |
Svetla Otsetova | 1976 | gold | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Mirjam Ott | 2002 | silver | curling | Switzerland | | |
Mirjam Ott | 2006 | silver | curling | Switzerland | | |
Anne Ottenbrite | 1984 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Canada | | |
Anne Ottenbrite | 1984 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Canada | | |
Anne Ottenbrite | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | | |
Merlene Ottey | 1984 | bronze | 100 m | Jamaica | | |
Merlene Ottey | 1996 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | | |
Merlene Ottey | 2000 | bronze | 100 m | Jamaica | | |
Merlene Ottey | 1980 | bronze | 200 m | Jamaica | | |
Merlene Ottey | 1984 | bronze | 200 m | Jamaica | | |
Merlene Ottey | 1992 | bronze | 200 m | Jamaica | | |
Merlene Ottey | 1996 | silver | 200 m | Jamaica | | |
Merlene Ottey | 1996 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Merlene Ottey | 2000 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | | |
David Ottley | 1984 | silver | javelin throw | United Kingdom | | |
Björn Otto | 2012 | silver | pole vault | Germany | | |
Frank Otto | 1984 | bronze | water polo | West Germany | | |
Kristin Otto | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Kristin Otto | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Kristin Otto | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Kristin Otto | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Kristin Otto | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Kristin Otto | 1988 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Louise Otto | 1912 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Sylke Otto | 2002 | gold | luge | Germany | | |
Sylke Otto | 2006 | gold | luge | Germany | | |
Eddy Ottoz | 1968 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | Italy | | |
Élodie Ouédraogo | 2008 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Belgium | | |
Caroline Ouellette | 2002 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Caroline Ouellette | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Caroline Ouellette | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Caroline Ouellette | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Wayne Ough | 2004 | silver | baseball | Australia | | |
Robert Ouko | 1972 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Kenya | | |
Nathan Outteridge | 2012 | gold | sailing | Australia | | |
Yelena Ovchinnikova | 2008 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Tatyana Ovechkina | 1976 | gold | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Tatyana Ovechkina | 1980 | gold | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Puck Oversloot | 1932 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Steve Ovett | 1980 | bronze | 1500 m | United Kingdom | | |
Steve Ovett | 1980 | gold | 800 m | United Kingdom | | |
Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 2008 | silver | table tennis | Germany | | |
Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 2012 | bronze | table tennis | Germany | | |
Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 2012 | bronze | table tennis | Germany | | |
Edward Owen | 1912 | bronze | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | | |
Edward Owen | 1908 | silver | 5 miles | United Kingdom | | |
Edwyn Owen | 1960 | gold | ice hockey | United States | | |
Jesse Owens | 1936 | gold | 100 m | United States | | |
Jesse Owens | 1936 | gold | 200 m | United States | | |
Jesse Owens | 1936 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Jesse Owens | 1936 | gold | long jump | United States | | |
Chris Oxspring | 2004 | silver | baseball | Australia | | |
Yoshi Oyakawa | 1952 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Tsutomu Oyokota | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Sanja Ožegović | 1980 | bronze | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Yuriy Ozerov | 1952 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Yuriy Ozerov | 1956 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Cēzars Ozers | 1960 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Edvin Ozolin | 1960 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Elvīra Ozoliņa | 1960 | gold | javelin throw | Soviet Union | | |
Darrell Pace | 1976 | gold | archery - individual | United States | | |
Darrell Pace | 1984 | gold | archery - individual | United States | | |
Darrell Pace | 1988 | silver | archery - team | United States | | |
Tomas Pačėsas | 1996 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Antonio Pacheco | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Antonio Pacheco | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Antonio Pacheco | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Nilton Pacheco | 1948 | bronze | basketball | Brazil | (de Oliveira) | |
Joep Packbiers | 1920 | gold | archery - moving target 28 m, team | Netherlands | | |
Ann Packer | 1964 | silver | 400 m | United Kingdom | | |
Ann Packer | 1964 | gold | 800 m | United Kingdom | | |
Charley Paddock | 1920 | gold | 100 m | United States | | |
Charley Paddock | 1920 | silver | 200 m | United States | | |
Charley Paddock | 1924 | silver | 200 m | United States | | |
Charley Paddock | 1920 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Juan Padilla | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Juan Padilla | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Henri Padou | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | | |
Henri Padou | 1928 | bronze | water polo | France | | |
Henri Padou Jr. | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | France | | |
Malcolm Page | 2008 | gold | sailing | Australia | | |
Malcolm Page | 2012 | gold | sailing | Australia | | |
Jonathan Paget | 2012 | bronze | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
Marta Pagnini | 2012 | bronze | rhythmic gymnastics | Italy | | |
Charles Pahud de Mortanges | 1928 | gold | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Charles Pahud de Mortanges | 1932 | gold | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Pai Kun-hong | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Mariana Pajón | 2012 | gold | cycling - BMX | Colombia | | |
Yuliya Pakhalina | 2004 | bronze | diving - springboard | Russia | | |
Yuliya Pakhalina | 2008 | silver | diving - springboard | Russia | | |
Yuliya Pakhalina | 2000 | gold | diving - synchronized springboard | Russia | | |
Yuliya Pakhalina | 2004 | silver | diving - synchronized springboard | Russia | | |
Yuliya Pakhalina | 2008 | silver | diving - synchronized springboard | Russia | | |
Wilfred Pallot | 1908 | bronze | field hockey | United Kingdom | | |
Adiel Palma | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Adiel Palma | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Crawford Palmer | 2000 | silver | basketball | France | | |
Kirk Palmer | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Kylie Palmer | 2008 | gold | swimming | Australia | | |
Kylie Palmer | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Lillian Palmer | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Canada | (Alderson) | |
Paul Palmer | 1996 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Winthrop Palmer | 1932 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Károly Palotai | 1964 | gold | soccer | Hungary | | |
Marja-Helena Pälvilä | 1998 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Iryna Pamialova | 2012 | bronze | canoe sprint | Belarus | | |
Abdon Pamich | 1960 | bronze | 50 km walk | Italy | | |
Abdon Pamich | 1964 | gold | 50 km walk | Italy | | |
José Pamplona | 1936 | bronze | basketball | Mexico | (Lecuanda) | |
Pandelela Rinong | 2012 | bronze | diving | Malaysia | | |
Gianfranco Pandolfini | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Tullio Pandolfini | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Umberto Panerai | 1976 | silver | water polo | Italy | | |
Pang Jiaying | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 200 m freestyle | China | | |
Pang Jiaying | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | China | | |
Pang Jiaying | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Pang Jiaying | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Pang Qing | 2010 | silver | figure skating | China | | |
Nikolai Pankin | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Viktor Pankrashkin | 1988 | gold | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Denis Pankratov | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Russia | | |
Denis Pankratov | 1996 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Russia | | |
Denis Pankratov | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Russia | | |
Oana Pantelimon | 2000 | bronze | high jump | Romania | | |
Anne Panter | 2012 | bronze | field hockey | Great Britain | | |
Hermann Panzo | 1980 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | | |
Georgios Papasideris | 1896 | bronze | shot put | Greece | | |
Samuele Papi | 1996 | silver | volleyball | Italy | | |
Samuele Papi | 2000 | bronze | volleyball | Italy | | |
Samuele Papi | 2004 | silver | volleyball | Italy | | |
Samuele Papi | 2012 | bronze | volleyball | Italy | | |
Nadzeya Papok | 2012 | bronze | canoe sprint | Belarus | | |
Bertalan Papp | 1948 | gold | fencing | Hungary | | |
Bertalan Papp | 1952 | gold | fencing | Hungary | | |
Veryan Pappin | 1984 | bronze | field hockey | Great Britain | | |
Veryan Pappin | 1988 | gold | field hockey | Great Britain | | |
Panagiotis Paraskevopoulos | 1896 | silver | discus throw | Greece | | |
Hansle Parchment | 2012 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | Jamaica | | |
Hansle Parchment | 2020 | gold | 110 m hurdles | Jamaica | | |
Jennifer Pareja | 2012 | silver | water polo | Spain | | |
Andrea Parenti | 1996 | bronze | archery - team | Italy | | |
Eduardo Paret | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Eduardo Paret | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Eduardo Paret | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Park Chan-sook | 1984 | silver | basketball | South Korea | | |
Park Chu-young | 2012 | bronze | football | South Korea | | |
Park Jae-Hong | 2000 | bronze | baseball | South Korea | | |
Park Jin-man | 2000 | bronze | baseball | South Korea | | |
Park Jin-man | 2008 | gold | baseball | South Korea | | |
Park Jong-ho | 2000 | bronze | baseball | South Korea | | |
Park Jong-woo | 2012 | bronze | football | South Korea | | |
Park Joo-bong | 1992 | gold | badminton doubles | South Korea | | |
Park Joo-bong | 1996 | silver | badminton mixed doubles | South Korea | | |
Park Kyung-mo | 2008 | silver | archery - individual | South Korea | | |
Park Kyung-mo | 2004 | gold | archery - team | South Korea | | |
Park Kyung-mo | 2008 | gold | archery - team | South Korea | | |
Park Kyung-oan | 2000 | bronze | baseball | South Korea | | |
Park Seok-jin | 2000 | bronze | baseball | South Korea | | |
Park Seung-hi | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | South Korea | | |
Park Seung-hi | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | South Korea | | |
Park Seung-hi | 2014 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | | |
Park Seung-hi | 2014 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | | |
Park Seung-hi | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | South Korea | | |
Park Sung-hyun | 2004 | gold | archery - individual | South Korea | | |
Park Sung-hyun | 2008 | silver | archery - individual | South Korea | | |
Park Sung-hyun | 2004 | gold | archery - team | South Korea | | |
Park Sung-hyun | 2008 | gold | archery - team | South Korea | | |
Park Sung-soo | 1988 | silver | archery - individual | South Korea | | |
Park Sung-soo | 1988 | gold | archery - team | South Korea | | |
Park Tae-hwan | 2008 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | South Korea | | |
Park Tae-hwan | 2012 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | South Korea | | |
Park Tae-hwan | 2008 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | South Korea | | |
Park Tae-hwan | 2012 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | South Korea | | |
Park Yang-gae | 1984 | silver | basketball | South Korea | | |
Candace Parker | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Candace Parker | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Denise Parker | 1988 | bronze | archery - team | United States | | |
George Parker | 1920 | silver | 3000 m walk | Australia | | |
Jack Parker | 1936 | bronze | decathlon | United States | | |
John Parker | 1972 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Kelly Parker | 2012 | bronze | football | Canada | | |
Terence Parkin | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | South Africa | | |
Maxie Parks | 1976 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Mate Parlov | 1972 | gold | boxing | Yugoslavia | | |
Rosario Parmegiani | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Simone Parodi | 2012 | bronze | volleyball | Italy | | |
Jim Parque | 1996 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Stephen Parry | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United Kingdom | | |
Krisztián Pars | 2012 | gold | hammer throw | Hungary | | |
Anja Pärson | 2002 | silver | alpine skiing | Sweden | | |
Anja Pärson | 2006 | gold | alpine skiing | Sweden | | |
Anja Pärson | 2010 | bronze | alpine skiing | Sweden | | |
Mabel Parton | 1912 | bronze | tennis | United Kingdom | | |
Alex Partridge | 2008 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Alex Partridge | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Artur Partyka | 1992 | bronze | high jump | Poland | | |
Artur Partyka | 1996 | silver | high jump | Poland | | |
Kaisa Parviainen | 1948 | silver | javelin throw | Finland | | |
Frank Paschek | 1980 | silver | long jump | East Germany | | |
Alan Pascoe | 1972 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Dušan Pašek | 1984 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Maria Paseka | 2012 | silver | artistic gymnastics | Russia | | |
Maria Paseka | 2012 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | Russia | | |
Anne Pashley | 1956 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Tomislav Paškvalin | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Tomislav Paškvalin | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Amaury Pasos | 1960 | bronze | basketball | Brazil | | |
Amaury Pasos | 1964 | bronze | basketball | Brazil | | |
Žarko Paspalj | 1988 | silver | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Žarko Paspalj | 1996 | silver | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Cláudia Maria Pastor | 1996 | silver | basketball | Brazil | | |
Giampiero Pastore | 2004 | silver | fencing | Italy | | |
Giampiero Pastore | 2008 | bronze | fencing | Italy | | |
Giacomo Pastorino | 2012 | silver | water polo | Italy | | |
Luke Patience | 2012 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | | |
Voula Patoulidou | 1992 | gold | 100 m hurdles | Greece | | |
Anca Pătrășcoiu | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Romania | | |
Alexandra Patskevich | 2012 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Alexandra Patskevich | 2016 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Alexandra Patskevich | 2020 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Lorenzo Patta | 2020 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Italy | | |
Cassie Patten | 2008 | bronze | swimming - marathon 10 km | Great Britain | | |
Audrey Patterson | 1948 | bronze | 200 m | United States | | |
Carly Patterson | 2004 | silver | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Carly Patterson | 2004 | silver | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Carly Patterson | 2004 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Floyd Patterson | 1952 | gold | boxing | United States | | |
Darvis Patton | 2004 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Mel Patton | 1948 | gold | 200 m | United States | | |
Mel Patton | 1948 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Chris Paul | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Chris Paul | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Modestas Paulauskas | 1968 | bronze | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Modestas Paulauskas | 1972 | gold | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Paulo Henrique "Ganso" | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | (Chagas, de Lima) | |
Bjørn Paulson | 1948 | silver | high jump | Norway | | |
Blanka Paulů | 1984 | silver | cross-country skiing | Czech Republic | | |
Dániel Pauman | 2012 | silver | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Maartje Paumen | 2008 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Maartje Paumen | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Ilse Pausin-Ulrich | 1936 | silver | figure skating | Austria | | |
Maryna Pautaran | 2012 | bronze | canoe sprint | Belarus | | |
Automne Pavia | 2012 | bronze | judo | France | | |
Josip Pavić | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Yaroslava Pavlovich | 1996 | bronze | rowing | Belarus | | |
Bartłomiej Pawełczak | 2008 | silver | rowing | Poland | | |
Łukasz Pawłowski | 2008 | silver | rowing | Poland | | |
Jorge Payá | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | | |
David Payne | 2008 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Keri-Anne Payne | 2008 | silver | swimming - marathon 10 km | United Kingdom | | |
Marita Payne-Wiggins | 1984 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Canada | | |
Marita Payne-Wiggins | 1984 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Canada | | |
Nicolle Payne | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Nicolle Payne | 2004 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Thelma Payne | 1920 | bronze | diving | United States | | |
Gary Payton | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Gary Payton | 2000 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Alvydas Pazdrazdis | 1992 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
William Peacock | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Joseph Pearman | 1920 | silver | 10 km walk | United States | | |
Michelle Pearson | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 200 m medley | Australia | | |
Sally Pearson | 2008 | silver | 100 m hurdles | Australia | (McLellan) | |
Sally Pearson | 2012 | gold | 100 m hurdles | Australia | (McLellan) | |
Todd Pearson | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Todd Pearson | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Todd Pearson | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Heather Pease | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Natalya Pechonkina | 1968 | bronze | 400 m | Soviet Union | | |
Heidi Pechstein | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Doug Peden | 1936 | silver | basketball | Canada | | |
Christinna Pedersen | 2016 | silver | badminton doubles | Denmark | | |
Christinna Pedersen | 2012 | bronze | badminton mixed doubles | Denmark | | |
Helmer Pedersen | 1964 | gold | sailing | New Zealand | | |
Solveig Pedersen | 1992 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Susan Pedersen | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Susan Pedersen | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | | |
Susan Pedersen | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Susan Pedersen | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
José Pedraza Zúñiga | 1968 | silver | 20 km walk | Mexico | | |
Sergi Pedrerol | 1992 | silver | water polo | Spain | | |
Sergi Pedrerol | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | | |
Iván Pedroso | 2000 | gold | long jump | Cuba | (Soler) | |
Yadier Pedroso | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Leo Peelen | 1988 | silver | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Maurice Peeters | 1920 | gold | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Arnd Peiffer | 2014 | silver | biathlon | Germany | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2004 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2008 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2004 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2008 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Gwendal Peizerat | 1998 | bronze | figure skating | France | | |
Gwendal Peizerat | 2002 | gold | figure skating | France | | |
Snježana Pejčić | 2008 | bronze | shooting | Croatia | | |
Sofija Pekić | 1980 | bronze | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Branko Peković | 2008 | bronze | water polo | Serbia | | |
Paquillo Peláez | 2004 | silver | 20 km walk | Spain | (Fernández) | |
Wilfredo Peláez | 1952 | bronze | basketball | Uruguay | | |
Larisa Peleshenko | 2000 | silver | shot put | Russia | | |
Federica Pellegrini | 2004 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Italy | | |
Federica Pellegrini | 2008 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Italy | | |
Annie Pelletier | 1996 | bronze | diving - springboard | Canada | | |
Matteo Pelliciari | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Italy | | |
Urho Peltonen | 1920 | silver | javelin throw | Finland | | |
Urho Peltonen | 1912 | bronze | javelin throw - both hands | Finland | | |
Ville Peltonen | 1994 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Ville Peltonen | 1998 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Ville Peltonen | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Ville Peltonen | 2010 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
María del Pilar Peña | 2012 | silver | water polo | Spain | | |
Antonio Peñalver | 1992 | silver | decathlon | Spain | (Asensio) | |
Mel Pender Jr | 1968 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Victoria Pendleton | 2008 | gold | cycling - track | Great Britain | (Gardner) | |
Victoria Pendleton | 2012 | silver | cycling - track | Great Britain | (Gardner) | |
Victoria Pendleton | 2012 | gold | cycling - track | Great Britain | (Gardner) | |
Mihaela Peneș | 1964 | gold | javelin throw | Romania | | |
Mihaela Peneș | 1968 | silver | javelin throw | Romania | | |
Peng Bo | 2004 | gold | diving - springboard | China | | |
Peng Ping | 1992 | silver | basketball | China | | |
Nelleke Penninx | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Eino Penttilä | 1932 | bronze | javelin throw | Finland | | |
Peter Penz | 2018 | silver | luge | Austria | | |
Peter Penz | 2018 | bronze | luge | Austria | | |
Antonios Pepanos | 1896 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Greece | | |
Paula Pequeno | 2008 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | (Marques) | |
Paula Pequeno | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | (Marques) | |
Alfio Peraboni | 1980 | bronze | sailing | Italy | | |
Alfio Peraboni | 1984 | bronze | sailing | Italy | | |
Oribe Peralta | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (Morones) | |
Velimir Perasović | 1992 | silver | basketball | Croatia | | |
Jasmina Perazić | 1980 | bronze | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Iain Percy | 2000 | gold | sailing | Great Britain | | |
Iain Percy | 2008 | gold | sailing | Great Britain | | |
Iain Percy | 2012 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | | |
Lauren Perdue | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Marie-José Pérec | 1996 | gold | 200 m | France | | |
Marie-José Pérec | 1992 | gold | 400 m | France | | |
Marie-José Pérec | 1996 | gold | 400 m | France | | |
Leobaldo Pereira | 2000 | silver | canoe sprint | Cuba | | |
Natália Pereira | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Thiago Pereira | 2012 | silver | swimming | Brazil | (Vilela) | |
Ubiratan Pereira Maciel | 1964 | bronze | basketball | Brazil | | |
Carlo Peretti | 1952 | bronze | water polo | Italy | | |
Amaurys Pérez | 2012 | silver | water polo | Italy | | |
Conrado Pérez Armenteros | 1972 | bronze | basketball | Cuba | | |
Jefferson Pérez | 1996 | gold | 20 km walk | Ecuador | (Quezada) | |
Jefferson Pérez | 2008 | silver | 20 km walk | Ecuador | (Quezada) | |
Juan Carlos Perez | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Rondon) | |
Luis Alberto Pérez-Rionda | 2000 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | | |
Đorđe Perišić | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Kieren Perkins | 1992 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Kieren Perkins | 1996 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Kieren Perkins | 2000 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Kieren Perkins | 1992 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Sam Perkins | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Shane Perkins | 2012 | bronze | cycling - track | Australia | | |
Goran Perkovac | 1988 | bronze | handball | Yugoslavia | | |
Goran Perkovac | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Sandra Perković | 2012 | gold | discus throw | Croatia | | |
Gordana Perkučin | 1988 | bronze | table tennis | Yugoslavia | | |
Reto Perl | 1948 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | | |
Andrey Perlov | 1992 | gold | 50 km walk | Unified Team | | |
J. Perol | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | | |
Ksenia Perova | 2016 | silver | archery - team | Russia | | |
Ksenia Perova | 2020 | silver | archery - team | Russia | | |
Glorianne Perrier | 1964 | silver | canoe sprint | United States | | |
Jacques Perrier | 1948 | silver | basketball | France | | |
Ivan Perrillat Boiteux | 2014 | bronze | cross-country skiing | France | | |
Elisabetta Perrone | 1996 | silver | 10 km walk | Italy | | |
Corey Perry | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Corey Perry | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Nanceen Perry | 2000 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Ioannis Persakis | 1896 | bronze | triple jump | Greece | | |
Irina Pershina | 2000 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Gösta Persson | 1924 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Ture Persson | 1912 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | | |
Indrek Pertelson | 2000 | bronze | judo | Estonia | | |
Indrek Pertelson | 2004 | bronze | judo | Estonia | | |
Gabriele Perthes | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Enrico Perucconi | 1948 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Italy | | |
Ilya Pervukhin | 2012 | bronze | canoe sprint | Russia | | |
Vasili Pervukhin | 1980 | silver | ice hockey | Soviet Union | | |
Vasili Pervukhin | 1984 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | | |
Nikolaj Pešalov | 1992 | silver | weightlifting | Bulgaria | (Peshalov) | |
Nikolaj Pešalov | 1996 | bronze | weightlifting | Bulgaria | (Peshalov) | |
Nikolaj Pešalov | 2000 | gold | weightlifting | Croatia | (Peshalov) | |
Nikolaj Pešalov | 2004 | bronze | weightlifting | Croatia | (Peshalov) | |
Henri Peslier | 1900 | bronze | water polo | France | | |
Auguste Pesloy | 1900 | bronze | water polo | France | | |
Jan Pesman | 1960 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | | |
Ariel Pestano | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Ariel Pestano | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Ariel Pestano | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Samantha Peszek | 2008 | silver | gymnastics | United States | | |
Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén | 2012 | silver | sailing | Finland | | |
Percy Peter | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Dimitri Peters | 2012 | bronze | judo | Germany | | |
Mary Peters | 1972 | gold | pentathlon | United Kingdom | | |
Rotimi Peters | 1984 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Steffen Peters | 1996 | bronze | equestrian | United States | | |
Fredrik Petersen | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Henry Petersen | 1920 | silver | pole vault | Denmark | | |
Marga Petersen | 1952 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | | |
Ann Peterson | 1968 | bronze | diving - platform | United States | | |
Jeret Peterson | 2010 | silver | freestyle skiing | United States | | |
Teodor Peterson | 2014 | silver | cross-country skiing | Sweden | | |
Teodor Peterson | 2014 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Sweden | | |
Magnus Petersson | 1996 | silver | archery - individual | Sweden | | |
William Petersson | 1920 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | (Björneman) | |
William Petersson | 1920 | gold | long jump | Sweden | (Björneman) | |
Charles Frédéric Petit | 1900 | bronze | archery - au chapelet 33 m | France | | |
Charles Frédéric Petit | 1900 | bronze | archery - au cordon doré 33 m | France | | |
Kazys Petkevičius | 1952 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Kazys Petkevičius | 1956 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Mariya Petkova | 1976 | silver | discus throw | Bulgaria | (Vergova) | |
Mariya Petkova | 1980 | silver | discus throw | Bulgaria | (Vergova) | |
Momir Petković | 1976 | gold | Greco-Roman wrestling | Yugoslavia | | |
Veljko Petković | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Serbia | | |
Evaldas Petrauskas | 2012 | bronze | boxing | Lithuania | | |
Serhei Petrenko | 1976 | gold | canoe sprint | Soviet Union | | |
Serhei Petrenko | 1976 | gold | canoe sprint | Soviet Union | | |
Heather Petri | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Heather Petri | 2004 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Heather Petri | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Heather Petri | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | | |
Silvijo Petriško | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | | |
Aleksandr Petrov | 1960 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Aleksandr Petrov | 1964 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Petar Petrov | 1980 | bronze | 100 m | Bulgaria | | |
Nadia Petrova | 2012 | bronze | tennis | Russia | | |
Ognyana Petrova | 1988 | bronze | canoe sprint | Bulgaria | | |
Tatiana Petrova | 2000 | bronze | water polo | Russia | | |
Tatyana Petrova Arkhipova | 2012 | bronze | marathon | Russia | | |
Yuliya Petrova | 2000 | bronze | water polo | Russia | | |
Aleksandar Petrović | 1984 | bronze | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Dražen Petrović | 1984 | bronze | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Dražen Petrović | 1988 | silver | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Dražen Petrović | 1992 | silver | basketball | Croatia | | |
Zoran Petrović | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Silviya Petrunova | 1980 | bronze | volleyball | Bulgaria | | |
Øystein Pettersen | 2010 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Ingvar Pettersson | 1964 | bronze | 50 km walk | Sweden | | |
Josefin Pettersson | 2002 | bronze | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Sten Pettersson | 1924 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | Sweden | | |
Wivan Pettersson | 1924 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Stanislav Petukhov | 1960 | bronze | ice hockey | Soviet Union | | |
Stanislav Petukhov | 1964 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | | |
Kim Peyton | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jörg Pfeifer | 1976 | silver | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | | |
Stefan Pfeiffer | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | West Germany | | |
Stefan Pfeiffer | 1988 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | West Germany | | |
Cornelia Pfohl | 1996 | silver | archery - team | Germany | | |
Cornelia Pfohl | 2000 | bronze | archery - team | Germany | | |
Frank Pfütze | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Brian Eric Phelps | 1960 | bronze | diving - platform | United Kingdom | | |
Jaycie Phelps | 1996 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Erin Phenix | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Rainer Philipp | 1976 | bronze | ice hockey | West Germany | | |
André Phillips | 1988 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Dwight Phillips | 2004 | gold | long jump | United States | | |
Erin Phillips | 2008 | silver | basketball | Australia | | |
Karen Phillips | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Zara Phillips | 2012 | silver | equestrian | Great Britain | | |
Bartosz Piasecki | 2012 | silver | fencing | Norway | | |
Raman Piatrushenka | 2004 | bronze | canoe sprint | Belarus | (Petrushenko) | |
Raman Piatrushenka | 2008 | gold | canoe sprint | Belarus | (Petrushenko) | |
Raman Piatrushenka | 2008 | bronze | canoe sprint | Belarus | (Petrushenko) | |
Raman Piatrushenka | 2012 | silver | canoe sprint | Belarus | (Petrushenko) | |
Michelle Picard | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Amelia Piccinini | 1948 | silver | shot put | Italy | | |
Steve Pickell | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | | |
Josep Picó Lladó | 1992 | silver | water polo | Spain | | |
Olena Pidhrushna | 2014 | gold | biathlon | Ukraine | | |
Valeriy Pidluzhnyy | 1980 | bronze | long jump | Soviet Union | (Podluzhnyi) | |
Silke Pielen | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | West Germany | | |
Christiane Pielke | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | West Germany | | |
Jack Pierce | 1992 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Gabriel Pierre | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Alex Pietrangelo | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Jerzy Pietrzyk | 1976 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Poland | | |
Eckehard Pietzsch | 1972 | silver | volleyball | East Germany | | |
Jochen Pietzsch | 1984 | bronze | luge | East Germany | | |
Jochen Pietzsch | 1988 | gold | luge | East Germany | | |
Paola Pigni-Cacchi | 1972 | bronze | 1500 m | Italy | | |
Antti Pihlström | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Peetu Piiroinen | 2010 | silver | snowboarding | Finland | | |
Duško Pijetlović | 2008 | bronze | water polo | Serbia | | |
Duško Pijetlović | 2012 | bronze | water polo | Serbia | | |
Gojko Pijetlović | 2012 | bronze | water polo | Serbia | | |
Aavo Pikkuus | 1976 | gold | cycling - road | Soviet Union | | |
Noelle Pikus-Pace | 2014 | silver | skeleton | United States | | |
Paul Pilgrim | 1904 | gold | 4 mile team | United States | | |
Denis Pimankov | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Russia | | |
Fernando Pimenta | 2012 | silver | canoe sprint | Portugal | | |
Demetrius Pinder | 2012 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | | |
Adam Pine | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Adam Pine | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Adam Pine | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Elisabeth Pinedo | 2012 | bronze | handball | Spain | | |
Timir Pinegin | 1960 | gold | sailing | Soviet Union | | |
Mark Pinger | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Mark Pinger | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Mariya Pinigina | 1988 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Offutt Pinion | 1956 | bronze | shooting | United States | | |
Clarence Pinkston | 1920 | silver | diving | United States | | |
Clarence Pinkston | 1920 | gold | diving | United States | | |
Clarence Pinkston | 1924 | bronze | diving | United States | | |
Clarence Pinkston | 1924 | bronze | diving | United States | | |
Broome Pinniger | 1928 | gold | field hockey | India | | |
Broome Pinniger | 1932 | gold | field hockey | India | | |
Adriana Moisés Pinto | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Brazil | | |
Alexis Pinturault | 2014 | bronze | alpine skiing | France | | |
Carly Piper | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Cherie Piper | 2002 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Cherie Piper | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Cherie Piper | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Donald Piper | 1936 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Scottie Pippen | 1992 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Scottie Pippen | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Damiano Pippi | 2004 | silver | volleyball | Italy | | |
Dan Pippin | 1952 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Claude Piquemal | 1964 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | | |
Claude Piquemal | 1968 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | | |
Gordon Pirie | 1956 | silver | 5000 m | United Kingdom | | |
Lockwood Pirie | 1948 | bronze | sailing | United States | | |
Mariya Pisareva | 1956 | silver | high jump | Soviet Union | | |
Tero Pitkämäki | 2008 | bronze | javelin throw | Finland | | |
Joni Pitkänen | 2010 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
R. C. Pitts | 1948 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Eraldo Pizzo | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Marcella Place | 1984 | bronze | field hockey | United States | | |
Fernando Platas | 2000 | silver | diving - springboard | Mexico | | |
Kjersti Plätzer | 2000 | silver | 20 km walk | Norway | | |
Kjersti Plätzer | 2008 | silver | 20 km walk | Norway | | |
Mārtiņš Pļaviņš | 2012 | bronze | beach volleyball | Latvia | | |
Adrien Plavsic | 1992 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Judy Playfair | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Daniel Plaza | 1992 | gold | 20 km walk | Spain | (Montero) | |
Manuel Plaza | 1928 | silver | marathon | Chile | | |
Nikola Plećaš | 1968 | silver | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Joseph Pletinckx | 1908 | silver | water polo | Belgium | | |
Joseph Pletinckx | 1912 | bronze | water polo | Belgium | | |
Joseph Pletinckx | 1920 | silver | water polo | Belgium | | |
Joseph Pletinckx | 1924 | silver | water polo | Belgium | | |
Catherine Plewinski | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | France | | |
Catherine Plewinski | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | France | | |
Klaus Ploghaus | 1984 | bronze | hammer throw | West Germany | | |
Evgeni Viktorovich Plushenko | 2002 | silver | figure skating | Russia | | |
Evgeni Viktorovich Plushenko | 2006 | gold | figure skating | Russia | | |
Evgeni Viktorovich Plushenko | 2010 | silver | figure skating | Russia | | |
Evgeni Viktorovich Plushenko | 2014 | gold | figure skating | Russia | | |
George Poage | 1904 | bronze | 200 m hurdles | United States | | |
George Poage | 1904 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Pyotr Pochynchuk | 1980 | silver | 20 km walk | Soviet Union | | |
Dénes Pócsik | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Dénes Pócsik | 1968 | bronze | water polo | Hungary | | |
Dénes Pócsik | 1972 | silver | water polo | Hungary | | |
Horacio Podestá | 1936 | bronze | rowing | Argentina | | |
Viera Podhányiová | 1980 | silver | field hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Iouri Podladtchikov | 2014 | gold | snowboarding | Switzerland | | |
Ryszard Podlas | 1976 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Poland | | |
Svetlana Podobedova | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | Kazakhstan | | |
Yegor Podomatsky | 2002 | bronze | ice hockey | Russia | | |
Sarah Poewe | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Germany | | |
Ronald Pognon | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | | |
Leonhard Pohl | 1956 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Tomi Poikolainen | 1980 | gold | archery - individual | Finland | | |
Tomi Poikolainen | 1992 | silver | archery - team | Finland | | |
Catherine Poirot | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | France | | |
Ekaterina Poistogova | 2012 | bronze | 800 m | Russia | (Zavyalova) | |
Luděk Pojezný | 1960 | bronze | rowing | Czechoslovakia | | |
Luděk Pojezný | 1964 | bronze | rowing | Czechoslovakia | | |
Miloslav Pokorný | 1948 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Branislav Pokrajac | 1972 | gold | handball | Yugoslavia | | |
Lucija Polavder | 2008 | bronze | judo | Slovenia | | |
Anne Poleska | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Damir Polić | 1980 | silver | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Mikhail Polischuk | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Russia | | |
Cornelia Polit | 1980 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Enzo Polito | 1952 | bronze | water polo | Italy | | |
Anatoli Polivoda | 1968 | bronze | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Anatoli Polivoda | 1972 | gold | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Miroslav Poljak | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Sophie Polkamp | 2008 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Sophie Polkamp | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Sirkka Polkunen | 1956 | gold | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Claudia Poll Ahrens | 1996 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Costa Rica | | |
Claudia Poll Ahrens | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Costa Rica | | |
Claudia Poll Ahrens | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Costa Rica | | |
Silvia Poll Ahrens | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Costa Rica | | |
Andrea Pollack | 1976 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Andrea Pollack | 1980 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Andrea Pollack | 1976 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Andrea Pollack | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Andrea Pollack | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Andrea Pollack | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Burglinde Pollak | 1972 | bronze | pentathlon | East Germany | | |
Burglinde Pollak | 1976 | bronze | pentathlon | East Germany | | |
Fritz Pollard Jr. | 1936 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Eliza Pollock | 1904 | bronze | archery - Columbia round | United States | | |
Eliza Pollock | 1904 | bronze | archery - national round | United States | | |
Eliza Pollock | 1904 | gold | archery - team round | United States | | |
Gebhard Poltera | 1948 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | | |
Ulrich Poltera | 1948 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | | |
Yevgeniya Polyakova | 2008 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Russia | | |
Igor Polyanski | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Soviet Union | | |
Igor Polyanski | 1988 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Soviet Union | | |
Igor Polyanski | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Soviet Union | | |
Rodolphe Poma | 1908 | silver | rowing | Belgium | | |
Amedeo Pomilio | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Amedeo Pomilio | 1996 | bronze | water polo | Italy | | |
Miguel Ángel Ponce | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (Briseño) | |
Cappie Pondexter | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Kaeo Pongprayoon | 2012 | silver | boxing | Thailand | | |
Anton Ponkrashov | 2012 | bronze | basketball | Russia | | |
Nina Ponomaryova | 1952 | gold | discus throw | Soviet Union | (Romashkova) | |
Nina Ponomaryova | 1956 | bronze | discus throw | Soviet Union | (Romashkova) | |
Nina Ponomaryova | 1960 | gold | discus throw | Soviet Union | (Romashkova) | |
Cătălina Ponor | 2004 | gold | artistic gymnastics | Romania | | |
Cătălina Ponor | 2004 | gold | artistic gymnastics | Romania | | |
Cătălina Ponor | 2004 | gold | artistic gymnastics | Romania | | |
Cătălina Ponor | 2012 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | Romania | | |
Cătălina Ponor | 2012 | silver | artistic gymnastics | Romania | | |
Laia Pons | 2012 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Spain | | |
Herman Ponsteen | 1976 | silver | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Tom Ponting | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | | |
Tom Ponting | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | | |
Tom Ponting | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | | |
Nicolae Pop | 1980 | bronze | volleyball | Romania | | |
Gus Pope | 1920 | bronze | discus throw | United States | | |
Marioara Popescu | 1984 | gold | rowing | Romania | | |
Marioara Popescu | 1996 | gold | rowing | Romania | | |
Vera Popkova | 1968 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Aleksandr Popov | 1992 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Unified Team | | |
Aleksandr Popov | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Russia | | |
Aleksandr Popov | 2000 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Russia | | |
Aleksandr Popov | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | | |
Aleksandr Popov | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Russia | | |
Aleksandr Popov | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team | | |
Aleksandr Popov | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Russia | | |
Aleksandr Popov | 1992 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | Unified Team | | |
Aleksandr Popov | 1996 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | Russia | | |
Boris Popov | 1964 | bronze | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Andrija Popović | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Bojana Popović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Ville Pörhölä | 1932 | silver | hammer throw | Finland | | |
Ville Pörhölä | 1920 | gold | shot put | Finland | | |
Arthur Porritt, Baron Porritt | 1924 | bronze | 100 m | New Zealand | | |
Antonio Porta | 2008 | bronze | basketball | Argentina | (Pernigotti) | |
Bill Porter | 1948 | gold | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Chilla Porter | 1956 | silver | high jump | Australia | | |
Cyril Porter | 1912 | bronze | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | | |
Gwendoline Porter | 1932 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Harry Porter | 1908 | gold | high jump | United States | | |
Natalie Porter | 2004 | silver | basketball | Australia | | |
Walter Harold Porter | 1924 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | | |
Margit Pörtner | 1998 | silver | curling | Denmark | | |
Aleksandr Portnov | 1980 | gold | diving - springboard | Soviet Union | | |
Ramona Portwich | 1988 | gold | canoe sprint | East Germany | | |
Ramona Portwich | 1992 | silver | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
Ramona Portwich | 1992 | gold | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
Ramona Portwich | 1996 | silver | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
Ramona Portwich | 1996 | gold | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
Elżbieta Porzec | 1968 | bronze | volleyball | Poland | | |
Francesco Porzio | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Pino Porzio | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Mariia Posa | 2010 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Renco Posinković | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Elvira Possekel | 1976 | silver | 4x100 m relay | West Germany | | |
Francesco Postiglione | 1996 | bronze | water polo | Italy | | |
Ids Postma | 1998 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ids Postma | 1998 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Yury Postrigay | 2012 | gold | canoe sprint | Russia | | |
Camelia Potec | 2004 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Romania | | |
Alicia Poto | 2004 | silver | basketball | Australia | | |
Cynthia Potter | 1976 | bronze | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Alec Potts | 2016 | bronze | archery - team | Australia | | |
Reginald Potts | 1912 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United Kingdom | | |
Charles Poulenard | 1912 | silver | 4x400 m relay | France | | |
Marie-Philip Poulin | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Marie-Philip Poulin | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Horatio Poulter | 1912 | bronze | shooting | United Kingdom | | |
Horatio Poulter | 1912 | bronze | shooting | United Kingdom | | |
Cheryl Pounder | 2002 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Cheryl Pounder | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Tanja Poutiainen | 2006 | silver | alpine skiing | Finland | | |
Rudolf Povarnitsyn | 1988 | bronze | high jump | Soviet Union | | |
Olesya Povh | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Ukraine | | |
Asafa Powell | 2008 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Caroline Powell | 2012 | bronze | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
John Powell | 1976 | bronze | discus throw | United States | | |
John Powell | 1984 | bronze | discus throw | United States | | |
Mike Powell | 1988 | silver | long jump | United States | | |
Mike Powell | 1992 | silver | long jump | United States | | |
Dave Power | 1960 | bronze | 10000 m | Australia | | |
Jeff Powers | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Olivia Powrie | 2012 | gold | sailing | New Zealand | | |
Dorothy Poynton-Hill | 1932 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Dorothy Poynton-Hill | 1936 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Dorothy Poynton-Hill | 1928 | silver | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Dorothy Poynton-Hill | 1936 | bronze | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Anastasia Pozdniakova | 2008 | silver | diving - synchronized springboard | Russia | | |
Bruno Prada | 2008 | silver | sailing | Brazil | | |
Bruno Prada | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Brazil | | |
Ricardo Prado | 1984 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | Brazil | | |
Suriya Prasathinphimai | 2004 | bronze | boxing | Thailand | | |
Brooke Pratley | 2012 | silver | rowing | Australia | | |
Daria Pratt | 1900 | bronze | golf | United States | | |
Vladimir Predkin | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Russia | | |
Danijel Premuš | 2012 | silver | water polo | Italy | | |
Christian Presciutti | 2012 | silver | water polo | Italy | | |
Bojan Prešern | 1988 | bronze | rowing | Yugoslavia | | |
Irina Press | 1960 | gold | 80 m hurdles | Soviet Union | | |
Irina Press | 1964 | gold | pentathlon | Soviet Union | | |
Tamara Press | 1960 | silver | discus throw | Soviet Union | | |
Tamara Press | 1964 | gold | discus throw | Soviet Union | | |
Tamara Press | 1960 | gold | shot put | Soviet Union | | |
Tamara Press | 1964 | gold | shot put | Soviet Union | | |
Peter Prevc | 2014 | silver | ski jumping | Slovenia | | |
Peter Prevc | 2014 | bronze | ski jumping | Slovenia | | |
Jozef Pribilinec | 1988 | gold | 20 km walk | Czechoslovakia | | |
Brian Price | 2008 | gold | rowing | Canada | | |
Brian Price | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Carey Price | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Jonelle Price | 2012 | bronze | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
Simeon Price | 1904 | bronze | golf | United States | | |
Mitică Pricop | 2000 | gold | canoe sprint | Romania | | |
Mitică Pricop | 2000 | bronze | canoe sprint | Romania | | |
Reid Priddy | 2009 | gold | volleyball | United States | | |
Petra Priemer | 1976 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Petra Priemer | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Hal Haig Prieste | 1920 | bronze | diving - platform | United States | | |
Richard Priestman | 1988 | bronze | archery - team | United Kingdom | | |
Richard Priestman | 1992 | bronze | archery - team | United Kingdom | | |
Pablo Prigioni | 2008 | bronze | basketball | Argentina | | |
Gennadiy Prigoda | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Gennadiy Prigoda | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | | |
Gennadiy Prigoda | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Soviet Union | | |
Gennadiy Prigoda | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 50 m freestyle | Soviet Union | | |
Zoran Primorac | 1988 | silver | table tennis | Yugoslavia | | |
Tayshaun Prince | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Myer Prinstein | 1900 | silver | long jump | United States | (Prinsztejn) | |
Myer Prinstein | 1904 | gold | long jump | United States | (Prinsztejn) | |
Myer Prinstein | 1900 | gold | triple jump | United States | (Prinsztejn) | |
Myer Prinstein | 1904 | gold | triple jump | United States | (Prinsztejn) | |
Norman Pritchard | 1900 | silver | 200 m | India | | |
Norman Pritchard | 1900 | silver | 200 m hurdles | India | | |
Irina Privalova | 1992 | bronze | 100 m | Unified Team | | |
Irina Privalova | 2000 | gold | 400 m hurdles | Russia | | |
Irina Privalova | 1992 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team | | |
Irina Privalova | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Russia | | |
Andrija Prlainović | 2008 | bronze | water polo | Serbia | | |
Andrija Prlainović | 2012 | bronze | water polo | Serbia | | |
Libor Procházka | 1998 | gold | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Martina Proeber | 1980 | silver | diving - springboard | East Germany | | |
Yelena Prokhorova | 2000 | silver | heptathlon | Russia | | |
Andrey Prokofyev | 1980 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | (Prokofiev) | |
Elena Prokofyeva | 2016 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Liese Prokop-Sykora | 1968 | silver | pentathlon | Austria | | |
Georgy Prokopenko | 1964 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Valentin Prokopov | 1956 | bronze | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Tatyana Prorochenko | 1976 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Tatyana Prorochenko | 1980 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Oleg Protopopov | 1964 | gold | figure skating | Soviet Union | | |
Oleg Protopopov | 1964 | gold | figure skating | Soviet Union | | |
Tatyana Providokhina | 1980 | bronze | 800 m | Soviet Union | | |
Galina Prozumenshchikova | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Galina Prozumenshchikova | 1972 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Galina Prozumenshchikova | 1964 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Galina Prozumenshchikova | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Galina Prozumenshchikova | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Goran Prpić | 1992 | bronze | tennis | Croatia | | |
Nelson Prudêncio | 1968 | silver | triple jump | Brazil | | |
Nelson Prudêncio | 1972 | bronze | triple jump | Brazil | | |
Oleksiy Pryhorov | 2008 | bronze | diving - synchronized springboard | Ukraine | | |
Maria Prytz | 2014 | silver | curling | Sweden | | |
Iztok Puc | 1988 | bronze | handball | Yugoslavia | | |
Iztok Puc | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Josephine Pucci | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Aleksandr Puchkov | 1980 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | Soviet Union | | |
Margitta Pufe | 1980 | bronze | shot put | East Germany | | |
Maricica Puică | 1984 | bronze | 1500 m | Romania | | |
Maricica Puică | 1984 | gold | 3000 m | Romania | | |
Tervel Pulev | 2012 | bronze | boxing | Bulgaria | | |
Dean Pullar | 2000 | bronze | diving - synchronized springboard | Australia | | |
Halyna Pundyk | 2008 | gold | fencing | Ukraine | | |
Leuris Pupo | 2012 | gold | shooting | Cuba | | |
Tuula Puputti | 1998 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Noel Purcell | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Zac Purchase | 2008 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Zac Purchase | 2012 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Eino Purje | 1928 | bronze | 1500 m | Finland | | |