The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Name | Year | Medal | Event | Country | Other Names | |
Li Xin | 1992 | silver | basketball | China | | |
Li Xuanxu | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Li Xuerui | 2012 | gold | badminton singles | China | | |
Li Xueying | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | China | | |
Li Yanfeng | 2012 | silver | discus throw | China | | |
Li Yongbo | 1992 | bronze | badminton doubles | China | | |
Li Yunqi | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Liao Ming-hsiung | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Zenon Licznerski | 1980 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Poland | | |
Hilde Synnøve Lid | 1994 | bronze | freestyle skiing | Norway | | |
Jimmy Lidberg | 2012 | bronze | Greco-Roman wrestling | Sweden | | |
Eric Liddell | 1924 | bronze | 200 m | United Kingdom | | |
Eric Liddell | 1924 | gold | 400 m | United Kingdom | | |
Sigve Lie | 1948 | gold | sailing | Norway | | |
Sigve Lie | 1952 | gold | sailing | Norway | | |
Tom Lieb | 1924 | bronze | discus throw | United States | | |
Nancy Lieberman | 1976 | silver | basketball | United States | | |
Bill Lienhard | 1952 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Hans Liesche | 1912 | silver | high jump | Germany | | |
Frej Liewendahl | 1924 | gold | 3000 m team | Finland | | |
Ted Ligety | 2006 | gold | alpine skiing | United States | | |
Ted Ligety | 2014 | gold | alpine skiing | United States | | |
Jim Lightbody | 1904 | gold | 1500 m | United States | | |
Jim Lightbody | 1904 | gold | 2590 m steeplechase | United States | | |
Jim Lightbody | 1904 | silver | 4 mile team | Mixed Team | | |
Jim Lightbody | 1904 | gold | 800 m | United States | | |
Myriam Lignot | 2000 | bronze | synchronized swimming - duet | France | | |
Väinö Liikkanen | 1932 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Heikki Liimatainen | 1920 | bronze | cross country individual | Finland | | |
Heikki Liimatainen | 1920 | gold | cross country team | Finland | | |
Heikki Liimatainen | 1924 | gold | cross country team | Finland | | |
Feyisa Lilesa | 2016 | silver | marathon | Ethiopia | | |
Tiina Lillak | 1984 | silver | javelin throw | Finland | | |
Josefin Lillhage | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Lim Chang-yong | 2000 | bronze | baseball | South Korea | | |
Lim Sun-dong | 2000 | bronze | baseball | South Korea | | |
Ricarda Lima | 2000 | bronze | volleyball | Brazil | (Barbosa) | |
Rubén Limardo | 2012 | gold | fencing | Venezuela | (Gascón) | |
Flandy Limpele | 2004 | bronze | badminton doubles | Indonesia | | |
Marianne Limpert | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | Canada | | |
Lin Chao-huang | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Lin Dan | 2008 | gold | badminton singles | China | | |
Lin Dan | 2012 | gold | badminton singles | China | | |
Lin Kun-han | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Lin Li | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | China | | |
Lin Li | 1992 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | China | | |
Lin Li | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 200 m medley | China | | |
Lin Li | 1992 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | China | | |
Lin Qingfeng | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | China | | |
Lin Sang | 2004 | silver | archery - team | China | | |
Lin Shih-chia | 2016 | bronze | archery - team | Taiwan | | |
Lin Yanfen | 1992 | bronze | badminton doubles | China | | |
Lin Yue | 2008 | gold | diving - synchronized platform | China | | |
Omar Linares | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Omar Linares | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Omar Linares | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Craig Lincoln | 1972 | bronze | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Holly Lincoln-Smith | 2012 | bronze | water polo | Australia | | |
Carl Johan Lind | 1920 | bronze | 56 lb weight throw | Sweden | | |
Carl Johan Lind | 1920 | silver | hammer throw | Sweden | | |
Caroline Lind | 2008 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Caroline Lind | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Edward Lindberg | 1912 | bronze | 400 m | United States | | |
Edward Lindberg | 1912 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Fredrik Lindberg | 2014 | bronze | curling | Sweden | | |
Knut Lindberg | 1912 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | | |
Ylva Lindberg | 2002 | bronze | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Ylva Lindberg | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Pelle Lindbergh | 1980 | bronze | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Gustaf Lindblom | 1912 | gold | triple jump | Sweden | | |
Bertil Linde | 1928 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Adolf Lindfors | 1920 | gold | Greco-Roman wrestling | Finland | | |
Blaine Lindgren | 1964 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Jouko Lindgren | 1980 | bronze | sailing | Finland | | |
Erik Lindh | 1988 | bronze | table tennis | Sweden | | |
Dieter Lindner | 1964 | silver | 20 km walk | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Dörte Lindner | 2000 | bronze | diving - springboard | Germany | | |
Helga Lindner | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Eric Lindroth | 1972 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Robert Lindsay | 1920 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Gunnar Lindström | 1924 | silver | javelin throw | Sweden | | |
Ulrica Lindström | 2002 | bronze | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Marius Lindvik | 2022 | gold | ski jumping | Norway | | |
Mikhail Linge | 1980 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Andreas Linger | 2006 | gold | luge | Austria | | |
Andreas Linger | 2010 | gold | luge | Austria | | |
Andreas Linger | 2014 | silver | luge | Austria | | |
Wolfgang Linger | 2006 | gold | luge | Austria | | |
Wolfgang Linger | 2010 | gold | luge | Austria | | |
Wolfgang Linger | 2014 | silver | luge | Austria | | |
Corinna Lingnau | 1984 | silver | field hockey | West Germany | | |
Jeremy Linn | 1996 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Jeremy Linn | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Dani Lins | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | (Rodrigues) | |
Marie-Louise Linssen-Vaessen | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Marie-Louise Linssen-Vaessen | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Marie-Louise Linssen-Vaessen | 1952 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Kyriaki Liosi | 2004 | silver | water polo | Greece | | |
Tara Lipinski | 1998 | gold | figure skating | United States | | |
Yulia Lipnitskaya | 2014 | gold | figure skating | Russia | | |
Donald Lippincott | 1912 | bronze | 100 m | United States | | |
Donald Lippincott | 1912 | silver | 200 m | United States | | |
Jari Lipponen | 1992 | silver | archery - team | Finland | | |
Jaak Lipso | 1964 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Jaak Lipso | 1968 | bronze | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Iryna Lishchynska | 2008 | silver | 1500 m | Ukraine | | |
Yekaterina Lisina | 2008 | bronze | basketball | Russia | | |
Vlado Lisjak | 1984 | gold | wrestling | Yugoslavia | | |
Karel Lismont | 1972 | silver | marathon | Belgium | | |
Karel Lismont | 1976 | bronze | marathon | Belgium | | |
Natalya Lisovskaya | 1988 | gold | shot put | Soviet Union | | |
Yuriy Lituyev | 1952 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Soviet Union | (Lituev) | |
Sergey Litvinov | 1980 | silver | hammer throw | Soviet Union | | |
Sergey Litvinov | 1988 | gold | hammer throw | Soviet Union | | |
Lyudmila Litvinova | 2008 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Russia | | |
Liu Jianjun | 1996 | bronze | badminton mixed doubles | China | | |
Liu Jun | 1992 | silver | basketball | China | | |
Liu Limin | 1996 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | China | | |
Liu Ming-huang | 2004 | silver | archery - team | Taiwan | | |
Liu Ou | 2012 | bronze | synchronized swimming - duet | China | | |
Liu Ou | 2008 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Liu Ou | 2012 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Liu Qing | 1984 | bronze | basketball | China | | |
Liu Qing | 1992 | silver | basketball | China | | |
Liu Xiang | 2004 | gold | 110 m hurdles | China | | |
Liu Xiaobo | 2012 | bronze | taekwondo | China | | |
Liu Zhongqing | 2010 | bronze | freestyle skiing | China | | |
Liu Zige | 2008 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | China | | |
Nastia Liukin | 2008 | silver | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Nastia Liukin | 2008 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Nastia Liukin | 2008 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Nastia Liukin | 2008 | silver | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Nastia Liukin | 2008 | silver | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Signe Livbjerg | 2004 | bronze | sailing | Denmark | | |
Harry B. Liversedge | 1920 | bronze | shot put | United States | | |
Cleve Livingston | 1972 | silver | rowing | United States | | |
Nicole Livingstone | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Australia | | |
Nicole Livingstone | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Nicole Livingstone | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Paul Lizandier | 1908 | bronze | 3 mile team | France | | |
Matija Ljubek | 1976 | gold | canoe sprint | Yugoslavia | | |
Matija Ljubek | 1976 | bronze | canoe sprint | Yugoslavia | | |
Matija Ljubek | 1984 | silver | canoe sprint | Yugoslavia | | |
Matija Ljubek | 1984 | gold | canoe sprint | Yugoslavia | | |
Ivan Ljubičić | 2004 | bronze | tennis | Croatia | | |
Carina Ljungdahl | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
John Ljunggren | 1948 | gold | 50 km walk | Sweden | | |
John Ljunggren | 1956 | bronze | 50 km walk | Sweden | | |
John Ljunggren | 1960 | silver | 50 km walk | Sweden | | |
Michaël Llodra | 2012 | silver | tennis | France | | |
Jorge Llopart Ribas | 1980 | silver | 50 km walk | Spain | | |
José Luis Llorente | 1984 | silver | basketball | Spain | (Gento) | |
Andrea Lloyd-Curry | 1988 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Andria Lloyd | 1996 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Carli Lloyd | 2008 | gold | football | United States | | |
Carli Lloyd | 2012 | gold | football | United States | | |
Graeme Lloyd | 2004 | silver | baseball | Australia | | |
Shereefa Lloyd | 2008 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Shereefa Lloyd | 2012 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Tebbs Lloyd Johnson | 1948 | bronze | 50 km walk | United Kingdom | | |
Sergio Llull | 2012 | silver | basketball | Spain | (Melià) | |
Lo Chen-jung | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Lo Kuo-chong | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Danyon Loader | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | New Zealand | | |
Danyon Loader | 1996 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | New Zealand | | |
Danyon Loader | 1996 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | New Zealand | | |
John Loaring | 1936 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Canada | | |
Noel Loban | 1984 | bronze | wrestling | Great Britain | | |
Jonathan Lobert | 2012 | bronze | sailing | France | | |
Nikita Lobintsev | 2008 | silver | swimming | Russia | | |
Nikita Lobintsev | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Russia | | |
Rebecca Lobo | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Yekaterina Lobysheva | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | Russia | | |
Yekaterina Lobysheva | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Russia | | |
Felix Loch | 2010 | gold | luge | Germany | | |
Felix Loch | 2014 | gold | luge | Germany | | |
Felix Loch | 2014 | gold | luge | Germany | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Will Lockwood | 2012 | silver | rowing | Australia | | |
Sven Lodziewski | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Thomas Loebb | 1984 | bronze | water polo | West Germany | | |
Horst Löffler | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Esther Lofgren | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Alvin Loftes | 1912 | bronze | cycling - road | United States | | |
Devin Logan | 2014 | silver | freestyle skiing | United States | | |
Elle Logan | 2008 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Elle Logan | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Mihaela Loghin | 1984 | silver | shot put | Romania | | |
Lidiya Loginova | 1980 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | | |
Leni Lohmar | 1936 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Heini Lohrer | 1948 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | | |
Heidi Løke | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Vasyl Lomachenko | 2008 | gold | boxing | Ukraine | | |
Vasyl Lomachenko | 2012 | gold | boxing | Ukraine | | |
Trofim Lomakin | 1952 | gold | weightlifting | Soviet Union | | |
Trofim Lomakin | 1960 | silver | weightlifting | Soviet Union | | |
Adesio Lombardo | 1952 | bronze | basketball | Uruguay | | |
Charles Lomberg | 1912 | silver | decathlon | Sweden | | |
Oiva Lommi | 1952 | bronze | rowing | Finland | | |
Nikola Lončar | 1996 | silver | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Jack London | 1928 | silver | 100 m | United Kingdom | | |
Jack London | 1928 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Dallas Long | 1960 | bronze | shot put | United States | | |
Dallas Long | 1964 | gold | shot put | United States | | |
Luz Long | 1936 | silver | long jump | Germany | | |
Maxie Long | 1900 | gold | 400 m | United States | | |
Thomas Longosiwa | 2012 | bronze | 5000 m | Kenya | | |
Paavo Lonkila | 1952 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Paavo Lonkila | 1952 | gold | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Anita Lonsbrough | 1960 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Gianni Lonzi | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Håkan Loob | 1994 | gold | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Fredrik Lööf | 2000 | bronze | sailing | Sweden | | |
Fredrik Lööf | 2008 | bronze | sailing | Sweden | | |
Fredrik Lööf | 2012 | gold | sailing | Sweden | | |
Frank Loomis Jr | 1920 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Braden Looper | 1996 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Viljar Loor | 1980 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | | |
Vilém Loos | 1920 | bronze | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Ronald Lopatni | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Andrey Lopatov | 1980 | bronze | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Carlos Lopes | 1976 | silver | 10000 m | Portugal | (de Sousa) | |
Carlos Lopes | 1984 | gold | marathon | Portugal | (de Sousa) | |
Priscilla Lopes-Schliep | 2008 | bronze | 100 m hurdles | Canada | | |
David López-Zubero Purcell | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Spain | | |
Juanma López Iturriaga | 1984 | silver | basketball | Spain | | |
Laura López | 2008 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Spain | | |
Laura López | 2012 | silver | water polo | Spain | | |
Liván López | 2012 | bronze | wrestling | Cuba | | |
Marta López | 2012 | bronze | handball | Spain | (Herrero) | |
Martín López-Zubero | 1992 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Spain | | |
Mijaín López | 2008 | gold | Greco-Roman wrestling | Cuba | | |
Mijaín López | 2012 | gold | Greco-Roman wrestling | Cuba | | |
Raül López | 2008 | silver | basketball | Spain | | |
Sergio López Miró | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Spain | | |
Stanislav Lopukhov | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Russia | | |
René Lorain | 1920 | silver | 4x100 m relay | France | | |
Ericka Lorenz | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Ericka Lorenz | 2004 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Tamás Lőrincz | 2012 | silver | Greco-Roman wrestling | Hungary | | |
Keto Losaberidze | 1980 | gold | archery - individual | Soviet Union | | |
Claudia Losch | 1984 | gold | shot put | West Germany | | |
Venio Losert | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Venio Losert | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Venio Losert | 2012 | bronze | handball | Croatia | | |
Jüri Lossmann | 1920 | silver | marathon | Estonia | | |
Joann Lõssov | 1952 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Ingrid Lotz | 1964 | silver | discus throw | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Gregory Louganis | 1976 | silver | diving - platform | United States | | |
Gregory Louganis | 1984 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Gregory Louganis | 1988 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Gregory Louganis | 1984 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Gregory Louganis | 1988 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Beatrix Loughran | 1924 | silver | figure skating | United States | | |
Beatrix Loughran | 1928 | bronze | figure skating | United States | | |
Beatrix Loughran | 1932 | silver | figure skating | United States | | |
Spyridon Louis | 1896 | gold | marathon | Greece | | |
Toivo Loukola | 1928 | gold | 3000 m steeplechase | Finland | | |
Constantine Louloudis | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Lázár Lovász | 1968 | bronze | hammer throw | Hungary | | |
Kevin Love | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Clyde Lovellette | 1952 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Jack Lovelock | 1936 | gold | 1500 m | New Zealand | | |
Roberto Lovera | 1952 | bronze | basketball | Uruguay | | |
Vladimir Lovetskiy | 1972 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Fița Lovin | 1984 | bronze | 800 m | Romania | | |
Helge Løvland | 1920 | gold | decathlon | Norway | | |
Ladislau Lovrenschi | 1972 | bronze | rowing | Romania | (Lavrenszki) | |
Ladislau Lovrenschi | 1988 | silver | rowing | Romania | (Lavrenszki) | |
David Lowe | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United Kingdom | | |
Douglas Lowe | 1924 | gold | 800 m | United Kingdom | | |
Douglas Lowe | 1928 | gold | 800 m | United Kingdom | | |
Gabriele Löwe | 1980 | silver | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | | |
Sara Lowe | 2004 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Brian Loyd | 1996 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Boško Lozica | 1980 | silver | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Lu Bin | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Lu Chunlong | 2008 | gold | trampoline | China | | |
Lu Chunlong | 2012 | bronze | trampoline | China | | |
Lu Haojie | 2012 | silver | weightlifting | China | | |
Lü Xiaojun | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | China | | |
Lu Ying | 2012 | silver | swimming | China | | |
Lü Zhiwu | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Hans Luber | 1912 | silver | diving - springboard | Germany | | |
Frank Lubin | 1936 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Ralf Lübke | 1988 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | | |
Jerry Lucas | 1960 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Rosario Luchetti | 2008 | bronze | field hockey | Argentina | | |
Rosario Luchetti | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Argentina | | |
Alexander Lüderitz | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Werner Lueg | 1952 | bronze | 1500 m | Germany | | |
Staņislavs Lugailo | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | | |
Mireya Luis | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Hernández) | |
Mireya Luis | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Hernández) | |
Mireya Luis | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Hernández) | |
Omar Luis | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Danilo Luiz da Silva | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | | |
Ninel Lukanina | 1964 | silver | volleyball | Soviet Union | | |
Igor Lukashin | 2000 | gold | diving - synchronized platform | Russia | | |
Frank Lukeman | 1912 | bronze | pentathlon | Canada | | |
Darius Lukminas | 1996 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Yevgeny Lukyanenko | 2008 | silver | pole vault | Russia | | |
Ray Lumpp | 1948 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Ragnar Lundberg | 1952 | bronze | pole vault | Sweden | | |
Katrine Lunde | 2008 | gold | handball | Norway | (Haraldsen) | |
Katrine Lunde | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | (Haraldsen) | |
Kristine Lunde-Borgersen | 2008 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Kristine Lunde-Borgersen | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Sven Lundgren | 1920 | bronze | 3000 m team | Sweden | | |
Bengt Lundholm | 1980 | bronze | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Kurt Lundquist | 1948 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Sweden | | |
Steve Lundquist | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Steve Lundquist | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Erik Lundqvist | 1928 | gold | javelin throw | Sweden | | |
Henrik Lundqvist | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Henrik Lundqvist | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Noemi Lung | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 200 m medley | Romania | | |
Noemi Lung | 1988 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | Romania | | |
Emilio Lunghi | 1908 | silver | 800 m | Italy | | |
Jacques Lunis | 1948 | silver | 4x400 m relay | France | | |
Per Lunqvist | 1980 | bronze | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Luo Xi | 2008 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Luo Xi | 2012 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Luo Xuejuan | 2004 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | China | | |
Luo Yutong | 2012 | gold | diving | China | | |
Roberto Luongo | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Roberto Luongo | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Yurisleidy Lupetey | 2004 | bronze | judo | Cuba | | |
Ilija Lupulesku | 1988 | silver | table tennis | Yugoslavia | | |
Dagmar Lurz | 1980 | bronze | figure skating | Germany | | |
Thomas Lurz | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Germany | | |
Thomas Lurz | 2012 | silver | swimming | Germany | | |
Deni Lušić | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Deni Lušić | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Jānis Lūsis | 1964 | bronze | javelin throw | Soviet Union | | |
Jānis Lūsis | 1968 | gold | javelin throw | Soviet Union | | |
Jānis Lūsis | 1972 | silver | javelin throw | Soviet Union | | |
Karl Luther | 1912 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | | |
Johanna Lüttge | 1960 | silver | shot put | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Jessica Lutz | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | | |
Wilhelm Lützow | 1912 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Jimmy LuValle | 1936 | bronze | 400 m | United States | | |
Helen Luz | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Brazil | | |
Sílvia Andrea Santos Luz | 1996 | silver | basketball | Brazil | | |
Sílvia Andrea Santos Luz | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Brazil | | |
Vyacheslav Lykho | 1992 | bronze | shot put | Unified Team | | |
Peder Lykkeberg | 1900 | bronze | swimming - underwater | Denmark | | |
Oleh Lykov | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Ukraine | | |
Noah Lyles | 2020 | bronze | 200 m | United States | | |
Beatrice Lyons | 1948 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Anders Lyrbring | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Tatyana Lysenko | 2012 | gold | hammer throw | Russia | | |
Leonid Lytvynenko | 1972 | silver | decathlon | Soviet Union | | |
Lyubomir Lyubenov | 1980 | silver | canoe sprint | Bulgaria | | |
Lyubomir Lyubenov | 1980 | gold | canoe sprint | Bulgaria | | |
Ma Jin | 2012 | silver | badminton mixed doubles | China | | |
Ma Long | 2012 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Ma Long | 2016 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Ma Long | 2016 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Ma Long | 2020 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Ma Long | 2020 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Ma Xiangjun | 1992 | silver | archery - team | China | | |
Ma Yanhong | 1984 | bronze | gymnastics | China | | |
Ma Yanhong | 1984 | gold | gymnastics | China | | |
Jenny Maakal | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | South Africa | | |
Kaarlo Maaninka | 1980 | silver | 10000 m | Finland | | |
Kaarlo Maaninka | 1980 | bronze | 5000 m | Finland | | |
Annelies Maas | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Bob Maas | 1932 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Eilert Määttä | 1964 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Olli Määttä | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Pirkko Määttä | 1984 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Pirkko Määttä | 1988 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Arthur Mabellon | 1920 | bronze | archery - moving target 28 m, team | France | | |
Arthur Mabellon | 1920 | silver | archery - moving target 33 m, team | France | | |
Arthur Mabellon | 1920 | silver | archery - moving target 50 m, team | France | | |
Sorin Macavei | 1980 | bronze | volleyball | Romania | | |
Sofía Maccari | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Argentina | | |
Bertram Macdonald | 1924 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | | |
Garfield MacDonald | 1908 | silver | triple jump | Canada | | |
Gary MacDonald | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | | |
Irene MacDonald | 1956 | bronze | diving - springboard | Canada | | |
Linsey MacDonald | 1980 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Oliver Macdonald | 1924 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Oldřich Machač | 1968 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Oldřich Machač | 1972 | bronze | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Oldřich Machač | 1976 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Roger Machado | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Morales) | |
Emy Machnow | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Oscar Macías | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Henry Macintosh | 1912 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
John Macionis | 1936 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Timothy Mack | 2004 | gold | pole vault | United States | | |
Nancy Mackay | 1948 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Canada | | |
Linda Mackenzie | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Lise Mackie | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Gilchrist Maclagan | 1908 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Rosie MacLennan | 2012 | gold | trampoline | Canada | | |
Hannah Macleod | 2012 | bronze | field hockey | Great Britain | | |
Kathleen MacLeod | 2012 | bronze | basketball | Australia | | |
Camelia Macoviciuc-Mihalcea | 1996 | gold | rowing | Romania | | |
Michelle MacPherson | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | | |
Norbert Madaras | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Norbert Madaras | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Beezie Madden | 2004 | gold | equestrian | United States | (Patton) | |
Beezie Madden | 2008 | gold | equestrian | United States | (Patton) | |
Beezie Madden | 2008 | bronze | equestrian | United States | (Patton) | |
Stefka Madina | 1988 | bronze | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Helene Madison | 1932 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Helene Madison | 1932 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Helene Madison | 1932 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Djan Madruga | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Brazil | | |
Jaak Mae | 2002 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Estonia | | |
Echiko Maeda | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Hideko Maehata | 1932 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Hideko Maehata | 1936 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Asier Maeztu | 2004 | bronze | cycling - track | Spain | | |
Fábio Luiz Magalhães | 2008 | silver | beach volleyball | Brazil | | |
István Magas | 1972 | silver | water polo | Hungary | | |
Barry Magee | 1960 | bronze | marathon | New Zealand | | |
Maurren Maggi | 2008 | gold | long jump | Brazil | | |
Filippo Magnini | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Italy | | |
Christine Magnuson | 2008 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Christine Magnuson | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
James Magnussen | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
James Magnussen | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Emil Magnusson | 1912 | bronze | discus throw - both hands | Sweden | | |
Emily Maguire | 2012 | bronze | field hockey | Great Britain | | |
Ben Maher | 2012 | gold | equestrian | Great Britain | | |
Robyn Maher | 1996 | bronze | basketball | Australia | | |
Walter Mahlendorf | 1960 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Joseph Mahmoud | 1984 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | France | | |
Bill Mahony | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | | |
Hermann Maier | 1998 | gold | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Hermann Maier | 1998 | gold | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Hermann Maier | 2006 | silver | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Hermann Maier | 2006 | bronze | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Rexy Mainaky | 1996 | gold | badminton doubles | Indonesia | | |
Sigisfredo Mair | 1964 | bronze | luge | Italy | | |
Selwyn Maister | 1976 | gold | field hockey | New Zealand | | |
Clover Maitland | 1996 | gold | field hockey | Australia | | |
Clover Maitland | 2000 | gold | field hockey | Australia | | |
Fabio Maj | 1998 | silver | cross-country skiing | Italy | | |
Fabio Maj | 2002 | silver | cross-country skiing | Italy | | |
Petra Majdič | 2010 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Slovenia | | |
Dan Majerle | 1988 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Tomasz Majewski | 2008 | gold | shot put | Poland | | |
Tomasz Majewski | 2012 | gold | shot put | Poland | | |
Magomedrasul Majidov | 2012 | bronze | boxing | Azerbaijan | | |
Mario Majoni | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Biljana Majstorović | 1980 | bronze | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Alina Makarenko | 2012 | gold | rhythmic gymnastics | Russia | | |
Aleksandr Makarov | 1980 | silver | javelin throw | Soviet Union | | |
Oleg Makarov | 1984 | bronze | figure skating | Soviet Union | | |
Sergey Makarov | 2000 | bronze | javelin throw | Russia | | |
Sergey Makarov | 2004 | bronze | javelin throw | Russia | | |
Ekaterina Makarova | 2016 | gold | tennis | Russia | | |
Petkana Makaveeva | 1976 | bronze | basketball | Bulgaria | | |
Petkana Makaveeva | 1980 | silver | basketball | Bulgaria | | |
Mikko Mäkelä | 1994 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Tapio Mäkelä | 1952 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Tapio Mäkelä | 1952 | gold | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Wille Mäkelä | 2006 | silver | curling | Finland | | |
Andrey Makeyev | 1976 | bronze | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Taoufik Makhloufi | 2012 | gold | 1500 m | Algeria | | |
Taoufik Makhloufi | 2016 | silver | 1500 m | Algeria | | |
Taoufik Makhloufi | 2016 | silver | 800 m | Algeria | | |
Vadzim Makhneu | 2004 | bronze | canoe sprint | Belarus | (Makhnev) | |
Vadzim Makhneu | 2008 | gold | canoe sprint | Belarus | (Makhnev) | |
Vadzim Makhneu | 2008 | bronze | canoe sprint | Belarus | (Makhnev) | |
Vadzim Makhneu | 2012 | silver | canoe sprint | Belarus | (Makhnev) | |
Bilyal Makhov | 2012 | bronze | wrestling | Russia | | |
Shozo Makino | 1932 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Shozo Makino | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Nikolay Maksimov | 2000 | silver | water polo | Russia | | |
Nikolay Maksimov | 2004 | bronze | water polo | Russia | | |
Ivana Maksimović | 2012 | silver | shooting | Serbia | | |
Isaac Makwala | 2020 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Botswana | | |
Piotr Małachowski | 2008 | silver | discus throw | Poland | | |
Giusi Malato | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Tom Malchow | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Tom Malchow | 2000 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Galina Malchugina | 1988 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Galina Malchugina | 1992 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team | | |
Doris Maletzki | 1976 | gold | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | | |
Policarp Malîhin | 1976 | bronze | canoe sprint | Romania | | |
Marek Malík | 2006 | bronze | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Bronisław Malinowski | 1976 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Poland | | |
Bronisław Malinowski | 1980 | gold | 3000 m steeplechase | Poland | | |
Stefano Malinverni | 1980 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Italy | | |
Kurt Paul Malisch | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Grégory Mallet | 2008 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Grégory Mallet | 2012 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Marti Malloy | 2012 | bronze | judo | United States | | |
Sven Malm | 1920 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | | |
Håkan Malmrot | 1920 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Sweden | | |
Håkan Malmrot | 1920 | gold | swimming - 400 m breaststroke | Sweden | | |
Karl Malmström | 1908 | silver | diving - platform | Sweden | | |
Ioannis Malokinis | 1896 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle for sailors | Greece | | |
Jordan Malone | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Jordan Malone | 2014 | silver | speed skating | United States | | |
Karl Malone | 1992 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Karl Malone | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Maicel Malone-Wallace | 1996 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Kristen Maloney | 2000 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Dmitry Malyshko | 2014 | gold | biathlon | Russia | | |
Elnur Mammadli | 2008 | gold | judo | Azerbaijan | | |
Teymur Mammadov | 2012 | bronze | boxing | Azerbaijan | | |
Florent Manaudou | 2012 | gold | swimming | France | | |
Laure Manaudou | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | France | | |
Laure Manaudou | 2004 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | France | | |
Laure Manaudou | 2004 | silver | swimming - 800 m freestyle | France | | |
Joshua Mance | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Julia Mancuso | 2006 | gold | alpine skiing | United States | | |
Julia Mancuso | 2010 | silver | alpine skiing | United States | | |
Julia Mancuso | 2014 | bronze | alpine skiing | United States | | |
Kent Manderville | 1992 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Dušan Mandić | 2012 | bronze | water polo | Serbia | | |
Milica Mandić | 2012 | gold | taekwondo | Serbia | | |
Maiya Maneza | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | Kazakhstan | | |
Véronique Mang | 2004 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | | |
Vincenzo Mangiacapre | 2012 | bronze | boxing | Italy | | |
Edoardo Mangiarotti | 1936 | gold | fencing | Italy | | |
Edoardo Mangiarotti | 1948 | bronze | fencing | Italy | | |
Edoardo Mangiarotti | 1948 | silver | fencing | Italy | | |
Edoardo Mangiarotti | 1948 | silver | fencing | Italy | | |
Edoardo Mangiarotti | 1952 | silver | fencing | Italy | | |
Edoardo Mangiarotti | 1952 | silver | fencing | Italy | | |
Edoardo Mangiarotti | 1952 | gold | fencing | Italy | | |
Edoardo Mangiarotti | 1952 | gold | fencing | Italy | | |
Edoardo Mangiarotti | 1956 | bronze | fencing | Italy | | |
Edoardo Mangiarotti | 1956 | gold | fencing | Italy | | |
Edoardo Mangiarotti | 1956 | gold | fencing | Italy | | |
Edoardo Mangiarotti | 1960 | silver | fencing | Italy | | |
Edoardo Mangiarotti | 1960 | gold | fencing | Italy | | |
Marta Mangué | 2012 | bronze | handball | Spain | | |
Wiesław Maniak | 1964 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Poland | | |
Mirela Maniani | 2000 | silver | javelin throw | Greece | (Manjani) | |
Mirela Maniani | 2004 | bronze | javelin throw | Greece | (Manjani) | |
Maurice Manificat | 2014 | bronze | cross-country skiing | France | | |
Dorothy Manley | 1948 | silver | 100 m | United Kingdom | | |
Ralph Mann | 1972 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Shelley Mann | 1956 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Shelley Mann | 1956 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Thompson Mann | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Luigi Mannelli | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Maurizio Mannelli | 1952 | bronze | water polo | Italy | | |
Danny Manning | 1988 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Madeline Manning-Jackson | 1972 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Madeline Manning-Jackson | 1968 | gold | 800 m | United States | | |
Predrag Manojlović | 1980 | silver | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Viorel Manole | 1980 | bronze | volleyball | Romania | | |
Lia Manoliu | 1960 | bronze | discus throw | Romania | | |
Lia Manoliu | 1964 | bronze | discus throw | Romania | | |
Lia Manoliu | 1968 | gold | discus throw | Romania | | |
Juan Manrique | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Juan Manrique | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Luvo Manyonga | 2016 | silver | long jump | South Africa | | |
Guzel Manyurova | 2004 | silver | wrestling | Russia | | |
Guzel Manyurova | 2012 | bronze | wrestling | Kazakhstan | | |
Leonel Manzano | 2012 | silver | 1500 m | United States | | |
Roxana Maracineanu | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | France | | |
Stephon Marbury | 2004 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Hortência Marcari | 1996 | silver | basketball | Brazil | | |
Robert Marchal | 1924 | bronze | cross country team | France | | |
Kęstutis Marčiulionis | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Šarūnas Marčiulionis | 1988 | gold | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Šarūnas Marčiulionis | 1992 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Šarūnas Marčiulionis | 1996 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Serghei Marcoci | 1988 | bronze | water polo | Soviet Union | (Markoch) | |
Serghei Marcoci | 1992 | bronze | water polo | Unified Team | (Markoch) | |
Sholto Marcon | 1920 | gold | field hockey | Great Britain | | |
Denis Marconato | 2004 | silver | basketball | Italy | | |
Tamás Märcz | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Ruggero Maregatti | 1932 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Italy | | |
Maurizio Margaglio | 2002 | bronze | figure skating | Italy | | |
Josep Maria Margall | 1984 | silver | basketball | Spain | (Tauler) | |
Orazio Mariani | 1936 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Italy | | |
Bruno Marie-Rose | 1988 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | | |
Hanna Mariën | 2008 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Belgium | | |
Carolina Marín | 2016 | gold | badminton | Spain | | |
Claudiu Marin | 1992 | silver | rowing | Romania | | |
Tecla Marinescu | 1984 | gold | canoe sprint | Romania | | |
Tereza Marinova | 2000 | gold | triple jump | Bulgaria | | |
Shawn Marion | 2004 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Boris Markarov | 1956 | bronze | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Viktor Markin | 1980 | gold | 400 m | Soviet Union | | |
Viktor Markin | 1980 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Ilya Markov | 1996 | silver | 20 km walk | Russia | | |
Khristo Markov | 1988 | gold | triple jump | Bulgaria | | |
Kálmán Markovits | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Kálmán Markovits | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Kálmán Markovits | 1960 | bronze | water polo | Hungary | | |
Patrick Marleau | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Patrick Marleau | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Zoran Marojević | 1968 | silver | basketball | Yugoslavia | (Maroević) | |
McKayla Maroney | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
McKayla Maroney | 2012 | silver | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Magda Maros | 1976 | bronze | fencing | Hungary | | |
Magda Maros | 1980 | silver | fencing | Hungary | | |
Magda Maros | 1980 | bronze | fencing | Hungary | | |
Ádám Marosi | 2012 | bronze | modern pentathlon | Hungary | | |
Uroš Marović | 1968 | gold | water Polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Darcy Marquardt | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Wlamir Marques | 1960 | bronze | basketball | Brazil | | |
Wlamir Marques | 1964 | bronze | basketball | Brazil | | |
Yane Marques | 2012 | bronze | modern pentathlon | Brazil | | |
Gail Marquis | 1976 | silver | basketball | United States | | |
Dato Marsagishvili | 2012 | bronze | wrestling | Georgia | | |
Michael Marsh | 1992 | gold | 200 m | United States | | |
Michael Marsh | 1992 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Michael Marsh | 1996 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Christine Marshall | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
John Marshall | 1948 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
John Marshall | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Trevor Marsicano | 2010 | silver | speed skating | United States | | |
Sante Marsili | 1976 | silver | water polo | Italy | | |
Margot Marsman | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Alberto Marson | 1948 | bronze | basketball | Brazil | | |
Lou Marson | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Adrienne Martelli | 2012 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Maritza Martén | 1992 | gold | discus throw | Cuba | | |
Agneta Mårtensson | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Michal Martikán | 1996 | gold | canoe slalom | Slovakia | | |
Michal Martikán | 2000 | silver | canoe slalom | Slovakia | | |
Michal Martikán | 2004 | silver | canoe slalom | Slovakia | | |
Michal Martikán | 2008 | gold | canoe slalom | Slovakia | | |
Michal Martikán | 2012 | bronze | canoe slalom | Slovakia | | |
Camilla Martin | 2000 | silver | badminton singles | Denmark | (Nygaard) | |
Carmen Martín | 2012 | bronze | handball | Spain | (Berenguer) | |
Damir Martin | 2012 | silver | rowing | Croatia | | |
Fernando Martín Espina | 1984 | silver | basketball | Spain | | |
LaVonna Martin | 1992 | silver | 100 m hurdles | United States | | |
Louis Martin | 1900 | bronze | swimming - 200 m team | France | | |
Louis Martin | 1900 | bronze | swimming - 4000 m freestyle | France | | |
Miklós Martin | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Paul Martin | 1924 | silver | 800 m | Switzerland | | |
Răzvan Martin | 2012 | bronze | weightlifting | Romania | | |
Rhona Martin | 2002 | gold | curling | Great Britain | (Howie) | |
Roxbert Martin | 1996 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Steffi Martin | 1984 | gold | luge | East Germany | (Walter) | |
Steffi Martin | 1988 | gold | luge | East Germany | (Walter) | |
Tony Martin | 2012 | silver | cycling - road | Germany | | |
Walden Martin | 1912 | bronze | cycling - road | United States | | |
Francisco Martínez | 1936 | bronze | basketball | Mexico | (Cordero) | |
Joan Lino Martínez | 2004 | bronze | long jump | Spain | (Armenteros) | |
Jonder Martínez | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Jonder Martínez | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Lázaro Martínez | 1992 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Cuba | (Despaigne) | |
Maybelis Martínez | 2004 | bronze | volleyball | Cuba | (Adlun) | |
Angel Martino | 1992 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Angel Martino | 1992 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Angel Martino | 1996 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Angel Martino | 1996 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Angel Martino | 1996 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Angel Martino | 1996 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Marie Martinod | 2014 | silver | freestyle skiing | United States | | |
Glafira Martinovich | 2008 | bronze | rhythmic gymnastics | Belarus | | |
Odd Martinsen | 1968 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Odd Martinsen | 1968 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Odd Martinsen | 1976 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Martti Marttelin | 1928 | bronze | marathon | Finland | | |
Julia Marty | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | | |
Stefanie Marty | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | | |
Sergei Martynov | 2000 | bronze | shooting | Belarus | (Martynau) | |
Sergei Martynov | 2004 | bronze | shooting | Belarus | (Martynau) | |
Sergei Martynov | 2012 | gold | shooting | Belarus | (Martynau) | |
Kei Marumo | 2016 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Karina Maruyama | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Yumi Maruyama | 1984 | bronze | volleyball | Japan | | |
Gisele Marvin | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Gisele Marvin | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Pierluigi Marzorati | 1980 | silver | basketball | Italy | | |
Jesse Mashburn | 1956 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Tomas Masiulis | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Yevgeniy Maskinskov | 1956 | silver | 50 km walk | Soviet Union | | |
Darius Maskoliūnas | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Lyudmila Maslakova | 1968 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | (Zharkova) | |
Lyudmila Maslakova | 1976 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | (Zharkova) | |
Lyudmila Maslakova | 1980 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | (Zharkova) | |
Germaine Mason | 2008 | silver | high jump | United Kingdom | | |
Mirza Masood | 1936 | gold | field hockey | India | | |
Valentí Massana | 1996 | bronze | 50 km walk | Spain | | |
Maykel Massó | 2020 | bronze | long jump | Cuba | (Bavastro) | |
Carlos Domingos Massoni | 1960 | bronze | basketball | Brazil | | |
Carlos Domingos Massoni | 1964 | bronze | basketball | Brazil | | |
Rie Mastenbroek | 1936 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Netherlands | | |
Rie Mastenbroek | 1936 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Rie Mastenbroek | 1936 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Rie Mastenbroek | 1936 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Svetlana Masterkova | 1996 | gold | 1500 m | Russia | | |
June Maston | 1948 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Australia | (Fergson) | |
Natalie Mastracci | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Luigi Mastrangelo | 2000 | bronze | volleyball | Italy | | |
Luigi Mastrangelo | 2004 | silver | volleyball | Italy | | |
Luigi Mastrangelo | 2012 | bronze | volleyball | Italy | | |
Richard Mateelong | 2008 | bronze | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | | |
Eszter Mátéfi | 1996 | bronze | handball | Hungary | | |
Samuel Matete | 1996 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Zambia | | |
Diana Matheson | 2012 | bronze | football | Canada | | |
Marlene Mathews | 1956 | bronze | 100 m | Australia | | |
Marlene Mathews | 1956 | bronze | 200 m | Australia | | |
Courtney Mathewson | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | | |
Bob Mathias | 1948 | gold | decathlon | United States | | |
Bob Mathias | 1952 | gold | decathlon | United States | | |
Michael Mathieu | 2008 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | | |
Michael Mathieu | 2012 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | | |
Michael Mathieu | 2016 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | | |
Antony Matkovich | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Valter Matošević | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Valter Matošević | 2000 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Ollie Matson | 1952 | bronze | 400 m | United States | | |
Ollie Matson | 1952 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Randy Matson | 1964 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Randy Matson | 1968 | gold | shot put | United States | | |
Noriko Matsuda | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Takeshi Matsuda | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Takeshi Matsuda | 2012 | silver | swimming | Japan | | |
Takeshi Matsuda | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Kaori Matsumoto | 2012 | gold | judo | Japan | | |
Ryūtarō Matsumoto | 2012 | bronze | Greco-Roman wrestling | Japan | | |
Katsumi Matsumura | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Yoshiko Matsumura | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Nobuhiko Matsunaka | 1996 | silver | baseball | Japan | | |
Daisuke Matsuzaka | 2004 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Mario Matt | 2014 | gold | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 2016 | gold | tennis | United States | | |
Coline Mattel | 2014 | bronze | ski jumping | France | | |
Roland Matthes | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Roland Matthes | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Roland Matthes | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Roland Matthes | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Roland Matthes | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Roland Matthes | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Roland Matthes | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Roland Matthes | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Ken Matthews | 1964 | gold | 20 km walk | United Kingdom | | |
Margaret Matthews | 1956 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Peter Matthews | 2016 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Vince Matthews | 1972 | gold | 400 m | United States | | |
Vince Matthews | 1968 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Margriet Matthijsse | 1996 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Margriet Matthijsse | 2000 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Marcus Mattioli | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Brazil | | |
Sergio Matto | 1952 | bronze | basketball | Uruguay | | |
Sergio Matto | 1956 | bronze | basketball | Uruguay | | |
Gustaf Mattsson | 1920 | bronze | cross country team | Sweden | | |
Vasilijus Matuševas | 1968 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | | |
Auguszta Mátyás | 1996 | bronze | handball | Hungary | | |
Renata Mauer | 1996 | gold | shooting | Poland | | |
Renata Mauer | 1996 | bronze | shooting | Poland | | |
Renata Mauer | 2000 | gold | shooting | Poland | | |
Gisela Mauermayer | 1936 | gold | discus throw | Germany | | |
Lea Maurer | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Loveless) | |
Lea Maurer | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Loveless) | |
Louis W. Maxson | 1904 | gold | archery - team round | United States | | |
Fiona May | 1996 | silver | long jump | Italy | | |
Fiona May | 2000 | silver | long jump | Italy | | |
Misty May-Treanor | 2004 | gold | beach volleyball | United States | | |
Misty May-Treanor | 2008 | gold | beach volleyball | United States | | |
Misty May-Treanor | 2012 | gold | beach volleyball | United States | | |
Scott May | 1976 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Willie May | 1960 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Albert Mayaud | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | | |
Anthuan Maybank | 1996 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Bronwyn Mayer | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | | |
Matthias Mayer | 2014 | gold | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Mihály Mayer | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Mihály Mayer | 1960 | bronze | water polo | Hungary | | |
Mihály Mayer | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Mihály Mayer | 1968 | bronze | water polo | Hungary | | |
Alexander Mayeta | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Freddy Mayola | 2000 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Fernández) | |
Ihar Maystrenko | 1980 | bronze | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Floyd Mayweather Jr. | 1996 | bronze | boxing | United States | (Sinclair) | |
Antoine Mazairac | 1928 | silver | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Viktor Mazanov | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Viktor Mazanov | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Viktor Mazanov | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Michael Maze | 2004 | bronze | table tennis | Denmark | | |
Tina Maze | 2010 | silver | alpine skiing | Slovenia | | |
Tina Maze | 2014 | gold | alpine skiing | Slovenia | | |
Jacqueline Mazéas | 1948 | bronze | discus throw | France | | |
Svitlana Maziy | 1988 | silver | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Svitlana Maziy | 1996 | silver | rowing | Ukraine | | |
Françoise Mbango Etone | 2004 | gold | triple jump | Cameroon | | |
Françoise Mbango Etone | 2008 | gold | triple jump | Cameroon | | |
Ken McArthur | 1912 | gold | marathon | South Africa | | |
Marnie McBean | 1992 | gold | rowing | Canada | | |
Marnie McBean | 1992 | gold | rowing | Canada | | |
Marnie McBean | 1996 | gold | rowing | Canada | | |
Marnie McBean | 1996 | bronze | rowing | Canada | | |
Tom McBreen | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Conlin McCabe | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Frank McCabe | 1952 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Pete McCaffrey | 1964 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Charles McCallister | 1932 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Katrina McClain | 1988 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Katrina McClain | 1992 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Katrina McClain | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Alan McClatchey | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Lyn McClements | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Lyn McClements | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Joe McCluskey | 1932 | bronze | 3000 m steeplechase | United States | | |
Liz McColgan | 1988 | silver | 10000 m | United Kingdom | (Lynch) | |
Suzie McConnell-Serio | 1988 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Suzie McConnell-Serio | 1992 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Courtney McCool | 2004 | silver | gymnastics | United States | | |
Alicia McCormack | 2008 | bronze | water polo | Australia | | |
Alicia McCormack | 2012 | bronze | water polo | Australia | | |
Kelly Anne McCormick | 1984 | silver | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Kelly Anne McCormick | 1988 | bronze | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Pat McCormick | 1952 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Pat McCormick | 1956 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Pat McCormick | 1952 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Pat McCormick | 1956 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Francena McCorory | 2012 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Alastair McCorquodale | 1948 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Angel McCoughtry | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Josiah McCracken | 1900 | bronze | hammer throw | United States | | |
Josiah McCracken | 1900 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Nikki McCray | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Nikki McCray | 2000 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Nick McCrory | 2012 | bronze | diving | United States | | |
Kaarle McCulloch | 2012 | bronze | cycling - track | Australia | | |
Mildred McDaniel | 1956 | gold | high jump | United States | | |
Andrew McDonald | 1984 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Beverly McDonald | 2000 | bronze | 200 m | Jamaica | | |
Beverly McDonald | 2000 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Beverly McDonald | 2004 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Julie McDonald | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 800 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Michael McDonald | 1996 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Michael McDonald | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Pat McDonald | 1920 | gold | 56 lb weight throw | United States | | |
Pat McDonald | 1912 | gold | shot put | United States | | |
Pat McDonald | 1912 | silver | shot put - both hands | United States | | |
Rusheen McDonald | 2016 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Antonio McDyess | 2000 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Dawn McEwen | 2014 | gold | curling | Canada | | |
Lauren McFall | 2004 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Danny D. McFarlane | 2004 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Jamaica | | |
Danny D. McFarlane | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Mike McFarlane | 1988 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Tracey McFarlane | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Pamela McGee | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Carla McGhee | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Tyler McGill | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Perry McGillivray | 1912 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Perry McGillivray | 1920 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Charles McGinnis | 1928 | bronze | pole vault | United States | | |
Matt McGrath | 1908 | silver | hammer throw | United States | | |
Matt McGrath | 1912 | gold | hammer throw | United States | | |
Matt McGrath | 1924 | silver | hammer throw | United States | | |
Bob McGregor | 1964 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Edith McGuire | 1964 | silver | 100 m | United States | | |
Edith McGuire | 1964 | gold | 200 m | United States | | |
Edith McGuire | 1964 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Troy McIntosh | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | | |
Ashleigh McIvor | 2010 | gold | freestyle skiing | Canada | | |
Antonio McKay | 1984 | bronze | 400 m | United States | | |
Antonio McKay | 1984 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Olive McKean | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Mucha) | |
Tim McKee | 1972 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | | |
Tim McKee | 1972 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Tim McKee | 1976 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Ed McKeever | 2012 | gold | canoe sprint | Great Britain | | |
Herb McKenley | 1952 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | | |
Herb McKenley | 1948 | silver | 400 m | Jamaica | | |
Herb McKenley | 1952 | silver | 400 m | Jamaica | | |
Herb McKenley | 1952 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Don McKenzie | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Don McKenzie | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Grace McKenzie | 1920 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Grace McKenzie | 1924 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Josephine McKim | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Josephine McKim | 1932 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Frank McKinney Jr. | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Frank McKinney Jr. | 1960 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Frank McKinney Jr. | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Richard McKinney | 1984 | silver | archery - individual | United States | | |
Richard McKinney | 1988 | silver | archery - team | United States | | |
Burt McKinnie | 1904 | silver | golf | United States | | |
Burt McKinnie | 1904 | bronze | golf | United States | | |
Betty McKinnon | 1948 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Australia | | |
Mark McKoy | 1992 | gold | 110 m hurdles | Canada | | |
Jimmy McLane Jr. | 1948 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Jimmy McLane Jr. | 1948 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Jimmy McLane Jr. | 1948 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jimmy McLane Jr. | 1952 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Brianne McLaughlin | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Brianne McLaughlin | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
John McLean | 1900 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Matt McLean | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Erin McLeod | 2012 | bronze | football | Canada | | |
Mike McLeod | 1984 | silver | 10000 m | United Kingdom | | |
Omar McLeod | 2016 | gold | 110 m hurdles | Jamaica | | |
Brigitte McMahon | 2000 | gold | triathlon | Switzerland | | |
Cecil McMaster | 1924 | bronze | 10 km walk | South Africa | | |
Kathy McMillan | 1976 | silver | long jump | United States | | |
Bob McMillen | 1952 | silver | 1500 m | United States | | |
Tom McMillen | 1972 | silver | basketball | United States | | |
Mark McMorris | 2014 | bronze | snowboarding | Canada | | |
Mark McMorris | 2018 | bronze | snowboarding | Canada | | |
Mark McMorris | 2022 | bronze | snowboarding | Canada | | |
Julianne McNamara | 1984 | silver | gymnastics | United States | | |
Julianne McNamara | 1984 | silver | gymnastics | United States | | |
Julianne McNamara | 1984 | gold | gymnastics | United States | | |
Duncan McNaughton | 1932 | gold | high jump | Canada | | |
Loretta McNeil | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Paige McPherson | 2012 | bronze | taekwondo | United States | | |
Tony McQuay | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Tony McQuay | 2016 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
James McRae | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Australia | | |
Earle Meadows | 1936 | gold | pole vault | United States | | |
Aileen Meagher | 1936 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Canada | | |
Mary T. Meagher | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Mary T. Meagher | 1984 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Mary T. Meagher | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Mary T. Meagher | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Mary T. Meagher | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Bonnie Mealing | 1932 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Australia | | |
Helen Meany | 1928 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Anna Meares | 2004 | gold | cycling - track | Australia | | |
Anna Meares | 2004 | bronze | cycling - track | Australia | | |
Anna Meares | 2008 | silver | cycling - track | Australia | | |
Anna Meares | 2012 | gold | cycling - track | Australia | | |
Anna Meares | 2012 | bronze | cycling - track | Australia | | |
Jack Medica | 1936 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Jack Medica | 1936 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Jack Medica | 1936 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Yevgeniya Medvedeva | 2006 | gold | cross-country skiing | Russia | | |
Yevgeniya Medvedeva | 2006 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Russia | | |
Chantal Meek | 2008 | bronze | canoe sprint | Australia | | |
Helge Meeuw | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Germany | | |
Gheorghe Megelea | 1976 | bronze | javelin throw | Romania | | |
Greg Meghoo | 1984 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Majda Mehmedović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Elien Meijer | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Jaap Meijer | 1924 | silver | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Theo Meijer | 1992 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Rūta Meilutytė | 2012 | gold | swimming | Lithuania | | |
Katrin Meissner | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Katrin Meissner | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Katrin Meissner | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 50 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad | 2008 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | France | | |
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad | 2012 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | France | | |
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad | 2016 | bronze | 3000 m steeplechase | France | | |
Egor Mekhontsev | 2012 | gold | boxing | Russia | | |
Yevdokiya Mekshilo | 1964 | silver | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | | |
Yevdokiya Mekshilo | 1964 | gold | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | | |
Oskars Melbārdis | 2014 | gold | bobsleigh | Latvia | | |
Oskars Melbārdis | 2014 | bronze | bobsleigh | Latvia | | |
Oskars Melbārdis | 2018 | bronze | bobsleigh | Latvia | | |
Irina Meleshina | 2004 | silver | long jump | Russia | (Simagina) | |
Antiopi Melidoni | 2004 | silver | water polo | Greece | | |
Lori Melien | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | | |
Doina Melinte | 1984 | silver | 1500 m | Romania | (Beșliu) | |
Doina Melinte | 1984 | gold | 800 m | Romania | (Beșliu) | |
Fleur Mellor | 1956 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Australia | | |
Oussama Mellouli | 2008 | gold | swimming | Tunisia | | |
Oussama Mellouli | 2012 | gold | swimming | Tunisia | | |
Oussama Mellouli | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Tunisia | | |
Faina Melnik | 1972 | gold | discus throw | Soviet Union | | |
Nikolai Melnikov | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Muhamed Memić | 1988 | bronze | handball | Yugoslavia | | |
Chellsie Memmel | 2008 | silver | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Jesús Mena Campos | 1988 | bronze | diving - platform | Mexico | | |
Claude Ménard | 1928 | bronze | high jump | France | | |
Javier Méndez | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Nurlan Mendygaliev | 1988 | bronze | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Dino Meneghin | 1980 | silver | basketball | Italy | | |
Alfonso Menéndez Vallín | 1992 | gold | archery - team | Spain | | |
Herminio Menéndez | 1976 | silver | canoe sprint | Spain | | |
Herminio Menéndez | 1976 | silver | canoe sprint | Spain | | |
Herminio Menéndez | 1980 | bronze | canoe sprint | Spain | | |
Osleidys Menéndez | 2000 | bronze | javelin throw | Cuba | | |
Osleidys Menéndez | 2004 | gold | javelin throw | Cuba | | |
Thaísa Menezes | 2008 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Thaísa Menezes | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Valeska Menezes | 2008 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Meng Guanliang | 2004 | gold | canoe sprint | China | | |
Meng Guanliang | 2008 | gold | canoe sprint | China | | |
Heini Meng | 1928 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | | |
Tang Mengni | 2016 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Gemma Mengual | 2008 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | Spain | | |
Gemma Mengual | 2008 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Spain | | |
Argentina Menis | 1972 | silver | discus throw | Romania | | |
Carol Menken-Schaudt | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Pietro Mennea | 1972 | bronze | 200 m | Italy | | |
Pietro Mennea | 1980 | gold | 200 m | Italy | | |