The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Name | Year | Medal | Event | Country | Other Names | |
Chen Yan | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | China | | |
Chen Yanqing | 2004 | gold | weightlifting | China | | |
Chen Yanqing | 2008 | gold | weightlifting | China | | |
Chen Yibing | 2008 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Chen Yibing | 2008 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Chen Yibing | 2012 | silver | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Chen Yibing | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Chen Ying | 2008 | gold | shooting | China | | |
Chen Ying | 2012 | silver | shooting | China | | |
Chen Yuefang | 1984 | bronze | basketball | China | | |
Chen Yueling | 1992 | gold | 10 km walk | China | | |
Cheng Ming | 2012 | silver | archery | China | | |
Yin Chengxin | 2016 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Yin Chengxin | 2020 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Cong Xuedi | 1984 | bronze | basketball | China | | |
Cong Xuedi | 1992 | silver | basketball | China | | |
Dai Jun | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Dai Xiaoxiang | 2012 | bronze | archery - individual | China | | |
Deng Linlin | 2008 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Deng Linlin | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Ding Feng | 2012 | bronze | shooting | China | | |
Ding Ning | 2012 | silver | table tennis | China | | |
Ding Ning | 2012 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Ding Ning | 2016 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Ding Ning | 2016 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Dong Dong | 2008 | bronze | trampoline | China | | |
Dong Dong | 2012 | gold | trampoline | China | | |
Dong Jiong | 1996 | silver | badminton singles | China | | |
Du Jing | 2008 | gold | badminton doubles | China | | |
Fan Kexin | 2014 | silver | speed skating | China | | |
Fan Kexin | 2022 | gold | speed skating | China | | |
Fan Kexin | 2022 | bronze | speed skating | China | | |
Fan Yilin | 2016 | bronze | gymnastics | China | | |
Fang Yuting | 2012 | silver | archery | China | | |
Feng Yu | 2020 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Feng Zhe | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Feng Zhe | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Fu Haifeng | 2008 | silver | badminton doubles | China | | |
Fu Haifeng | 2012 | gold | badminton doubles | China | | |
Fu Haifeng | 2016 | gold | badminton doubles | China | | |
Fu Mingxia | 1992 | gold | diving - platform | China | | |
Fu Mingxia | 1996 | gold | diving - springboard | China | | |
Fu Mingxia | 1996 | gold | diving - platform | China | | |
Fu Mingxia | 2000 | silver | diving - synchronized springboard | China | | |
Fu Mingxia | 2000 | gold | diving - springboard | China | | |
Gao Ling | 2000 | gold | badminton mixed doubles | China | | |
Gao Ling | 2000 | bronze | badminton doubles | China | | |
Gao Ling | 2004 | silver | badminton doubles | China | | |
Gao Ling | 2004 | gold | badminton mixed doubles | China | | |
Gao Min | 1988 | gold | diving - springboard | China | | |
Gao Min | 1992 | gold | diving - springboard | China | | |
Ge Fei | 1996 | gold | badminton doubles | China | | |
Ge Fei | 2000 | gold | badminton doubles | China | | |
Gong Jinjie | 2012 | silver | cycling - track | China | | |
Gong Lijiao | 2012 | bronze | shot put | China | | |
Gong Zhichao | 2000 | gold | badminton singles | China | | |
Gu Beibei | 2008 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Gu Jun | 1996 | gold | badminton doubles | China | | |
Gu Jun | 2000 | gold | badminton doubles | China | | |
Guan Weizhen | 1992 | silver | badminton doubles | China | | |
Guo Dan | 2008 | silver | archery - team | China | | |
Guo Jingjing | 2000 | silver | diving - synchronized springboard | China | | |
Guo Jingjing | 2000 | silver | diving - springboard | China | | |
Guo Jingjing | 2004 | gold | diving - synchronized springboard | China | | |
Guo Jingjing | 2004 | gold | diving - springboard | China | | |
Guo Jingjing | 2008 | gold | diving - synchronized springboard | China | | |
Guo Jingjing | 2008 | gold | diving - springboard | China | | |
Guo Shuang | 2008 | bronze | cycling - track | China | | |
Guo Shuang | 2012 | silver | cycling - track | China | | |
Guo Shuang | 2012 | silver | cycling - track | China | | |
Guo Shuang | 2012 | bronze | cycling - track | China | | |
Guo Weiyang | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Guo Wenjun | 2008 | gold | shooting | China | | |
Guo Wenjun | 2012 | gold | shooting | China | | |
Guo Xinxin | 2010 | bronze | freestyle skiing | China | | |
Guo Yue | 2004 | bronze | table tennis | China | | |
Guo Yue | 2008 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Guo Yue | 2008 | bronze | table tennis | China | | |
Guo Yue | 2012 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Han Tianyu | 2014 | silver | speed skating | China | | |
Han Tianyu | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | China | | |
Han Tianyu | 2018 | silver | speed skating | China | | |
Han Xiaopeng | 2006 | gold | freestyle skiing | China | | |
Han Xue | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | China | | |
Hao Yun | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
He Chong | 2008 | gold | diving - springboard | China | | |
He Chong | 2012 | bronze | diving - springboard | China | | |
He Hanbin | 2008 | bronze | badminton mixed doubles | China | | |
He Jun | 1992 | silver | basketball | China | | |
He Kexin | 2008 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
He Kexin | 2008 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
He Kexin | 2012 | silver | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
He Wenna | 2008 | gold | trampoline | China | | |
He Wenna | 2012 | bronze | trampoline | China | | |
He Ying | 1996 | silver | archery - individual | China | | |
He Ying | 2004 | silver | archery - team | China | | |
He Zi | 2012 | silver | diving | China | | |
He Zi | 2012 | gold | diving | China | | |
Hou Yuzhuo | 2012 | silver | taekwondo | China | | |
Hu Jia | 2000 | silver | diving - synchronized platform | China | | |
Hu Jia | 2000 | silver | diving - platform | China | | |
Hu Jia | 2004 | gold | diving - platform | China | | |
Huang Haiyang | 2008 | silver | fencing | China | | |
Huang Hua | 1992 | bronze | badminton singles | China | | |
Huang Nanyan | 2000 | silver | badminton doubles | China | | |
Huang Shanshan | 2004 | bronze | trampoline | China | | |
Huang Shanshan | 2012 | silver | trampoline | China | | |
Huang Sui | 2004 | silver | badminton doubles | China | | |
Huang Wenyi | 2012 | silver | rowing | China | | |
Huang Xiaomin | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | China | | |
Huang Xuechen | 2008 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Huang Xuechen | 2012 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Huang Xuechen | 2012 | bronze | synchronized swimming - duet | China | | |
Huang Xuechen | 2016 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | China | | |
Huang Xuechen | 2016 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Huang Xuechen | 2020 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Huang Xuechen | 2020 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | China | | |
Huang Zhihong | 1992 | silver | shot put | China | | |
Liang Huo | 2008 | gold | diving - synchronized platform | China | | |
Ji Xinpeng | 2000 | gold | badminton singles | China | | |
Jia Zongyang | 2014 | bronze | freestyle skiing | China | | |
Jiang Haiqi | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Jiang Lin | 2008 | bronze | archery - team | China | | |
Jiang Tingting | 2008 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Jiang Tingting | 2012 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Jiang Wenwen | 2008 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Jiang Wenwen | 2012 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Jiao Liuyang | 2008 | silver | swimming | China | | |
Jiao Liuyang | 2012 | gold | swimming | China | | |
Jing Ruixue | 2012 | silver | wrestling | China | | |
Lao Lishi | 2004 | silver | diving - platform | China | | |
Lao Lishi | 2004 | gold | diving - synchronized platform | China | | |
Le Jingyi | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Le Jingyi | 1996 | silver | swimming - 50 m freestyle | China | | |
Le Jingyi | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Le Jingyi | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | China | | |
Lei Sheng | 2012 | gold | fencing | China | | |
Li Chunxiu | 1992 | bronze | 10 km walk | China | | |
Li Deliang | 1988 | bronze | diving - springboard | China | | |
Li Dongmei | 1992 | silver | basketball | China | | |
Guo Li | 2016 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Guo Li | 2020 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Li Ji | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Li Jianrou | 2014 | gold | speed skating | China | | |
Li Jinzi | 2012 | bronze | boxing | China | | |
Li Kongzheng | 1984 | bronze | diving - platform | China | | |
Li Lingjuan | 1984 | silver | archery - individual | China | | |
Li Meisu | 1988 | bronze | shot put | China | | |
Li Na | 2000 | silver | diving - platform | China | | |
Li Na | 2000 | gold | diving - synchronized platform | China | | |
Li Qing | 1988 | silver | diving - springboard | China | | |
Li Ting | 2004 | gold | diving - synchronized platform | China | | |
Li Wenquan | 2008 | bronze | archery - team | China | | |
Li Xiaoqin | 1984 | bronze | basketball | China | | |
Li Xiaoxia | 2012 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Li Xiaoxia | 2012 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Li Xiaoxia | 2016 | silver | table tennis | China | | |
Li Xiaoxia | 2016 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Li Xin | 1992 | silver | basketball | China | | |
Li Xuanxu | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Li Xuerui | 2012 | gold | badminton singles | China | | |
Li Xueying | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | China | | |
Li Yanfeng | 2012 | silver | discus throw | China | | |
Li Yongbo | 1992 | bronze | badminton doubles | China | | |
Li Yunqi | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Lin Dan | 2008 | gold | badminton singles | China | | |
Lin Dan | 2012 | gold | badminton singles | China | | |
Lin Li | 1992 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | China | | |
Lin Li | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | China | | |
Lin Li | 1992 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | China | | |
Lin Li | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 200 m medley | China | | |
Lin Qingfeng | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | China | | |
Lin Sang | 2004 | silver | archery - team | China | | |
Lin Yanfen | 1992 | bronze | badminton doubles | China | | |
Lin Yue | 2008 | gold | diving - synchronized platform | China | | |
Liu Jianjun | 1996 | bronze | badminton mixed doubles | China | | |
Liu Jun | 1992 | silver | basketball | China | | |
Liu Limin | 1996 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | China | | |
Liu Ou | 2008 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Liu Ou | 2012 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Liu Ou | 2012 | bronze | synchronized swimming - duet | China | | |
Liu Qing | 1984 | bronze | basketball | China | | |
Liu Qing | 1992 | silver | basketball | China | | |
Liu Xiang | 2004 | gold | 110 m hurdles | China | | |
Liu Xiaobo | 2012 | bronze | taekwondo | China | | |
Liu Zhongqing | 2010 | bronze | freestyle skiing | China | | |
Liu Zige | 2008 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | China | | |
Lu Bin | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Lu Chunlong | 2008 | gold | trampoline | China | | |
Lu Chunlong | 2012 | bronze | trampoline | China | | |
Lu Haojie | 2012 | silver | weightlifting | China | | |
Lü Xiaojun | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | China | | |
Lu Ying | 2012 | silver | swimming | China | | |
Lü Zhiwu | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Luo Xi | 2008 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Luo Xi | 2012 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Luo Xuejuan | 2004 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | China | | |
Luo Yutong | 2012 | gold | diving | China | | |
Ma Jin | 2012 | silver | badminton mixed doubles | China | | |
Ma Long | 2012 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Ma Long | 2016 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Ma Long | 2016 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Ma Long | 2020 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Ma Long | 2020 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Ma Xiangjun | 1992 | silver | archery - team | China | | |
Ma Yanhong | 1984 | bronze | gymnastics | China | | |
Ma Yanhong | 1984 | gold | gymnastics | China | | |
Meng Guanliang | 2004 | gold | canoe sprint | China | | |
Meng Guanliang | 2008 | gold | canoe sprint | China | | |
Tang Mengni | 2016 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Nian Yun | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Nong Qunhua | 1992 | silver | badminton doubles | China | | |
Pang Jiaying | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Pang Jiaying | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Pang Jiaying | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | China | | |
Pang Jiaying | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 200 m freestyle | China | | |
Pang Qing | 2010 | silver | figure skating | China | | |
Peng Bo | 2004 | gold | diving - springboard | China | | |
Peng Ping | 1992 | silver | basketball | China | | |
Qian Hong | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | China | | |
Qian Hong | 1992 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | China | | |
Wang Qianyi | 2020 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Qieyang Shenjie | 2012 | bronze | 20 km walk | China | | |
Qin Kai | 2008 | gold | diving - synchronized springboard | China | | |
Qin Kai | 2008 | bronze | diving - springboard | China | | |
Qin Kai | 2012 | silver | diving - springboard | China | | |
Qin Kai | 2012 | gold | diving - synchronized springboard | China | | |
Qin Yiyuan | 1996 | bronze | badminton doubles | China | | |
Qin Yiyuan | 2000 | bronze | badminton doubles | China | | |
Qiu Bo | 2012 | silver | diving | China | | |
Qiu Chen | 1984 | bronze | basketball | China | | |
Qu Yunxia | 1992 | bronze | 1500 m | China | | |
Ren Cancan | 2012 | silver | boxing | China | | |
Sang Xue | 2000 | gold | diving - synchronized platform | China | | |
Shan Ying | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Shan Ying | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | China | | |
Shen Xue | 2002 | bronze | figure skating | China | | |
Shen Xue | 2006 | bronze | figure skating | China | | |
Shen Xue | 2010 | gold | figure skating | China | | |
Si Tianfeng | 2012 | bronze | 50 km walk | China | | |
Song Xiaobo | 1984 | bronze | basketball | China | | |
Sui Lu | 2012 | silver | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Sui Xinmei | 1996 | silver | shot put | China | | |
Sun Man | 1996 | bronze | badminton mixed doubles | China | | |
Sun Qiuting | 2008 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Sun Shuwei | 1992 | gold | diving - platform | China | | |
Sun Wenyan | 2012 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Sun Wenyan | 2016 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | China | | |
Sun Wenyan | 2016 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Sun Wenyan | 2020 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | China | | |
Sun Wenyan | 2020 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Sun Yang | 2012 | silver | swimming | China | | |
Sun Yang | 2012 | gold | swimming | China | | |
Sun Yang | 2012 | gold | swimming | China | | |
Sun Yang | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Sun Ye | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | China | | |
Sun Yujie | 2012 | gold | fencing | China | | |
Sun Yujie | 2012 | bronze | fencing | China | | |
Tan Liangde | 1984 | silver | diving - springboard | China | | |
Tan Liangde | 1988 | silver | diving - springboard | China | | |
Tan Liangde | 1992 | silver | diving - springboard | China | | |
Tan Miao | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Tan Zongliang | 2008 | silver | shooting | China | | |
Tang Jingzhi | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Tang Jiuhong | 1992 | bronze | badminton singles | China | | |
Tang Yi | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Tang Yongshu | 1996 | bronze | badminton doubles | China | | |
Tian Bingyi | 1992 | bronze | badminton doubles | China | | |
Tian Liang | 2000 | silver | diving - synchronized platform | China | | |
Tian Liang | 2000 | gold | diving - platform | China | | |
Tian Liang | 2004 | gold | diving - synchronized platform | China | | |
Tian Liang | 2004 | bronze | diving - platform | China | | |
Tian Qing | 2012 | gold | badminton doubles | China | | |
Tong Jian | 2010 | silver | figure skating | China | | |
Tong Wen | 2008 | gold | judo | China | | |
Tong Wen | 2012 | bronze | judo | China | | |
Wang Bingyu | 2010 | bronze | curling | China | | |
Wang Fang | 1992 | silver | basketball | China | | |
Wang Feng | 2008 | gold | diving - synchronized springboard | China | | |
Wang Hao | 2004 | silver | table tennis | China | | |
Wang Hao | 2008 | silver | table tennis | China | | |
Wang Hao | 2008 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Wang Hao | 2012 | silver | table tennis | China | | |
Wang Hao | 2012 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Wang Hao | 2012 | gold | diving | China | | |
Wang Hong | 1992 | silver | archery - team | China | | |
Wang Jun | 1984 | bronze | basketball | China | | |
Wang Junxia | 1996 | silver | 10000 m | China | | |
Wang Junxia | 1996 | gold | 5000 m | China | | |
Wang Liping | 2000 | gold | 20 km walk | China | | |
Wang Mingjuan | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | China | | |
Wang Na | 2008 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Wang Xiaohong | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | China | | |
Wang Xiaozhu | 1992 | silver | archery - team | China | | |
Wang Xin | 2008 | gold | diving - synchronized platform | China | | |
Wang Xin | 2008 | bronze | diving - platform | China | | |
Wang Yan | 1996 | bronze | 10 km walk | China | | |
Wang Yihan | 2012 | silver | badminton singles | China | | |
Wang Zhen | 2012 | bronze | 20 km walk | China | | |
Wang Zhen | 2016 | gold | 20 km walk | China | | |
Wang Zhiwei | 2012 | bronze | shooting | China | | |
Wei Ning | 2004 | silver | shooting | China | | |
Wei Ning | 2012 | silver | shooting | China | | |
Wei Yili | 2008 | bronze | badminton doubles | China | | |
Wu Dajing | 2014 | silver | speed skating | China | | |
Wu Dajing | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | China | | |
Wu Dajing | 2018 | silver | speed skating | China | | |
Wu Dajing | 2018 | gold | speed skating | China | | |
Wu Dajing | 2022 | gold | speed skating | China | | |
Wu Jingbiao | 2012 | silver | weightlifting | China | | |
Wu Jingyu | 2008 | gold | taekwondo | China | | |
Wu Jingyu | 2012 | gold | taekwondo | China | | |
Wu Minxia | 2004 | silver | diving - springboard | China | | |
Wu Minxia | 2004 | gold | diving - synchronized springboard | China | | |
Wu Minxia | 2008 | gold | diving - synchronized springboard | China | | |
Wu Minxia | 2008 | bronze | diving - springboard | China | | |
Wu Minxia | 2012 | gold | diving - springboard | China | | |
Wu Minxia | 2012 | gold | diving - synchronized springboard | China | | |
Wu Yiwen | 2012 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Xia Xuanze | 2000 | bronze | badminton singles | China | | |
Gu Xiao | 2016 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Xiao Hailiang | 1996 | bronze | diving - platform | China | | |
Xiao Hailiang | 2000 | gold | diving - synchronized springboard | China | | |
Xiao Yanning | 2020 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Xie Xingfang | 2008 | silver | badminton singles | China | | |
Xing Huina | 2004 | gold | 10000 m | China | | |
Tang Xingqiang | 2020 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | China | | |
Liang Xinping | 2016 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Liang Xinping | 2020 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Xiong Ni | 1988 | silver | diving - platform | China | | |
Xiong Ni | 1992 | bronze | diving - platform | China | | |
Xiong Ni | 1996 | gold | diving - springboard | China | | |
Xiong Ni | 2000 | gold | diving - synchronized springboard | China | | |
Xiong Ni | 2000 | gold | diving - springboard | China | | |
Xiu Lijuan | 1984 | bronze | basketball | China | | |
Xu Chen | 2012 | silver | badminton mixed doubles | China | | |
Xu Dongxiang | 2012 | silver | rowing | China | | |
Xu Jing | 2012 | silver | archery | China | | |
Xu Lijia | 2008 | bronze | sailing | China | | |
Xu Lijia | 2012 | gold | sailing | China | | |
Xu Lili | 2012 | silver | judo | China | | |
Xu Mengtao | 2014 | silver | freestyle skiing | China | | |
Xu Nannan | 1998 | silver | freestyle skiing | China | | |
Xu Tianlongzi | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | China | | |
Xu Yanmei | 1988 | gold | diving - platform | China | | |
Xu Yanwei | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Xue Haifeng | 2008 | bronze | archery - team | China | | |
Yang Jinghui | 2004 | gold | diving - synchronized platform | China | | |
Yang Wei | 2000 | silver | badminton doubles | China | | |
Yang Wei | 2004 | gold | badminton doubles | China | | |
Yang Wenjun | 2004 | gold | canoe sprint | China | | |
Yang Wenjun | 2008 | gold | canoe sprint | China | | |
Yang Wenyi | 1988 | silver | swimming - 50 m freestyle | China | | |
Yang Wenyi | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Yang Wenyi | 1992 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | China | | |
Yang Yu | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Yang Yu | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Yao Fen | 1992 | bronze | badminton doubles | China | | |
Ye Shiwen | 2012 | gold | swimming | China | | |
Ye Shiwen | 2012 | gold | swimming | China | | |
Ye Zhaoying | 2000 | bronze | badminton singles | China | | |
Yi Siling | 2012 | gold | shooting | China | | |
Yu Dan | 2012 | bronze | shooting | China | | |
Yu Yang | 2008 | gold | badminton doubles | China | | |
Yu Yang | 2008 | bronze | badminton mixed doubles | China | | |
Yu Zhuocheng | 1996 | silver | diving - springboard | China | | |
Zhan Shuping | 1992 | silver | basketball | China | | |
Zhang Chenglong | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Zhang Dan | 2006 | silver | figure skating | China | | |
Zhang Hao | 2006 | silver | figure skating | China | | |
Zhang Hong | 2014 | gold | speed skating | China | | |
Zhang Hui | 1984 | bronze | basketball | China | | |
Zhang Jiewen | 2004 | gold | badminton doubles | China | | |
Zhang Jike | 2012 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Zhang Jike | 2012 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Zhang Jike | 2016 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Zhang Jike | 2016 | silver | table tennis | China | | |
Zhang Juanjuan | 2004 | silver | archery - team | China | | |
Zhang Juanjuan | 2008 | silver | archery - team | China | | |
Zhang Juanjuan | 2008 | gold | archery - individual | China | | |
Zhang Jun | 2000 | gold | badminton mixed doubles | China | | |
Zhang Jun | 2004 | gold | badminton mixed doubles | China | | |
Zhang Lin | 2008 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | China | | |
Zhang Nan | 2012 | gold | badminton mixed doubles | China | | |
Zhang Nan | 2016 | gold | badminton doubles | China | | |
Zhang Nan | 2016 | bronze | badminton mixed doubles | China | | |
Zhang Ning | 2004 | gold | badminton singles | China | | |
Zhang Ning | 2008 | gold | badminton singles | China | | |
Zhang Wenxiu | 2008 | bronze | hammer throw | China | | |
Zhang Xiaohuan | 2008 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Zhang Yanquan | 2012 | gold | diving | China | | |
Zhang Yawen | 2008 | bronze | badminton doubles | China | | |
Zhang Yining | 2004 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Zhang Yining | 2004 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Zhang Yining | 2008 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Zhang Yining | 2008 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Zhang Yueqin | 1984 | bronze | basketball | China | | |
Zhao Hongbo | 2002 | bronze | figure skating | China | | |
Zhao Hongbo | 2006 | bronze | figure skating | China | | |
Zhao Hongbo | 2010 | gold | figure skating | China | | |
Zhao Jing | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | China | | |
Zhao Kun | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Zhao Yunlei | 2012 | gold | badminton mixed doubles | China | | |
Zhao Yunlei | 2012 | gold | badminton doubles | China | | |
Zhao Yunlei | 2016 | bronze | badminton mixed doubles | China | | |
Zeng Zhen | 2016 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Zheng Dongmei | 1992 | silver | basketball | China | | |
Zheng Haixia | 1984 | bronze | basketball | China | | |
Zheng Haixia | 1992 | silver | basketball | China | | |
Zheng Xiulin | 1992 | silver | basketball | China | | |
Xie Zhenye | 2010 | gold | 4x100 m relay | China | | |
Wu Zhiqiang | 2020 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | China | | |
Zhou Chunxiu | 2008 | bronze | marathon | China | | |
Zhou Jihong | 1984 | gold | diving - platform | China | | |
Zhou Lulu | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | China | | |
Zhou Luxin | 2008 | silver | diving - platform | China | | |
Zhou Mi | 2004 | bronze | badminton singles | China | | |
Zhou Yafei | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | China | | |
Zhou Yang | 2010 | gold | speed skating | China | | |
Zhou Yang | 2010 | gold | speed skating | China | | |
Zhou Yang | 2014 | gold | speed skating | China | | |
Zhu Jianhua | 1984 | bronze | high jump | China | | |
Zhu Qianwei | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Zhu Yingwen | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Zhuang Yong | 1988 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | China | | |
Zhuang Yong | 1992 | silver | swimming - 50 m freestyle | China | | |
Zhuang Yong | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Zhuang Yong | 1992 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | China | | |
Zou Kai | 2008 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Zou Kai | 2008 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Zou Kai | 2008 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Zou Kai | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Zou Kai | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Zou Kai | 2012 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Zou Shiming | 2004 | bronze | boxing | China | | |
Zou Shiming | 2008 | gold | boxing | China | | |
Zou Shiming | 2012 | gold | boxing | China | | |
Hsu Shu-ching | 2012 | silver | weightlifting | Chinese Taipei | | |
Tseng Li-cheng | 2012 | bronze | taekwondo | Chinese Taipei | | |
Yuri Alvear | 2012 | bronze | judo | Colombia | | |
Oscar Figueroa | 2012 | silver | weightlifting | Colombia | (Mosquera) | |
Caterine Ibargüen | 2012 | silver | triple jump | Colombia | (Mena) | |
Óscar Muñoz | 2012 | bronze | taekwondo | Colombia | (Oviedo) | |
Carlos Oquendo | 2012 | bronze | cycling - BMX | Colombia | | |
Mariana Pajón | 2012 | gold | cycling - BMX | Colombia | | |
Jackeline Rentería | 2008 | bronze | wrestling | Colombia | | |
Jackeline Rentería | 2012 | bronze | wrestling | Colombia | | |
Ximena Restrepo Gaviria | 1992 | bronze | 400 m | Colombia | | |
Rigoberto Urán | 2012 | silver | cycling - road | Colombia | | |
Anthony Zambrano | 2020 | silver | 400 m | Colombia | (de la Cruz) | |
Claudia Poll Ahrens | 1996 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Costa Rica | | |
Claudia Poll Ahrens | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Costa Rica | | |
Claudia Poll Ahrens | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Costa Rica | | |
Silvia Poll Ahrens | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Costa Rica | | |
Gabriel Tiacoh | 1984 | silver | 400 m | Côte d'Ivoire | | |
Vladan Alanović | 1992 | silver | basketball | Croatia | | |
Mirko Alilović | 2012 | bronze | handball | Croatia | | |
Mario Ančić | 2004 | bronze | tennis | Croatia | | |
Franjo Arapović | 1992 | silver | basketball | Croatia | | |
Ivano Balić | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Ivano Balić | 2012 | bronze | handball | Croatia | | |
Maro Balić | 1996 | silver | water polo | Croatia | | |
Samir Barać | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Damir Bičanić | 2012 | bronze | handball | Croatia | | |
Igor Boraska | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | | |
Miho Bošković | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Perica Bukić | 1996 | silver | water polo | Croatia | | |
Ivan Buljubašić | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Denis Buntić | 2012 | bronze | handball | Croatia | | |
Damir Burić | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Andro Bušlje | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Patrik Ćavar | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Giovanni Cernogoraz | 2012 | gold | shooting | Croatia | | |
Krešimir Čuljak | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | | |
Ivan Čupić | 2012 | bronze | handball | Croatia | | |
Danko Cvjetićanin | 1992 | silver | basketball | Croatia | | |
Nikša Dobud | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Davor Dominiković | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Duje Draganja | 2004 | silver | swimming | Croatia | | |
Domagoj Duvnjak | 2012 | bronze | handball | Croatia | | |
Mirza Džomba | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Jakov Fak | 2010 | bronze | biathlon | Croatia | | |
Igor Francetić | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | | |
Tihomir Franković | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | | |
Valner Franković | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Damir Glavan | 1996 | silver | water polo | Croatia | | |
Jakov Gojun | 2012 | bronze | handball | Croatia | | |
Slavko Goluža | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Slavko Goluža | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Alan Gregov | 1992 | silver | basketball | Croatia | | |
Bruno Gudelj | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Igor Hinić | 1996 | silver | water polo | Croatia | | |
Igor Hinić | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Zlatko Horvat | 2012 | bronze | handball | Croatia | | |
Goran Ivanišević | 1992 | bronze | tennis | Croatia | | |
Vladimir Jelčić | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Maro Joković | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Božidar Jović | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Nikša Kaleb | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Nenad Kljaić | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Vjekoslav Kobešćak | 1996 | silver | water polo | Croatia | | |
Arijan Komazec | 1992 | silver | basketball | Croatia | | |
Marko Kopljar | 2012 | bronze | handball | Croatia | | |
Ivica Kostelić | 2006 | silver | alpine skiing | Croatia | | |
Ivica Kostelić | 2010 | silver | alpine skiing | Croatia | | |
Ivica Kostelić | 2014 | silver | alpine skiing | Croatia | | |
Janica Kostelić | 2002 | silver | alpine skiing | Croatia | | |
Janica Kostelić | 2002 | gold | alpine skiing | Croatia | | |
Janica Kostelić | 2002 | gold | alpine skiing | Croatia | | |
Janica Kostelić | 2002 | gold | alpine skiing | Croatia | | |
Janica Kostelić | 2006 | silver | alpine skiing | Croatia | | |
Janica Kostelić | 2006 | gold | alpine skiing | Croatia | | |
Joško Kreković | 1996 | silver | water polo | Croatia | | |
Ognjen Kržić | 1996 | silver | water polo | Croatia | | |
Toni Kukoč | 1992 | silver | basketball | Croatia | | |
Blaženko Lacković | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Blaženko Lacković | 2012 | bronze | handball | Croatia | | |
Ivan Ljubičić | 2004 | bronze | tennis | Croatia | | |
Venio Losert | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Venio Losert | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Venio Losert | 2012 | bronze | handball | Croatia | | |
Damir Martin | 2012 | silver | rowing | Croatia | | |
Valter Matošević | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Valter Matošević | 2000 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Petar Metličić | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Zoran Mikulić | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Petar Muslim | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Alvaro Načinović | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Aramis Naglić | 1992 | silver | basketball | Croatia | | |
Ivan Ninčević | 2012 | bronze | handball | Croatia | | |
Paulo Obradović | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Josip Pavić | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Snježana Pejčić | 2008 | bronze | shooting | Croatia | | |
Velimir Perasović | 1992 | silver | basketball | Croatia | | |
Goran Perkovac | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Sandra Perković | 2012 | gold | discus throw | Croatia | | |
Nikolaj Pešalov | 2000 | gold | weightlifting | Croatia | (Peshalov) | |
Nikolaj Pešalov | 2004 | bronze | weightlifting | Croatia | (Peshalov) | |
Silvijo Petriško | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | | |
Dražen Petrović | 1992 | silver | basketball | Croatia | | |
Goran Prpić | 1992 | bronze | tennis | Croatia | | |
Iztok Puc | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Dino Rađa | 1992 | silver | basketball | Croatia | (Radja) | |
David Šain | 2012 | silver | rowing | Croatia | | |
Zlatko Saračević | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Sandra Šarić | 2008 | bronze | taekwondo | Croatia | | |
Dubravko Šimenc | 1996 | silver | water polo | Croatia | | |
Martin Sinković | 2012 | silver | rowing | Croatia | | |
Valent Sinković | 2012 | silver | rowing | Croatia | | |
Nikša Skelin | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | | |
Nikša Skelin | 2004 | silver | rowing | Croatia | | |
Siniša Skelin | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | | |
Siniša Skelin | 2004 | silver | rowing | Croatia | | |
Siniša Školneković | 1996 | silver | water polo | Croatia | | |
Irfan Smajlagić | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Tomislav Smoljanović | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | | |
Vlado Šola | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Denis Špoljarić | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Goran Šprem | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Ratko Štritof | 1996 | silver | water polo | Croatia | | |
Manuel Štrlek | 2012 | bronze | handball | Croatia | | |
Vladimir Šujster | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Sandro Sukno | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Žan Tabak | 1992 | silver | basketball | Croatia | | |
Filip Ude | 2008 | silver | artistic gymnastics | Croatia | | |
Tino Vegar | 1996 | silver | water polo | Croatia | | |
Frano Vićan | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Blanka Vlašić | 2008 | silver | high jump | Croatia | | |
Igor Vori | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Igor Vori | 2012 | bronze | handball | Croatia | | |
Stojko Vranković | 1992 | silver | basketball | Croatia | | |
Renato Vrbičić | 1996 | silver | water polo | Croatia | | |
Zdeslav Vrdoljak | 1996 | silver | water polo | Croatia | | |
Branimir Vujević | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | | |
Drago Vuković | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Drago Vuković | 2012 | bronze | handball | Croatia | | |
Lucija Zaninović | 2012 | bronze | taekwondo | Croatia | | |
Vedran Zrnić | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Martina Zubčić | 2008 | bronze | taekwondo | Croatia | | |
Osmay Acosta | 2008 | bronze | boxing | Cuba | (Méndez, Duarte) | |
Taismary Agüero | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Taismary Agüero | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Jorge Aguilera | 1992 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Ruiz) | |
Omar Ajete | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Omar Ajete | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Omar Ajete | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Lázaro Álvarez | 2012 | bronze | boxing | Cuba | (Estrada) | |
Miguel Álvarez Pozo | 1972 | bronze | basketball | Cuba | | |
Yovany Aragón | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Rolando Arrojo | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Avila) | |
Filiberto Azcuy | 1996 | gold | Greco-Roman wrestling | Cuba | | |
Filiberto Azcuy | 2000 | gold | Greco-Roman wrestling | Cuba | | |
Ledis Balceiro | 2000 | silver | canoe sprint | Cuba | | |
Ledis Balceiro | 2004 | silver | canoe sprint | Cuba | | |
Yarelys Barrios | 2008 | silver | discus throw | Cuba | | |
Zoila Barros | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Fernandez) | |
Zoila Barros | 2004 | bronze | volleyball | Cuba | (Fernandez) | |
Alexeis Bell | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Regla Bell | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Regla Bell | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Regla Bell | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Daima Beltrán | 2000 | silver | judo | Cuba | | |
Daima Beltrán | 2004 | silver | judo | Cuba | | |
Neisser Bent | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Cuba | | |
Yanet Bermoy | 2008 | silver | judo | Cuba | | |
Yanet Bermoy | 2012 | silver | judo | Cuba | | |
Danny Betancourt | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Chacón) | |
Luis Borroto | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Jimenez) | |
Miguel Calderón Gómez | 1972 | bronze | basketball | Cuba | | |
Rosir Calderón | 2004 | bronze | volleyball | Cuba | (Díaz) | |
Miguel Caldés Luis | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Miguel Caldés Luis | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Iván Cambar | 2012 | bronze | weightlifting | Cuba | | |
Ibrahim Camejo | 2008 | bronze | long jump | Cuba | (Sayas) | |
Rafael Cañizares Poey | 1972 | bronze | basketball | Cuba | | |
Magaly Carvajal | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Magaly Carvajal | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Alejandro Casañas Ramírez | 1976 | silver | 110 m hurdles | Cuba | | |
Alejandro Casañas Ramírez | 1980 | silver | 110 m hurdles | Cuba | | |
Danel Castro | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Frederich Cepeda | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Cruz) | |
Frederich Cepeda | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | (Cruz) | |
José Ángel César | 2000 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Delgado) | |
Pedro Chappé García | 1972 | bronze | basketball | Cuba | | |
Yorelvis Charles | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Martínez) | |
Silvia Chivás | 1972 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | | |
Silvia Chivás | 1972 | bronze | 100 m | Cuba | | |
Miguelina Cobián | 1968 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | | |
María Caridad Colón | 1980 | gold | javelin throw | Cuba | | |
José Contreras | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
José Contreras | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Marlenis Costa | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Marlenis Costa | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Marlenis Costa | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Yunaika Crawford | 2004 | bronze | hammer throw | Cuba | | |
Eglis Yaima Cruz | 2008 | bronze | shooting | Cuba | | |
Yumileidi Cumbá | 2004 | gold | shot put | Cuba | | |
José Raúl Delgado | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Díez) | |
Luis Delís | 1980 | bronze | discus throw | Cuba | | |
Alfredo Despaigne | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Robelis Despaigne | 2012 | bronze | taekwondo | Cuba | | |
Giorge Díaz | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Loren) | |
Juan Domecq Fortuondo | 1972 | bronze | basketball | Cuba | | |
Yobal Dueñas | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Giorvis Duvergel | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Juan Miguel Echevarría | 2020 | silver | long jump | Cuba | (Laflé) | |
Marlene Elejarde | 1968 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Díaz) | |
Marlene Elejarde | 1972 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Díaz) | |
Michel Enríquez | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Tamayo) | |
Michel Enríquez | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | (Tamayo) | |
José Estrada González | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
José Estrada González | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Rodolfo Falcón Cabrera | 1996 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Cuba | | |
Osvaldo Fernández | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Rodríguez) | |
Enrique Figuerola Camue | 1964 | silver | 100 m | Cuba | | |
Enrique Figuerola Camue | 1968 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | | |
Mirka Francia | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Vasconcelos) | |
Mirka Francia | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Vasconcelos) | |
Jorge Fumero | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Yuriorkis Gamboa | 2004 | gold | boxing | Cuba | | |
Anier García | 2000 | gold | 110 m hurdles | Cuba | (Ortiz) | |
Anier García | 2004 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | Cuba | (Ortiz) | |
Iván García | 2000 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Sánchez) | |
Yoel García | 2000 | silver | triple jump | Cuba | | |
Idalmis Gato | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Idalmis Gato | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Idalmis Gato | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Yasser Gómez | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Asley González | 2012 | silver | judo | Cuba | | |
Driulis González | 1992 | bronze | judo | Cuba | | |
Driulis González | 1996 | gold | judo | Cuba | | |
Driulis González | 2000 | silver | judo | Cuba | | |
Driulis González | 2004 | bronze | judo | Cuba | | |
Norberto González | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Norberto González | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Yulieski Gourriel | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Castillo) | |
Yulieski Gourriel | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | (Castillo) | |
Lourdes Gurriel | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Delgado) | |
Alberto Hernández | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Alberto Hernández | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Anaysi Hernández | 2008 | silver | judo | Cuba | | |
Orlando Hernández | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Pedroso) | |
Roberto Hernández | 1992 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Cuba | (Prendes) | |
Héctor Herrera | 1992 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Cuba | (Ortiz) | |
Ruperto Herrera Tabio | 1972 | bronze | basketball | Cuba | | |
Tomás Herrera Martínez | 1972 | bronze | basketball | Cuba | | |
José Ibar | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Roniel Iglesias | 2008 | bronze | boxing | Cuba | (Sotolongo) | |
Roniel Iglesias | 2012 | gold | boxing | Cuba | (Sotolongo) | |
Rey Isaac | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Joel Isasi | 1992 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (González) | |
Lilia Izquierdo | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Aguirre) | |
Lilia Izquierdo | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Aguirre) | |
Lilia Izquierdo | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Aguirre) | |
Alberto Juantorena | 1976 | gold | 800 m | Cuba | | |
Alberto Juantorena | 1976 | gold | 400 m | Cuba | | |
Orestes Kindelán | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Orestes Kindelán | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Orestes Kindelán | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Miguel Lahera | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Joel Lamela | 1992 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Loaces) | |
Norka Latamblet | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Daudinot) | |
Pedro Luis Lazo | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Pedro Luis Lazo | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Pedro Luis Lazo | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Pedro Luis Lazo | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Silvio Leonard Sarría | 1980 | silver | 100 m | Cuba | (Tartabull) | |
Omar Linares | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Omar Linares | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Omar Linares | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Liván López | 2012 | bronze | wrestling | Cuba | | |
Mijaín López | 2008 | gold | Greco-Roman wrestling | Cuba | | |
Mijaín López | 2012 | gold | Greco-Roman wrestling | Cuba | | |
Mireya Luis | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Hernández) | |
Mireya Luis | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Hernández) | |
Mireya Luis | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Hernández) | |
Omar Luis | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Yurisleidy Lupetey | 2004 | bronze | judo | Cuba | | |
Roger Machado | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Morales) | |
Oscar Macías | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Juan Manrique | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Juan Manrique | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Maritza Martén | 1992 | gold | discus throw | Cuba | | |
Jonder Martínez | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Jonder Martínez | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Lázaro Martínez | 1992 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Cuba | (Despaigne) | |
Maybelis Martínez | 2004 | bronze | volleyball | Cuba | (Adlun) | |
Maykel Massó | 2020 | bronze | long jump | Cuba | (Bavastro) | |
Alexander Mayeta | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Freddy Mayola | 2000 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Fernández) | |
Javier Méndez | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Osleidys Menéndez | 2000 | bronze | javelin throw | Cuba | | |
Osleidys Menéndez | 2004 | gold | javelin throw | Cuba | | |
Rolando Meriño | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Rolando Meriño | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Germán Mesa | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Fresneda) | |
Germán Mesa | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | (Fresneda) | |
Liana Mesa | 2004 | bronze | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Víctor Mesa | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Martínez) | |
Pablo Montes | 1968 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Casanova) | |
Eliecer Montes de Oca | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Fleitas) | |
Frank Montieth | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Herrera) | |
Juan Morales | 1968 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Hechavarría) | |
Yipsi Moreno | 2004 | silver | hammer throw | Cuba | | |
Yipsi Moreno | 2008 | silver | hammer throw | Cuba | | |
Roberto Moya | 1992 | bronze | discus throw | Cuba | | |
Anniara Muñoz | 2004 | bronze | volleyball | Cuba | (Carrazana) | |
Luis Miguel Navas | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Vicyohandri Odelín | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Sanamé) | |
Vicyohandri Odelín | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | (Sanamé) | |
Héctor Olivera | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Idalys Ortiz | 2008 | bronze | judo | Cuba | | |
Idalys Ortiz | 2012 | gold | judo | Cuba | | |
Yaima Ortíz | 2004 | bronze | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Antonio Pacheco | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Antonio Pacheco | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Antonio Pacheco | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Juan Padilla | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Juan Padilla | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Adiel Palma | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Adiel Palma | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Eduardo Paret | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Eduardo Paret | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Eduardo Paret | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Iván Pedroso | 2000 | gold | long jump | Cuba | (Soler) | |
Yadier Pedroso | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Leobaldo Pereira | 2000 | silver | canoe sprint | Cuba | | |
Conrado Pérez Armenteros | 1972 | bronze | basketball | Cuba | | |
Juan Carlos Perez | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Rondon) | |
Luis Alberto Pérez-Rionda | 2000 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | | |
Ariel Pestano | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Ariel Pestano | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Ariel Pestano | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Gabriel Pierre | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Leuris Pupo | 2012 | gold | shooting | Cuba | | |
Violetta Quesada | 1968 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | | |
Yoelbi Quesada | 1996 | bronze | triple jump | Cuba | | |
Yandro Quintana | 2004 | gold | wrestling | Cuba | | |
Ioamnet Quintero | 1992 | bronze | high jump | Cuba | | |
Ana Fidelia Quirot | 1992 | bronze | 800 m | Cuba | | |
Ana Fidelia Quirot | 1996 | silver | 800 m | Cuba | | |
Alexei Ramírez | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Rodriguez) | |
Daimí Ramírez | 2004 | bronze | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Hermes Ramírez | 1968 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Limonta) | |
Robeisy Ramírez | 2012 | gold | boxing | Cuba | (Carrazana) | |
Odalis Revé | 1992 | gold | judo | Cuba | | |
Dayron Robles | 2008 | gold | 110 m hurdles | Cuba | | |
Juan Roca Brunet | 1972 | bronze | basketball | Cuba | | |
Luis Miguel Rodríguez | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Maels Rodríguez | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Fulgencia Romay | 1968 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | | |
Fulgencia Romay | 1972 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | | |
Maikro Romero | 1996 | gold | boxing | Cuba | | |
Maikro Romero | 2000 | bronze | boxing | Cuba | | |
Ormari Romero | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Yumilka Ruíz | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Luaces) | |
Yumilka Ruíz | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Luaces) | |
Yumilka Ruíz | 2004 | bronze | volleyball | Cuba | (Luaces) | |
Elier Sánchez | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Eriel Sánchez | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Eriel Sánchez | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Victoriano Sarmientos | 1976 | bronze | volleyball | Cuba | (Bios) | |
Amarilis Savón | 1992 | bronze | judo | Cuba | | |
Amarilis Savón | 1996 | bronze | judo | Cuba | | |
Amarilis Savón | 2004 | bronze | judo | Cuba | | |
Antonio Scull | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Antonio Scull | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Antonio Scull | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Yarisley Silva | 2012 | silver | pole vault | Cuba | (Rodríguez) | |
Andrés Simón | 1992 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Gómez) | |
Javier Sotomayor | 1992 | gold | high jump | Cuba | (Sanabria) | |
Javier Sotomayor | 2000 | silver | high jump | Cuba | (Sanabria) | |
Franklin Standard | 1972 | bronze | basketball | Cuba | (Johnson) | |
Teófilo Stevenson | 1972 | gold | boxing | Cuba | | |
Teófilo Stevenson | 1976 | gold | boxing | Cuba | | |
Teófilo Stevenson | 1980 | gold | boxing | Cuba | | |
Leonel Suárez | 2008 | bronze | decathlon | Cuba | (Fajardo) | |
Leonel Suárez | 2012 | bronze | decathlon | Cuba | (Fajardo) | |
Carlos Tabares | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Padilla) | |
Dulce Téllez | 2004 | bronze | volleyball | Cuba | (Palacio) | |
Norberto Téllez | 1992 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Cuba | (Santana) | |
Yasniel Toledo | 2012 | bronze | boxing | Cuba | | |
Luis Ulacia | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Luis Ulacia | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Luis Ulacia | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Alejandro Urgelles Guibot | 1972 | bronze | basketball | Cuba | | |
Yoandry Urgellés | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Yoandry Urgellés | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Ermidelio Urrutia | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Quiroga) | |
Osmani Urrutia | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Carmen Valdés | 1972 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | | |
Jorge Luis Valdés | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Berriel) | |
Lazaro Valle | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Lázaro Vargas | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Lázaro Vargas | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Oscar Varona | 1972 | bronze | basketball | Cuba | | |
Manuel Vega | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Tamayo) | |
Norge Luis Vera | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Norge Luis Vera | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Norge Luis Vera | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Sibelis Veranes | 2000 | gold | judo | Cuba | | |
Legna Verdecia | 1996 | bronze | judo | Cuba | | |
Legna Verdecia | 2000 | gold | judo | Cuba | | |
Pavlos Kontides | 2012 | silver | sailing | Cyprus | | |
Jaroslav Bába | 2004 | bronze | high jump | Czech Republic | | |
Petr Bříza | 1992 | bronze | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Josef Dostál | 2012 | bronze | canoe sprint | Czech Republic | | |
Tomáš Dvořák | 1996 | bronze | decathlon | Czech Republic | | |
Patrik Eliáš | 2006 | bronze | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Kateřina Emmons | 2004 | bronze | shooting | Czech Republic | | |
Kateřina Emmons | 2008 | silver | shooting | Czech Republic | | |
Kateřina Emmons | 2008 | gold | shooting | Czech Republic | | |
Daniel Havel | 2012 | bronze | canoe sprint | Czech Republic | | |
Zuzana Hejnová | 2012 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | Czech Republic | | |
Aleš Hemský | 2006 | bronze | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Štěpánka Hilgertová | 1996 | gold | canoe slalom | Czech Republic | | |
Štěpánka Hilgertová | 2000 | gold | canoe slalom | Czech Republic | | |
Andrea Hlaváčková | 2012 | silver | tennis | Czech Republic | | |
Miloslav Hořava | 1992 | bronze | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Lucie Hradecká | 2012 | silver | tennis | Czech Republic | | |
Vavřinec Hradilek | 2012 | silver | canoe slalom | Czech Republic | | |
Otakar Janecký | 1992 | bronze | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Tomáš Kaberle | 2006 | bronze | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Drahomír Kadlec | 1992 | bronze | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Šárka Kašpárková | 1996 | bronze | triple jump | Czech Republic | | |
Kamil Kašťák | 1992 | bronze | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Miroslava Knapková | 2012 | gold | rowing | Czech Republic | | |
Aleš Kotalík | 2006 | bronze | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Filip Kuba | 2006 | bronze | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Jaroslav Kulhavý | 2012 | gold | cycling - mountain bike | Czech Republic | | |
Marek Malík | 2006 | bronze | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Ondřej Moravec | 2014 | silver | biathlon | Czech Republic | | |
Ondřej Moravec | 2014 | bronze | biathlon | Czech Republic | | |
Radim Nyč | 1988 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Czech Republic | | |
Rostislav Olesz | 2006 | bronze | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Blanka Paulů | 1984 | silver | cross-country skiing | Czech Republic | | |
Libor Procházka | 1998 | gold | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Jan Řehula | 2000 | bronze | triathlon | Czech Republic | | |
Martina Sáblíková | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Czech Republic | | |
Martina Sáblíková | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Czech Republic | | |
Martina Sáblíková | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Czech Republic | | |
Martina Sáblíková | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Czech Republic | | |
Martina Sáblíková | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Czech Republic | | |
Dušan Salfický | 2006 | bronze | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Roman Šebrle | 2000 | silver | decathlon | Czech Republic | | |
Roman Šebrle | 2004 | gold | decathlon | Czech Republic | | |
Gabriela Soukalová | 2014 | silver | biathlon | Czech Republic | | |
Jaroslav Soukup | 2014 | silver | biathlon | Czech Republic | | |
Barbora Špotáková | 2008 | gold | javelin throw | Czech Republic | | |
Barbora Špotáková | 2012 | gold | javelin throw | Czech Republic | | |
Jan Štěrba | 2012 | bronze | canoe sprint | Czech Republic | | |
Šárka Strachová | 2010 | bronze | alpine skiing | Czech Republic | (Záhrobská) | |
Helena Suková | 1996 | silver | tennis | Czech Republic | | |
David Svoboda | 2012 | gold | modern pentathlon | Czech Republic | | |
Petr Svoboda | 1998 | gold | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Adéla Sýkorová | 2012 | bronze | shooting | Czech Republic | | |
Ondřej Synek | 2008 | silver | rowing | Czech Republic | | |
Ondřej Synek | 2012 | silver | rowing | Czech Republic | | |
Lukáš Trefil | 2012 | bronze | canoe sprint | Czech Republic | | |
Aleš Valenta | 2002 | gold | freestyle skiing | Czech Republic | | |
Veronika Vítková | 2014 | silver | biathlon | Czech Republic | | |
Jan Železný | 1996 | gold | javelin throw | Czech Republic | | |
Jan Železný | 2000 | gold | javelin throw | Czech Republic | | |
Marek Židlický | 2006 | bronze | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Milada Blažková | 1980 | silver | field hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Jiří Bubla | 1976 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Vlastimil Bubník | 1964 | bronze | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Imrich Bugár | 1980 | silver | discus throw | Czechoslovakia | | |
Věra Čáslavská | 1960 | silver | artistic gymnastics | Czechoslovakia | | |
Věra Čáslavská | 1964 | gold | artistic gymnastics | Czechoslovakia | | |
Věra Čáslavská | 1964 | silver | artistic gymnastics | Czechoslovakia | | |
Věra Čáslavská | 1964 | gold | artistic gymnastics | Czechoslovakia | | |
Věra Čáslavská | 1964 | gold | artistic gymnastics | Czechoslovakia | | |
Věra Čáslavská | 1968 | silver | artistic gymnastics | Czechoslovakia | | |
Věra Čáslavská | 1968 | gold | artistic gymnastics | Czechoslovakia | | |
Věra Čáslavská | 1968 | gold | artistic gymnastics | Czechoslovakia | | |
Věra Čáslavská | 1968 | gold | artistic gymnastics | Czechoslovakia | | |
Věra Čáslavská | 1968 | gold | artistic gymnastics | Czechoslovakia | | |
Věra Čáslavská | 1968 | silver | artistic gymnastics | Czechoslovakia | | |
Jiřina Čermáková | 1980 | silver | field hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
František Černík | 1984 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Ludvík Daněk | 1964 | silver | discus throw | Czechoslovakia | | |
Ludvík Daněk | 1968 | bronze | discus throw | Czechoslovakia | | |
Ludvík Daněk | 1972 | gold | discus throw | Czechoslovakia | | |
Josef Doležal | 1952 | silver | 50 km walk | Czechoslovakia | | |
František Douda | 1932 | bronze | shot put | Czechoslovakia | | |
Jaroslav Drobný | 1948 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Milena Duchková | 1968 | gold | diving - platform | Czechoslovakia | | |
Milena Duchková | 1972 | silver | diving - platform | Czechoslovakia | | |
Bohuslav Ebermann | 1976 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Helena Fibingerová | 1976 | bronze | shot put | Czechoslovakia | | |
Olga Fikotová | 1956 | gold | discus throw | Czechoslovakia | (Connolly) | |
Jozef Golonka | 1964 | bronze | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Jozef Golonka | 1968 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Přemysl Hajný | 1948 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Miloslav Hořava | 1984 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Berta Hrubá | 1980 | silver | field hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Zdeněk Jarkovský | 1948 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Květa Jeriová | 1980 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Czechoslovakia | (Pecková) | |
Květa Jeriová | 1984 | silver | cross-country skiing | Czechoslovakia | (Pecková) | |
Květa Jeriová | 1984 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Czechoslovakia | (Pecková) | |
Stanislav Konopásek | 1948 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Jarmila Králíčková | 1980 | silver | field hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Jarmila Kratochvílová | 1980 | silver | 400 m | Czechoslovakia | | |
Vladek Lacina | 1976 | bronze | rowing | Czechoslovakia | | |
Vilém Loos | 1920 | bronze | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Oldřich Machač | 1968 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Oldřich Machač | 1972 | bronze | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Oldřich Machač | 1976 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Bohumil Modrý | 1948 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Ondrej Nepela | 1972 | gold | figure skating | Czechoslovakia | | |
Josef Odložil | 1964 | silver | 1500 m | Czechoslovakia | | |
Dušan Pašek | 1984 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Viera Podhányiová | 1980 | silver | field hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Luděk Pojezný | 1960 | bronze | rowing | Czechoslovakia | | |
Luděk Pojezný | 1964 | bronze | rowing | Czechoslovakia | | |
Miloslav Pokorný | 1948 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Jozef Pribilinec | 1988 | gold | 20 km walk | Czechoslovakia | | |
Miloslava Rezková | 1968 | gold | high jump | Czechoslovakia | (Hübner) | |
Petr Rosol | 1992 | bronze | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Bedřich Ščerban | 1992 | bronze | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Jaromír Šindel | 1984 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Jiří Skobla | 1956 | bronze | shot put | Czechoslovakia | | |
Jiří Šlégr | 1992 | bronze | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Iveta Šranková | 1980 | silver | field hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Bohuslav Šťastný | 1972 | bronze | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Bohuslav Šťastný | 1976 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Vilibald Šťovík | 1948 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Helena Suková | 1988 | silver | tennis | Czechoslovakia | | |
Eva Šuranová | 1972 | bronze | long jump | Czechoslovakia | | |
Ladislav Švanda | 1988 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Czechoslovakia | | |
Stanislav Sventek | 1964 | bronze | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Oldřich Svoboda | 1992 | bronze | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Radoslav Svoboda | 1984 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Dagmar Švubová | 1984 | silver | cross-country skiing | Czechoslovakia | | |
Radek Ťoupal | 1992 | bronze | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Otakar Vindyš | 1920 | bronze | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Lenka Vymazalová | 1980 | silver | field hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Oldřich Zábrodský | 1948 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Lubomír Zajíček | 1968 | bronze | volleyball | Czechoslovakia | | |
Emil Zátopek | 1948 | silver | 5000 m | Czechoslovakia | | |
Emil Zátopek | 1948 | gold | 10000 m | Czechoslovakia | | |
Emil Zátopek | 1952 | gold | marathon | Czechoslovakia | | |
Emil Zátopek | 1952 | gold | 5000 m | Czechoslovakia | | |
Emil Zátopek | 1952 | gold | 10000 m | Czechoslovakia | | |
Dana Zátopková | 1952 | gold | javelin throw | Czechoslovakia | (Ingrová) | |
Dana Zátopková | 1960 | silver | javelin throw | Czechoslovakia | (Ingrová) | |
Jan Železný | 1988 | silver | javelin throw | Czechoslovakia | | |
Jan Železný | 1992 | gold | javelin throw | Czechoslovakia | | |
Robert Změlík | 1992 | gold | decathlon | Czechoslovakia | | |
Ejler Allert | 1912 | gold | rowing | Denmark | | |
Anja Andersen | 1996 | gold | handball | Denmark | | |
Greta Andersen | 1948 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Denmark | | |
Greta Andersen | 1948 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Denmark | | |
Eva Arndt | 1948 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Denmark | (Riise) | |
Viktor Axelsen | 2016 | bronze | badminton | Denmark | | |
Viktor Axelsen | 2020 | gold | badminton | Denmark | | |
Jesper Bank | 1988 | bronze | sailing | Denmark | | |
Jesper Bank | 1992 | gold | sailing | Denmark | | |
Jesper Bank | 2000 | gold | sailing | Denmark | | |