Olympic Medalists

The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
     More Options
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NameYearMedalEventCountryOther Names
Guo Yue2008bronzetable tennisChina
Guo Yue2008goldtable tennisChina
Guo Yue2012goldtable tennisChina
Han Tianyu2014silverspeed skatingChina
Han Tianyu2014bronzespeed skatingChina
Han Xiaopeng2006goldfreestyle skiingChina
Han Xue1996bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayChina
Hao Yun2012bronzeswimmingChina
He Chong2008golddiving - springboardChina
He Chong2012bronzediving - springboardChina
He Hanbin2008bronzebadminton mixed doublesChina
He Jun1992silverbasketballChina
He Kexin2008goldartistic gymnasticsChina
He Kexin2008goldartistic gymnasticsChina
He Kexin2012silverartistic gymnasticsChina
He Wenna2008goldtrampolineChina
He Wenna2012bronzetrampolineChina
He Ying1996silverarchery - individualChina
He Ying2004silverarchery - teamChina
He Zi2012silverdivingChina
He Zi2012golddivingChina
Hou Yuzhuo2012silvertaekwondoChina
Hu Jia2000silverdiving - synchronized platformChina
Hu Jia2000silverdiving - platformChina
Hu Jia2004golddiving - platformChina
Huang Haiyang2008silverfencingChina
Huang Hua1992bronzebadminton singlesChina
Huang Nanyan2000silverbadminton doublesChina
Huang Shanshan2004bronzetrampolineChina
Huang Shanshan2012silvertrampolineChina
Huang Sui2004silverbadminton doublesChina
Huang Wenyi2012silverrowingChina
Huang Xiaomin1988silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeChina
Huang Xuechen2008bronzesynchronized swimmingChina
Huang Xuechen2012bronzesynchronized swimmingChina
Huang Xuechen2012silversynchronized swimmingChina
Huang Zhihong1992silvershot putChina
Liang Huo2008golddiving - synchronized platformChina
Ji Xinpeng2000goldbadminton singlesChina
Jia Zongyang2014bronzefreestyle skiingChina
Jiang Haiqi2012bronzeswimmingChina
Jiang Lin2008bronzearchery - teamChina
Jiang Tingting2008bronzesynchronized swimmingChina
Jiang Tingting2012silversynchronized swimmingChina
Jiang Wenwen2008bronzesynchronized swimmingChina
Jiang Wenwen2012silversynchronized swimmingChina
Jiao Liuyang2008silverswimmingChina
Jiao Liuyang2012goldswimmingChina
Jing Ruixue2012silverwrestlingChina
Lao Lishi2004golddiving - synchronized platformChina
Lao Lishi2004silverdiving - platformChina
Le Jingyi1992silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayChina
Le Jingyi1996silverswimming - 50 m freestyleChina
Le Jingyi1996silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayChina
Le Jingyi1996goldswimming - 100 m freestyleChina
Lei Sheng2012goldfencingChina
Li Chunxiu1992bronze10 km walkChina
Li Deliang1988bronzediving - springboardChina
Li Dongmei1992silverbasketballChina
Li Ji2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayChina
Li Jianrou2014goldspeed skatingChina
Li Jinzi2012bronzeboxingChina
Li Kongzheng1984bronzediving - platformChina
Li Lingjuan1984silverarchery - individualChina
Li Meisu1988bronzeshot putChina
Li Na2000golddiving - synchronized platformChina
Li Na2000silverdiving - platformChina
Li Qing1988silverdiving - springboardChina
Li Ting2004golddiving - synchronized platformChina
Li Wenquan2008bronzearchery - teamChina
Li Xiaoqin1984bronzebasketballChina
Li Xiaoxia2012goldtable tennisChina
Li Xiaoxia2012goldtable tennisChina
Li Xin1992silverbasketballChina
Li Xuanxu2012bronzeswimmingChina
Li Xuerui2012goldbadminton singlesChina
Li Xueying2012goldweightliftingChina
Li Yanfeng2012silverdiscus throwChina
Li Yongbo1992bronzebadminton doublesChina
Li Yunqi2012bronzeswimmingChina
Lin Dan2008goldbadminton singlesChina
Lin Dan2012goldbadminton singlesChina
Lin Li1992silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeChina
Lin Li1992goldswimming - 200 m medleyChina
Lin Li1992silverswimming - 400 m medleyChina
Lin Li1996bronzeswimming - 200 m medleyChina
Lin Qingfeng2012goldweightliftingChina
Lin Sang2004silverarchery - teamChina
Lin Yanfen1992bronzebadminton doublesChina
Lin Yue2008golddiving - synchronized platformChina
Liu Jianjun1996bronzebadminton mixed doublesChina
Liu Jun1992silverbasketballChina
Liu Limin1996silverswimming - 100 m butterflyChina
Liu Ou2008bronzesynchronized swimmingChina
Liu Ou2012bronzesynchronized swimmingChina
Liu Ou2012silversynchronized swimmingChina
Liu Qing1984bronzebasketballChina
Liu Qing1992silverbasketballChina
Liu Xiang2004gold110 m hurdlesChina
Liu Xiaobo2012bronzetaekwondoChina
Liu Zhongqing2010bronzefreestyle skiingChina
Liu Zige2008goldswimming - 200 m butterflyChina
Lu Bin1992silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayChina
Lu Chunlong2008goldtrampolineChina
Lu Chunlong2012bronzetrampolineChina
Lu Haojie2012silverweightliftingChina
Xiaojun2012goldweightliftingChina
Lu Ying2012silverswimmingChina
Zhiwu2012bronzeswimmingChina
Luo Xi2008bronzesynchronized swimmingChina
Luo Xi2012silversynchronized swimmingChina
Luo Xuejuan2004goldswimming - 100 m breaststrokeChina
Luo Yutong2012golddivingChina
Ma Jin2012silverbadminton mixed doublesChina
Ma Long2012goldtable tennisChina
Ma Xiangjun1992silverarchery - teamChina
Ma Yanhong1984goldgymnasticsChina
Ma Yanhong1984bronzegymnasticsChina
Meng Guanliang2004goldcanoe sprintChina
Meng Guanliang2008goldcanoe sprintChina
Nian Yun1996silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayChina
Nong Qunhua1992silverbadminton doublesChina
Pang Jiaying2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayChina
Pang Jiaying2008silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayChina
Pang Jiaying2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayChina
Pang Jiaying2008bronzeswimming - 200 m freestyleChina
Pang Qing2010silverfigure skatingChina
Peng Bo2004golddiving - springboardChina
Peng Ping1992silverbasketballChina
Qian Hong1988bronzeswimming - 100 m butterflyChina
Qian Hong1992goldswimming - 100 m butterflyChina
Qieyang Shenjie2012bronze20 km walkChina
Qin Kai2008golddiving - synchronized springboardChina
Qin Kai2008bronzediving - springboardChina
Qin Kai2012golddiving - synchronized springboardChina
Qin Kai2012silverdiving - springboardChina
Qin Yiyuan1996bronzebadminton doublesChina
Qin Yiyuan2000bronzebadminton doublesChina
Qiu Bo2012silverdivingChina
Qiu Chen1984bronzebasketballChina
Qu Yunxia1992bronze1500 mChina
Ren Cancan2012silverboxingChina
Sang Xue2000golddiving - synchronized platformChina
Shan Ying1996bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayChina
Shan Ying1996silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayChina
Shen Xue2002bronzefigure skatingChina
Shen Xue2006bronzefigure skatingChina
Shen Xue2010goldfigure skatingChina
Si Tianfeng2012bronze50 km walkChina
Song Xiaobo1984bronzebasketballChina
Sui Lu2012silverartistic gymnasticsChina
Sui Xinmei1996silvershot putChina
Sun Man1996bronzebadminton mixed doublesChina
Sun Qiuting2008bronzesynchronized swimming - teamChina
Sun Shuwei1992golddiving - platformChina
Sun Wenyan2012silversynchronized swimmingChina
Sun Yang2012bronzeswimmingChina
Sun Yang2012silverswimmingChina
Sun Yang2012goldswimmingChina
Sun Yang2012goldswimmingChina
Sun Ye2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayChina
Sun Yujie2012goldfencingChina
Sun Yujie2012bronzefencingChina
Tan Liangde1984silverdiving - springboardChina
Tan Liangde1988silverdiving - springboardChina
Tan Liangde1992silverdiving - springboardChina
Tan Miao2008silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayChina
Tan Zongliang2008silvershootingChina
Tang Jingzhi2008silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayChina
Tang Jiuhong1992bronzebadminton singlesChina
Tang Yi2012bronzeswimmingChina
Tang Yongshu1996bronzebadminton doublesChina
Tian Bingyi1992bronzebadminton doublesChina
Tian Liang2000silverdiving - synchronized platformChina
Tian Liang2000golddiving - platformChina
Tian Liang2004bronzediving - platformChina
Tian Liang2004golddiving - synchronized platformChina
Tian Qing2012goldbadminton doublesChina
Tong Jian2010silverfigure skatingChina
Tong Wen2008goldjudoChina
Tong Wen2012bronzejudoChina
Wang Bingyu2010bronzecurlingChina
Wang Fang1992silverbasketballChina
Wang Feng2008golddiving - synchronized springboardChina
Wang Hao2004silvertable tennisChina
Wang Hao2008silvertable tennisChina
Wang Hao2008goldtable tennisChina
Wang Hao2012goldtable tennisChina
Wang Hao2012silvertable tennisChina
Wang Hao2012golddivingChina
Wang Hong1992silverarchery - teamChina
Wang Jun1984bronzebasketballChina
Wang Junxia1996gold5000 mChina
Wang Junxia1996silver10000 mChina
Wang Liping2000gold20 km walkChina
Wang Mingjuan2012goldweightliftingChina
Wang Na2008bronzesynchronized swimming - teamChina
Wang Xiaohong1992silverswimming - 200 m butterflyChina
Wang Xiaozhu1992silverarchery - teamChina
Wang Xin2008bronzediving - platformChina
Wang Xin2008golddiving - synchronized platformChina
Wang Yan1996bronze10 km walkChina
Wang Yihan2012silverbadminton singlesChina
Wang Zhen2012bronze20 km walkChina
Wang Zhiwei2012bronzeshootingChina
Wei Ning2004silvershootingChina
Wei Ning2012silvershootingChina
Wei Yili2008bronzebadminton doublesChina
Wu Dajing2014bronzespeed skatingChina
Wu Dajing2014silverspeed skatingChina
Wu Jingbiao2012silverweightliftingChina
Wu Jingyu2008goldtaekwondoChina
Wu Jingyu2012goldtaekwondoChina
Wu Minxia2004silverdiving - springboardChina
Wu Minxia2004golddiving - synchronized springboardChina
Wu Minxia2008golddiving - synchronized springboardChina
Wu Minxia2008bronzediving - springboardChina
Wu Minxia2012golddiving - synchronized springboardChina
Wu Minxia2012golddiving - springboardChina
Wu Yiwen2012silversynchronized swimmingChina
Xia Xuanze2000bronzebadminton singlesChina
Xiao Hailiang1996bronzediving - platformChina
Xiao Hailiang2000golddiving - synchronized springboardChina
Xie Xingfang2008silverbadminton singlesChina
Xing Huina2004gold10000 mChina
Xiong Ni1988silverdiving - platformChina
Xiong Ni1992bronzediving - platformChina
Xiong Ni1996golddiving - springboardChina
Xiong Ni2000golddiving - synchronized springboardChina
Xiong Ni2000golddiving - springboardChina
Xiu Lijuan1984bronzebasketballChina
Xu Chen2012silverbadminton mixed doublesChina
Xu Dongxiang2012silverrowingChina
Xu Jing2012silverarcheryChina
Xu Lijia2008bronzesailingChina
Xu Lijia2012goldsailingChina
Xu Lili2012silverjudoChina
Xu Mengtao2014silverfreestyle skiingChina
Xu Nannan1998silverfreestyle skiingChina
Xu Tianlongzi2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayChina
Xu Yanmei1988golddiving - platformChina
Xu Yanwei2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayChina
Xue Haifeng2008bronzearchery - teamChina
Yang Jinghui2004golddiving - synchronized platformChina
Yang Wei2000silverbadminton doublesChina
Yang Wei2004goldbadminton doublesChina
Yang Wenjun2004goldcanoe sprintChina
Yang Wenjun2008goldcanoe sprintChina
Yang Wenyi1988silverswimming - 50 m freestyleChina
Yang Wenyi1992goldswimming - 50 m freestyleChina
Yang Wenyi1992silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayChina
Yang Yu2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayChina
Yang Yu2008silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayChina
Yao Fen1992bronzebadminton doublesChina
Ye Shiwen2012goldswimmingChina
Ye Shiwen2012goldswimmingChina
Ye Zhaoying2000bronzebadminton singlesChina
Yi Siling2012goldshootingChina
Yu Dan2012bronzeshootingChina
Yu Yang2008bronzebadminton mixed doublesChina
Yu Yang2008goldbadminton doublesChina
Yu Zhuocheng1996silverdiving - springboardChina
Zhan Shuping1992silverbasketballChina
Zhang Chenglong2012goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Zhang Dan2006silverfigure skatingChina
Zhang Hao2006silverfigure skatingChina
Zhang Hong2014goldspeed skatingChina
Zhang Hui1984bronzebasketballChina
Zhang Jiewen2004goldbadminton doublesChina
Zhang Jike2012goldtable tennisChina
Zhang Jike2012goldtable tennisChina
Zhang Juanjuan2004silverarchery - teamChina
Zhang Juanjuan2008silverarchery - teamChina
Zhang Juanjuan2008goldarchery - individualChina
Zhang Jun2000goldbadminton mixed doublesChina
Zhang Jun2004goldbadminton mixed doublesChina
Zhang Lin2008silverswimming - 400 m freestyleChina
Zhang Nan2012goldbadminton mixed doublesChina
Zhang Nan2016bronzebadminton mixed doublesChina
Zhang Nan2016goldbadminton doublesChina
Zhang Ning2004goldbadminton singlesChina
Zhang Ning2008goldbadminton singlesChina
Zhang Wenxiu2008bronzehammer throwChina
Zhang Xiaohuan2008bronzesynchronized swimming - teamChina
Zhang Yanquan2012golddivingChina
Zhang Yawen2008bronzebadminton doublesChina
Zhang Yueqin1984bronzebasketballChina
Zhao Hongbo2002bronzefigure skatingChina
Zhao Hongbo2006bronzefigure skatingChina
Zhao Hongbo2010goldfigure skatingChina
Zhao Jing2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayChina
Zhao Kun1992silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayChina
Zhao Yunlei2012goldbadminton mixed doublesChina
Zhao Yunlei2012goldbadminton doublesChina
Zhao Yunlei2016bronzebadminton mixed doublesChina
Zheng Dongmei1992silverbasketballChina
Zheng Haixia1984bronzebasketballChina
Zheng Haixia1992silverbasketballChina
Zheng Xiulin1992silverbasketballChina
Zhou Chunxiu2008bronzemarathonChina
Zhou Jihong1984golddiving - platformChina
Zhou Lulu2012goldweightliftingChina
Zhou Luxin2008silverdiving - platformChina
Zhou Mi2004bronzebadminton singlesChina
Zhou Yafei2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayChina
Zhou Yang2010goldspeed skatingChina
Zhou Yang2010goldspeed skatingChina
Zhou Yang2014goldspeed skatingChina
Zhu Jianhua1984bronzehigh jumpChina
Zhu Qianwei2008silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayChina
Zhu Yingwen2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayChina
Zhuang Yong1988silverswimming - 100 m freestyleChina
Zhuang Yong1992silverswimming - 50 m freestyleChina
Zhuang Yong1992silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayChina
Zhuang Yong1992goldswimming - 100 m freestyleChina
Zou Kai2008goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Zou Kai2008goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Zou Kai2008goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Zou Kai2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsChina
Zou Kai2012goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Zou Kai2012goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Zou Shiming2004bronzeboxingChina
Zou Shiming2008goldboxingChina
Zou Shiming2012goldboxingChina
Hsu Shu-ching2012silverweightliftingChinese Taipei
Tseng Li-cheng2012bronzetaekwondoChinese Taipei
Yuri Alvear2012bronzejudoColombia
Oscar Figueroa2012silverweightliftingColombia(Mosquera)
Caterine Ibargüen2012silvertriple jumpColombia(Mena)
Óscar Muñoz2012bronzetaekwondoColombia(Oviedo)
Carlos Oquendo2012bronzecycling - BMXColombia
Mariana Pajón2012goldcycling - BMXColombia
Jackeline Rentería2008bronzewrestlingColombia
Jackeline Rentería2012bronzewrestlingColombia
Ximena Restrepo Gaviria1992bronze400 mColombia
Rigoberto Urán2012silvercycling - roadColombia
Claudia Poll Ahrens1996goldswimming - 200 m freestyleCosta Rica
Claudia Poll Ahrens2000bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleCosta Rica
Claudia Poll Ahrens2000bronzeswimming - 200 m freestyleCosta Rica
Silvia Poll Ahrens1988silverswimming - 200 m freestyleCosta Rica
Gabriel Tiacoh1984silver400 mCôte d'Ivoire
Vladan Alanović1992silverbasketballCroatia
Mirko Alilović2012bronzehandballCroatia
Mario Ančić2004bronzetennisCroatia
Franjo Arapović1992silverbasketballCroatia
Ivano Balić2004goldhandballCroatia
Ivano Balić2012bronzehandballCroatia
Maro Balić1996silverwater poloCroatia
Samir Barać2012goldwater poloCroatia
Damir Bičanić2012bronzehandballCroatia
Igor Boraska2000bronzerowingCroatia
Miho Bošković2012goldwater poloCroatia
Perica Bukić1996silverwater poloCroatia
Ivan Buljubašić2012goldwater poloCroatia
Denis Buntić2012bronzehandballCroatia
Damir Burić2012goldwater poloCroatia
Andro Bušlje2012goldwater poloCroatia
Patrik Ćavar1996goldhandballCroatia
Giovanni Cernogoraz2012goldshootingCroatia
Krešimir Čuljak2000bronzerowingCroatia
Ivan Čupić2012bronzehandballCroatia
Danko Cvjetićanin1992silverbasketballCroatia
Nikša Dobud2012goldwater poloCroatia
Davor Dominiković2004goldhandballCroatia
Duje Draganja2004silverswimmingCroatia
Domagoj Duvnjak2012bronzehandballCroatia
Mirza Džomba2004goldhandballCroatia
Jakov Fak2010bronzebiathlonCroatia
Igor Francetić2000bronzerowingCroatia
Tihomir Franković2000bronzerowingCroatia
Valner Franković1996goldhandballCroatia
Damir Glavan1996silverwater poloCroatia
Jakov Gojun2012bronzehandballCroatia
Slavko Goluža1996goldhandballCroatia
Slavko Goluža2004goldhandballCroatia
Alan Gregov1992silverbasketballCroatia
Bruno Gudelj1996goldhandballCroatia
Igor Hinić1996silverwater poloCroatia
Igor Hinić2012goldwater poloCroatia
Zlatko Horvat2012bronzehandballCroatia
Goran Ivanišević1992bronzetennisCroatia
Vladimir Jelčić1996goldhandballCroatia
Maro Joković2012goldwater poloCroatia
Božidar Jović1996goldhandballCroatia
Nikša Kaleb2004goldhandballCroatia
Nenad Kljaić1996goldhandballCroatia
Vjekoslav Kobešćak1996silverwater poloCroatia
Arijan Komazec1992silverbasketballCroatia
Marko Kopljar2012bronzehandballCroatia
Ivica Kostelić2006silveralpine skiingCroatia
Ivica Kostelić2010silveralpine skiingCroatia
Ivica Kostelić2014silveralpine skiingCroatia
Janica Kostelić2002silveralpine skiingCroatia
Janica Kostelić2002goldalpine skiingCroatia
Janica Kostelić2002goldalpine skiingCroatia
Janica Kostelić2002goldalpine skiingCroatia
Janica Kostelić2006silveralpine skiingCroatia
Janica Kostelić2006goldalpine skiingCroatia
Joško Kreković1996silverwater poloCroatia
Ognjen Kržić1996silverwater poloCroatia
Toni Kukoč1992silverbasketballCroatia
Blaženko Lacković2004goldhandballCroatia
Blaženko Lacković2012bronzehandballCroatia
Ivan Ljubičić2004bronzetennisCroatia
Venio Losert1996goldhandballCroatia
Venio Losert2004goldhandballCroatia
Venio Losert2012bronzehandballCroatia
Damir Martin2012silverrowingCroatia
Valter Matošević1996goldhandballCroatia
Valter Matošević2000goldhandballCroatia
Petar Metličić2004goldhandballCroatia
Zoran Mikulić1996goldhandballCroatia
Petar Muslim2012goldwater poloCroatia
Alvaro Načinović1996goldhandballCroatia
Aramis Naglić1992silverbasketballCroatia
Ivan Ninčević2012bronzehandballCroatia
Paulo Obradović2012goldwater poloCroatia
Josip Pavić2012goldwater poloCroatia
Snježana Pejčić2008bronzeshootingCroatia
Velimir Perasović1992silverbasketballCroatia
Goran Perkovac1996goldhandballCroatia
Sandra Perković2012golddiscus throwCroatia
Nikolaj Pešalov2000goldweightliftingCroatia(Peshalov)
Nikolaj Pešalov2004bronzeweightliftingCroatia(Peshalov)
Silvijo Petriško2000bronzerowingCroatia
Dražen Petrović1992silverbasketballCroatia
Goran Prpić1992bronzetennisCroatia
Iztok Puc1996goldhandballCroatia
Dino Rađa1992silverbasketballCroatia(Radja)
David Šain2012silverrowingCroatia
Zlatko Saračević1996goldhandballCroatia
Sandra Šarić2008bronzetaekwondoCroatia
Dubravko Šimenc1996silverwater poloCroatia
Martin Sinković2012silverrowingCroatia
Valent Sinković2012silverrowingCroatia
Nikša Skelin2000bronzerowingCroatia
Nikša Skelin2004silverrowingCroatia
Siniša Skelin2000bronzerowingCroatia
Siniša Skelin2004silverrowingCroatia
Siniša Školneković1996silverwater poloCroatia
Irfan Smajlagić1996goldhandballCroatia
Tomislav Smoljanović2000bronzerowingCroatia
Vlado Šola2004goldhandballCroatia
Denis Špoljarić2004goldhandballCroatia
Goran Šprem2004goldhandballCroatia
Ratko Štritof1996silverwater poloCroatia
Manuel Štrlek2012bronzehandballCroatia
Vladimir Šujster1996goldhandballCroatia
Sandro Sukno2012goldwater poloCroatia
Žan Tabak1992silverbasketballCroatia
Filip Ude2008silverartistic gymnasticsCroatia
Tino Vegar1996silverwater poloCroatia
Frano Vićan2012goldwater poloCroatia
Blanka Vlašić2008silverhigh jumpCroatia
Igor Vori2004goldhandballCroatia
Igor Vori2012bronzehandballCroatia
Stojko Vranković1992silverbasketballCroatia
Renato Vrbičić1996silverwater poloCroatia
Zdeslav Vrdoljak1996silverwater poloCroatia
Branimir Vujević2000bronzerowingCroatia
Drago Vuković2004goldhandballCroatia
Drago Vuković2012bronzehandballCroatia
Lucija Zaninović2012bronzetaekwondoCroatia
Vedran Zrnić2004goldhandballCroatia
Martina Zubčić2008bronzetaekwondoCroatia
Osmay Acosta2008bronzeboxingCuba(Méndez, Duarte)
Taismary Agüero1996goldvolleyballCuba
Taismary Agüero2000goldvolleyballCuba
Jorge Aguilera Ruiz1992bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Omar Ajete1992goldbaseballCuba
Omar Ajete1996goldbaseballCuba
Omar Ajete2000silverbaseballCuba
Lázaro Álvarez2012bronzeboxingCuba(Estrada)
Miguel Álvarez Pozo1972bronzebasketballCuba
Yovany Aragón2000silverbaseballCuba
Rolando Arrojo1992goldbaseballCuba(Avila)
Filiberto Azcuy1996goldGreco-Roman wrestlingCuba
Filiberto Azcuy2000goldGreco-Roman wrestlingCuba
Ledis Balceiro2000silvercanoe sprintCuba
Ledis Balceiro2004silvercanoe sprintCuba
Yarelys Barrios2008silverdiscus throwCuba
Zoila Barros2000goldvolleyballCuba(Fernandez)
Zoila Barros2004bronzevolleyballCuba(Fernandez)
Alexeis Bell2008silverbaseballCuba
Regla Bell1992goldvolleyballCuba
Regla Bell1996goldvolleyballCuba
Regla Bell2000goldvolleyballCuba
Daima Beltrán2000silverjudoCuba
Daima Beltrán2004silverjudoCuba
Neisser Bent1996bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeCuba
Yanet Bermoy2008silverjudoCuba
Yanet Bermoy2012silverjudoCuba
Danny Betancourt2004goldbaseballCuba(Chacón)
Luis Borroto2004goldbaseballCuba(Jimenez)
Miguel Calderón Gómez1972bronzebasketballCuba
Rosir Calderón2004bronzevolleyballCuba(Díaz)
Miguel Caldés Luis1996goldbaseballCuba
Miguel Caldés Luis2000silverbaseballCuba
Iván Cambar2012bronzeweightliftingCuba
Ibrahim Camejo2008bronzelong jumpCuba
Rafael Cañizares Poey1972bronzebasketballCuba
Magaly Carvajal1992goldvolleyballCuba
Magaly Carvajal1996goldvolleyballCuba
Alejandro Casañas Ramírez1976silver110 m hurdlesCuba
Alejandro Casañas Ramírez1980silver110 m hurdlesCuba
Danel Castro2000silverbaseballCuba
Frederich Cepeda2004goldbaseballCuba(Cruz)
Frederich Cepeda2008silverbaseballCuba(Cruz)
José Ángel César2000bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Pedro Chappé García1972bronzebasketballCuba
Yorelvis Charles2004goldbaseballCuba(Martínez)
Silvia Chivás1972bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Silvia Chivás1972bronze100 mCuba
Miguelina Cobián1968silver4x100 m relayCuba
María Caridad Colón1980goldjavelin throwCuba
José Contreras1996goldbaseballCuba
José Contreras2000silverbaseballCuba
Marlenis Costa1992goldvolleyballCuba
Marlenis Costa1996goldvolleyballCuba
Marlenis Costa2000goldvolleyballCuba
Yunaika Crawford2004bronzehammer throwCuba
Eglis Yaima Cruz2008bronzeshootingCuba
Yumileidi Cumbá2004goldshot putCuba
José Raúl Delgado1992goldbaseballCuba(Díez)
Luis Delís1980bronzediscus throwCuba
Alfredo Despaigne2008silverbaseballCuba
Robelis Despaigne2012bronzetaekwondoCuba
Giorge Díaz1992goldbaseballCuba(Loren)
Juan Domecq Fortuondo1972bronzebasketballCuba
Yobal Dueñas2000silverbaseballCuba
Giorvis Duvergel2008silverbaseballCuba
Marlene Elejarde Díaz1968silver4x100 m relayCuba(Elejalde)
Marlene Elejarde Díaz1972bronze4x100 m relayCuba(Elejalde)
Michel Enríquez2004goldbaseballCuba(Tamayo)
Michel Enríquez2008silverbaseballCuba(Tamayo)
José Estrada González1992goldbaseballCuba
José Estrada González1996goldbaseballCuba
Rodolfo Falcón Cabrera1996silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeCuba
Osvaldo Fernández1992goldbaseballCuba(Rodríguez)
Enrique Figuerola Camue1964silver100 mCuba
Enrique Figuerola Camue1968silver4x100 m relayCuba
Mirka Francia1996goldvolleyballCuba(Vasconcelos)
Mirka Francia2000goldvolleyballCuba(Vasconcelos)
Jorge Fumero1996goldbaseballCuba
Yuriorkis Gamboa2004goldboxingCuba
Anier García2000gold110 m hurdlesCuba(Ortiz)
Anier García2004bronze110 m hurdlesCuba(Ortiz)
Iván García2000bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Yoel García2000silvertriple jumpCuba
Idalmis Gato1992goldvolleyballCuba
Idalmis Gato1996goldvolleyballCuba
Idalmis Gato2000goldvolleyballCuba
Yasser Gómez2000silverbaseballCuba
Asley González2012silverjudoCuba
Driulis González1992bronzejudoCuba
Driulis González1996goldjudoCuba
Driulis González2000silverjudoCuba
Driulis González2004bronzejudoCuba
Norberto González2004goldbaseballCuba
Norberto González2008silverbaseballCuba
Yulieski Gourriel2004goldbaseballCuba
Yulieski Gourriel2004goldbaseballCuba(Castillo)
Yulieski Gourriel2008silverbaseballCuba
Yulieski Gourriel2008silverbaseballCuba(Castillo)
Lourdes Gurriel1992goldbaseballCuba(Delgado)
Alberto Hernández1992goldbaseballCuba
Alberto Hernández1996goldbaseballCuba
Anaysi Hernández2008silverjudoCuba
Orlando Hernández1992goldbaseballCuba(Pedroso)
Roberto Hernández1992silver4x400 m relayCuba(Prendes)
Héctor Herrera1992silver4x400 m relayCuba(Ortiz)
Ruperto Herrera Tabio1972bronzebasketballCuba
Tomás Herrera Martínez1972bronzebasketballCuba
José Ibar2000silverbaseballCuba
Roniel Iglesias2008bronzeboxingCuba(Sotolongo)
Roniel Iglesias2012goldboxingCuba(Sotolongo)
Rey Isaac1996goldbaseballCuba
Joel Isasi1992bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Lilia Izquierdo1992goldvolleyballCuba(Aguirre)
Lilia Izquierdo1996goldvolleyballCuba(Aguirre)
Lilia Izquierdo2000goldvolleyballCuba(Aguirre)
Alberto Juantorena1976gold800 mCuba
Alberto Juantorena1976gold400 mCuba
Orestes Kindelán1992goldbaseballCuba
Orestes Kindelán1996goldbaseballCuba
Orestes Kindelán2000silverbaseballCuba
Miguel Lahera2008silverbaseballCuba
Joel Lamela1992bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Norka Latamblet1992goldvolleyballCuba(Daudinot)
Pedro Luis Lazo1996goldbaseballCuba
Pedro Luis Lazo2000silverbaseballCuba
Pedro Luis Lazo2004goldbaseballCuba
Pedro Luis Lazo2008silverbaseballCuba
Silvio Leonard Sarría1980silver100 mCuba
Omar Linares1992goldbaseballCuba
Omar Linares1996goldbaseballCuba
Omar Linares2000silverbaseballCuba
Liván López2012bronzewrestlingCuba
Mijaín López2008goldGreco-Roman wrestlingCuba
Mijaín López2012goldGreco-Roman wrestlingCuba
Mireya Luis1992goldvolleyballCuba(Hernández)
Mireya Luis1996goldvolleyballCuba(Hernández)
Mireya Luis2000goldvolleyballCuba(Hernández)
Omar Luis1996goldbaseballCuba
Yurisleidy Lupetey2004bronzejudoCuba
Roger Machado2004goldbaseballCuba(Morales)
Oscar Macías2000silverbaseballCuba
Juan Manrique1996goldbaseballCuba
Juan Manrique2000silverbaseballCuba
Maritza Martén1992golddiscus throwCuba
Jonder Martínez2004goldbaseballCuba
Jonder Martínez2008silverbaseballCuba
Lázaro Martínez1992silver4x400 m relayCuba(Despaigne)
Maybelis Martínez2004bronzevolleyballCuba(Adlun)
Alexander Mayeta2008silverbaseballCuba
Freddy Mayola2000bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Javier Méndez2000silverbaseballCuba
Osleidys Menéndez2000bronzejavelin throwCuba
Osleidys Menéndez2004goldjavelin throwCuba
Rolando Meriño2000silverbaseballCuba
Rolando Meriño2008silverbaseballCuba
Germán Mesa1992goldbaseballCuba(Fresneda)
Germán Mesa2000silverbaseballCuba(Fresneda)
Liana Mesa2004bronzevolleyballCuba
Víctor Mesa1992goldbaseballCuba(Martínez)
Pablo Montes1968silver4x100 m relayCuba
Eliecer Montes de Oca1996goldbaseballCuba(Fleitas)
Frank Montieth2004goldbaseballCuba(Herrera)
Juan Morales1968silver4x100 m relayCuba
Yipsi Moreno2004silverhammer throwCuba
Yipsi Moreno2008silverhammer throwCuba
Roberto Moya1992bronzediscus throwCuba
Anniara Muñoz2004bronzevolleyballCuba(Carrazana)
Luis Miguel Navas2008silverbaseballCuba
Vicyohandri Odelín2004goldbaseballCuba(Sanamé)
Vicyohandri Odelín2008silverbaseballCuba(Sanamé)
Héctor Olivera2008silverbaseballCuba
Idalys Ortiz2008bronzejudoCuba
Idalys Ortiz2012goldjudoCuba
Yaima Ortíz2004bronzevolleyballCuba
Antonio Pacheco1992goldbaseballCuba
Antonio Pacheco1996goldbaseballCuba
Antonio Pacheco2000silverbaseballCuba
Juan Padilla1992goldbaseballCuba
Juan Padilla1996goldbaseballCuba
Adiel Palma2004goldbaseballCuba
Adiel Palma2008silverbaseballCuba
Eduardo Paret1996goldbaseballCuba
Eduardo Paret2004goldbaseballCuba
Eduardo Paret2008silverbaseballCuba
Iván Pedroso2000goldlong jumpCuba
Yadier Pedroso2008silverbaseballCuba
Leobaldo Pereira2000silvercanoe sprintCuba
Conrado Pérez Armenteros1972bronzebasketballCuba
Juan Carlos Perez1992goldbaseballCuba(Rondon)
Luis Alberto Pérez-Rionda2000bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Ariel Pestano2000silverbaseballCuba
Ariel Pestano2004goldbaseballCuba
Ariel Pestano2008silverbaseballCuba
Gabriel Pierre2000silverbaseballCuba
Leuris Pupo2012goldshootingCuba
Violetta Quesada1968silver4x100 m relayCuba
Yoelbi Quesada1996bronzetriple jumpCuba
Yandro Quintana2004goldwrestlingCuba
Ioamnet Quintero1992bronzehigh jumpCuba
Ana Fidelia Quirot1992bronze800 mCuba
Ana Fidelia Quirot1996silver800 mCuba
Alexei Ramírez2004goldbaseballCuba(Rodriguez)
Daimí Ramírez2004bronzevolleyballCuba
Hermes Ramírez1968silver4x100 m relayCuba
Robeisy Ramírez2012goldboxingCuba(Carrazana)
Odalis Revé1992goldjudoCuba
Dayron Robles2008gold110 m hurdlesCuba
Juan Roca Brunet1972bronzebasketballCuba
Luis Miguel Rodríguez2008silverbaseballCuba
Maels Rodríguez2000silverbaseballCuba
Fulgencia Romay1968silver4x100 m relayCuba
Fulgencia Romay1972bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Maikro Romero1996goldboxingCuba
Maikro Romero2000bronzeboxingCuba
Ormari Romero1996goldbaseballCuba
Yumilka Ruíz1996goldvolleyballCuba(Luaces)
Yumilka Ruíz2000goldvolleyballCuba(Luaces)
Yumilka Ruíz2004bronzevolleyballCuba(Luaces)
Elier Sánchez2008silverbaseballCuba
Eriel Sánchez2004goldbaseballCuba
Eriel Sánchez2008silverbaseballCuba
Victoriano Sarmientos1976bronzevolleyballCuba(Bios)
Amarilis Savón1992bronzejudoCuba
Amarilis Savón1996bronzejudoCuba
Amarilis Savón2004bronzejudoCuba
Antonio Scull1996goldbaseballCuba
Antonio Scull2000silverbaseballCuba
Antonio Scull2004goldbaseballCuba
Yarisley Silva2012silverpole vaultCuba(Rodríguez)
Andrés Simón1992bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Javier Sotomayor1992goldhigh jumpCuba
Javier Sotomayor2000silverhigh jumpCuba
Franklin Standard1972bronzebasketballCuba(Johnson)
Leonel Suárez2008bronzedecathlonCuba(Fajardo)
Leonel Suárez2012bronzedecathlonCuba(Fajardo)
Carlos Tabares2004goldbaseballCuba(Padilla)
Dulce Téllez2004bronzevolleyballCuba(Palacio)
Norberto Téllez1992silver4x400 m relayCuba
Yasniel Toledo2012bronzeboxingCuba
Luis Ulacia1992goldbaseballCuba
Luis Ulacia1996goldbaseballCuba
Luis Ulacia2000silverbaseballCuba
Alejandro Urgelles Guibot1972bronzebasketballCuba
Yoandry Urgellés2004goldbaseballCuba
Yoandry Urgellés2008silverbaseballCuba
Ermidelio Urrutia1992goldbaseballCuba(Quiroga)
Osmani Urrutia2004goldbaseballCuba
Carmen Valdés1972bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Jorge Luis Valdés1992goldbaseballCuba(Berriel)
Lazaro Valle2000silverbaseballCuba
Lázaro Vargas1992goldbaseballCuba
Lázaro Vargas1996goldbaseballCuba
Oscar Varona Varona1972bronzebasketballCuba
Manuel Vega2004goldbaseballCuba(Tamayo)
Norge Luis Vera2000silverbaseballCuba
Norge Luis Vera2004goldbaseballCuba
Norge Luis Vera2008silverbaseballCuba
Sibelis Veranes2000goldjudoCuba
Legna Verdecia1996bronzejudoCuba
Legna Verdecia2000goldjudoCuba
Pavlos Kontides2012silversailingCyprus
Jaroslav Bába2004bronzehigh jumpCzech Republic
Petr Bříza1992bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Josef Dostál2012bronzecanoe sprintCzech Republic
Tomáš Dvořák1996bronzedecathlonCzech Republic
Patrik Eliáš2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Kateřina Emmons2004bronzeshootingCzech Republic
Kateřina Emmons2008silvershootingCzech Republic
Kateřina Emmons2008goldshootingCzech Republic
Daniel Havel2012bronzecanoe sprintCzech Republic
Zuzana Hejnová2012bronze400 m hurdlesCzech Republic
Aleš Hemský2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Štěpánka Hilgertová1996goldcanoe slalomCzech Republic
Štěpánka Hilgertová2000goldcanoe slalomCzech Republic
Andrea Hlaváčková2012silvertennisCzech Republic
Miloslav Hořava1992bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Lucie Hradecká2012silvertennisCzech Republic
Vavřinec Hradilek2012silvercanoe slalomCzech Republic
Otakar Janecký1992bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Tomáš Kaberle2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Drahomír Kadlec1992bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Šárka Kašpárková1996bronzetriple jumpCzech Republic
Kamil Kašťák1992bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Miroslava Knapková2012goldrowingCzech Republic
Aleš Kotalík2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Filip Kuba2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Jaroslav Kulhavý2012goldcycling - mountain bikeCzech Republic
Marek Malík2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Ondřej Moravec2014bronzebiathlonCzech Republic
Ondřej Moravec2014silverbiathlonCzech Republic
Radim Nyč1988bronzecross-country skiingCzech Republic
Rostislav Olesz2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Blanka Paulů1984silvercross-country skiingCzech Republic
Libor Procházka1998goldice hockeyCzech Republic
Jan Řehula2000bronzetriathlonCzech Republic
Martina Sáblíková2010bronzespeed skatingCzech Republic
Martina Sáblíková2010goldspeed skatingCzech Republic
Martina Sáblíková2010goldspeed skatingCzech Republic
Martina Sáblíková2014silverspeed skatingCzech Republic
Martina Sáblíková2014goldspeed skatingCzech Republic
Dušan Salfický2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Roman Šebrle2000silverdecathlonCzech Republic
Roman Šebrle2004golddecathlonCzech Republic
Gabriela Soukalová2014silverbiathlonCzech Republic
Jaroslav Soukup2014silverbiathlonCzech Republic
Barbora Špotáková2008goldjavelin throwCzech Republic
Barbora Špotáková2012goldjavelin throwCzech Republic
Jan Štěrba2012bronzecanoe sprintCzech Republic
Šárka Strachová2010bronzealpine skiingCzech Republic(Záhrobská)
Helena Suková1996silvertennisCzech Republic
David Svoboda2012goldmodern pentathlonCzech Republic
Petr Svoboda1998goldice hockeyCzech Republic
Adéla Sýkorová2012bronzeshootingCzech Republic
Ondřej Synek2008silverrowingCzech Republic
Ondřej Synek2012silverrowingCzech Republic
Lukáš Trefil2012bronzecanoe sprintCzech Republic
Aleš Valenta2002goldfreestyle skiingCzech Republic
Veronika Vítková2014silverbiathlonCzech Republic
Jan Železný1996goldjavelin throwCzech Republic
Jan Železný2000goldjavelin throwCzech Republic
Marek Židlický2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Milada Blažková1980silverfield hockeyCzechoslovakia
Jiří Bubla1976silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Vlastimil Bubník1964bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Imrich Bugár1980silverdiscus throwCzechoslovakia
Jiřina Čermáková1980silverfield hockeyCzechoslovakia
František Černík1984silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Ludvík Daněk1964silverdiscus throwCzechoslovakia
Ludvík Daněk1968bronzediscus throwCzechoslovakia
Ludvík Daněk1972golddiscus throwCzechoslovakia
Josef Doležal1952silver50 km walkCzechoslovakia
František Douda1932bronzeshot putCzechoslovakia
Jaroslav Drobný1948silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Milena Duchková1968golddiving - platformCzechoslovakia
Milena Duchková1972silverdiving - platformCzechoslovakia
Bohuslav Ebermann1976silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Helena Fibingerová1976bronzeshot putCzechoslovakia
Olga Fikotová1956golddiscus throwCzechoslovakia(Connolly)
Jozef Golonka1964bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Jozef Golonka1968silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Přemysl Hajný1948silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Miloslav Hořava1984silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Berta Hrubá1980silverfield hockeyCzechoslovakia
Zdeněk Jarkovský1948silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Květa Jeriová1980bronzecross-country skiingCzechoslovakia(Pecková)
Květa Jeriová1984bronzecross-country skiingCzechoslovakia(Pecková)
Květa Jeriová1984silvercross-country skiingCzechoslovakia(Pecková)
Stanislav Konopásek1948silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Jarmila Králíčková1980silverfield hockeyCzechoslovakia
Jarmila Kratochvílová1980silver400 mCzechoslovakia
Vladek Lacina1976bronzerowingCzechoslovakia
Vilém Loos1920bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Oldřich Machač1968silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Oldřich Machač1972bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Oldřich Machač1976silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Bohumil Modrý1948silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Josef Odložil1964silver1500 mCzechoslovakia
Dušan Pašek1984silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Viera Podhányiová1980silverfield hockeyCzechoslovakia
Luděk Pojezný1960bronzerowingCzechoslovakia
Luděk Pojezný1964bronzerowingCzechoslovakia
Miloslav Pokorný1948silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Jozef Pribilinec1988gold20 km walkCzechoslovakia
Miloslava Rezková1968goldhigh jumpCzechoslovakia(Hübner)
Petr Rosol1992bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Bedřich Ščerban1992bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Jaromír Šindel1984silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Jiří Skobla1956bronzeshot putCzechoslovakia
Jiří Šlégr1992bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Iveta Šranková1980silverfield hockeyCzechoslovakia
Bohuslav Šťastný1972bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Bohuslav Šťastný1976silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Vilibald Šťovík1948silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Helena Suková1988silvertennisCzechoslovakia
Eva Šuranová1972bronzelong jumpCzechoslovakia
Ladislav Švanda1988bronzecross-country skiingCzechoslovakia
Stanislav Sventek1964bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Oldřich Svoboda1992bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Radoslav Svoboda1984silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Dagmar Švubová1984silvercross-country skiingCzechoslovakia
Radek Ťoupal1992bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Otakar Vindyš1920bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Lenka Vymazalová1980silverfield hockeyCzechoslovakia
Oldřich Zábrodský1948silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Lubomír Zajíček1968bronzevolleyballCzechoslovakia
Emil Zátopek1948silver5000 mCzechoslovakia
Emil Zátopek1948gold10000 mCzechoslovakia
Emil Zátopek1952goldmarathonCzechoslovakia
Emil Zátopek1952gold5000 mCzechoslovakia
Emil Zátopek1952gold10000 mCzechoslovakia
Dana Zátopková1952goldjavelin throwCzechoslovakia(Ingrová)
Dana Zátopková1960silverjavelin throwCzechoslovakia(Ingrová)
Jan Železný1988silverjavelin throwCzechoslovakia
Jan Železný1992goldjavelin throwCzechoslovakia
Robert Změlík1992golddecathlonCzechoslovakia
Ejler Allert1912goldrowingDenmark
Greta Andersen1948silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayDenmark
Greta Andersen1948goldswimming - 100 m freestyleDenmark
Eva Arndt1948silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayDenmark(Riise)
Jesper Bank1988bronzesailingDenmark
Jesper Bank1992goldsailingDenmark
Jesper Bank2000goldsailingDenmark
Jacob Barsøe2012bronzerowingDenmark
Mathias Boe2012silverbadminton doublesDenmark
Lily Carlstedt1948bronzejavelin throwDenmark(Kelsby)
Fritze Carstensen1948silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayDenmark
Birte Christoffersen-Hanson1948bronzediving - platformDenmark
Stefanie Clausen1920golddiving - platformDenmark
Ejgil Clemmensen1912bronzerowingDenmark
Ludvig Dam1908silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeDenmark
Steen Due1920silverfield hockeyDenmark
Eskild Ebbesen1996goldrowingDenmark
Eskild Ebbesen2000bronzerowingDenmark
Eskild Ebbesen2004goldrowingDenmark
Eskild Ebbesen2008goldrowingDenmark
Eskild Ebbesen2012bronzerowingDenmark
Fie Udby Erichsen2012silverrowingDenmark
Hanne Eriksen1984bronzerowingDenmark
Jens Eriksen2004bronzebadminton mixed doublesDenmark
Frands Faber1920silverfield hockeyDenmark
Joachim Fischer Nielsen2012bronzebadminton mixed doublesDenmark
Lotte Friis2008bronzeswimming - 800 m freestyleDenmark
Anders Golding2012silvershootingDenmark
Ejvind Hansen1948silvercanoe sprintDenmark
Lasse Norman Hansen2012goldcycling - trackDenmark
Karen Harup1948silverswimming - 400 m freestyleDenmark
Karen Harup1948goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeDenmark
Karen Harup1948silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayDenmark
Andreas Helgstrand2008bronzeequestrianDenmark
Jonas Høgh-Christensen2012silversailingDenmark
Dorthe Holm1998silvercurlingDenmark
Poul-Erik Høyer Larsen1996goldbadminton singlesDenmark
Ragnhild Hveger1936silverswimming - 400 m freestyleDenmark
Else Jacobsen1932bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeDenmark
Henning Lynge Jakobsen1984silvercanoe sprintDenmark
Henning Lynge Jakobsen1984bronzecanoe sprintDenmark
Dorte Jensen2004bronzesailingDenmark
Morten Jørgensen2008goldrowingDenmark
Morten Jørgensen2012bronzerowingDenmark
Wilson Kipketer2000silver800 mDenmark
Wilson Kipketer2004bronze800 mDenmark
Peter Lang2012bronzesailingDenmark
Ib Larsen1968bronzerowingDenmark
Signe Livbjerg2004bronzesailingDenmark
Peder Lykkeberg1900bronzeswimming - underwaterDenmark
Camilla Martin2000silverbadminton singlesDenmark(Nygaard)
Michael Maze2004bronzetable tennisDenmark
Carsten Mogensen2012silverbadminton doublesDenmark
Princess Nathalie of Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg2008bronzeequestrianDenmark
Benny Nielsen1988silverswimming - 200 m butterflyDenmark
Peer Nielsen1964bronzecanoe sprintDenmark
Susanne Nielsson1980bronzeswimming - 100 m breaststrokeDenmark
Allan Nørregaard2012bronzesailingDenmark
Helmuth Nyborg1960bronzecanoe sprintDenmark
Joachim Olsen2004bronzeshot putDenmark
Christinna Pedersen2012bronzebadminton mixed doublesDenmark
Christinna Pedersen2016silverbadminton doublesDenmark
Henry Petersen1920silverpole vaultDenmark
Margit Pörtner1998silvercurlingDenmark
Rasmus Quist Hansen2008bronzerowingDenmark
Rasmus Quist Hansen2012goldrowingDenmark
Trine Qvist1998silvercurlingDenmark
Børge Raahauge Nielsen1948bronzerowingDenmark
Bodil Rasmussen1984bronzerowingDenmark
Mads Rasmussen2008bronzerowingDenmark
Mads Rasmussen2012goldrowingDenmark
Mette Schjoldager2004bronzebadminton mixed doublesDenmark
Ernst Schultz1900bronze400 mDenmark
Tove Søby1956bronzecanoe sprintDenmark
Inge Sørensen1936bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeDenmark
Jette Sørensen1984bronzerowingDenmark
Thomas Stuer-Lauridsen1992bronzebadminton singlesDenmark
Finn Tugwell2004bronzetable tennisDenmark
Anne van Olst2008bronzeequestrianDenmark
Henning Wind1964bronzesailingDenmark
Kasper Winther Jørgensen2012bronzerowingDenmark
Hussein Ahmed Salah1988bronzemarathonDjibouti
Félix Sánchez2004gold400 m hurdlesDominican Republic
Félix Sánchez2012gold400 m hurdlesDominican Republic
Luguelín Santos2012silver400 mDominican Republic
Rosemarie Ackermann1976goldhigh jumpEast Germany
Hannelore Anke1976goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayEast Germany
Hannelore Anke1976goldswimming - 100 m breaststrokeEast Germany
Ingrid Auerswald1980gold4x100 m relayEast Germany(Lange)
Ingrid Auerswald1980bronze100 mEast Germany(Lange)
Ingrid Auerswald1988silver4x100 m relayEast Germany(Lange)
Frank Baltrusch1988silverswimming - 200 m backstrokeEast Germany
Karin Balzer1972bronze100 m hurdlesEast Germany(Richert)
Frank Baumgartl1976bronze3000 m steeplechaseEast Germany
Volker Beck1980silver4x400 m relayEast Germany
Volker Beck1980gold400 m hurdlesEast Germany
Klaus Beer1968silverlong jumpEast Germany
Anke Behmer1988bronzeheptathlonEast Germany
Kerstin Behrendt1988silver4x100 m relayEast Germany
Roswitha Beier1972silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayEast Germany
Roswitha Beier1972silverswimming - 100 m butterflyEast Germany
Udo Beyer1976goldshot putEast Germany
Udo Beyer1980bronzeshot putEast Germany
Carla Bodendorf1976gold4x100 m relayEast Germany
Jörn Borowski1980silversailingEast Germany
Reinhard Bredow1972goldlugeEast Germany(Bredlow)
Hartmut Briesenick1972bronzeshot putEast Germany
Peter Bruch1972bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayEast Germany
Ulrike Bruns1976bronze1500 mEast Germany(Klapezynski)
Sabine Busch1988bronze4x400 m relayEast Germany
Karin Büttner-Janz1968bronzegymnasticsEast Germany
Karin Büttner-Janz1968silvergymnasticsEast Germany
Karin Büttner-Janz1972bronzegymnasticsEast Germany
Karin Büttner-Janz1972silvergymnasticsEast Germany
Karin Büttner-Janz1972silvergymnasticsEast Germany
Karin Büttner-Janz1972goldgymnasticsEast Germany
Karin Büttner-Janz1972goldgymnasticsEast Germany
Waldemar Cierpinski1976goldmarathonEast Germany
Waldemar Cierpinski1980goldmarathonEast Germany
Heike Dähne1980bronzeswimming - 800 m freestyleEast Germany
Uwe Dassler1988silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayEast Germany
Uwe Dassler1988goldswimming - 400 m freestyleEast Germany
Uwe Dassler1988bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleEast Germany
Ines Diers1980goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayEast Germany
Ines Diers1980goldswimming - 400 m freestyleEast Germany
Ines Diers1980silverswimming - 200 m freestyleEast Germany
Ines Diers1980bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleEast Germany
Ines Diers1980silverswimming - 800 m freestyleEast Germany
Gerlinde Doberschütz1988goldrowingEast Germany
Lutz Dombrowski1980goldlong jumpEast Germany
Katrin Dörre-Heinig1988bronzemarathonEast Germany
Heike Drechsler1988silverlong jumpEast Germany
Heike Drechsler1988bronze200 mEast Germany
Heike Drechsler1988bronze100 mEast Germany
Jörg Drehmel1972silvertriple jumpEast Germany
Bernd Duvigneau1976bronzecanoe sprintEast Germany
Bernd Duvigneau1980goldcanoe sprintEast Germany
Annelie Ehrhardt1972gold100 m hurdlesEast Germany
Andrea Eife1972silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayEast Germany