The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Name | Year | Medal | Event | Country | Other Names | |
Ketleyn Quadros | 2008 | bronze | judo | Brazil | | |
Teddy Riner | 2008 | bronze | judo | France | | |
Ronda Rousey | 2008 | bronze | judo | United States | | |
Rishod Sobirov | 2008 | bronze | judo | Uzbekistan | | |
Ruben Houkes | 2008 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Elisabeth Willeboordse | 2008 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Edith Bosch | 2008 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Henk Grol | 2008 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Mayra Aguiar | 2012 | bronze | judo | Brazil | | |
Yuri Alvear | 2012 | bronze | judo | Colombia | | |
Karina Bryant | 2012 | bronze | judo | Great Britain | | |
Cho Jun-ho | 2012 | bronze | judo | South Korea | | |
Masashi Ebinuma | 2012 | bronze | judo | Japan | | |
Gévrise Émane | 2012 | bronze | judo | France | | |
Rosalba Forciniti | 2012 | bronze | judo | Italy | | |
Priscilla Gneto | 2012 | bronze | judo | France | | |
Ilias Iliadis | 2012 | bronze | judo | Greece | (Zviadauri) | |
Felipe Kitadai | 2012 | bronze | judo | Brazil | | |
Ugo Legrand | 2012 | bronze | judo | France | | |
Marti Malloy | 2012 | bronze | judo | United States | | |
Ivan Nifontov | 2012 | bronze | judo | Russia | | |
Masashi Nishiyama | 2012 | bronze | judo | Japan | | |
Automne Pavia | 2012 | bronze | judo | France | | |
Dimitri Peters | 2012 | bronze | judo | Germany | | |
Sainjargalyn Nyam-Ochir | 2012 | bronze | judo | Mongolia | | |
Rafael Silva | 2012 | bronze | judo | Brazil | | |
Rishod Sobirov | 2012 | bronze | judo | Uzbekistan | | |
Audrey Tcheuméo | 2012 | bronze | judo | France | | |
Andreas Tölzer | 2012 | bronze | judo | Germany | | |
Tong Wen | 2012 | bronze | judo | China | | |
Yoshie Ueno | 2012 | bronze | judo | Japan | | |
Antoine Valois-Fortier | 2012 | bronze | judo | Canada | | |
Edith Bosch | 2012 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Henk Grol | 2012 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
James B. Connolly | 1896 | bronze | long jump | United States | | |
Patrick Leahy | 1900 | bronze | long jump | United Kingdom | | |
Robert Stangland | 1904 | bronze | long jump | United States | | |
Calvin Bricker | 1908 | bronze | long jump | Canada | | |
Georg Åberg | 1912 | bronze | long jump | Sweden | | |
Erik Abrahamsson | 1920 | bronze | long jump | Sweden | | |
Sverre Hansen | 1924 | bronze | long jump | Norway | | |
Al Bates | 1928 | bronze | long jump | United States | | |
Chūhei Nambu | 1932 | bronze | long jump | Japan | | |
Naoto Tajima | 1936 | bronze | long jump | Japan | | |
Herb Douglas Jr | 1948 | bronze | long jump | United States | | |
Ann-Britt Leyman | 1948 | bronze | long jump | Sweden | | |
Shirley Cawley | 1952 | bronze | long jump | United Kingdom | | |
Ödön Földessy | 1952 | bronze | long jump | Hungary | | |
Nadezhda Khnykina-Dvalishvili | 1956 | bronze | long jump | Soviet Union | | |
Jorma Valkama | 1956 | bronze | long jump | Finland | | |
Hildrun Claus | 1960 | bronze | long jump | Unified Team of Germany | (Laufer) | |
Igor Ter-Ovanesyan | 1960 | bronze | long jump | Soviet Union | | |
Tatyana Shchelkanova | 1964 | bronze | long jump | Soviet Union | | |
Igor Ter-Ovanesyan | 1964 | bronze | long jump | Soviet Union | | |
Ralph Boston | 1968 | bronze | long jump | United States | | |
Tatyana Talysheva | 1968 | bronze | long jump | Soviet Union | | |
Arnie Robinson | 1972 | bronze | long jump | United States | | |
Eva Šuranová | 1972 | bronze | long jump | Czechoslovakia | | |
Lidiya Alfeyeva | 1976 | bronze | long jump | Soviet Union | | |
Frank Wartenberg | 1976 | bronze | long jump | East Germany | | |
Valeriy Pidluzhnyy | 1980 | bronze | long jump | Soviet Union | (Podluzhnyi) | |
Tatyana Skachko | 1980 | bronze | long jump | Soviet Union | | |
Giovanni Evangelisti | 1984 | bronze | long jump | Italy | | |
Sue Hearnshaw | 1984 | bronze | long jump | United Kingdom | | |
Galina Chistyakova | 1988 | bronze | long jump | Soviet Union | | |
Larry Myricks | 1988 | bronze | long jump | United States | | |
Joe Greene | 1992 | bronze | long jump | United States | | |
Jackie Joyner-Kersee | 1992 | bronze | long jump | United States | | |
Joe Greene | 1996 | bronze | long jump | United States | | |
Jackie Joyner-Kersee | 1996 | bronze | long jump | United States | | |
Tatyana Kotova | 2000 | bronze | long jump | Russia | | |
Roman Shchurenko | 2000 | bronze | long jump | Ukraine | | |
Tatyana Kotova | 2004 | bronze | long jump | Russia | | |
Joan Lino Martínez | 2004 | bronze | long jump | Spain | (Armenteros) | |
Ibrahim Camejo | 2008 | bronze | long jump | Cuba | (Sayas) | |
Blessing Okagbare | 2008 | bronze | long jump | Nigeria | | |
Will Claye | 2012 | bronze | long jump | United States | | |
Janay DeLoach Soukup | 2012 | bronze | long jump | United States | | |
Greg Rutherford | 2016 | bronze | long jump | Great Britain | | |
Maykel Massó | 2020 | bronze | long jump | Cuba | (Bavastro) | |
Émile Torchebœuf | 1900 | bronze | long jump - standing | France | | |
John Biller | 1904 | bronze | long jump - standing | United States | | |
Martin Sheridan | 1908 | bronze | long jump - standing | United States | | |
Ben Adams | 1912 | bronze | long jump - standing | United States | | |
Sigisfredo Mair | 1964 | bronze | luge | Italy | | |
Angelika Dünhaupt | 1968 | bronze | luge | West Germany | | |
Wolfram Fiedler | 1972 | bronze | luge | East Germany | | |
Wolfram Fiedler | 1972 | bronze | luge | East Germany | | |
Margit Schumann | 1972 | bronze | luge | East Germany | | |
Ingrīda Amantova | 1980 | bronze | luge | Soviet Union | | |
Valery Dudin | 1984 | bronze | luge | Soviet Union | | |
Ute Oberhoffner | 1984 | bronze | luge | East Germany | (Weiss) | |
Jochen Pietzsch | 1984 | bronze | luge | East Germany | | |
Cerstin Schmidt | 1988 | bronze | luge | East Germany | | |
Susi Erdmann | 1992 | bronze | luge | Germany | | |
Armin Zöggeler | 1994 | bronze | luge | Italy | | |
Jens Müller | 1998 | bronze | luge | East Germany | | |
Angelika Neuner | 1998 | bronze | luge | Austria | | |
Silke Kraushaar-Pielach | 2002 | bronze | luge | Germany | | |
Patric Leitner | 2002 | bronze | luge | Germany | | |
Tatjana Hüfner | 2006 | bronze | luge | Germany | | |
Mārtiņš Rubenis | 2006 | bronze | luge | Latvia | | |
Natalie Geisenberger | 2010 | bronze | luge | Germany | | |
Alexander Resch | 2010 | bronze | luge | Germany | | |
Armin Zöggeler | 2010 | bronze | luge | Italy | | |
Elīza Tīruma | 2014 | bronze | luge | Latvia | | |
Erin Hamlin | 2014 | bronze | luge | United States | | |
Mārtiņš Rubenis | 2014 | bronze | luge | Latvia | | |
Andris Šics | 2014 | bronze | luge | Latvia | | |
Andris Šics | 2014 | bronze | luge | Latvia | | |
Juris Šics | 2014 | bronze | luge | Latvia | | |
Juris Šics | 2014 | bronze | luge | Latvia | | |
Armin Zöggeler | 2014 | bronze | luge | Italy | | |
Peter Penz | 2018 | bronze | luge | Austria | | |
Gyula Kellner | 1896 | bronze | marathon | Hungary | | |
Ernst Fast | 1900 | bronze | marathon | Sweden | | |
Arthur L. Newton | 1904 | bronze | marathon | United States | | |
Joseph Forshaw | 1908 | bronze | marathon | United States | | |
Gaston Strobino | 1912 | bronze | marathon | United States | | |
Valerio Arri | 1920 | bronze | marathon | Italy | | |
Clarence DeMar | 1924 | bronze | marathon | United States | | |
Martti Marttelin | 1928 | bronze | marathon | Finland | | |
Armas Toivonen | 1932 | bronze | marathon | Finland | | |
Nam Sung-yong | 1936 | bronze | marathon | Japan | (Nan) | |
Étienne Gailly | 1948 | bronze | marathon | Belgium | | |
Gustaf Jansson | 1952 | bronze | marathon | Sweden | | |
Veikko Karvonen | 1956 | bronze | marathon | Finland | | |
Barry Magee | 1960 | bronze | marathon | New Zealand | | |
Kōkichi Tsuburaya | 1964 | bronze | marathon | Japan | | |
Mike Ryan | 1968 | bronze | marathon | New Zealand | | |
Mamo Wolde | 1972 | bronze | marathon | Ethiopia | | |
Karel Lismont | 1976 | bronze | marathon | Belgium | | |
Satymkul Dzhumanazarov | 1980 | bronze | marathon | Soviet Union | | |
Rosa Mota | 1984 | bronze | marathon | Portugal | | |
Charlie Spedding | 1984 | bronze | marathon | United Kingdom | | |
Hussein Ahmed Salah | 1988 | bronze | marathon | Djibouti | | |
Katrin Dörre-Heinig | 1988 | bronze | marathon | East Germany | | |
Stephan Freigang | 1992 | bronze | marathon | Germany | | |
Lorraine Moller | 1992 | bronze | marathon | New Zealand | | |
Yuko Arimori | 1996 | bronze | marathon | Japan | | |
Erick Wainaina | 1996 | bronze | marathon | Kenya | | |
Joyce Chepchumba | 2000 | bronze | marathon | Kenya | | |
Tesfaye Tola | 2000 | bronze | marathon | Ethiopia | | |
Vanderlei Cordeiro de Lima | 2004 | bronze | marathon | Brazil | | |
Deena Kastor | 2004 | bronze | marathon | United States | | |
Tsegaye Kebede Wordofa | 2008 | bronze | marathon | Ethiopia | | |
Zhou Chunxiu | 2008 | bronze | marathon | China | | |
Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich | 2012 | bronze | marathon | Kenya | | |
Tatyana Petrova Arkhipova | 2012 | bronze | marathon | Russia | | |
Galen Rupp | 2016 | bronze | marathon | United States | | |
Bashir Abdi | 2020 | bronze | marathon | Belgium | | |
Ödön Bodor | 1908 | bronze | medley relay | Hungary | | |
Frigyes Mezei | 1908 | bronze | medley relay | Hungary | (Wiesner) | |
József Nagy | 1908 | bronze | medley relay | Hungary | | |
Pál Simon | 1908 | bronze | medley relay | Hungary | | |
Silvano Abbà | 1936 | bronze | modern pentathlon | Italy | | |
Berndt Katter | 1956 | bronze | modern pentathlon | Finland | | |
Lucien Guiguet | 1968 | bronze | modern pentathlon | France | | |
Szvetiszláv Sasics | 1976 | bronze | modern pentathlon | Hungary | | |
Vakhtang Iagorashvili | 1988 | bronze | modern pentathlon | Soviet Union | | |
Gianluca Tiberti | 1992 | bronze | modern pentathlon | Italy | | |
Georgina Harland | 2004 | bronze | modern pentathlon | Great Britain | | |
Andrejus Zadneprovskis | 2008 | bronze | modern pentathlon | Lithuania | | |
Ádám Marosi | 2012 | bronze | modern pentathlon | Hungary | | |
Yane Marques | 2012 | bronze | modern pentathlon | Brazil | | |
Andreas Kunz | 1968 | bronze | nordic combined | East Germany | | |
Hippolyt Kempf | 1994 | bronze | Nordic combined | Switzerland | | |
Bjarte Engen Vik | 1994 | bronze | Nordic combined | Norway | | |
Magnus Moan | 2006 | bronze | Nordic combined | Norway | | |
Fabian Rießle | 2014 | bronze | Nordic combined | Germany | | |
Frank Lukeman | 1912 | bronze | pentathlon | Canada | | |
Hugo Lahtinen | 1920 | bronze | pentathlon | Finland | | |
Robert LeGendre | 1924 | bronze | pentathlon | United States | | |
Galina Bystrova | 1964 | bronze | pentathlon | Soviet Union | | |
Annamária Tóth | 1968 | bronze | pentathlon | Hungary | | |
Burglinde Pollak | 1972 | bronze | pentathlon | East Germany | | |
Burglinde Pollak | 1976 | bronze | pentathlon | East Germany | | |
Olga Kuragina | 1980 | bronze | pentathlon | Soviet Union | | |
Evangelos Damaskos | 1896 | bronze | pole vault | Greece | | |
Ioannis Theodoropoulos | 1896 | bronze | pole vault | Greece | | |
Carl Albert Andersen | 1900 | bronze | pole vault | Norway | | |
Louis Wilkins | 1904 | bronze | pole vault | United States | | |
Edward Archibald | 1908 | bronze | pole vault | Canada | | |
Clare Jacobs | 1908 | bronze | pole vault | United States | | |
Bruno Söderström | 1908 | bronze | pole vault | Sweden | | |
William Halpenny | 1912 | bronze | pole vault | Canada | | |
Frank Murphy | 1912 | bronze | pole vault | United States | | |
Bertil Uggla | 1912 | bronze | pole vault | Sweden | | |
Edwin Myers | 1920 | bronze | pole vault | United States | | |
James Brooker | 1924 | bronze | pole vault | United States | | |
Charles McGinnis | 1928 | bronze | pole vault | United States | | |
George Jefferson | 1932 | bronze | pole vault | United States | | |
Sueo Ōe | 1936 | bronze | pole vault | Japan | | |
Bob Richards | 1948 | bronze | pole vault | United States | | |
Ragnar Lundberg | 1952 | bronze | pole vault | Sweden | | |
Georgios Roubanis | 1956 | bronze | pole vault | Greece | | |
Eeles Landström | 1960 | bronze | pole vault | Finland | | |
Klaus Lehnertz | 1964 | bronze | pole vault | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Wolfgang Nordwig | 1968 | bronze | pole vault | East Germany | | |
Jan Johnson | 1972 | bronze | pole vault | United States | | |
David Roberts | 1976 | bronze | pole vault | United States | | |
Earl Bell | 1984 | bronze | pole vault | United States | | |
Thierry Vigneron | 1984 | bronze | pole vault | France | | |
Grigoriy Yegorov | 1988 | bronze | pole vault | Soviet Union | | |
Javier García | 1992 | bronze | pole vault | Spain | (Chico) | |
Andrei Tivontchik | 1996 | bronze | pole vault | Germany | | |
Vala Flosadóttir | 2000 | bronze | pole vault | Iceland | | |
Maksim Tarasov | 2000 | bronze | pole vault | Russia | | |
Giuseppe Gibilisco | 2004 | bronze | pole vault | Italy | | |
Anna Rogowska | 2004 | bronze | pole vault | Poland | | |
Svetlana Feofanova | 2008 | bronze | pole vault | Russia | | |
Derek Miles | 2008 | bronze | pole vault | United States | | |
Denys Yurchenko | 2008 | bronze | pole vault | Ukraine | | |
Raphael Holzdeppe | 2012 | bronze | pole vault | Germany | | |
Yelena Isinbayeva | 2012 | bronze | pole vault | Russia | | |
Sam Kendricks | 2016 | bronze | pole vault | United States | | |
Thiago Braz | 2020 | bronze | pole vault | Brazil | (de Silva) | |
Percival Kinnear Wise | 1924 | bronze | polo | Great Britain | | |
Alina Kabaeva | 2000 | bronze | rhythmic gymnastics | Russia | | |
Anastasia Ivankova | 2008 | bronze | rhythmic gymnastics | Belarus | | |
Glafira Martinovich | 2008 | bronze | rhythmic gymnastics | Belarus | | |
Ksenia Sankovich | 2008 | bronze | rhythmic gymnastics | Belarus | | |
Alina Tumilovich | 2008 | bronze | rhythmic gymnastics | Belarus | | |
Elisa Blanchi | 2012 | bronze | rhythmic gymnastics | Italy | | |
Liubov Charkashyna | 2012 | bronze | rhythmic gymnastics | Belarus | | |
Romina Laurito | 2012 | bronze | rhythmic gymnastics | Italy | | |
Marta Pagnini | 2012 | bronze | rhythmic gymnastics | Italy | | |
Elisa Santoni | 2012 | bronze | rhythmic gymnastics | Italy | | |
Anzhelika Savrayuk | 2012 | bronze | rhythmic gymnastics | Italy | | |
Andreea Stefanescu | 2012 | bronze | rhythmic gymnastics | Italy | | |
Laima Zilporytė | 1988 | bronze | road cycling | Soviet Union | | |
Saint George Ashe | 1900 | bronze | rowing | United Kingdom | | |
Hermanus Brockmann | 1900 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Roelof Klein | 1900 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Ruurd Leegstra | 1900 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Constance Titus | 1904 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Oswald Carver | 1908 | bronze | rowing | United Kingdom | | |
Hermannus Höfte | 1908 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Norway Jackes | 1908 | bronze | rowing | Canada | | |
Ejgil Clemmensen | 1912 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | | |
Frithjof Olstad | 1912 | bronze | rowing | Norway | | |
Édouard Candeveau | 1920 | bronze | rowing | Switzerland | | |
Darcy Hadfield | 1920 | bronze | rowing | New Zealand | | |
Thore Michelsen | 1920 | bronze | rowing | Norway | | |
Tollef Tollefsen | 1920 | bronze | rowing | Norway | | |
Latino Galasso | 1924 | bronze | rowing | Italy | | |
Sidney Jelinek | 1924 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Frane Katalinić | 1924 | bronze | rowing | Italy | (Cattalinich) | |
Šimun Katalinić | 1924 | bronze | rowing | Italy | (Cattalinich) | |
Anselme Brusa | 1932 | bronze | rowing | France | | |
Giliante D'Este | 1932 | bronze | rowing | Italy | | |
Marceau Fourcade | 1936 | bronze | rowing | France | | |
Horacio Podestá | 1936 | bronze | rowing | Argentina | | |
Romolo Catasta | 1948 | bronze | rowing | Italy | | |
Halfdan Gran Olsen | 1948 | bronze | rowing | Norway | | |
Thorstein Kråkenes | 1948 | bronze | rowing | Norway | | |
Børge Raahauge Nielsen | 1948 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | | |
Nimrod Greenwood | 1952 | bronze | rowing | Australia | | |
Oiva Lommi | 1952 | bronze | rowing | Finland | | |
Kauko Hänninen | 1956 | bronze | rowing | Finland | | |
Conn Findlay | 1960 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Luděk Pojezný | 1960 | bronze | rowing | Czechoslovakia | | |
Gottfried Kottmann | 1964 | bronze | rowing | Switzerland | | |
Luděk Pojezný | 1964 | bronze | rowing | Czechoslovakia | | |
Abramo Albini | 1968 | bronze | rowing | Italy | | |
Antanas Bagdonavičius | 1968 | bronze | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Tullio Baraglia | 1968 | bronze | rowing | Italy | | |
Vytautas Briedis | 1968 | bronze | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Gottlieb Fröhlich | 1968 | bronze | rowing | Switzerland | | |
Juozas Jagelavičius | 1968 | bronze | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Zigmas Jukna | 1968 | bronze | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Valentyn Kravchuk | 1968 | bronze | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Ib Larsen | 1968 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | | |
Ladislau Lovrenschi | 1972 | bronze | rowing | Romania | (Lavrenszki) | |
Dietmar Schwarz | 1972 | bronze | rowing | East Germany | | |
Athol Earl | 1976 | bronze | rowing | New Zealand | | |
Anushavan Gassan-Dzhalalov | 1976 | bronze | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Carie Graves | 1976 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Marion Greig | 1976 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Eleonora Kaminskaitė | 1976 | bronze | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Vladek Lacina | 1976 | bronze | rowing | Czechoslovakia | | |
Elisabeta Lazăr | 1976 | bronze | rowing | Romania | | |
Genovaitė Ramoškienė | 1976 | bronze | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Rodica Arba | 1980 | bronze | rowing | Romania | | |
Rumelyana Boncheva | 1980 | bronze | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Florica Bucur | 1980 | bronze | rowing | Romania | | |
Malcolm Carmichael | 1980 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Hrihoriy Dmytrenko | 1980 | bronze | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Siyka Kelbecheva | 1980 | bronze | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Stoyanka Kurbatova | 1980 | bronze | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Ihar Maystrenko | 1980 | bronze | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Duško Mrduljaš | 1980 | bronze | rowing | Yugoslavia | | |
Mincho Nikolov | 1980 | bronze | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Marlena Zagoni | 1980 | bronze | rowing | Romania | | |
Hanne Eriksen | 1984 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | | |
Greet Hellemans | 1984 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Silken Laumann | 1984 | bronze | rowing | Canada | | |
Bodil Rasmussen | 1984 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | | |
Jette Sørensen | 1984 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | | |
Milorad Stanulov | 1984 | bronze | rowing | Yugoslavia | | |
Willemien Jonetta Vaandrager | 1984 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Anișoara Bălan | 1988 | bronze | rowing | Romania | | |
Seth Bauer | 1988 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Heiko Habermann | 1988 | bronze | rowing | East Germany | | |
Lynley Hannen | 1988 | bronze | rowing | New Zealand | | |
Stefka Madina | 1988 | bronze | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Sadik Mujkič | 1988 | bronze | rowing | Yugoslavia | | |
Violeta Ninova | 1988 | bronze | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Ecaterina Oancia | 1988 | bronze | rowing | Romania | | |
Bojan Prešern | 1988 | bronze | rowing | Yugoslavia | | |
Anișoara Sorohan | 1988 | bronze | rowing | Romania | | |
Kajetan Broniewski | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Poland | | |
Iztok Čop | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Slovenia | | |
Rossano Galtarossa | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Italy | | |
Silken Laumann | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Canada | | |
Sašo Mirjanič | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Slovenia | | |
Sadik Mujkič | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Slovenia | | |
Bahne Rabe | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Germany | | |
Dumitru Răducanu | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Romania | | |
Nico Rienks | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Birte Siech | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Germany | | |
Annegret Strauch | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Germany | | |
Nicolae Ţaga | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Romania | | |
Tetiana Ustiuzhanina | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Unified Team | (Ustiujanina) | |
Laryssa Biesenthal | 1996 | bronze | rowing | Canada | | |
Marnie McBean | 1996 | bronze | rowing | Canada | | |
Yaroslava Pavlovich | 1996 | bronze | rowing | Belarus | | |
Greg Searle | 1996 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Eeke van Nes | 1996 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Laryssa Biesenthal | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Canada | | |
Igor Boraska | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | | |
Krešimir Čuljak | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | | |
Eskild Ebbesen | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | | |
Igor Francetić | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | | |
Tihomir Franković | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | | |
Silvijo Petriško | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | | |
Birutė Šakickienė | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Lithuania | | |
Missy Schwen-Ryan | 2000 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Nikša Skelin | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | | |
Siniša Skelin | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | | |
Tomislav Smoljanović | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | | |
Lesley Thompson | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Canada | | |
Pascal Touron | 2000 | bronze | rowing | France | | |
Dorota Urbaniak | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Canada | | |
Branimir Vujević | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | | |
Buffy-Lynne Williams | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Canada | | |
Luca Agamennoni | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Italy | | |
Catello Amarante | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Italy | | |
Annemiek de Haan | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Hurnet Dekkers | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Rossano Galtarossa | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Italy | | |
Nienke Hommes | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Serhiy Hryn | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Ukraine | | |
Raffaello Leonardo | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Italy | | |
Oleh Lykov | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Ukraine | | |
Alessio Sartori | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Italy | | |
Annemarieke van Rumpt | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Froukje Wegman | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Ester Workel | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Wyatt Allen | 2008 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Enikő Barabás | 2008 | bronze | rowing | Romania | | |
Micah Boyd | 2008 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Constanța Burcică | 2008 | bronze | rowing | Romania | | |
Germain Chardin | 2008 | bronze | rowing | France | | |
Georgeta Damian | 2008 | bronze | rowing | Romania | | |
Mahé Drysdale | 2008 | bronze | rowing | New Zealand | (Owens) | |
Beau Hoopman | 2008 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Doina Ignat | 2008 | bronze | rowing | Romania | | |
Dorian Mortelette | 2008 | bronze | rowing | France | | |
Britta Oppelt | 2008 | bronze | rowing | Germany | | |
Rasmus Quist Hansen | 2008 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | | |
Mads Rasmussen | 2008 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | | |
Anna Watkins | 2008 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Chantal Achterberg | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Jacob Barsøe | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | | |
Claudia Belderbos | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Carline Bouw | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Alan Campbell | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Charlie Cole | 2012 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Iztok Čop | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Slovenia | | |
Kim Crow | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Australia | | |
Sytske de Groot | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Annemiek de Haan | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Natalie Dell | 2012 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Eskild Ebbesen | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | | |
Richard Egington | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | | |
James Foad | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Karsten Forsterling | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Australia | | |
Magdalena Fularczyk | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Poland | | |
Scott Gault | 2012 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Christina Giazitzidou | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Greece | | |
Juliette Haigh | 2012 | bronze | rowing | New Zealand | | |
Phelan Hill | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Morten Jørgensen | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | | |
Megan Kalmoe | 2012 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Nienke Kingma | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Kara Kohler | 2012 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Matthew Langridge | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Constantine Louloudis | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Adrienne Martelli | 2012 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
James McRae | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Australia | | |
Julia Michalska | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Poland | | |
Chris Morgan | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Australia | | |
George Nash | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Daniel Noonan | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Australia | | |
Glenn Ochal | 2012 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Alex Partridge | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Tom Ransley | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Roline Repelaer van Driel | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Henrik Rummel | 2012 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
William Satch | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Mohamed Sbihi | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Anne Schellekens | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Rebecca Scown | 2012 | bronze | rowing | New Zealand | | |
Greg Searle | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Luka Špik | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Slovenia | | |
Peter Taylor | 2012 | bronze | rowing | New Zealand | | |
Alexandra Tsiavou | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Greece | | |
Storm Uru | 2012 | bronze | rowing | New Zealand | | |
Jacobine Veenhoven | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Kasper Winther Jørgensen | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | | |
Kaspar Taimsoo | 2016 | bronze | rowing | Estonia | | |
Olha Kharlan | 2016 | bronze | sabre | Ukraine | | |
Jarl Hulldén | 1912 | bronze | sailing | Finland | | |
Eino Sandelin | 1912 | bronze | sailing | Finland | | |
Anthonij Guépin | 1924 | bronze | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Gardner Boultbee | 1932 | bronze | sailing | Canada | | |
Lockwood Pirie | 1948 | bronze | sailing | United States | | |
Koos de Jong | 1948 | bronze | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Durward Knowles | 1956 | bronze | sailing | Bahamas | | |
Devereaux Mytton | 1956 | bronze | sailing | Australia | | |
Manfred Metzger | 1960 | bronze | sailing | Switzerland | | |
Lowell North | 1964 | bronze | sailing | United States | | |
Henning Wind | 1964 | bronze | sailing | Denmark | | |
Conn Findlay | 1976 | bronze | sailing | United States | | |
Szabolcs Detre | 1980 | bronze | sailing | Hungary | | |
Jouko Lindgren | 1980 | bronze | sailing | Finland | | |
Alfio Peraboni | 1980 | bronze | sailing | Italy | | |
Aristidis Rapanakis | 1980 | bronze | sailing | Greece | | |
Alfio Peraboni | 1984 | bronze | sailing | Italy | | |
Jesper Bank | 1988 | bronze | sailing | Denmark | | |
Clinio Freitas | 1988 | bronze | sailing | Brazil | | |
Torben Grael | 1988 | bronze | sailing | Brazil | | |
Lawrie Smith | 1992 | bronze | sailing | United Kingdom | | |
Ossie Stewart | 1992 | bronze | sailing | United Kingdom | | |
Dorien de Vries | 1992 | bronze | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Courtenay Becker-Dey | 1996 | bronze | sailing | United States | | |
Roy Heiner | 1996 | bronze | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Juan de la Fuente | 2000 | bronze | sailing | Argentina | | |
Torben Grael | 2000 | bronze | sailing | Brazil | | |
Fredrik Lööf | 2000 | bronze | sailing | Sweden | | |
Espen Stokkeland | 2000 | bronze | sailing | Norway | | |
Nick Dempsey | 2004 | bronze | sailing | Great Britain | | |
Dorte Jensen | 2004 | bronze | sailing | Denmark | | |
Mateusz Kusznierewicz | 2004 | bronze | sailing | Poland | | |
Signe Livbjerg | 2004 | bronze | sailing | Denmark | | |
Kazuto Seki | 2004 | bronze | sailing | Japan | | |
Kenjiro Todoroki | 2004 | bronze | sailing | Japan | | |
Vendela Zachrisson-Santén | 2004 | bronze | sailing | Sweden | | |
Vasilij Žbogar | 2004 | bronze | sailing | Slovenia | | |
Fredrik Lööf | 2008 | bronze | sailing | Sweden | | |
Bryony Shaw | 2008 | bronze | sailing | United Kingdom | | |
Shahar Tzuberi | 2008 | bronze | sailing | Israel | | |
Xu Lijia | 2008 | bronze | sailing | China | | |
Lobke Berkhout | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Lucas Calabrese | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Argentina | | |
Juan de la Fuente | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Argentina | | |
Silja Kanerva | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Finland | | |
Zofia Klepacka | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Poland | | |
Peter Lang | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Denmark | | |
Jonathan Lobert | 2012 | bronze | sailing | France | | |
Przemysław Miarczyński | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Poland | | |
Rasmus Myrgren | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Sweden | | |
Allan Nørregaard | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Denmark | | |
Bruno Prada | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Brazil | | |
Robert Scheidt | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Brazil | | |
Evi Van Acker | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Belgium | | |
Lisa Westerhof | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Mikaela Wulff | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Finland | | |
Konrad Stäheli | 1900 | bronze | shooting | Switzerland | | |
Hugh Durant | 1912 | bronze | shooting | United Kingdom | | |
Hugh Durant | 1912 | bronze | shooting | United Kingdom | | |
Horatio Poulter | 1912 | bronze | shooting | United Kingdom | | |
Horatio Poulter | 1912 | bronze | shooting | United Kingdom | | |
Domenico Giambonini | 1920 | bronze | shooting | Switzerland | | |
Willis A. Lee | 1920 | bronze | shooting | United States | | |
Josias Hartmann | 1924 | bronze | shooting | Switzerland | | |
Ambrus Balogh | 1952 | bronze | shooting | Hungary | | |
Offutt Pinion | 1956 | bronze | shooting | United States | | |
Alister Allan | 1984 | bronze | shooting | Great Britain | | |
Wanda Jewell | 1984 | bronze | shooting | United States | | |
Jasna Šekarić | 1988 | bronze | shooting | Yugoslavia | | |
Munkhbayar Dorjsuren | 1992 | bronze | shooting | Mongolia | (Dorjsürengiin) | |
Lance Bade | 1996 | bronze | shooting | United States | | |
Renata Mauer | 1996 | bronze | shooting | Poland | | |
Wolfram Waibel Jr. | 1996 | bronze | shooting | Austria | | |
Fehaid Al-Deehani | 2000 | bronze | shooting | Kuwait | | |
Sergei Martynov | 2000 | bronze | shooting | Belarus | (Martynau) | |
Kim Rhode | 2000 | bronze | shooting | United States | | |
Fehaid Al-Deehani | 2002 | bronze | shooting | Kuwait | | |
Irada Ashumova | 2004 | bronze | shooting | Azerbaijan | | |
Kateřina Emmons | 2004 | bronze | shooting | Czech Republic | | |
Kim Jong-su | 2004 | bronze | shooting | North Korea | | |
Sergei Martynov | 2004 | bronze | shooting | Belarus | (Martynau) | |
Corey Cogdell | 2008 | bronze | shooting | United States | | |
Eglis Yaima Cruz | 2008 | bronze | shooting | Cuba | | |
Rajmond Debevec | 2008 | bronze | shooting | Slovenia | | |
Munkhbayar Dorjsuren | 2008 | bronze | shooting | Germany | (Dorjsürengiin) | |
Snježana Pejčić | 2008 | bronze | shooting | Croatia | | |
Nino Salukvadze | 2008 | bronze | shooting | Georgia | | |
Nasser Al-Attiyah | 2012 | bronze | shooting | Qatar | | |
Danka Barteková | 2012 | bronze | shooting | Slovakia | | |
Rajmond Debevec | 2012 | bronze | shooting | Slovenia | | |
Ding Feng | 2012 | bronze | shooting | China | | |
Matthew Emmons | 2012 | bronze | shooting | United States | | |
Olena Kostevych | 2012 | bronze | shooting | Ukraine | | |
Olena Kostevych | 2012 | bronze | shooting | Ukraine | | |
Vasily Mosin | 2012 | bronze | shooting | Russia | | |
Gagan Narang | 2012 | bronze | shooting | India | | |
Delphine Réau | 2012 | bronze | shooting | France | | |
Adéla Sýkorová | 2012 | bronze | shooting | Czech Republic | | |
Wang Zhiwei | 2012 | bronze | shooting | China | | |
Yu Dan | 2012 | bronze | shooting | China | | |
Andrija Zlatić | 2012 | bronze | shooting | Serbia | | |
Georgios Papasideris | 1896 | bronze | shot put | Greece | | |
Robert Garrett | 1900 | bronze | shot put | United States | | |
Lawrence Feuerbach | 1904 | bronze | shot put | United States | | |
John Garrels | 1908 | bronze | shot put | United States | | |
Lawrence Whitney | 1912 | bronze | shot put | United States | | |
Harry B. Liversedge | 1920 | bronze | shot put | United States | | |
Ralph Hills | 1924 | bronze | shot put | United States | | |
Emil Hirschfeld | 1928 | bronze | shot put | Germany | | |
František Douda | 1932 | bronze | shot put | Czechoslovakia | | |
Gerhard Stöck | 1936 | bronze | shot put | Germany | | |
Jim Fuchs | 1948 | bronze | shot put | United States | | |
Inga Schäffer | 1948 | bronze | shot put | Austria | | |
Jim Fuchs | 1952 | bronze | shot put | United States | | |
Klavdiya Tochonova | 1952 | bronze | shot put | Soviet Union | | |
Jiří Skobla | 1956 | bronze | shot put | Czechoslovakia | | |
Marianne Werner | 1956 | bronze | shot put | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Earlene Brown | 1960 | bronze | shot put | United States | | |
Dallas Long | 1960 | bronze | shot put | United States | | |
Vilmos Varjú | 1964 | bronze | shot put | Hungary | | |
Galina Zybina | 1964 | bronze | shot put | Soviet Union | | |
Nadezhda Chizhova | 1968 | bronze | shot put | Soviet Union | | |
Eduard Gushchin | 1968 | bronze | shot put | Soviet Union | | |
Hartmut Briesenick | 1972 | bronze | shot put | East Germany | | |
Ivanka Khristova | 1972 | bronze | shot put | Bulgaria | (Hristova) | |
Aleksandr Baryshnikov | 1976 | bronze | shot put | Soviet Union | | |
Helena Fibingerová | 1976 | bronze | shot put | Czechoslovakia | | |
Udo Beyer | 1980 | bronze | shot put | East Germany | | |
Margitta Pufe | 1980 | bronze | shot put | East Germany | | |
Dave Laut | 1984 | bronze | shot put | United States | | |
Gael Mulhall-Martin | 1984 | bronze | shot put | Australia | | |
Werner Günthör | 1988 | bronze | shot put | Switzerland | | |
Li Meisu | 1988 | bronze | shot put | China | | |
Vyacheslav Lykho | 1992 | bronze | shot put | Unified Team | | |
Kathrin Neimke | 1992 | bronze | shot put | Germany | | |
Oleksandr Bagach | 1996 | bronze | shot put | Ukraine | | |
Irina Khudoroshkina | 1996 | bronze | shot put | Russia | | |
John Godina | 2000 | bronze | shot put | United States | | |
Astrid Kumbernuss | 2000 | bronze | shot put | Germany | | |
Svetlana Krivelyova | 2004 | bronze | shot put | Russia | | |
Joachim Olsen | 2004 | bronze | shot put | Denmark | | |
Andrei Mikhnevich | 2008 | bronze | shot put | Belarus | | |
Nadzeya Ostapchuk | 2008 | bronze | shot put | Belarus | | |
Gong Lijiao | 2012 | bronze | shot put | China | | |
Reese Hoffa | 2012 | bronze | shot put | United States | (Chism) | |
Elmer Niklander | 1912 | bronze | shot put - both hands | Finland | | |
Alexander Tretiakov | 2010 | bronze | skeleton | Russia | | |
Matthew Antoine | 2014 | bronze | skeleton | United States | | |
Elena Nikitina | 2014 | bronze | skeleton | Russia | | |
Damjan Fras | 2002 | bronze | ski jumping | Slovenia | | |
Gregor Schlierenzauer | 2010 | bronze | ski jumping | Austria | | |
Gregor Schlierenzauer | 2010 | bronze | ski jumping | Austria | | |
Daiki Ito | 2014 | bronze | ski jumping | Japan | | |
Noriaki Kasai | 2014 | bronze | ski jumping | Japan | | |
Coline Mattel | 2014 | bronze | ski jumping | France | | |
Peter Prevc | 2014 | bronze | ski jumping | Slovenia | | |
Reruhi Shimizu | 2014 | bronze | ski jumping | Japan | | |
Taku Takeuchi | 2014 | bronze | ski jumping | Japan | | |
Lidia Trettel | 2002 | bronze | snowboarding | Italy | | |
Kelly Clark | 2010 | bronze | snowboarding | United States | | |
Scotty Lago | 2010 | bronze | snowboarding | United States | | |
Kelly Clark | 2014 | bronze | snowboarding | United States | | |
Taku Hiraoka | 2014 | bronze | snowboarding | Japan | | |
Jenny Jones | 2014 | bronze | snowboarding | Great Britain | | |
Benjamin Karl | 2014 | bronze | snowboarding | Austria | | |
Amelie Kober | 2014 | bronze | snowboarding | Germany | | |
Žan Košir | 2014 | bronze | snowboarding | Slovenia | | |
Mark McMorris | 2014 | bronze | snowboarding | Canada | | |
Alena Zavarzina | 2014 | bronze | snowboarding | Russia | | |
Mark McMorris | 2018 | bronze | snowboarding | Canada | | |
Mark McMorris | 2022 | bronze | snowboarding | Canada | | |
Clas Thunberg | 1924 | bronze | speed skating | Finland | | |
Jeanne Ashworth | 1960 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Jan Pesman | 1960 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Dianne Holum | 1968 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Stien Kaiser | 1968 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Stien Kaiser | 1968 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Peter Nottet | 1968 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Atje Keulen-Deelstra | 1972 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Atje Keulen-Deelstra | 1972 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Hans van Helden | 1976 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Hans van Helden | 1976 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Hans van Helden | 1976 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Lieuwe de Boer | 1980 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Bonnie Blair | 1988 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Gerard Kemkers | 1988 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Leo Visser | 1988 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Leo Visser | 1992 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Leo Visser | 1992 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Rintje Ritsma | 1994 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Falko Zandstra | 1994 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Bart Veldkamp | 1994 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Bart Veldkamp | 1998 | bronze | speed skating | Belgium | | |
Rintje Ritsma | 1998 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Rintje Ritsma | 1998 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Kip Carpenter | 2002 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Marie-Ève Drolet | 2002 | bronze | speed skating | Canada | | |
Rusty Smith | 2002 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Viktor Ahn | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | South Korea | | |
Arianna Fontana | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | Italy | | |
Sven Kramer | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Yekaterina Lobysheva | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | Russia | | |
Apolo Ohno | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Apolo Ohno | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Rusty Smith | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Erben Wennemars | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ireen Wüst | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Carl Verheijen | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Poland | | |
Jan Blokhuijsen | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Alyson Dudek | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Arianna Fontana | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Italy | | |
Lana Gehring | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Sven Kramer | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Jordan Malone | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Apolo Ohno | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Apolo Ohno | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Park Seung-hi | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | South Korea | | |
Park Seung-hi | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | South Korea | | |
Martina Sáblíková | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Czech Republic | | |
Katarzyna Woźniak | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Poland | | |
Luiza Złotkowska | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Poland | | |
Laurine van Riessen | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Håvard Bøkko | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Norway | | |
Bob de Jong | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Viktor Ahn | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Russia | | |
Margot Boer | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Margot Boer | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Zbigniew Bródka | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Poland | | |
Charle Cournoyer | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Canada | | |
Natalia Czerwonka | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Poland | | |
Bob de Jong | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Arianna Fontana | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Italy | | |
Arianna Fontana | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Italy | | |
Olga Graf | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Russia | | |
Olga Graf | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Russia | | |
Han Tianyu | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | China | | |
Carien Kleibeuker | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Sjinkie Knegt | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Yekaterina Lobysheva | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Russia | | |
Denny Morrison | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Canada | | |
Michel Mulder | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ronald Mulder | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Konrad Niedźwiedzki | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Poland | | |
Park Seung-hi | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | South Korea | | |
Yekaterina Shikhova | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Russia | | |
Shim Suk-hee | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | South Korea | | |
Yuliya Skokova | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Russia | | |
Jan Szymański | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Poland | | |
Lotte van Beek | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Wu Dajing | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | China | | |
Sven Kramer | 2018 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Fan Kexin | 2022 | bronze | speed skating | China | | |
Ireen Wüst | 2022 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Lawson Robertson | 1904 | bronze | standing high jump | United States | | |
Johannes Drost | 1900 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Gwynne Evans | 1904 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Percy Courtman | 1912 | bronze | swimming | United Kingdom | | |
Gladys Carson | 1924 | bronze | swimming | United Kingdom | | |
Gertrude Ederle | 1924 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Gertrude Ederle | 1924 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Enith Brigitha | 1976 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Enith Brigitha | 1976 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
June Croft | 1984 | bronze | swimming | Great Britain | | |
Étienne Dagon | 1984 | bronze | swimming | Switzerland | | |
Jolanda de Rover | 1984 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Dara Torres | 1988 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Paige Zemina | 1988 | bronze | swimming | United States | (Northcutt) | |
Angel Martino | 1992 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Krisztina Egerszegi | 1996 | bronze | swimming | Hungary | | |
Angel Martino | 1996 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Angel Martino | 1996 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Kirsten Vlieghuis | 1996 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Kirsten Vlieghuis | 1996 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Klete Keller | 2000 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Kaitlin Sandeno | 2000 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 2000 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 2000 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 2000 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Pieter van den Hoogenband | 2000 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Natalie Coughlin | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
László Cseh | 2004 | bronze | swimming | Hungary | | |
Inge Dekker | 2004 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Brendan Hansen | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Leisel Jones | 2004 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Klete Keller | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Kosuke Kitajima | 2004 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Jason Lezak | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Kaitlin Sandeno | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Marleen Veldhuis | 2004 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Gabe Woodward | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Alain Bernard | 2008 | bronze | swimming | France | | |
Cate Campbell | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Cate Campbell | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Ryan Cochrane | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Canada | | |
Natalie Coughlin | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Natalie Coughlin | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Natalie Coughlin | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Takuro Fujii | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Larsen Jensen | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Kosuke Kitajima | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Jason Lezak | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Thomas Lurz | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Germany | | |
Takeshi Matsuda | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Melanie Schlanger | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Allison Schmitt | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Hayden Stoeckel | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Matt Targett | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Peter Vanderkaay | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Rebecca Adlington | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Great Britain | | |
Rebecca Adlington | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Great Britain | | |
Coralie Balmy | 2012 | bronze | swimming | France | | |
Bronte Barratt | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Elizabeth Beisel | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Charlotte Bonnet | 2012 | bronze | swimming | France | | |
Natalie Coughlin | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Alicia Coutts | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
László Cseh | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Hungary | | |
Dai Jun | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Tommaso D'Orsogna | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Ophélie-Cyrielle Étienne | 2012 | bronze | swimming | France | | |
Margaux Farrell | 2012 | bronze | swimming | France | | |
Sergey Fesikov | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Russia | | |
Missy Franklin | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Andrey Grechin | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Russia | | |
Martina Grimaldi | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Italy | | |
Kosuke Hagino | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Brendan Hansen | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Hao Yun | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Jessica Hardy | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Brent Hayden | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Canada | | |
Natsumi Hoshi | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Ryosuke Irie | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Danila Izotov | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Russia | | |
Jiang Haiqi | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Yuka Kato | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Yevgeny Lagunov | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Russia | | |
Mylène Lazare | 2012 | bronze | swimming | France | | |
Caitlin Leverenz | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Li Xuanxu | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Li Yunqi | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Nikita Lobintsev | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Russia | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Lü Zhiwu | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
James Magnussen | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Takeshi Matsuda | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Oussama Mellouli | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Tunisia | | |
Vladimir Morozov | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Russia | | |
Camille Muffat | 2012 | bronze | swimming | France | | |
Lia Neal | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Brenton Rickard | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Allison Schmitt | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Christian Sprenger | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Hayden Stoeckel | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Sun Yang | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Satomi Suzuki | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Satomi Suzuki | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Tang Yi | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Matt Targett | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Australia | | |
Ryo Tateishi | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Aya Terakawa | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Aya Terakawa | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Haruka Ueda | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Peter Vanderkaay | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Richard Weinberger | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Canada | | |
Amanda Weir | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Yuliya Yefimova | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Russia | | |
Marleen Veldhuis | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Maya DiRado | 2016 | bronze | swimming | United States | (Andrews) | |
Georg Zacharias | 1904 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Germany | | |
Herbert Haresnape | 1908 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | | |
Paul Kellner | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Germany | | |
Gérard Blitz | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Belgium | | |
Károly Bartha | 1924 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Hungary | | |
Joyce Cooper | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | | |
Paul Wyatt | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Valerie Davies | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | | |
Kentaro Kawatsu | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Alice Bridges | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Masaji Kiyokawa | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Judith Joy Davies | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Australia | | |
Georges Vallerey Jr. | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | France | | |
Jean Stewart | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | New Zealand | | |
Jack Taylor | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Margaret Edwards | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | | |
Frank McKinney Jr. | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Bob Bennett | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Satoko Tanaka | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Ginny Duenkel | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Ronnie Mills | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Jane Swagerty | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Susie Atwood | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
John Murphy | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Nancy Garapick | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Canada | | |
Roland Matthes | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Vladimir Dolgov | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Soviet Union | | |
Petra Riedel | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Mike West | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Canada | | |
Igor Polyanski | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Soviet Union | | |
Cornelia Sirch | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
David Berkoff | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Lea Maurer | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Loveless) | |
Neisser Bent | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Cuba | | |
Marianne Kriel | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | South Africa | | |
Stev Theloke | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Germany | | |
Nina Zhivanevskaya | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Spain | | |
Laure Manaudou | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | France | | |
Tomomi Morita | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Margaret Hoelzer | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Arkady Vyatchanin | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Russia | | |
Nikolai Pankin | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Sharon Wichman | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
John Frederick Hencken | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Beverley Whitfield | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Arvydas Juozaitis | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | (Yozaitis) | |
Marina Koshevaya | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Peter Evans | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Susanne Nielsson | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Denmark | | |
Peter Evans | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Catherine Poirot | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | France | | |
Silke Hörner | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | East Germany | | |
Dmitry Volkov | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Samantha Riley | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Phil Rogers | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Samantha Riley | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Mark Warnecke | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Penelope Heyns | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | South Africa | | |
Roman Sludnov | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Russia | | |
Hugues Duboscq | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | France | | |
Hugues Duboscq | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | France | | |
Mirna Jukić | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Austria | | |
Mary Sears | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Jan Andrew | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Kathy Ellis | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Susan Shields | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Ross Wales | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Andrea Gyarmati | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Hungary | | |
Jerry Heidenreich | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Wendy Boglioli | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Gary Hall Sr. | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Christiane Knacke | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
David López-Zubero Purcell | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Spain | | |
Glenn Buchanan | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Karin Seick | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | West Germany | | |
Andy Jameson | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United Kingdom | | |
Qian Hong | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | China | | |
Anthony Nesty | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Suriname | | |
Catherine Plewinski | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | France | | |
Vladislav Kulikov | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Russia | | |
Geoff Huegill | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Andriy Serdinov | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Ukraine | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Netherlands | | |
Andrew Lauterstein | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Jessicah Schipper | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Scott Leary | 1904 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Harald Julin | 1908 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Jennie Fletcher | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Ken Huszagh | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Bill Harris | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Frances Schroth | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Samuel Kahanamoku | 1924 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Joyce Cooper | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Katsuo Takaishi | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Eleanor Garatti | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Saville) | |
Albert Schwartz | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Shigeo Arai | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Gisela Arendt | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Germany | (Jacobs) | |
Géza Kádas | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Marie-Louise Linssen-Vaessen | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Göran Larsson | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Judit Temes | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Gary Chapman | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Faith Leech | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Manuel dos Santos | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Brazil | | |
Natalie Steward | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Kathy Ellis | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Hans-Joachim Klein | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Linda Gustavson | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Vladimir Bure | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Soviet Union | | |
Shane Gould | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Peter Nocke | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | West Germany | | |
Ines Diers | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Per Johansson | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Per Johansson | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Annemarie Verstappen | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Stéphan Caron | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | France | | |
Catherine Plewinski | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | France | | |
Stéphan Caron | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | France | | |
Franziska van Almsick | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Germany | | |
Gustavo Borges | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Brazil | | |
Gary Hall Jr. | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Jenny Thompson | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Ian Thorpe | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
César Cielo | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Brazil | (Filho) | |
Dimitrios Drivas | 1896 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle for sailors | Greece | | |
Efstathios Chorafas | 1896 | bronze | swimming - 1200 m freestyle | Greece | | |
Zoltán Halmay | 1900 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Francis Gailey | 1904 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Frank Beaurepaire | 1908 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australasia | | |
Harold Hardwick | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australasia | | |
Frank Beaurepaire | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Frank Beaurepaire | 1924 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Buster Crabbe | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Jim Cristy | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Shunpei Uto | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Japan | | |
György Mitró | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Tetsuo Okamoto | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Brazil | | |
George Breen | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
George Breen | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Allan Wood | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Greg Brough | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Doug Northway | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Stephen Holland | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Max Metzker | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Stefan Pfeiffer | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | West Germany | | |
Uwe Dassler | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Jörg Hoffmann | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Germany | | |
Graeme Smith | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Chris Thompson | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
David Davies | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Bob Bennett | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Kaye Hall | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Jack Horsley | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Donna-Marie Gurr | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Canada | | |
Mitch Ivey | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Nancy Garapick | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Canada | | |
Dan Harrigan | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Mark Kerry | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Australia | | |
Birgit Treiber | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Cameron Henning | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Canada | | |
Anca Pătrășcoiu | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Romania | | |
Paul Kingsman | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | New Zealand | | |
Cornelia Sirch | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Stefano Battistelli | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Italy | | |
Nicole Livingstone | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Australia | | |
Emanuele Merisi | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Italy | | |
Cathleen Rund | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Germany | | |
Miki Nakao | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Matt Welsh | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Australia | | |
Antje Buschschulte | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Germany | | |
Răzvan Florea | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Romania | | |
Reiko Nakamura | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Reiko Nakamura | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Arkady Vyatchanin | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Russia | | |
Pontus Hansson | 1908 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Sweden | | |
Kurt Paul Malisch | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Arvo Aaltonen | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Finland | | |
Bill Kirschbaum | 1924 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Charlotte Mühe | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Teófilo Yldefonso | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Philippines | | |
Else Jacobsen | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Denmark | | |
Teófilo Yldefonso | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Philippines | | |
Reizo Koike | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Inge Sørensen | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Denmark | | |
Éva Novák-Gerard | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Bob Sohl | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Elenor Gordon | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | (McKay) | |
Herbert Klein | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Eva-Maria ten Elsen | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Kharis Yunichev | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Barbara Göbel | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Wieger Mensonides | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Netherlands | | |
Svetlana Babanina | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Chet Jastremski | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Brian Job | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Galina Prozumenshchikova | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Galina Prozumenshchikova | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Nobutaka Taguchi | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Rick Colella | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Lyubov Rusanova | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Yuliya Bogdanova | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Arsens Miskarovs | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | (Miskarov) | |