Name | Year | Medal | Event | Country | Other Names | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bojan Prešern | 1988 | bronze | rowing | Yugoslavia | ||
Brian Price | 2008 | gold | rowing | Canada | ||
Brian Price | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | ||
Zac Purchase | 2008 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Zac Purchase | 2012 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Ottorino Quaglierini | 1936 | silver | rowing | Italy | ||
Martijntje Quik | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Rasmus Quist Hansen | 2008 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | ||
Rasmus Quist Hansen | 2012 | gold | rowing | Denmark | ||
Børge Raahauge Nielsen | 1948 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | ||
Bahne Rabe | 1988 | gold | rowing | West Germany | ||
Bahne Rabe | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Germany | ||
Dumitru Răducanu | 1984 | silver | rowing | Romania | ||
Dumitru Răducanu | 1992 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Dumitru Răducanu | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Romania | ||
Genovaitė Ramoškienė | 1976 | bronze | rowing | Soviet Union | ||
Tom Ransley | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Bodil Rasmussen | 1984 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | ||
Mads Rasmussen | 2008 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | ||
Mads Rasmussen | 2012 | gold | rowing | Denmark | ||
Pete Reed | 2008 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Pete Reed | 2012 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Maximilian Reinelt | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Sybille Reinhardt | 1980 | gold | rowing | East Germany | ||
Roline Repelaer van Driel | 2008 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Roline Repelaer van Driel | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Julia Richter | 2012 | silver | rowing | Germany | ||
Nico Rienks | 1988 | gold | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Nico Rienks | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Nico Rienks | 1996 | gold | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Taylor Ritzel | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Iulică Ruican | 1992 | silver | rowing | Romania | ||
Iulică Ruican | 1992 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Henrik Rummel | 2012 | bronze | rowing | United States | ||
David Šain | 2012 | silver | rowing | Croatia | ||
Birutė Šakickienė | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Lithuania | ||
Alden Sanborn | 1920 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Alessio Sartori | 2000 | gold | rowing | Italy | ||
Alessio Sartori | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Italy | ||
Alessio Sartori | 2012 | silver | rowing | Italy | ||
William Satch | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Martin Sauer | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Mohamed Sbihi | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Anne Schellekens | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Kraft Schepke | 1960 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Richard Schmidt | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Lauritz Schoof | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Eckhardt Schultz | 1988 | gold | rowing | West Germany | ||
Karl Schulze | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Dietmar Schwarz | 1972 | bronze | rowing | East Germany | ||
Bianka Schwede | 1976 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Missy Schwen-Ryan | 1996 | silver | rowing | United States | ||
Missy Schwen-Ryan | 2000 | bronze | rowing | United States | ||
Ingeburg Schwerzmann | 1992 | silver | rowing | Germany | ||
Rebecca Scown | 2012 | bronze | rowing | New Zealand | ||
Greg Searle | 1992 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Greg Searle | 1996 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Greg Searle | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Petar Šegvić | 1952 | gold | rowing | Yugoslavia | ||
Birte Siech | 1988 | gold | rowing | East Germany | ||
Birte Siech | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Germany | ||
Martin Sinković | 2012 | silver | rowing | Croatia | ||
Valent Sinković | 2012 | silver | rowing | Croatia | ||
Nikša Skelin | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | ||
Nikša Skelin | 2004 | silver | rowing | Croatia | ||
Siniša Skelin | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | ||
Siniša Skelin | 2004 | silver | rowing | Croatia | ||
John Smith | 2012 | gold | rowing | South Africa | ||
Tomislav Smoljanović | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | ||
Jette Sørensen | 1984 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | ||
Anișoara Sorohan | 1984 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Anișoara Sorohan | 1988 | bronze | rowing | Romania | ||
Luka Špik | 2000 | gold | rowing | Slovenia | ||
Luka Špik | 2004 | silver | rowing | Slovenia | ||
Luka Špik | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Slovenia | ||
Heather Stanning | 2012 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Milorad Stanulov | 1980 | silver | rowing | Yugoslavia | ||
Milorad Stanulov | 1984 | bronze | rowing | Yugoslavia | ||
Radka Stoyanova | 1988 | silver | rowing | Bulgaria | ||
Annegret Strauch | 1988 | gold | rowing | East Germany | ||
Annegret Strauch | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Germany | ||
Joseph Sullivan | 2012 | gold | rowing | New Zealand | ||
Ondřej Synek | 2008 | silver | rowing | Czech Republic | ||
Ondřej Synek | 2012 | silver | rowing | Czech Republic | ||
Nicolae Ţaga | 1992 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Nicolae Ţaga | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Romania | ||
Kaspar Taimsoo | 2016 | bronze | rowing | Estonia | ||
Sarah Tait | 2012 | silver | rowing | Australia | (Outhwaite) | |
Anca Tănase | 1996 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Maricica Țăran | 1984 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Kateryna Tarasenko | 2012 | gold | rowing | Ukraine | ||
Peter Taylor | 2012 | bronze | rowing | New Zealand | ||
Carin ter Beek | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Annekatrin Thiele | 2008 | silver | rowing | Germany | ||
Annekatrin Thiele | 2012 | silver | rowing | Germany | ||
James Thompson | 2012 | gold | rowing | South Africa | ||
Lesley Thompson | 1984 | silver | rowing | Canada | ||
Lesley Thompson | 1992 | gold | rowing | Canada | ||
Lesley Thompson | 1996 | silver | rowing | Canada | ||
Lesley Thompson | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Canada | ||
Lesley Thompson | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | ||
Žoržs Tikmers | 1980 | silver | rowing | Soviet Union | ||
Constance Titus | 1904 | bronze | rowing | United States | ||
Tollef Tollefsen | 1920 | bronze | rowing | Norway | ||
Valer Toma | 1984 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Pascal Touron | 2000 | bronze | rowing | France | ||
Pascal Touron | 2004 | silver | rowing | France | ||
Andrew Triggs Hodge | 2008 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Andrew Triggs Hodge | 2012 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Mate Trojanović | 1952 | gold | rowing | Yugoslavia | ||
Tosha Tsang | 1996 | silver | rowing | Canada | ||
Alexandra Tsiavou | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Greece | ||
Yury Tyukalov | 1952 | gold | rowing | Soviet Union | ||
Yury Tyukalov | 1956 | gold | rowing | Soviet Union | ||
Yury Tyukalov | 1960 | silver | rowing | Soviet Union | ||
Dorota Urbaniak | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Canada | ||
Storm Uru | 2012 | bronze | rowing | New Zealand | ||
Tetiana Ustiuzhanina | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Unified Team | (Ustiujanina) | |
Willemien Jonetta Vaandrager | 1984 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Velimir Valenta | 1952 | gold | rowing | Yugoslavia | ||
Leendert van Dis | 1968 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Pieta van Dishoeck | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Pieta van Dishoeck | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Eeke van Nes | 1996 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Eeke van Nes | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Eeke van Nes | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Hadriaan van Nes | 1968 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Annemarieke van Rumpt | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Annemarieke van Rumpt | 2008 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Lilyana Vaseva | 1976 | silver | rowing | Bulgaria | ||
Jacobine Veenhoven | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Wybo Veldman | 1972 | gold | rowing | New Zealand | ||
Iskra Velinova | 1980 | silver | rowing | Bulgaria | ||
Anneke Venema | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Annabel Vernon | 2008 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Rachelle Viinberg | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | ||
Vetle Vinje | 1988 | silver | rowing | Norway | ||
Branimir Vujević | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | ||
Anna Watkins | 2008 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Anna Watkins | 2012 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Froukje Wegman | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Philipp Wende | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Mary Whipple | 2004 | silver | rowing | United States | ||
Mary Whipple | 2008 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Mary Whipple | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Jan Wienese | 1968 | gold | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Kristof Wilke | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Lauren Wilkinson | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | ||
Buffy-Lynne Williams | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Canada | ||
Rob Williams | 2012 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Kasper Winther Jørgensen | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | ||
Ester Workel | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Ester Workel | 2008 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Xu Dongxiang | 2012 | silver | rowing | China | ||
Reni Yordanova | 1976 | silver | rowing | Bulgaria | ||
Zdravka Yordanova | 1976 | gold | rowing | Bulgaria | ||
Marlena Zagoni | 1980 | bronze | rowing | Romania | ||
Roswietha Zobelt | 1976 | gold | rowing | East Germany | ||
Roswietha Zobelt | 1980 | gold | rowing | East Germany | ||
Olha Kharlan | 2016 | silver | sabre | Ukraine | ||
Olha Kharlan | 2016 | bronze | sabre | Ukraine | ||
Ben Ainslie | 1996 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Ben Ainslie | 2000 | gold | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Ben Ainslie | 2004 | gold | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Ben Ainslie | 2008 | gold | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Ben Ainslie | 2012 | gold | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Marina Alabau | 2012 | gold | sailing | Spain | (Neira) | |
Jo Aleh | 2012 | gold | sailing | New Zealand | ||
Tor Arneberg | 1952 | silver | sailing | Norway | ||
Temple Ashbrook | 1932 | silver | sailing | United States | ||
Jesper Bank | 1988 | bronze | sailing | Denmark | ||
Jesper Bank | 1992 | gold | sailing | Denmark | ||
Jesper Bank | 2000 | gold | sailing | Denmark | ||
Courtenay Becker-Dey | 1996 | bronze | sailing | United States | ||
Mathew Belcher | 2012 | gold | sailing | Australia | ||
Lobke Berkhout | 2008 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | ||
Lobke Berkhout | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Netherlands | ||
Halvor Birkeland | 1920 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Stuart Bithell | 2012 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Harro Bode | 1976 | gold | sailing | West Germany | ||
Jörn Borowski | 1980 | silver | sailing | East Germany | ||
Gardner Boultbee | 1932 | bronze | sailing | Canada | ||
Marit Bouwmeester | 2012 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | ||
Bror Brenner | 1912 | silver | sailing | Finland | ||
Julian Brooke-Houghton | 1976 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Peter Burling | 2012 | silver | sailing | New Zealand | ||
Lucas Calabrese | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Argentina | ||
Britton Chance | 1952 | gold | sailing | United States | ||
Saskia Clark | 2012 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Torleiv Corneliussen | 1912 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Florimond Cornellie | 1920 | gold | sailing | Belgium | ||
Koos de Jong | 1948 | bronze | sailing | Netherlands | ||
Marcelien de Koning | 2008 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | ||
Juan de la Fuente | 2000 | bronze | sailing | Argentina | ||
Juan de la Fuente | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Argentina | ||
Nick Dempsey | 2004 | bronze | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Nick Dempsey | 2012 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Szabolcs Detre | 1980 | bronze | sailing | Hungary | ||
Dorien de Vries | 1992 | bronze | sailing | Netherlands | ||
Lambertus Doedes | 1928 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | ||
Odysseus Eskitzoglou | 1960 | gold | sailing | Greece | ||
Børre Falkum-Hansen | 1952 | silver | sailing | Norway | ||
Conn Findlay | 1976 | bronze | sailing | United States | ||
Clinio Freitas | 1988 | bronze | sailing | Brazil | ||
Torben Grael | 1984 | silver | sailing | Brazil | ||
Torben Grael | 1988 | bronze | sailing | Brazil | ||
Torben Grael | 1996 | gold | sailing | Brazil | ||
Torben Grael | 2000 | bronze | sailing | Brazil | ||
Torben Grael | 2004 | gold | sailing | Brazil | ||
Anthonij Guépin | 1924 | bronze | sailing | Netherlands | ||
Roy Heiner | 1996 | bronze | sailing | Netherlands | ||
Arnfinn Heje | 1912 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Jonas Høgh-Christensen | 2012 | silver | sailing | Denmark | ||
Jarl Hulldén | 1912 | bronze | sailing | Finland | ||
Barton Jahncke | 1968 | gold | sailing | United States | ||
Petter Jamvold | 1920 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Dorte Jensen | 2004 | bronze | sailing | Denmark | ||
Iain Jensen | 2012 | gold | sailing | Australia | ||
Paal Kaasen | 1920 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Daan Kagchelland | 1936 | gold | sailing | Netherlands | ||
Ganna Kalinina | 2004 | silver | sailing | Ukraine | ||
Silja Kanerva | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Finland | ||
Zofia Klepacka | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Poland | ||
Durward Knowles | 1956 | bronze | sailing | Bahamas | ||
Durward Knowles | 1964 | gold | sailing | Bahamas | ||
Pavlos Kontides | 2012 | silver | sailing | Cyprus | ||
Mateusz Kusznierewicz | 1996 | gold | sailing | Poland | ||
Mateusz Kusznierewicz | 2004 | bronze | sailing | Poland | ||
Peter Lang | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Denmark | ||
Sigve Lie | 1948 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Sigve Lie | 1952 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Jouko Lindgren | 1980 | bronze | sailing | Finland | ||
Signe Livbjerg | 2004 | bronze | sailing | Denmark | ||
Jonathan Lobert | 2012 | bronze | sailing | France | ||
Fredrik Lööf | 2000 | bronze | sailing | Sweden | ||
Fredrik Lööf | 2008 | bronze | sailing | Sweden | ||
Fredrik Lööf | 2012 | gold | sailing | Sweden | ||
Bob Maas | 1932 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | ||
Margriet Matthijsse | 1996 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | ||
Margriet Matthijsse | 2000 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | ||
Faustine Merret | 2004 | gold | sailing | France | ||
Manfred Metzger | 1960 | bronze | sailing | Switzerland | ||
Przemysław Miarczyński | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Poland | ||
Hannah Mills | 2012 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Rasmus Myrgren | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Sweden | ||
Devereaux Mytton | 1956 | bronze | sailing | Australia | ||
Ingar Nielsen | 1920 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Ingar Nielsen | 1924 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Allan Nørregaard | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Denmark | ||
Lowell North | 1964 | bronze | sailing | United States | ||
Lowell North | 1968 | gold | sailing | United States | ||
Vaadjuv Nyqvist | 1936 | silver | sailing | Norway | ||
Olav V | 1928 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Nathan Outteridge | 2012 | gold | sailing | Australia | ||
Malcolm Page | 2008 | gold | sailing | Australia | ||
Malcolm Page | 2012 | gold | sailing | Australia | ||
Luke Patience | 2012 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Helmer Pedersen | 1964 | gold | sailing | New Zealand | ||
Alfio Peraboni | 1980 | bronze | sailing | Italy | ||
Alfio Peraboni | 1984 | bronze | sailing | Italy | ||
Iain Percy | 2000 | gold | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Iain Percy | 2008 | gold | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Iain Percy | 2012 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén | 2012 | silver | sailing | Finland | ||
Timir Pinegin | 1960 | gold | sailing | Soviet Union | ||
Lockwood Pirie | 1948 | bronze | sailing | United States | ||
Olivia Powrie | 2012 | gold | sailing | New Zealand | ||
Bruno Prada | 2008 | silver | sailing | Brazil | ||
Bruno Prada | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Brazil | ||
Aristidis Rapanakis | 1980 | bronze | sailing | Greece | ||
Egill Reimers | 1920 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Max Salminen | 2012 | gold | sailing | Sweden | ||
Kiko Sánchez | 1992 | gold | sailing | Spain | ||
Eino Sandelin | 1912 | bronze | sailing | Finland | ||
Gintarė Scheidt | 2008 | silver | sailing | Lithuania | ||
Robert Scheidt | 1996 | gold | sailing | Brazil | ||
Robert Scheidt | 2000 | silver | sailing | Brazil | ||
Robert Scheidt | 2004 | gold | sailing | Brazil | ||
Robert Scheidt | 2008 | silver | sailing | Brazil | ||
Robert Scheidt | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Brazil | ||
Kazuto Seki | 2004 | bronze | sailing | Japan | ||
Bryony Shaw | 2008 | bronze | sailing | United Kingdom | ||
Yumiko Shige | 1996 | silver | sailing | Japan | ||
Andrew Simpson | 2008 | gold | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Andrew Simpson | 2012 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Tom Slingsby | 2012 | gold | sailing | Australia | ||
Lawrie Smith | 1992 | bronze | sailing | United Kingdom | ||
Ossie Stewart | 1992 | bronze | sailing | United Kingdom | ||
Espen Stokkeland | 2000 | bronze | sailing | Norway | ||
Siren Sundby | 2004 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Rolly Tasker | 1956 | silver | sailing | Australia | ||
Alvar Thiel | 1920 | silver | sailing | Sweden | ||
Kenjiro Todoroki | 2004 | bronze | sailing | Japan | ||
Blair Tuke | 2012 | silver | sailing | New Zealand | ||
Shahar Tzuberi | 2008 | bronze | sailing | Israel | ||
Bryn Vaile | 1988 | gold | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Evi Van Acker | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Belgium | ||
Stephan van den Berg | 1984 | gold | sailing | Netherlands | ||
Arnoud van der Biesen | 1920 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | ||
Dorian van Rijsselberghe | 2012 | gold | sailing | Netherlands | ||
Tellef Wagle | 1920 | silver | sailing | Norway | ||
Nordahl Wallem | 1936 | silver | sailing | Norway | ||
Uno Wallentin | 1936 | silver | sailing | Sweden | ||
Stellan Westerdahl | 1972 | silver | sailing | Sweden | ||
Lisa Westerhof | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Netherlands | ||
Sumner White | 1952 | gold | sailing | United States | ||
Emelyn Whiton | 1952 | gold | sailing | United States | ||
Henning Wind | 1964 | bronze | sailing | Denmark | ||
Mikaela Wulff | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Finland | ||
Xu Lijia | 2008 | bronze | sailing | China | ||
Xu Lijia | 2012 | gold | sailing | China | ||
Vendela Zachrisson-Santén | 2004 | bronze | sailing | Sweden | ||
Vasilij Žbogar | 2004 | bronze | sailing | Slovenia | ||
Vasilij Žbogar | 2008 | silver | sailing | Slovenia | ||
Konstantinos II | 1960 | gold | sailing - dragon | Greece | ||
Nasser Al-Attiyah | 2012 | bronze | shooting | Qatar | ||
Fehaid Al-Deehani | 2000 | bronze | shooting | Kuwait | ||
Fehaid Al-Deehani | 2002 | bronze | shooting | Kuwait | ||
Alister Allan | 1984 | bronze | shooting | Great Britain | ||
Alister Allan | 1988 | silver | shooting | Great Britain | ||
Irada Ashumova | 2004 | bronze | shooting | Azerbaijan | ||
Lance Bade | 1996 | bronze | shooting | United States | ||
Ambrus Balogh | 1952 | bronze | shooting | Hungary | ||
Danka Barteková | 2012 | bronze | shooting | Slovakia | ||
Sylwia Bogacka | 2012 | silver | shooting | Poland | ||
Niccolò Campriani | 2012 | silver | shooting | Italy | ||
Niccolò Campriani | 2012 | gold | shooting | Italy | ||
Giovanni Cernogoraz | 2012 | gold | shooting | Croatia | ||
Chen Ying | 2008 | gold | shooting | China | ||
Chen Ying | 2012 | silver | shooting | China | ||
Choi Young-rae | 2012 | silver | shooting | South Korea | ||
Corey Cogdell | 2008 | bronze | shooting | United States | ||
Jamie Lynn Corkish | 2012 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Lionel Cox | 2012 | silver | shooting | Belgium | ||
Eglis Yaima Cruz | 2008 | bronze | shooting | Cuba | ||
Håkan Dahlby | 2012 | silver | shooting | Sweden | ||
Rajmond Debevec | 2000 | gold | shooting | Slovenia | ||
Rajmond Debevec | 2008 | bronze | shooting | Slovenia | ||
Rajmond Debevec | 2012 | bronze | shooting | Slovenia | ||
Ding Feng | 2012 | bronze | shooting | China | ||
Munkhbayar Dorjsuren | 1992 | bronze | shooting | Mongolia | (Dorjsürengiin) | |
Munkhbayar Dorjsuren | 2008 | bronze | shooting | Germany | (Dorjsürengiin) | |
Hugh Durant | 1912 | bronze | shooting | United Kingdom | ||
Hugh Durant | 1912 | bronze | shooting | United Kingdom | ||
Kateřina Emmons | 2004 | bronze | shooting | Czech Republic | ||
Kateřina Emmons | 2008 | silver | shooting | Czech Republic | ||
Kateřina Emmons | 2008 | gold | shooting | Czech Republic | ||
Matthew Emmons | 2004 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Matthew Emmons | 2008 | silver | shooting | United States | ||
Matthew Emmons | 2012 | bronze | shooting | United States | ||
Massimo Fabbrizi | 2012 | silver | shooting | Italy | ||
Domenico Giambonini | 1920 | bronze | shooting | Switzerland | ||
Céline Goberville | 2012 | silver | shooting | France | ||
Anders Golding | 2012 | silver | shooting | Denmark | ||
Guo Wenjun | 2008 | gold | shooting | China | ||
Guo Wenjun | 2012 | gold | shooting | China | ||
Vincent Hancock | 2008 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Vincent Hancock | 2012 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Josias Hartmann | 1924 | bronze | shooting | Switzerland | ||
Wanda Jewell | 1984 | bronze | shooting | United States | ||
Jin Jong-oh | 2004 | silver | shooting | South Korea | ||
Jin Jong-oh | 2008 | silver | shooting | South Korea | ||
Jin Jong-oh | 2008 | gold | shooting | South Korea | ||
Jin Jong-oh | 2012 | gold | shooting | South Korea | ||
Jin Jong-oh | 2012 | gold | shooting | South Korea | ||
Kim Jang-mi | 2012 | gold | shooting | South Korea | ||
Kim Jong-hyun | 2012 | silver | shooting | South Korea | ||
Kim Jong-su | 2004 | bronze | shooting | North Korea | ||
Olena Kostevych | 2004 | gold | shooting | Ukraine | ||
Olena Kostevych | 2012 | bronze | shooting | Ukraine | ||
Olena Kostevych | 2012 | bronze | shooting | Ukraine | ||
Vijay Kumar | 2012 | silver | shooting | India | ||
Szilárd Kun | 1952 | silver | shooting | Hungary | ||
Willis A. Lee | 1920 | silver | shooting | United States | ||
Willis A. Lee | 1920 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Willis A. Lee | 1920 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Willis A. Lee | 1920 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Willis A. Lee | 1920 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Willis A. Lee | 1920 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Willis A. Lee | 1920 | bronze | shooting | United States | ||
Ivana Maksimović | 2012 | silver | shooting | Serbia | ||
Sergei Martynov | 2000 | bronze | shooting | Belarus | (Martynau) | |
Sergei Martynov | 2004 | bronze | shooting | Belarus | (Martynau) | |
Sergei Martynov | 2012 | gold | shooting | Belarus | (Martynau) | |
Renata Mauer | 1996 | gold | shooting | Poland | ||
Renata Mauer | 1996 | bronze | shooting | Poland | ||
Renata Mauer | 2000 | gold | shooting | Poland | ||
Alin Moldoveanu | 2012 | gold | shooting | Romania | ||
Vasily Mosin | 2012 | bronze | shooting | Russia | ||
Gagan Narang | 2012 | bronze | shooting | India | ||
Otryadyn Gündegmaa | 2008 | silver | shooting | Mongolia | ||
Snježana Pejčić | 2008 | bronze | shooting | Croatia | ||
Offutt Pinion | 1956 | bronze | shooting | United States | ||
Horatio Poulter | 1912 | bronze | shooting | United Kingdom | ||
Horatio Poulter | 1912 | bronze | shooting | United Kingdom | ||
Leuris Pupo | 2012 | gold | shooting | Cuba | ||
Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore | 2004 | silver | shooting | India | ||
Delphine Réau | 2000 | silver | shooting | France | ||
Delphine Réau | 2012 | bronze | shooting | France | ||
Kim Rhode | 1996 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Kim Rhode | 2000 | bronze | shooting | United States | ||
Kim Rhode | 2004 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Kim Rhode | 2008 | silver | shooting | United States | ||
Kim Rhode | 2012 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Jessica Rossi | 2012 | gold | shooting | Italy | ||
Nino Salukvadze | 2008 | bronze | shooting | Georgia | ||
Jasna Šekarić | 1988 | gold | shooting | Yugoslavia | ||
Jasna Šekarić | 1988 | bronze | shooting | Yugoslavia | ||
Jasna Šekarić | 1992 | silver | shooting | Independent Olympic Participants | ||
Jasna Šekarić | 2000 | silver | shooting | Serbia and Montenegro | ||
Jasna Šekarić | 2004 | silver | shooting | Serbia and Montenegro | ||
Konrad Stäheli | 1900 | gold | shooting | Switzerland | ||
Konrad Stäheli | 1900 | gold | shooting | Switzerland | ||
Konrad Stäheli | 1900 | gold | shooting | Switzerland | ||
Konrad Stäheli | 1900 | bronze | shooting | Switzerland | ||
Zuzana Štefečeková | 2008 | silver | shooting | Slovakia | ||
Zuzana Štefečeková | 2012 | silver | shooting | Slovakia | ||
Eric Swinkels | 1976 | silver | shooting | Netherlands | ||
Adéla Sýkorová | 2012 | bronze | shooting | Czech Republic | ||
Tan Zongliang | 2008 | silver | shooting | China | ||
Luca Tesconi | 2012 | silver | shooting | Italy | ||
Wolfram Waibel Jr. | 1996 | silver | shooting | Austria | ||
Wolfram Waibel Jr. | 1996 | bronze | shooting | Austria | ||
Wang Zhiwei | 2012 | bronze | shooting | China | ||
Wei Ning | 2004 | silver | shooting | China | ||
Wei Ning | 2012 | silver | shooting | China | ||
Peter Wilson | 2012 | gold | shooting | Great Britain | ||
Yi Siling | 2012 | gold | shooting | China | ||
Yu Dan | 2012 | bronze | shooting | China | ||
Andrija Zlatić | 2012 | bronze | shooting | Serbia | ||
Valerie Adams | 2008 | gold | shot put | New Zealand | (Vili) | |
Valerie Adams | 2012 | gold | shot put | New Zealand | (Vili) | |
Alessandro Andrei | 1984 | gold | shot put | Italy | ||
Oleksandr Bagach | 1996 | bronze | shot put | Ukraine | ||
Sulo Bärlund | 1936 | silver | shot put | Finland | ||
Randy Barnes | 1988 | silver | shot put | United States | ||
Randy Barnes | 1996 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Aleksandr Baryshnikov | 1976 | bronze | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Aleksandr Baryshnikov | 1980 | silver | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Udo Beyer | 1976 | gold | shot put | East Germany | ||
Udo Beyer | 1980 | bronze | shot put | East Germany | ||
Yuriy Bilonoh | 2004 | gold | shot put | Ukraine | ||
Hartmut Briesenick | 1972 | bronze | shot put | East Germany | ||
Herman Brix | 1928 | silver | shot put | United States | (Bennett) | |
Earlene Brown | 1960 | bronze | shot put | United States | ||
Christian Cantwell | 2008 | silver | shot put | United States | ||
Michael Carter | 1984 | silver | shot put | United States | ||
Nadezhda Chizhova | 1968 | bronze | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Nadezhda Chizhova | 1972 | gold | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Nadezhda Chizhova | 1976 | silver | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Wesley Coe | 1904 | silver | shot put | United States | ||
Yumileidi Cumbá | 2004 | gold | shot put | Cuba | ||
Jim Delaney | 1948 | silver | shot put | United States | ||
Jim Doehring | 1992 | silver | shot put | United States | ||
František Douda | 1932 | bronze | shot put | Czechoslovakia | ||
Lawrence Feuerbach | 1904 | bronze | shot put | United States | ||
Helena Fibingerová | 1976 | bronze | shot put | Czechoslovakia | ||
Jim Fuchs | 1948 | bronze | shot put | United States | ||
Jim Fuchs | 1952 | bronze | shot put | United States | ||
Renate Garisch-Culmberger | 1964 | silver | shot put | Unified Team of Germany | (Boy) | |
John Garrels | 1908 | bronze | shot put | United States | ||
Robert Garrett | 1896 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Robert Garrett | 1900 | bronze | shot put | United States | ||
John Godina | 1996 | silver | shot put | United States | ||
John Godina | 2000 | bronze | shot put | United States | ||
Gong Lijiao | 2012 | bronze | shot put | China | ||
Miltiadis Gouskos | 1896 | silver | shot put | Greece | ||
Margitta Gummel | 1968 | gold | shot put | East Germany | (Helmbold) | |
Margitta Gummel | 1972 | silver | shot put | East Germany | (Helmbold) | |
Werner Günthör | 1988 | bronze | shot put | Switzerland | ||
Eduard Gushchin | 1968 | bronze | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Arsi Harju | 2000 | gold | shot put | Finland | ||
Glenn Hartranft | 1924 | silver | shot put | United States | ||
Ralph Hills | 1924 | bronze | shot put | United States | ||
Emil Hirschfeld | 1928 | bronze | shot put | Germany | ||
Reese Hoffa | 2012 | bronze | shot put | United States | (Chism) | |
Darrow Hooper | 1952 | silver | shot put | United States | ||
Denis Horgan | 1908 | silver | shot put | United Kingdom | ||
Bud Houser | 1924 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Huang Zhihong | 1992 | silver | shot put | China | ||
Yanina Karolchyk-Pravalinskaya | 2000 | gold | shot put | Belarus | ||
Ivanka Khristova | 1972 | bronze | shot put | Bulgaria | (Hristova) | |
Ivanka Khristova | 1976 | gold | shot put | Bulgaria | (Hristova) | |
Irina Khudoroshkina | 1996 | bronze | shot put | Russia | ||
Vladimir Kiselyov | 1980 | gold | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Nadine Kleinert | 2004 | silver | shot put | Germany | ||
Yevgeniya Kolodko | 2012 | silver | shot put | Russia | ||
Władysław Komar | 1972 | gold | shot put | Poland | ||
Svetlana Krachevskaya | 1980 | silver | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Svetlana Krivelyova | 1992 | gold | shot put | Unified Team | ||
Svetlana Krivelyova | 2004 | bronze | shot put | Russia | ||
John Kuck | 1928 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Astrid Kumbernuss | 1996 | gold | shot put | Germany | ||
Astrid Kumbernuss | 2000 | bronze | shot put | Germany | ||
Marita Lange | 1968 | silver | shot put | East Germany | ||
Dave Laut | 1984 | bronze | shot put | United States | ||
Li Meisu | 1988 | bronze | shot put | China | ||
Natalya Lisovskaya | 1988 | gold | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Harry B. Liversedge | 1920 | bronze | shot put | United States | ||
Mihaela Loghin | 1984 | silver | shot put | Romania | ||
Dallas Long | 1960 | bronze | shot put | United States | ||
Dallas Long | 1964 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Claudia Losch | 1984 | gold | shot put | West Germany | ||
Johanna Lüttge | 1960 | silver | shot put | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Vyacheslav Lykho | 1992 | bronze | shot put | Unified Team | ||
Tomasz Majewski | 2008 | gold | shot put | Poland | ||
Tomasz Majewski | 2012 | gold | shot put | Poland | ||
Randy Matson | 1964 | silver | shot put | United States | ||
Randy Matson | 1968 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Josiah McCracken | 1900 | silver | shot put | United States | ||
Pat McDonald | 1912 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Andrei Mikhnevich | 2008 | bronze | shot put | Belarus | ||
Natallia Mikhnevich | 2008 | silver | shot put | Belarus | ||
Yevgeniy Mironov | 1976 | silver | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Gael Mulhall-Martin | 1984 | bronze | shot put | Australia | ||
Kathrin Neimke | 1988 | silver | shot put | East Germany | ||
Kathrin Neimke | 1992 | bronze | shot put | Germany | ||
Adam Nelson | 2000 | silver | shot put | United States | ||
Adam Nelson | 2004 | silver | shot put | United States | ||
Bill Nieder | 1956 | silver | shot put | United States | ||
Bill Nieder | 1960 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Elmer Niklander | 1920 | silver | shot put | Finland | ||
Parry O'Brien | 1952 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Parry O'Brien | 1956 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Parry O'Brien | 1960 | silver | shot put | United States | ||
Joachim Olsen | 2004 | bronze | shot put | Denmark | ||
Nadzeya Ostapchuk | 2008 | bronze | shot put | Belarus | ||
Micheline Ostermeyer | 1948 | gold | shot put | France | ||
Georgios Papasideris | 1896 | bronze | shot put | Greece | ||
Larisa Peleshenko | 2000 | silver | shot put | Russia | ||
Amelia Piccinini | 1948 | silver | shot put | Italy | ||
Ville Pörhölä | 1920 | gold | shot put | Finland | ||
Tamara Press | 1960 | gold | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Tamara Press | 1964 | gold | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Margitta Pufe | 1980 | bronze | shot put | East Germany | ||
Ralph Rose | 1904 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Ralph Rose | 1908 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Ralph Rose | 1912 | silver | shot put | United States | ||
Harlow Rothert | 1932 | silver | shot put | United States | ||
Inga Schäffer | 1948 | bronze | shot put | Austria | ||
Leo Sexton | 1932 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Richard Sheldon | 1900 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Jiří Skobla | 1956 | bronze | shot put | Czechoslovakia | ||
Ilona Slupianek | 1980 | gold | shot put | East Germany | (Schoknecht) | |
Gerhard Stöck | 1936 | bronze | shot put | Germany | ||
David Storl | 2012 | silver | shot put | Germany | ||
Mike Stulce | 1992 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Sui Xinmei | 1996 | silver | shot put | China | ||
Wilbur Thompson | 1948 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Ulf Timmermann | 1988 | gold | shot put | East Germany | ||
Klavdiya Tochonova | 1952 | bronze | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Tamara Tyshkevich | 1956 | gold | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Vilmos Varjú | 1964 | bronze | shot put | Hungary | ||
Marianne Werner | 1952 | silver | shot put | Germany | ||
Marianne Werner | 1956 | bronze | shot put | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Lawrence Whitney | 1912 | bronze | shot put | United States | ||
Hans Woellke | 1936 | gold | shot put | Germany | ||
George Woods | 1968 | silver | shot put | United States | ||
George Woods | 1972 | silver | shot put | United States | ||
Galina Zybina | 1952 | gold | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Galina Zybina | 1956 | silver | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Galina Zybina | 1964 | bronze | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Pat McDonald | 1912 | silver | shot put - both hands | United States | ||
Elmer Niklander | 1912 | bronze | shot put - both hands | Finland | ||
Ralph Rose | 1912 | gold | shot put - both hands | United States | ||
Matthew Antoine | 2014 | bronze | skeleton | United States | ||
Martins Dukurs | 2010 | silver | skeleton | Latvia | ||
Martins Dukurs | 2014 | silver | skeleton | Latvia | ||
Elena Nikitina | 2014 | bronze | skeleton | Russia | ||
Noelle Pikus-Pace | 2014 | silver | skeleton | United States | ||
Alexander Tretiakov | 2010 | bronze | skeleton | Russia | ||
Alexander Tretiakov | 2014 | gold | skeleton | Russia | ||
Lizzy Yarnold | 2014 | gold | skeleton | United Kingdom | ||
Lizzy Yarnold | 2018 | gold | skeleton | United Kingdom | ||
Simon Ammann | 2002 | gold | ski jumping | Switzerland | ||
Simon Ammann | 2002 | gold | ski jumping | Switzerland | ||
Simon Ammann | 2010 | gold | ski jumping | Switzerland | ||
Simon Ammann | 2010 | gold | ski jumping | Switzerland | ||
Espen Bredesen | 1994 | silver | Ski jumping | Norway | ||
Espen Bredesen | 1994 | gold | Ski jumping | Norway | ||
Thomas Diethart | 2014 | silver | ski jumping | Austria | ||
Damjan Fras | 2002 | bronze | ski jumping | Slovenia | ||
Severin Freund | 2014 | gold | ski jumping | Germany | ||
Michael Hayböck | 2014 | silver | ski jumping | Austria | ||
Daniela Iraschko-Stolz | 2014 | silver | ski jumping | Austria | ||
Daiki Ito | 2014 | bronze | ski jumping | Japan | ||
Noriaki Kasai | 1994 | silver | ski jumping | Japan | ||
Noriaki Kasai | 2014 | silver | ski jumping | Japan | ||
Noriaki Kasai | 2014 | bronze | ski jumping | Japan | ||
Marinus Kraus | 2014 | gold | ski jumping | Germany | ||
Marius Lindvik | 2022 | gold | ski jumping | Norway | ||
Coline Mattel | 2014 | bronze | ski jumping | France | ||
Thomas Morgenstern | 2006 | gold | ski jumping | Austria | ||
Thomas Morgenstern | 2006 | gold | ski jumping | Austria | ||
Thomas Morgenstern | 2010 | gold | ski jumping | Austria | ||
Thomas Morgenstern | 2014 | silver | ski jumping | Austria | ||
Matti Nykänen | 1984 | silver | ski jumping | Finland | ||
Matti Nykänen | 1984 | gold | ski jumping | Finland | ||
Matti Nykänen | 1988 | gold | ski jumping | Finland | ||
Matti Nykänen | 1988 | gold | ski jumping | Finland | ||
Matti Nykänen | 1988 | gold | ski jumping | Finland | ||
Peter Prevc | 2014 | silver | ski jumping | Slovenia | ||
Peter Prevc | 2014 | bronze | ski jumping | Slovenia | ||
Gregor Schlierenzauer | 2010 | gold | ski jumping | Austria | ||
Gregor Schlierenzauer | 2010 | bronze | ski jumping | Austria | ||
Gregor Schlierenzauer | 2010 | bronze | ski jumping | Austria | ||
Gregor Schlierenzauer | 2014 | silver | ski jumping | Austria | ||
Reruhi Shimizu | 2014 | bronze | ski jumping | Japan | ||
Kamil Stoch | 2014 | gold | ski jumping | Poland | ||
Kamil Stoch | 2014 | gold | ski jumping | Poland | ||
Taku Takeuchi | 2014 | bronze | ski jumping | Japan | ||
Carina Vogt | 2014 | gold | ski jumping | Germany | ||
Andreas Wank | 2010 | silver | ski jumping | Germany | ||
Andreas Wank | 2014 | gold | ski jumping | Germany | ||
Andreas Wellinger | 2014 | gold | ski jumping | Germany | ||
Andreas Wellinger | 2018 | silver | ski jumping | Germany | ||
Andreas Wellinger | 2018 | silver | ski jumping | Germany | ||
Andreas Wellinger | 2018 | gold | ski jumping | Germany | ||
Jamie Anderson | 2014 | gold | snowboarding | United States | ||
Torah Bright | 2010 | gold | snowboarding | Australia | ||
Torah Bright | 2014 | silver | snowboarding | Australia | ||
Kelly Clark | 2002 | gold | snowboarding | United States | ||
Kelly Clark | 2010 | bronze | snowboarding | United States | ||
Kelly Clark | 2014 | bronze | snowboarding | United States | ||
Julia Dujmovits | 2014 | gold | snowboarding | Austria | ||
Kaitlyn Farrington | 2014 | gold | snowboarding | United States | ||
Nevin Galmarini | 2014 | silver | snowboarding | Switzerland | ||
Ayumu Hirano | 2014 | silver | snowboarding | Japan | ||
Ayumu Hirano | 2018 | silver | snowboarding | Japan | ||
Ayumu Hirano | 2022 | gold | snowboarding | Japan | ||
Taku Hiraoka | 2014 | bronze | snowboarding | Japan | ||
Jenny Jones | 2014 | bronze | snowboarding | Great Britain | ||
Benjamin Karl | 2010 | silver | snowboarding | Austria | ||
Benjamin Karl | 2014 | bronze | snowboarding | Austria | ||
Anke Karstens | 2014 | silver | snowboarding | Germany | ||
Amelie Kober | 2006 | silver | snowboarding | Germany | ||
Amelie Kober | 2014 | bronze | snowboarding | Germany | ||
Žan Košir | 2014 | silver | snowboarding | Slovenia | ||
Žan Košir | 2014 | bronze | snowboarding | Slovenia | ||
Sage Kotsenburg | 2014 | gold | snowboarding | United States | ||
Patrizia Kummer | 2014 | gold | snowboarding | Switzerland | ||
Scotty Lago | 2010 | bronze | snowboarding | United States | ||
Mark McMorris | 2014 | bronze | snowboarding | Canada | ||
Mark McMorris | 2018 | bronze | snowboarding | Canada | ||
Mark McMorris | 2022 | bronze | snowboarding | Canada | ||
Peetu Piiroinen | 2010 | silver | snowboarding | Finland | ||
Iouri Podladtchikov | 2014 | gold | snowboarding | Switzerland | ||
Enni Rukajärvi | 2014 | silver | snowboarding | Finland | ||
Ståle Sandbech | 2014 | silver | snowboarding | Norway | ||
Nicolien Sauerbreij | 2010 | gold | snowboarding | Netherlands | ||
Tomoka Takeuchi | 2014 | silver | snowboarding | Japan | ||
Lidia Trettel | 2002 | bronze | snowboarding | Italy | ||
Seth Wescott | 2006 | gold | snowboarding | United States | ||
Seth Wescott | 2010 | gold | snowboarding | United States | ||
Vic Wild | 2014 | gold | snowboarding | Russia | ||
Vic Wild | 2014 | gold | snowboarding | Russia | ||
Alena Zavarzina | 2014 | bronze | snowboarding | Russia | ||
Radoslav Židek | 2006 | silver | snowboarding | Slovakia | ||
Károly Palotai | 1964 | gold | soccer | Hungary | ||
Viktor Ahn | 2006 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Viktor Ahn | 2006 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Viktor Ahn | 2006 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Viktor Ahn | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Viktor Ahn | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Russia | ||
Viktor Ahn | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Russia | ||
Viktor Ahn | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Russia | ||
Viktor Ahn | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Russia | ||
Ants Antson | 1964 | gold | speed skating | Soviet Union | ||
Jeanne Ashworth | 1960 | bronze | speed skating | United States | ||
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Poland | ||
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Poland | ||
Jorrit Bergsma | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Bonnie Blair | 1988 | bronze | speed skating | United States | ||
Bonnie Blair | 1988 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Bonnie Blair | 1992 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Bonnie Blair | 1992 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Bonnie Blair | 1994 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Bonnie Blair | 1994 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Jan Blokhuijsen | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Jan Blokhuijsen | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Margot Boer | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Margot Boer | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Håvard Bøkko | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Norway | ||
Annie Borckink | 1980 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Jan Bos | 1998 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Jan Bos | 2002 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Zbigniew Bródka | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Poland | ||
Zbigniew Bródka | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Poland | ||
Kees Broekman | 1952 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Kees Broekman | 1952 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Kip Carpenter | 2002 | bronze | speed skating | United States | ||
Charle Cournoyer | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Canada | ||
Natalia Czerwonka | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Poland | ||
Shani Davis | 2006 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Shani Davis | 2006 | silver | speed skating | United States | ||
Shani Davis | 2010 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Shani Davis | 2010 | silver | speed skating | United States | ||
Lieuwe de Boer | 1980 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Bob de Jong | 1998 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Bob de Jong | 2006 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Bob de Jong | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Bob de Jong | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Marie-Ève Drolet | 2002 | bronze | speed skating | Canada | ||
Marie-Ève Drolet | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Canada | ||
Alyson Dudek | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | United States | ||
Fan Kexin | 2014 | silver | speed skating | China | ||
Fan Kexin | 2022 | gold | speed skating | China | ||
Fan Kexin | 2022 | bronze | speed skating | China | ||
Casey FitzRandolph | 2002 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Arianna Fontana | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | Italy | ||
Arianna Fontana | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Italy | ||
Arianna Fontana | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Italy | ||
Arianna Fontana | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Italy | ||
Arianna Fontana | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Italy | ||
Lana Gehring | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | United States | ||
Carry Geijssen | 1968 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Carry Geijssen | 1968 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Annette Gerritsen | 2010 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Mathieu Giroux | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Canada | ||
Olga Graf | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Russia | ||
Olga Graf | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Russia | ||
Vladimir Grigorev | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Russia | ||
Vladimir Grigorev | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Russia | ||
Renate Groenewold | 2002 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Renate Groenewold | 2006 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Stefan Groothuis | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Charles Hamelin | 2006 | silver | speed skating | Canada | ||
Charles Hamelin | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Canada | ||
Charles Hamelin | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Canada | ||
Charles Hamelin | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Canada | ||
Han Tianyu | 2014 | silver | speed skating | China | ||
Han Tianyu | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | China | ||
Han Tianyu | 2018 | silver | speed skating | China | ||
Eric Heiden | 1980 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Eric Heiden | 1980 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Eric Heiden | 1980 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Eric Heiden | 1980 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Eric Heiden | 1980 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Dianne Holum | 1968 | silver | speed skating | United States | ||
Dianne Holum | 1968 | bronze | speed skating | United States | ||
Dianne Holum | 1972 | silver | speed skating | United States | ||
Dianne Holum | 1972 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Joo Hyong-jun | 2014 | silver | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Stien Kaiser | 1968 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Stien Kaiser | 1968 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Stien Kaiser | 1972 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Stien Kaiser | 1972 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Gerard Kemkers | 1988 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Atje Keulen-Deelstra | 1972 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Atje Keulen-Deelstra | 1972 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Atje Keulen-Deelstra | 1972 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Kim A-lang | 2014 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Kim A-lang | 2018 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Kim A-lang | 2022 | silver | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Kim Cheol-min | 2014 | silver | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Carien Kleibeuker | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Piet Kleine | 1976 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Piet Kleine | 1976 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Piet Kleine | 1980 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Sjinkie Knegt | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Sven Kramer | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Sven Kramer | 2006 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Sven Kramer | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Sven Kramer | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Sven Kramer | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Sven Kramer | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Sven Kramer | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Sven Kramer | 2018 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Sven Kramer | 2018 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Lee Seung-hoon | 2010 | silver | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Lee Seung-hoon | 2010 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Lee Seung-hoon | 2014 | silver | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Marrit Leenstra | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Li Jianrou | 2014 | gold | speed skating | China | ||
Yekaterina Lobysheva | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | Russia | ||
Yekaterina Lobysheva | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Russia | ||
Jordan Malone | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | United States | ||
Jordan Malone | 2014 | silver | speed skating | United States | ||
Trevor Marsicano | 2010 | silver | speed skating | United States | ||
Denny Morrison | 2006 | silver | speed skating | Canada | ||
Denny Morrison | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Canada | ||
Denny Morrison | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Canada | ||
Denny Morrison | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Canada | ||
Michel Mulder | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Michel Mulder | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ronald Mulder | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Konrad Niedźwiedzki | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Poland | ||
Peter Nottet | 1968 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Apolo Ohno | 2002 | silver | speed skating | United States | ||
Apolo Ohno | 2002 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Apolo Ohno | 2006 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Apolo Ohno | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | United States | ||
Apolo Ohno | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | United States | ||
Apolo Ohno | 2010 | silver | speed skating | United States | ||
Apolo Ohno | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | United States | ||
Apolo Ohno | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | United States | ||
Park Seung-hi | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Park Seung-hi | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Park Seung-hi | 2014 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Park Seung-hi | 2014 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Park Seung-hi | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Jan Pesman | 1960 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ids Postma | 1998 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ids Postma | 1998 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Rintje Ritsma | 1994 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Rintje Ritsma | 1994 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Rintje Ritsma | 1998 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Rintje Ritsma | 1998 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Rintje Ritsma | 1998 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Gianni Romme | 1998 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Gianni Romme | 1998 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Gianni Romme | 2002 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Martina Sáblíková | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Czech Republic | ||
Martina Sáblíková | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Czech Republic | ||
Martina Sáblíková | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Czech Republic | ||
Martina Sáblíková | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Czech Republic | ||
Martina Sáblíková | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Czech Republic | ||
Ard Schenk | 1968 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ard Schenk | 1972 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ard Schenk | 1972 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ard Schenk | 1972 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ans Schut | 1968 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Yekaterina Shikhova | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Russia | ||
Shim Suk-hee | 2014 | silver | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Shim Suk-hee | 2014 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Shim Suk-hee | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Shim Suk-hee | 2018 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Yuliya Skokova | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Russia | ||
Gretha Smit | 2002 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Rusty Smith | 2002 | bronze | speed skating | United States | ||
Rusty Smith | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | United States | ||
Jan Szymański | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Poland | ||
Jorien ter Mors | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Jorien ter Mors | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Clas Thunberg | 1924 | silver | speed skating | Finland | ||
Clas Thunberg | 1924 | gold | speed skating | Finland | ||
Clas Thunberg | 1924 | gold | speed skating | Finland | ||
Clas Thunberg | 1924 | gold | speed skating | Finland | ||
Clas Thunberg | 1924 | bronze | speed skating | Finland | ||
Clas Thunberg | 1928 | gold | speed skating | Finland | ||
Clas Thunberg | 1928 | gold | speed skating | Finland | ||
Marianne Timmer | 1998 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Marianne Timmer | 1998 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Marianne Timmer | 2006 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Mark Tuitert | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Jochem Uytdehaage | 2002 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Jochem Uytdehaage | 2002 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Jochem Uytdehaage | 2002 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Lotte van Beek | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Lotte van Beek | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Wim van der Voort | 1952 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Yvonne van Gennip | 1988 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Yvonne van Gennip | 1988 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Yvonne van Gennip | 1988 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Hans van Helden | 1976 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Hans van Helden | 1976 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Hans van Helden | 1976 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Laurine van Riessen | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Gerard van Velde | 2002 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Bart Veldkamp | 1992 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Bart Veldkamp | 1994 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Bart Veldkamp | 1998 | bronze | speed skating | Belgium | ||
Carl Verheijen | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Kees Verkerk | 1964 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Kees Verkerk | 1968 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Kees Verkerk | 1968 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Kees Verkerk | 1972 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Koen Verweij | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Koen Verweij | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Leo Visser | 1988 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Leo Visser | 1988 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Leo Visser | 1992 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Leo Visser | 1992 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ria Visser | 1980 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Erben Wennemars | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Katarzyna Woźniak | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Poland | ||
Katarzyna Woźniak | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Poland | ||
Wu Dajing | 2014 | silver | speed skating | China | ||
Wu Dajing | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | China | ||
Wu Dajing | 2018 | silver | speed skating | China | ||
Wu Dajing | 2018 | gold | speed skating | China | ||
Wu Dajing | 2022 | gold | speed skating | China | ||
Ireen Wüst | 2006 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ireen Wüst | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ireen Wüst | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ireen Wüst | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ireen Wüst | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ireen Wüst | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ireen Wüst | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ireen Wüst | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ireen Wüst | 2018 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ireen Wüst | 2018 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ireen Wüst | 2018 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ireen Wüst | 2022 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ireen Wüst | 2022 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Jan Ykema | 1988 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Falko Zandstra | 1992 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Falko Zandstra | 1994 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Zhang Hong | 2014 | gold | speed skating | China | ||
Zhou Yang | 2010 | gold | speed skating | China | ||
Zhou Yang | 2010 | gold | speed skating | China | ||
Zhou Yang | 2014 | gold | speed skating | China | ||
Luiza Złotkowska | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Poland | ||
Luiza Złotkowska | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Poland | ||
Lucille Opitz | 2006 | gold | speed skating women's team pursuit | Germany | (Weber) | |
Lawson Robertson | 1904 | bronze | standing high jump | United States | ||
Rebecca Adlington | 2008 | gold | swimming | Great Britain | ||
Rebecca Adlington | 2008 | gold | swimming | Great Britain | ||
Rebecca Adlington | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Great Britain | ||
Rebecca Adlington | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Great Britain | ||
Nathan Adrian | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | ||
Nathan Adrian | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | ||
Nathan Adrian | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | ||
Nathan Adrian | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | ||
Yannick Agnel | 2012 | silver | swimming | France | ||
Yannick Agnel | 2012 | gold | swimming | France | ||
Yannick Agnel | 2012 | gold | swimming | France | ||
Alyssa Anderson | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | ||
Haley Anderson | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | ||
Angie Bainbridge | 2008 | gold | swimming | Australia | ||
Angie Bainbridge | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | ||
Coralie Balmy | 2012 | bronze | swimming | France | ||
Mietje Baron | 1928 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | ||
Bronte Barratt | 2008 | gold | swimming | Australia | ||
Bronte Barratt | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | ||
Bronte Barratt | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Australia | ||
Elizabeth Beisel | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | ||
Elizabeth Beisel | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | ||
Mireia Belmonte | 2012 | silver | swimming | Spain | ||
Mireia Belmonte | 2012 | silver | swimming | Spain | ||
Ricky Berens | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | ||
Ricky Berens | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | ||
Ricky Berens | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | ||
Alain Bernard | 2008 | silver | swimming | France | ||
Alain Bernard | 2008 | gold | swimming | France | ||
Alain Bernard | 2008 | bronze | swimming | France | ||
Alain Bernard | 2012 | gold | swimming | France | ||
Charlotte Bonnet | 2012 | bronze | swimming | France | ||
Rachel Bootsma | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | ||
Enith Brigitha | 1976 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | ||
Enith Brigitha | 1976 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | ||
Cate Campbell | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Australia | ||
Cate Campbell | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Australia | ||
Cate Campbell | 2012 | gold | swimming | Australia | ||
Gladys Carson | 1924 | bronze | swimming | United Kingdom | ||
Tyler Clary | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | ||
Ryan Cochrane | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Canada | ||
Ryan Cochrane | 2012 | silver | swimming | Canada | ||
Natalie Coughlin | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | ||
Natalie Coughlin | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | ||
Natalie Coughlin | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | ||
Natalie Coughlin | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | ||
Natalie Coughlin | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | ||
Natalie Coughlin | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | ||
Natalie Coughlin | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | ||
Natalie Coughlin | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | ||
Natalie Coughlin | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | ||
Natalie Coughlin | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | ||
Natalie Coughlin | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | ||
Natalie Coughlin | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | ||
Percy Courtman | 1912 | bronze | swimming | United Kingdom | ||
Alicia Coutts | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | ||
Alicia Coutts | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | ||
Alicia Coutts | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | ||
Alicia Coutts | 2012 | gold | swimming | Australia | ||
Alicia Coutts | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Australia | ||
June Croft | 1980 | silver | swimming | Great Britain | ||
June Croft | 1984 | bronze | swimming | Great Britain | ||
László Cseh | 2004 | bronze | swimming | Hungary | ||
László Cseh | 2008 | silver | swimming | Hungary | ||
László Cseh | 2008 | silver | swimming | Hungary | ||
László Cseh | 2008 | silver | swimming | Hungary | ||
László Cseh | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Hungary | ||
Étienne Dagon | 1984 | bronze | swimming | Switzerland | ||
Dai Jun | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | ||
Inge Dekker | 2004 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | ||
Inge Dekker | 2008 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | ||
Inge Dekker | 2012 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | ||
Jolanda de Rover | 1984 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | ||
Jolanda de Rover | 1984 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | ||
Maya DiRado | 2016 | silver | swimming | United States | (Andrews) | |
Maya DiRado | 2016 | gold | swimming | United States | (Andrews) | |
Maya DiRado | 2016 | gold | swimming | United States | (Andrews) | |
Maya DiRado | 2016 | bronze | swimming | United States | (Andrews) | |
Claire Donahue | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | ||
Tommaso D'Orsogna | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Australia | ||
Duje Draganja | 2004 | silver | swimming | Croatia | ||
Johannes Drost | 1900 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | ||
Conor Dwyer | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | ||
Gertrude Ederle | 1924 | gold | swimming | United States | ||
Gertrude Ederle | 1924 | bronze | swimming | United States | ||
Gertrude Ederle | 1924 | bronze | swimming | United States | ||
Krisztina Egerszegi | 1988 | silver | swimming | Hungary | ||
Krisztina Egerszegi | 1988 | gold | swimming | Hungary | ||
Krisztina Egerszegi | 1992 | gold | swimming | Hungary | ||
Krisztina Egerszegi | 1992 | gold | swimming | Hungary | ||
Krisztina Egerszegi | 1992 | gold | swimming | Hungary | ||
Krisztina Egerszegi | 1996 | gold | swimming | Hungary | ||
Krisztina Egerszegi | 1996 | bronze | swimming | Hungary | ||
Brittany Elmslie | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia |